Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Latvia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Latvian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
LBL Standings
 1. Ventspils 27-5 
 2. VEF Riga 14-4 
 3. Valmiera 21-11 
 4. Jekabpils 18-14 
 5. Barons Riga 16-15 
 6. Liepaja/Triobet 15-17 
 7. Jurmala 13-19 
 8. BK Ogre 13-19 
 9. LU 5-26 
 10. Valka/Valga 3-15 
Last:5/31/2017
LBL2 Stage Two Standings
Places 1-12
 1. Kekava 21-1 
 2. Turiba 19-3 
 3. Jelgava 18-4 
 4. ViA 16-6 
 5. Ogre/Kumho Tyre 11-11 
 6. RSU 10-12 
 7. Marupe 10-12 
 8. Limbazi 6-16 
 9. RTU 6-16 
 10. Saldus 6-16 
 11. Livani 5-17 
 12. Gulbenes Buki 4-18 
Places 13-21
 1. VeA 14-2 
 2. LU/BS Riga 13-3 
 3. DSN/SB 11-5 
 4. Madona 11-5 
 5. VEF skola 10-6 
 6. Valmiera/ORDO-2 7-9 
 7. Jekabpils II 3-13 
 8. Riga/Ridzene 2-14 
 9. BJBS Riga 1-15 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/20/2017
LBL3 Stage Two Standings
Places 1-8
 1. Ezerzeme 10-4 
 2. Carnikava 10-4 
 3. Jaunpils 8-6 
 4. Dartija 7-7 
 5. Salacgriva 7-7 
 6. ViA 2 7-7 
 7. Memele/Bauskas 6-8 
 8. Pardaugava/Tur. 1-13 
Places 9-16
 1. Kraslava 11-3 
 2. Daugavpils n. 11-3 
 3. Darznieks/Cesis 10-4 
 4. Rujiena 8-6 
 5. Rugaju 5-9 
 6. BJBS Riga 5-9 
 7. Saulkrasti 5-9 
 8. Aluksne 1-13 
Stage One Standings
Last:5/1/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1. Barons Riga 10-2 
 2. Nevezis 8-4 
 3. Rapla 8-4 
 4. Jurmala 6-6 
 5. Liepaja/Triobet 5-7 
 6. Parnu 3-9 
 7. Barsy Atyrau 2-10 
Group B
 1. P.Zvaigzdes 11-1 
 2. Valmiera 9-3 
 3. Jekabpils 8-4 
 4. BK Ogre 6-6 
 5. TTU 5-7 
 6. Tarvas 3-9 
 7. COR-Borisfen 0-12 
Group Q
 1. Kalev/Cramo 0-0 
 2. Tartu Ulikool 0-0 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Last:3/2/2017
VTB United League Standings
 1. CSKA 22-2 
 2. Zenit 21-3 
 3. Khimki 19-5 
 4. Lokomotiv 19-5 
 5. Unics 15-9 
 6. Enisey 13-11 
 7. VEF Riga 11-13 
 8. Astana 9-15 
 9. Avtodor 8-16 
 10. N.Novgorod 8-16 
 11. Kalev/Cramo 5-19 
 12. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-19 
 13. Parma 1-23 
Last:6/23/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Tyler LARSON
  Barons Riga
  (190-G-91)
  Avg: 16.4
 1. Larson, Barons Riga16.4 
 2. Pitts, Valmiera14.9 
 3. Butjankovs, Liepaja/.14.8 
 4. Ausejs, Liepaja/.14.5 
 5. Griffin, Liepaja/.14.4 
 6. Stumbris, Jekabpils14.1 
 7. Blums, VEF Riga14.1 
 8. Jogela, Barons Riga13.4 
 9. Fischer, Valmiera13.3 
 10. Jeromanovs, Jurma.13.2 
Rebounds Per Game
 D'Or FISCHER
  Valmiera
  (211-C-81)
  Avg: 8.7
 1. Fischer, Valmiera8.7 
 2. Rozitis, Liepaja/.8.4 
 3. Iljins, Jurmala8.4 
 4. Selakovs, Jekabpils7.4 
 5. Krestinin, Barons R.7.3 
 6. Montgomery, Liepaja/.7.2 
 7. Butjankovs, Liepaja/.7.1 
 8. Aleksejevs, Jekabpils6.6 
 9. Meiers, VEF Riga6.5 
Assists Per Game
 Malcolm GRIFFIN
  Liepaja/.
  (193-G-91)
  Avg: 7.2
 1. Griffin, Liepaja/.7.2 
 2. Jeromanovs, Jurma.6.1 
 3. Sirsnins, Jekabpils5.8 
 4. Pitts, Valmiera5.7 
 5. Plavnieks, BK Ogre5.7 
 6. Gaddy, VEF Riga5.4 
 7. Vitols, BK Ogre4.9 
 8. Larson, Barons Riga4.4 
 9. Birkans, LU4.3 
 10. McMullan, Liepaja/.3.9 
Steals Per Game
 Malcolm GRIFFIN
  Liepaja/.
  (193-G-91)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Griffin, Liepaja/.2.4 
 2. Skele, VEF Riga1.9 
 3. Richard, VEF Riga1.8 
 4. Krestinin, Barons R.1.5 
 5. Pitts, Valmiera1.5 
 6. Campbell, Ventspils1.5 
 7. Larson, Barons Riga1.4 
 8. Gaddy, VEF Riga1.4 
 9. Mitchell, Valmiera1.4 
 10. Mejeris, VEF Riga1.3 
Blocks Per Game
 D'Or FISCHER
  Valmiera
  (211-C-81)
  Avg: 1.6
 1. Fischer, Valmiera1.6 
 2. Mejeris, VEF Riga1.3 
 3. Rozitis, Barons Riga1.2 
 4. Iljins, Jurmala1.0 
 5. Krestinin, Barons R.0.9 
 6. Zvigurs, Valka/Va.0.8 
 7. Selakovs, Jekabpils0.8 
 8. Stumbris, Jekabpils0.8 
 9. Grazulis, Ventspils0.8 
Player of the Week

 D'or Fischer
  Valmiera
  ( 211-C-81 )
  

 Rihards Adins
  Turiba
  ( 205-F/C-94 )
  
Latvian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Baltic League:
 VTB League:
 Bb Cham.League:

Latvian Basketball (Men)


Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.