View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TBL Standings
 1. Anwil 0-0 
 2. Asseco 0-0 
 3. AZS Koszalin 0-0 
 4. Energa Czarni 0-0 
 5. Krosno 0-0 
 6. MKS DG 0-0 
 7. PGE Turow 0-0 
 8. Polfarmex KT 0-0 
 9. Polpharma 0-0 
 10. Rosa Radom 0-0 
 11. Siarka 0-0 
 12. Stal Ostrow 0-0 
 13. Start Lublin 0-0 
 14. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 15. Torun 0-0 
 16. Trefl Sopot 0-0 
 17. Wilki Morskie 0-0 
Last:8/2/2016
1Liga Standings
 1. Biofarm PZN 1-0 
 2. GTK Gliwice 1-0 
 3. Notec Inowr. 1-0 
 4. Pogon Prudnik 1-0 
 5. Polonia Leszno 1-0 
 6. SKK Siedlce 1-0 
 7. Sokol Lancut 1-0 
 8. Spojnia 1-0 
 9. Astoria Bydg. 0-1 
 10. AZS AGH Krk. 0-1 
 11. GKS Tychy 0-1 
 12. Kotwica 0-1 
 13. Legia W-wa 0-1 
 14. Nysa Klodzko 0-1 
 15. Rosa II Radom 0-1 
 16. Znicz Basket 0-1 
Full Standings
Last:9/25/2016
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Asseco II 1-0 
 2. AZS PGd 1-0 
 3. AZS PP 1-0 
 4. Gniezno 1-0 
 5. Pelplin 1-0 
 6. Domino Inowr. 0-0 
 7. SMS PZKosz 0-0 
 8. Suchy Las 0-0 
 9. AZS UMK Torun 0-1 
 10. Goleniow 0-1 
 11. Tarnovia 0-1 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 0-1 
 13. Trefl II Sopot 0-1 
Group B
 1. AZS UMCS Lbn 1-0 
 2. KK Warszawa 1-0 
 3. Ostrow Mazow. 1-0 
 4. Shmoolky W-wa 1-0 
 5. Stal SW 1-0 
 6. Syntex Ksiezak 1-0 
 7. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 1-0 
 8. AZS PS Kielce 0-1 
 9. AZS UJK Kielce 0-1 
 10. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-1 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 0-1 
 12. Rosa III Radom 0-1 
 13. Start Lublin II 0-1 
 14. Zubry 0-1 
Group C
 1. AZS KU PO 1-0 
 2. AZS PCz 1-0 
 3. AZS PK 1-0 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 1-0 
 5. Polonia Bytom 1-0 
 6. Przemysl 1-0 
 7. Pogon RS 0-0 
 8. AZS AWF Mick. 0-1 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 0-1 
 10. MKS DG 2 0-1 
 11. Rybnik 0-1 
 12. Wisla Krakow 0-1 
 13. Zaglebie 0-1 
Group D
 1. Gimbasket WRC 1-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 1-0 
 3. Rawia 1-0 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 1-0 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 1-0 
 6. Kalisz 0-0 
 7. Nowa Sol 0-0 
 8. Sudety 0-0 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 0-1 
 10. Koscian 0-1 
 11. Miedzychod 0-1 
 12. Otmuchow 0-1 
 13. WKK Wroclaw 0-1 
Full Standings
Last:9/28/2016
3Liga Standings
DZKosz
 1. Gornik II 0-0 
 2. Katy Wroclawskie 0-0 
 3. Lubin 0-0 
 4. PGE Turow II 0-0 
 5. Siechnice 0-0 
 6. Slask 3 Wroclaw 0-0 
 7. Wschowa 0-0 
 8. Zary 0-0 
 9. Zastal ZG 0-0 
 10. Zlotoryja 0-0 
KOZKosz
 1. AZS PK 0-0 
 2. AZS PS Kielce 0-0 
 3. Cracovia 0-0 
 4. Gorlice 0-0 
 5. Kielce UKS 0-0 
 6. Korona K. 0-0 
 7. Limanowa 0-0 
 8. Tarnow MUKS 0-0 
 9. Wadowice 0-0 
 10. Wieliczka 0-0 
KPZKosz
 1. Chelmno 0-0 
 2. Grudziadz 0-0 
 3. Novum/Astoria 0-0 
 4. Novum/Astoria 2 0-0 
 5. Swiecie 0-0 
 6. Torun Tw.Piern. 0-0 
LZKosz
 1. LKS Szk.Gortata 0-0 
 2. Pabianice 0-0 
 3. Piotrkow 0-0 
 4. Pro-Basket KT 0-0 
 5. Skierniewice 0-0 
OZKosz
 1. Dobrodzien 0-0 
 2. EmploySystem 0-0 
 3. Kedzierzyn-Kozle 0-0 
 4. Olesno 0-0 
 5. Ozimek 0-0 
 6. Strzelce Opolskie 0-0 
 7. Weegree AZS 3 0-0 
 8. Weegree AZS KU 0-0 
PodkZKosz
 1. AZS AWF BP 0-0 
 2. Jaroslaw 0-0 
 3. Krosno II 0-0 
 4. Rzeszow SSK 0-0 
 5. Zamosc 0-0 
POZKosz
 1. AZS PGd II 0-0 
 2. Elblag 0-0 
 3. GAMA StGd 0-0 
 4. Kobylnica 0-0 
 5. Lebork 0-0 
 6. Olsztyn 0-0 
 7. Prabuty 0-0 
 8. Sierakowice 0-0 
 9. SMS PZKosz II 0-0 
SLZKosz
 1. AZS Katowice 0-0 
 2. Bielsko-Biala 0-0 
 3. GTK Gliwice II 0-0 
 4. Raciborz 0-0 
 5. Rybnik 0-0 
 6. Tarnowskie Gory 0-0 
 7. Tychy II 0-0 
 8. Zabrze 0-0 
WOZKosz-C
 1. AZS PW Wawer 0-0 
 2. AZS UW 0-0 
 3. Hutnik W-wa 0-0 
 4. Legia 2 W-wa 0-0 
 5. Legionowo 0-0 
 6. Ochota 0-0 
 7. Pruszkow MKS 0-0 
WOZKosz-N
 1. Elk 0-0 
 2. Lomza 0-0 
 3. Nowy Dwor 0-0 
 4. Pultovia 0-0 
 5. Tur 2 Bielsk Pdl. 0-0 
 6. Zubry 0-0 
WOZKosz-S
 1. Grodzisk M. 0-0 
 2. Grojec 0-0 
 3. Nadarzyn 0-0 
 4. Piaseczno 0-0 
 5. Rosa Ataf 0-0 
 6. Warka 0-0 
 7. Zyrardow 0-0 
WZKosz
 1. Biofarm Jr Pzn 0-0 
 2. Kalisz 0-0 
 3. Konin Basket 0-0 
 4. Konin MKS 0-0 
 5. Pleszew 0-0 
 6. Stal II Ostrow 0-0 
 7. Tarnovia 0-0 
ZOZKosz
 1. Bombardier Sz. 0-0 
 2. Goleniow 0-0 
 3. Kotwica II 0-0 
 4. Spojnia II 0-0 
Last:1/6/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. Brussels 0-0 
 3. Chalon 0-0 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Limburg United 0-0 
Group C
 1. Mons-Hainaut 0-0 
 2. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
Group D
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Nanterre 0-0 
 3. Sopron KC 0-0 
Group E
 1. Oberwart 0-0 
 2. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
Group F
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Steaua CSM 0-0 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 0-0 
 2. Peja 0-0 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Sigal Prishtina 0-0 
Group I
 1. Targu Mures 0-0 
 2. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 3. Vytautas 0-0 
Group J
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Siauliai 0-0 
Last:9/20/2016
Points Per Game
 Jarvis WILLIAMS
  Tofas
  (203-C/F-93)
  Avg: 17.2
 1. Williams, Tofas17.2 
 2. Hicks, Polpharma17.2 
 3. Gibson, Torun17.2 
 4. Jelinek, Anwil17.0 
 5. Millage, Stal Ostr.16.6 
 6. Dillon, PGE Turow16.3 
 7. Broadus, MKS D.16.0 
 8. Bell, Siarka15.6 
 9. Auda, Manresa14.4 
 10. Duren, AEK14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Kirk ARCHIBEQUE
  PGE T.
  (205-C-84)
  Avg: 9.8
 1. Archibeque, PGE T.9.8 
 2. Fraser, Polfarme.9.7 
 3. Johnson, Polfarme.9.5 
 4. Robbins, Siarka9.0 
 5. Williams, Tofas8.9 
 6. Kinloch, Polpharma7.6 
 7. Dylewicz, PGE T.7.3 
 8. Jackson, Energa C.7.3 
 9. Majok, Beijing7.0 
 10. Korniyenko, Torun6.9 
Assists Per Game
 Jerel BLASSINGAME
  Energa C.
  (175-PG-81)
  Avg: 6.4
 1. Blassingame, Energ.6.4 
 2. Gibson, Torun5.8 
 3. Dillon, PGE Turow5.7 
 4. Hannah, AZS K.5.3 
 5. Robinson, Wilki M.5.2 
 6. Thomas, Rosa Radom4.5 
 7. Parker, Polfarme.4.3 
 8. Walton, AZS K.4.3 
 9. Heath, Apoel4.1 
 10. Broadus, MKS D.4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Russell ROBINSON
  Wilki M.
  (185-G-86)
  Avg: 2.8
 1. Robinson, Wilki M.2.8 
 2. Walton, AZS K.2.1 
 3. Millage, Stal Ostr.2.1 
 4. Thomas, Rosa Radom2.1 
 5. Hickey, Asseco1.8 
 6. Paliukenas, Polpha.1.6 
 7. Duren, AEK1.6 
 8. Flieger, Polpharma1.5 
 9. Kellogg, Start Lub.1.5 
 10. Bost, Stelmet ZG1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Zach ROBBINS
  Siarka
  (208-C-91)
  Avg: 3.1
 1. Robbins, Siarka3.1 
 2. Garrett, Stal O.2.5 
 3. Jackson, Energa C.2.1 
 4. Walker, Iowa E.1.8 
 5. Majok, Beijing1.8 
 6. Mbodj, Energa C.1.4 
 7. Wangmene, Stal O.1.3 
 8. Kovalenko, MKS D.1.2 
 9. Mirkovic, Polpharma1.1 
 10. Trojan, Start L.1.1 
Poll


Articles
Interviews
First Round Schedule
Rosa Radom 50% Oct.12 Stal Ostrow
Krosno 50% Oct.11 AZS Koszali
Wilki Morski 50% Oct.11 Start Lublin
Torun 50% Oct.9 Stal Ostrow
Polpharma 50% Oct.9 Anwil
Energa Czarn 50% Oct.8 Polfarmex Ku
Krosno 50% Oct.8 Rosa Radom
Trefl Sopot 50% Oct.8 Stelmet ZG
Siarka 50% Oct.8 PGE Turow
MKS DG 50% Oct.8 Asseco
Check Full Games/Schedule
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Polonia Lesz 98% Oct.2 Rosa II Rad
AZS AGH Krk Oct.2 SKK Siedlce 96%
Biofarm PZN 60% Oct.1 Notec Inowr
Astoria Bydg 58% Oct.1 Legia W-wa
Znicz Bsk Oct.1 Pogon Prudni 98%
GTK Gliwice 60% Oct.1 Sokol Lancut
GKS Tychy 57% Oct.1 Kotwica
Nysa Klodzko Oct.1 Spojnia 96%
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Group A
Goleniow Oct.1 Pelplin 97%
Domino Inowr 59% Oct.1 Trefl II So
TKM Wloclaw 56% Oct.1 Suchy Las
AZS UMK Tor Oct.1 AZS PP 98%
AZS PGd 59% Oct.1 Gniezno
Asseco II 99% Oct.1 Tarnovia
Group B
AZS UMCS Lb 99% Oct.1 LKS MG13 Lo
Tur Bielsk P 54% Oct.1 KK Warszawa
Start Lubli 56% Oct.1 AZS PS Kiel
Zubry Oct.1 Syntex Ksiez 97%
Shmoolky W-w 58% Oct.1 Stal SW
Ostrow Mazow 98% Oct.1 Rosa III Ra
AZS UJK Kie 58% Oct.1 Pro-Bsk KT
Group C
Przemysl 97% Oct.1 Wisla Krakow
Polonia Byto 55% Oct.1 AZS PCz
AZS KU PO 99% Oct.1 Zaglebie
Pogon RS 57% Oct.1 AZS AWF Mic
MCKiS Jawor 97% Oct.1 AZS PS Gliw
MKS DG 2 57% Oct.1 Rybnik
Group D
Gornik Walbr 55% Oct.1 Gimbasket W
Slask Wrocla 56% Oct.1 Rawia
Koscian 57% Oct.1 Katy Wroclaw
Nowa Sol Oct.1 Stal II Ost 96%
WKK Wroclaw Oct.1 Rawia 98%
Sudety 56% Oct.1 Kalisz
First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Sopron KC 50% Sep.28 Kormend
Targu Mures 50% Sep.28 Demir IBB
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-Polish PLKK Awards 2011-2012 - Apr 30, 2012


POSTED BY:
*ADDME
E-mail *AddMe:
*AddMe's Articles


Iva
Perovanovic
Eurobasket.com All-Polish PLKK 1st Team 2012
#s#
Geraldine Robert
Robert
Sharnee Zoll
Zoll
Anke De Mondt
De Mondt
Agnieszka Bibrzycka
Bibrzycka
Ewelina Kobryn
Kobryn
#e#5

Finals MVP: Ewelina Kobryn (193-C-82) of Wisla Can-Pak
Player of the Year: Geraldine Robert (184-F-80) of Lotos Gdynia
Guard of the Year: Anke De Mondt (180-F/G-79) of TS Wisla Can-Pack Krakow
Forward of the Year: Geraldine Robert
Center of the Year: Ewelina Kobryn (193-C-82) of Wisla Can-Pak
Bosman player of the Year: Geraldine Robert
Import player of the Year: Sharnee Zoll (170-PG-86) of CCC Polkowice
Domestic player of the Year: Ewelina Kobryn (193-C-82) of Wisla Can-Pak
Defensive player of the Year: Agnieszka Skobel (179-F-89) of Gorzow
Coach of the Year: Elmedin Omanic of Energa Torun

1st team
PG: Sharnee Zoll (170-86) of CCC Polkowice
F/G: Anke De Mondt (180-79) of Wisla Can-Pak
F/G: Agnieszka Bibrzycka (184-82) of CCC Polkowice
F: Geraldine Robert (184-80) of Lotos Gdynia
C: Ewelina Kobryn (193-82) of Wisla Can-Pak

2nd team
F: Agnieszka Skobel (179-89) of Gorzow
G: Jazmine Sepulveda (186-85) of Energa Torun
G/F: Nicole Powell (188-82) of Wisla Can-Pak
F/C: Julie Page (188-F/C-83) of Energa Torun
C: Taj McWilliams-Franklin (189-70) of Wisla Can-Pak

Honorable mention
Inna Kochubei (174-G-82) of Odra Brzeg
Angelina Williams (183-F/C-83) of Lider Pruszkow
Emilia Tlumak (183-F-82) of Energa Torun
Erin Phillips (173-G-85) of Wisla Can-Pak
Evanthia Maltsi (180-F-78) of CCC Polkowice
Leah Metcalf (173-G-83) of Energa Torun
Magdalena Zietara (170-G/F-92) of Lotos Gdynia
Jolene Anderson (175-SG-86) of Lotos Gdynia
Laurie Koehn (173-G-82) of Lider Pruszkow
Sybil Dosty (191-C-86) of ROW Rybnik
Melissa Dalembert (191-F-87) of LKS Siemens
Aleksandra Pawlak (189-F-84) of Widzew

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Weronika Idczak (177-89) of Energa Torun
F: Agnieszka Skobel (179-89) of Gorzow
F/G: Agnieszka Bibrzycka (184-82) of CCC Polkowice
C: Magdalena Leciejewska (191-86) of Wisla Can-Pak
C: Ewelina Kobryn (193-82) of Wisla Can-Pak

All-Imports Team
PG: Sharnee Zoll (170-86) of CCC Polkowice
G: Jazmine Sepulveda (186-85) of Energa Torun
G/F: Nicole Powell (188-82) of Wisla Can-Pak
C: Jantel Lavender (193-88) of CCC Polkowice
C: Taj McWilliams-Franklin (189-70) of Wisla Can-Pak


All-Bosman Players Team
F/G: Anke De Mondt (180-79) of Wisla Can-Pak
F: Geraldine Robert (184-80) of Lotos Gdynia
F/C: Julie Page (188-83) of Energa Torun
G: Ivana Jalcova (182-83) of Lotos Gdynia
C/FIva Perovanovic (189-83) of CCC Polkowice
  




Pedja
Stamenkovic
Pedja Stamenkovic (ex Pitesti) joins Trefl Sopot - 1 day ago

Trefl Sopot (TBL) landed 28-year old Serbian guard Pedja Stamenkovic (190-88, agency: 011 Sports) for a tryout period. He played most recently at BCM U Pitesti in Romanian Liga Nationala, but left the team in Feb.'16. In 17 games he averaged 5.9ppg, 2.5rpg and 2.9apg last season. The previous (14-15) season Stamenkovic played at Balkan in NBL where in 37 games he had 9.4ppg, 4.0rpg, 5.2apg and 1.4spg. He helped them to make it to the final after they ended regular season as second best te...   [read more]

Szymon
Kiwilsza
Kiwilsza number one in Polish 1Liga for round 1 - 2 days ago

Talented forward Szymon Kiwilsza (202-F-97) had an amazing evening in the last round for the newcomer Polonia Leszno, receiving a Eurobasket.com 1Liga Player of the Week award for round 1. The 19-year old player was the main contributor with 16 points, 9 rebounds, 3 steals and 2 blocks (while shooting 7/9 from the field) to his team's victory helping them to edge out Astoria Bydgoszcz 80-76. Kiwilsza turned to be Polonia Leszno's top player in his very first game of the season. The seco...   [read more]

Alan
Czujkowski
1Liga Round 1: Znicz Basket loses to Sokol Lancut - 2 days ago

The Regular Season in 1Liga just started. There was no lack of interesting games this round. The round ended with loss of the undefeated team, favorites losing the games and games ending by tiny margin. The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of Znicz Basket (0-1) in Pruszkow on Sunday night. Hosts were defeated by Sokol Lancut (1-0) 80-71. Znicz Basket trailed by 12 points after 3 quarters before a 19-16 run in the last quarter cut the deficit to 71-80 at the end of the game....   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.