Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
PLK Standings
 1. Stelmet ZG 16-5 
 2. Torun 15-5 
 3. Anwil 15-7 
 4. Stal Ostrow 13-8 
 5. Krosno 13-9 
 6. MKS DG 12-9 
 7. Rosa Radom 11-9 
 8. Energa Czarni 11-9 
 9. Szczecin 11-9 
 10. PGE Turow 11-10 
 11. Polpharma 10-10 
 12. Trefl Sopot 10-11 
 13. Asseco 9-11 
 14. AZS Koszalin 6-14 
 15. Polfarmex Kutno 4-15 
 16. Start Lublin 4-16 
 17. Siarka 3-17 
Full Standings
Last:2/19/2017
1Liga Standings
 1. Sokol Lancut 19-4 
 2. Legia W-wa 18-5 
 3. Spojnia 16-7 
 4. GTK Gliwice 15-8 
 5. Pogon Prudnik 14-8 
 6. GKS Tychy 14-9 
 7. Polonia Leszno 14-9 
 8. Biofarm PZN 11-11 
 9. Znicz Basket 9-14 
 10. Notec Inowr. 9-14 
 11. Kotwica 9-14 
 12. SKK Siedlce 9-14 
 13. Rosa II Radom 7-15 
 14. AZS AGH Krk. 7-15 
 15. Astoria Bydg. 5-17 
 16. Nysa Klodzko 5-18 
Full Standings
Last:2/18/2017
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 20-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. AZS PGd 14-7 
 4. Asseco II 14-8 
 5. Goleniow 13-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 12-8 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 8-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. AZS PP 2-20 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 19-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 11-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-12 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 9-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-14 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-16 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-21 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 18-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 18-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 10-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-15 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. AZS PCz 4-18 
 13. MKS DG 2 4-18 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 14-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-17 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 
Full Standings
Last:2/19/2017
3Liga Standings
DZKosz
 1. Zary 8-0 
 2. Siechnice 6-2 
 3. Slask 2 Wroclaw 6-2 
 4. Gornik II 4-4 
 5. Olesnica 4-4 
 6. PGE Turow II 4-4 
 7. Szczawno Zdroj 4-4 
 8. Lubin 4-5 
 9. Zlotoryja 3-4 
 10. Swidnica 1-6 
 11. Wschowa 0-8 
KOZKosz
 1. AZS UR Krakow 7-1 
 2. Unia Tarnow 7-1 
 3. Wieliczka 7-1 
 4. Limanowa 5-3 
 5. Korona K. 4-4 
 6. Wadowice 2-6 
 7. Wisla II Krakow 2-6 
 8. Cracovia 1-7 
 9. Gorlice 1-7 
KPZKosz
 1. Chelmno 4-0 
 2. IAK 2-2 
 3. Lodz SMS II 2-2 
 4. Notec II 2-2 
 5. Novum/Astoria 2-2 
 6. AKM Wloclawek 0-4 
OZKosz
 1. Dobrodzien 4-0 
 2. Strzelce Opolskie 3-1 
 3. AZS KU PO 2 2-2 
 4. Ozimek 2-3 
 5. Weegree 1-3 
 6. Kedzierzyn-Kozle 1-4 
PodkZKosz
 1. Rzeszow SSK 4-1 
 2. Siarka 2 4-1 
 3. Stal SW 2 4-1 
 4. Przemysl 3-1 
 5. AZS AWF BP 1-3 
 6. Bilgoraj 1-4 
 7. Jaroslaw 1-4 
 8. Zamosc 0-5 
POZKosz
 1. Olsztyn 5-1 
 2. Itago Gdynia 3-2 
 3. Prabuty 3-2 
 4. Sierakowice 3-3 
 5. SMS PZKosz II 2-2 
 6. GAMA StGd 1-4 
 7. Lebork 1-4 
SLZKosz
 1. Bielsko-Biala 7-0 
 2. Tarnowskie Gory 5-1 
 3. Raciborz 5-2 
 4. AZS Katowice 3-4 
 5. AZS PS 2 Gliwice 3-4 
 6. Rybnik 2 2-4 
 7. AZS Katowice II 1-6 
 8. Czeladz 1-6 
WOZKosz-A
 1. Hutnik W-wa 7-2 
 2. Legia 2 W-wa 6-2 
 3. Legionowo 6-2 
 4. Nadarzyn 6-3 
 5. Warka 4-3 
 6. Piaseczno 3-5 
 7. Nowy Dwor 1-7 
 8. Lomza 0-9 
WOZKosz-B
 1. Ochota 8-1 
 2. UKS Gim 92 7-2 
 3. Zyrardow 7-2 
 4. AZS UW 5-3 
 5. Grojec 4-5 
 6. Pultovia 2-7 
 7. Rosa Ataf 1-7 
 8. Polonia W-wa 1-8 
Last:12/7/2016
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Travis RELEFORD
  Siarka
  (198-SG-90)
  Avg: 18.1
 1. Releford, Siarka18.1 
 2. Czerapowicz, Kro.18.1 
 3. Szubarga, Asseco17.5 
 4. Ireland, Trefl S.17.0 
 5. Brown, Szczecin16.4 
 6. Berisha, Polfarme.15.9 
 7. Balmazovic, Start L.15.8 
 8. Miles, Polpharma15.3 
 9. Brown, Siarka14.9 
 10. Blassingame, Energa C.14.9 
Rebounds Per Game
 Shawn KING
  Stal Ostrow
  (208-C-82)
  Avg: 11.4
 1. King, Stal Ostrow11.4 
 2. Knowles, Siarka10.9 
 3. Markovic, Trefl S.8.9 
 4. Peterson, Start L.8.7 
 5. Harris, AZS K.8.3 
 6. Bartosz, Polfarme.8.2 
 7. Fraser, Polfarme.8.1 
 8. Kravish, Energa C.7.0 
 9. Czerapowicz, Kro.6.9 
 10. Archibeque, PGE T.6.8 
Assists Per Game
 Jerel BLASSINGAME
  Energa C.
  (175-PG-81)
  Avg: 7
 1. Blassingame, Energa C.7.0 
 2. Robinson, Szczecin6.3 
 3. Johnson, Stal O.5.9 
 4. Wiggins, Start Lublin5.7 
 5. Laczynski, Anwil5.7 
 6. Brown, Siarka5.6 
 7. Brazelton, Rosa R.5.4 
 8. Koszarek, Stelm.5.2 
 9. Grzelinski, Siarka5.2 
 10. Szubarga, Asseco5.1 
Steals Per Game
 Russell ROBINSON
  Szczecin
  (185-G-86)
  Avg: 2.2
 1. Robinson, Szczecin2.2 
 2. Lewis, Energa C.2.1 
 3. Brown, Siarka1.9 
 4. Markovic, Trefl S.1.9 
 5. Millage, AZS K.1.8 
 6. Johnson, Stal O.1.8 
 7. Laczynski, Anwil1.8 
 8. Manigault, AZS K.1.8 
 9. Trotter, Torun1.6 
 10. Woloszyn, MKS D.1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Justin JACKSON
  Energa C.
  (204-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Jackson, Energa C.1.8 
 2. Knowles, Siarka1.7 
 3. King, Stal Ostrow1.4 
 4. Robbins, Szczecin1.4 
 5. Gabinski, Polfarme.1.2 
 6. Sajus, Polpharma1.1 
 7. Kravish, Energa C.1.1 
 8. Brown, AZS K.1.0 
 9. Wyka, Krosno1.0 
 10. Maddox, Krosno0.9 
Player of the Week

 Shawn King
  Stal Ostrow
  ( 208-C-100-82 )
  

 Marcin Salamonik
  GTK Gliwice
  ( 202-F/C-83 )
  

 Karol Debski
  Pelplin
  ( 198-PF-84 )
  
Poll

Polish men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Bb Cham.League:

Polish Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 20 (Regular Season)

Start Lublin Feb.26 Polfarmex Ku 56%
Asseco 72% Feb.26 AZS Koszali
Rosa Radom 59% Feb.25 Polpharma
Stal Ostrow 69% Feb.25 Szczecin
PGE Turow 54% Feb.25 Krosno
Anwil 57% Feb.25 Energa Czarn
Torun 84% Feb.24 Siarka
PGE Turow Feb.22 Trefl Sopot 54%
Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

Polonia Lesz 54% Feb.25 Spojnia
SKK Siedlce Feb.25 Kotwica 56%
Notec Inowr Feb.25 Sokol Lancut 82%
Legia W-wa 69% Feb.25 Pogon Prudni
Astoria Bydg Feb.25 Rosa II Rad 59%
Biofarm PZN 65% Feb.25 Znicz Bsk
AZS AGH Krk Feb.25 GTK Gliwice 78%
Nysa Klodzko Feb.25 GKS Tychy 70%
Round 16
AZS AGH Krk 55% Feb.22 Notec Inowr
Next Round Schedule

Round 25 (Regular Season)

Group A
AZS PGd 54% Feb.26 Goleniow
AZS UMK Tor Feb.25 Asseco II 58%
TKM Wloclaw Feb.25 Tarnovia 58%
Domino Inowr 91% Feb.25 AZS PP
Pelplin 92% Feb.25 Suchy Las
Trefl II So Feb.25 SMS PZKosz 57%
Group B
Ostrow Mazow Feb.25 AZS UMCS Lb 74%
Shmoolky W-w 56% Feb.25 AZS UJK Kie
Zubry 73% Feb.25 Pro-Bsk KT
Start Lubli Feb.25 Rosa III Ra 60%
Tur Bielsk P 72% Feb.25 Stal SW
LKS MG13 Lo 69% Feb.25 Syntex Ksiez
KK Warszawa 98% Feb.25 AZS PS Kiel
Group C
MCKiS Jawor 89% Feb.26 MKS DG 2
Pogon RS 64% Feb.25 Rybnik
R8 Bsk Krk. 90% Feb.25 AZS PS Gliw
Wisla Krakow Feb.25 AZS AWF Mic 87%
AZS PCz 50% Feb.25 Zaglebie
AZS KU PO Feb.25 Przemysl 54%
Group D
Otmuchow 58% Feb.26 Kalisz
WKK Wroclaw Feb.25 Stal II Ost 60%
Slask Wrocla 73% Feb.25 Gimbasket W
Rawia 79% Feb.25 Miedzychod
Gornik Walbr 97% Feb.25 Nowa Sol
Koscian Feb.25 Sudety 75%
Round 18
Tarnovia 68% Feb.22 AZS PP
Round 19
Pelplin 82% Feb.23 AZS UMK Tor
Kalisz Feb.22 Stal II Ost 86%
Round 24
Nowa Sol Feb.27 WKK Wroclaw 82%
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Play-Offs)

Strasbourg 72% Feb.22 Aris
Umana VE 71% Feb.22 Ventspils
EWE Baskets 63% Feb.22 Avtodor
AEK Athens 67% Feb.22 Juventus
Partizan Feb.22 PAOK 54%
Ludwigsburg Feb.22 Macc.Rishon 54%
Pinar Karsiy 56% Feb.22 Fraport SKY
CEZ Nymburk 60% Feb.22 Banco di Srd
Eurobasket.com All-Polish League Awards 2011-12 - Jun 7, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Polish League 1st Team 2011-2012
#s#
Jerel Blassingame
Blassingame
Lukasz Koszarek
Koszarek
Walter Hodge
Hodge
Adam Waczynski
Waczynski
Donatas Motiejunas
Motiejunas
#e#5

Finals MVP: Jerel Blassingame (175-G-81) of Asseco Prokom
Player of the Year: Walter Hodge (183-PG-86) of Zastal ZG
Guard of the Year: Walter Hodge (183-PG-86) of Zastal ZG
Forward of the Year: Donatas Motiejunas (213-F/C-90) of Asseco Prokom
Center of the Year: John Turek (205-F/C-83) of Trefl Sopot
Most Improved Player of the Year: Marcin Dutkiewicz (196-G-86) of AZS Koszalin
Rising Star Award: Mateusz Ponitka (196-G-93) of Asseco Prokom
Bosman Player of the Year: Donatas Motiejunas (213-F/C-90) of Asseco Prokom
Import Player of the Year: Walter Hodge (183-PG-86) of Zastal ZG
Domestic Player of the Year: Lukasz Koszarek (187-G-84) of Trefl Sopot
Defensive Player of the Year: Piotr Szczotka (196-F-81) of Asseco Prokom
Coach of the Year: Karlis Muiznieks of Trefl Sopot

1st Team
G: Lukasz Koszarek (187-84) of Trefl Sopot
PG: Walter Hodge (183-86) of Zastal ZG
F: Adam Waczynski (199-89) of Trefl Sopot
F/C: Donatas Motiejunas (213-90) of Asseco Prokom
F/C: John Turek (205-83) of Trefl Sopot

2nd Team
G: Jerel Blassingame (175-81) of Asseco Prokom
G: Robert Skibniewski (182-83) of Slask Wroclaw
F: Filip Dylewicz (202-80) of Trefl Sopot
F/C: Aleksandar Mladenovic (207-84) of Slask Wroclaw
C/F: Corsley Edwards (205-79) of Anwil

Honorable Mention
Stanley Burrell (190-PG-84) of Energa Czarni
Adam Hrycaniuk (206-C-84) of Asseco Prokom
Kirk Archibeque (205-C-84) of Zastal ZG
Krzysztof Szubarga (182-G-84) of Anwil
Daniel Kickert (208-C-83) of PGE Turow
Marcin Dutkiewicz (196-G-86) of AZS Koszalin
Darrell Harris (208-F/C-84) of Kotwica
LaMarshall Corbett (190-G-88) of Siarka Jezioro
Michal Michalak (194-G-93) of LKS Lodz
Damian Kulig (205-F/C-87) of PGE Turow
Mateusz Ponitka (196-G-93) of Asseco Prokom
Callistus Eziukwu (208-F/C-85) of AZS Koszalin

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Lukasz Koszarek (187-84) of Trefl Sopot
G: Robert Skibniewski (182-83) of Slask Wroclaw
F: Adam Waczynski (199-89) of Trefl Sopot
F: Filip Dylewicz (202-80) of Trefl Sopot
C: Adam Hrycaniuk (206-84) of Asseco Prokom

All-Imports Team
PG: Walter Hodge (183-86) of Zastal ZG
G: Jerel Blassingame (175-81) of Asseco Prokom
G: LaMarshall Corbett (190-88) of Siarka Jezioro
F/C: John Turek (205-83) of Trefl Sopot
C/F: Corsley Edwards (205-79) of Anwil

All-Bosmans Team
G: Djordje Micic (195-83) of PBG Basket
G/F: Slavisa Bogavac (200-80) of Slask Wroclaw
F/C: Donatas Motiejunas (213-90) of Asseco Prokom
F/C: Aleksandar Mladenovic (207-84) of Slask Wroclaw
C: Daniel Kickert (208-83) of PGE Turow  




Armani Moore
Stelmet vs. Anwil in Cup final - 20 hours ago
Stelmet and Anwil will face in Polish Cup final. Both teams celebrated victories in the semis today. Stelmet overcame PGE Turow Zgorzelec 69-64. Armani Moore (193-F-94, college: Tennessee), Vladimir Dragicevic (206-C/F-86) and Thomas Kelati (195-G/F-82, college: Washington St., agency: BeoBasket) led the winners. David Jackson (195-SG-86, college: W.Illinois) with 20 points was the best scorer for Turow. Anwil Wloclawek defeated Miasto Szkla Krosno in the second semifinal. Anwil took a...   [read more]

Maciej Lampe
Maciej Lampe's double-double lands him Player of the Week award among Poles playing currently abroad: - 1 day ago
Here is the weekly review of the top performing Polish players, who play currently abroad. This week's number one is an international power forward Maciej Lampe (211-85). He led Leopards to a victory over the 16th-ranked Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank in the Chinese CBA in Wednesday night's game.    [read more]

Dardan
Berisha
JuveCaserta land Dardan Belisha - 1 day ago
Dardan Berisha(191-SG-88) is moving to Italy. The Polish guard has agreed on terms of contract with JuveCaserta. Dardan Berisha started the season with Polfarmex Kutno in Poland. He tallied 15.9 points, 2.9 boards and 2.8 assists per game in PLK. Last season Dardan Berisha played for Cibona and Sigal Prishtina. Dardan Berisha was named All-Kosovo League Player of the Year in 2013, 2014 and 2015. He was also trumped All-Balkan League Player of the Year in 2015.   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.