View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Polish Basketball (Men)

Basketball Transactions

TBL Standings
 1. Anwil 0-0 
 2. Asseco 0-0 
 3. AZS Koszalin 0-0 
 4. Energa Czarni 0-0 
 5. Krosno 0-0 
 6. MKS DG 0-0 
 7. PGE Turow 0-0 
 8. Polfarmex KT 0-0 
 9. Polpharma 0-0 
 10. Rosa Radom 0-0 
 11. Siarka 0-0 
 12. Stal Ostrow 0-0 
 13. Start Lublin 0-0 
 14. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 15. Torun 0-0 
 16. Trefl Sopot 0-0 
 17. Wilki Morskie 0-0 
Last:8/2/2016
1Liga Standings
 1. Astoria Bydg. 0-0 
 2. AZS AGH Krk. 0-0 
 3. Biofarm PZN 0-0 
 4. GKS Tychy 0-0 
 5. GTK Gliwice 0-0 
 6. Kotwica 0-0 
 7. Legia W-wa 0-0 
 8. Notec Inowr. 0-0 
 9. Nysa Klodzko 0-0 
 10. Pogon Prudnik 0-0 
 11. Polonia Leszno 0-0 
 12. Rosa II Radom 0-0 
 13. SKK Siedlce 0-0 
 14. Sokol Lancut 0-0 
 15. Spojnia 0-0 
 16. Znicz Basket 0-0 
Last:8/2/2016
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Asseco II 0-0 
 2. AZS PGd 0-0 
 3. AZS PP 0-0 
 4. AZS UMK Torun 0-0 
 5. Domino Inowr. 0-0 
 6. Gniezno 0-0 
 7. Goleniow 0-0 
 8. Pelplin 0-0 
 9. SMS PZKosz 0-0 
 10. Suchy Las 0-0 
 11. Tarnovia 0-0 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 0-0 
 13. Trefl II Sopot 0-0 
Group B
 1. AZS PS Kielce 0-0 
 2. AZS UJK Kielce 0-0 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 0-0 
 4. KK Warszawa 0-0 
 5. Ksiezak Lowicz 0-0 
 6. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-0 
 7. Ostrow Mazow. 0-0 
 8. Pro-Basket KT 0-0 
 9. Rosa III Radom 0-0 
 10. Shmoolky W-wa 0-0 
 11. Stal SW 0-0 
 12. Start Lublin II 0-0 
 13. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 0-0 
 14. Zubry 0-0 
Group C
 1. Alba Chorzow 0-0 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 0-0 
 3. AZS KU PO 0-0 
 4. AZS PCz 0-0 
 5. AZS PK 0-0 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 0-0 
 7. MCKiS Jaworz. 0-0 
 8. MKS DG 2 0-0 
 9. Pogon RS 0-0 
 10. Polonia Bytom 0-0 
 11. Przemysl 0-0 
 12. Rybnik 0-0 
 13. Wisla Krakow 0-0 
 14. Zaglebie 0-0 
Group D
 1. Gimbasket WRC 0-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 0-0 
 3. Kalisz 0-0 
 4. Katy Wroclawskie 0-0 
 5. Koscian 0-0 
 6. Miedzychod 0-0 
 7. Nowa Sol 0-0 
 8. Otmuchow 0-0 
 9. Rawia 0-0 
 10. Slask Wroclaw 0-0 
 11. Stal II Ostrow 0-0 
 12. Sudety 0-0 
 13. WKK Wroclaw 0-0 
Last:8/9/2016
3Liga Standings
DZKosz
 1. Gornik II 0-0 
 2. Katy Wroclawskie 0-0 
 3. Lubin 0-0 
 4. PGE Turow II 0-0 
 5. Siechnice 0-0 
 6. Slask 3 Wroclaw 0-0 
 7. Wschowa 0-0 
 8. Zary 0-0 
 9. Zastal ZG 0-0 
 10. Zlotoryja 0-0 
KOZKosz
 1. AZS PK 0-0 
 2. AZS PS Kielce 0-0 
 3. Cracovia 0-0 
 4. Gorlice 0-0 
 5. Kielce UKS 0-0 
 6. Korona K. 0-0 
 7. Limanowa 0-0 
 8. Tarnow MUKS 0-0 
 9. Wadowice 0-0 
 10. Wieliczka 0-0 
KPZKosz
 1. Chelmno 0-0 
 2. Grudziadz 0-0 
 3. Novum/Astoria 0-0 
 4. Novum/Astoria 2 0-0 
 5. Swiecie 0-0 
 6. Torun Tw.Piern. 0-0 
LZKosz
 1. LKS Szk.Gortata 0-0 
 2. Pabianice 0-0 
 3. Piotrkow 0-0 
 4. Pro-Basket KT 0-0 
 5. Skierniewice 0-0 
OZKosz
 1. Dobrodzien 0-0 
 2. EmploySystem 0-0 
 3. Kedzierzyn-Kozle 0-0 
 4. Olesno 0-0 
 5. Ozimek 0-0 
 6. Strzelce Opolskie 0-0 
 7. Weegree AZS 3 0-0 
 8. Weegree AZS KU 0-0 
PodkZKosz
 1. AZS AWF BP 0-0 
 2. Jaroslaw 0-0 
 3. Krosno II 0-0 
 4. Rzeszow SSK 0-0 
 5. Zamosc 0-0 
POZKosz
 1. AZS PGd II 0-0 
 2. Elblag 0-0 
 3. GAMA StGd 0-0 
 4. Kobylnica 0-0 
 5. Lebork 0-0 
 6. Olsztyn 0-0 
 7. Prabuty 0-0 
 8. Sierakowice 0-0 
 9. SMS PZKosz II 0-0 
SLZKosz
 1. AZS Katowice 0-0 
 2. Bielsko-Biala 0-0 
 3. GTK Gliwice II 0-0 
 4. Raciborz 0-0 
 5. Rybnik 0-0 
 6. Tarnowskie Gory 0-0 
 7. Tychy II 0-0 
 8. Zabrze 0-0 
WOZKosz-C
 1. AZS PW Wawer 0-0 
 2. AZS UW 0-0 
 3. Hutnik W-wa 0-0 
 4. Legia 2 W-wa 0-0 
 5. Legionowo 0-0 
 6. Ochota 0-0 
 7. Pruszkow MKS 0-0 
WOZKosz-N
 1. Elk 0-0 
 2. Lomza 0-0 
 3. Nowy Dwor 0-0 
 4. Pultovia 0-0 
 5. Tur 2 Bielsk Pdl. 0-0 
 6. Zubry 0-0 
WOZKosz-S
 1. Grodzisk M. 0-0 
 2. Grojec 0-0 
 3. Nadarzyn 0-0 
 4. Piaseczno 0-0 
 5. Rosa Ataf 0-0 
 6. Warka 0-0 
 7. Zyrardow 0-0 
WZKosz
 1. Biofarm Jr Pzn 0-0 
 2. Kalisz 0-0 
 3. Konin Basket 0-0 
 4. Konin MKS 0-0 
 5. Pleszew 0-0 
 6. Stal II Ostrow 0-0 
 7. Tarnovia 0-0 
ZOZKosz
 1. Bombardier Sz. 0-0 
 2. Goleniow 0-0 
 3. Kotwica II 0-0 
 4. Spojnia II 0-0 
Last:1/6/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. Chalon 0-0 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 0-0 
 2. Limburg United 0-0 
Group C
 1. Mons-Hainaut 0-0 
 2. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
Group D
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Nanterre 0-0 
Group E
 1. Oberwart 0-0 
 2. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
Group F
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Steaua CSM 0-0 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 0-0 
 2. Peja 0-0 
Group H
 1. Enisey 0-0 
 2. Sigal Prishtina 0-0 
Group I
 1. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 2. Vytautas 0-0 
Group J
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. BK Opava 0-0 
 3. Siauliai 0-0 
Group Q
 1. Demir IBB 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Sopron KC 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Last:8/9/2016
Points Per Game
 Jarvis WILLIAMS
  Tofas
  (203-C/F-93)
  Avg: 17.2
 1. Williams, Tofas17.2 
 2. Hicks, Polpharma17.2 
 3. Gibson, Torun17.2 
 4. Jelinek, Anwil17.0 
 5. Millage, Stal Ostr.16.6 
 6. Dillon, PGE Turow16.3 
 7. Broadus, MKS D.16.0 
 8. Bell, Siarka15.6 
 9. Auda, Manresa14.4 
 10. Duren, AEK14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Kirk ARCHIBEQUE
  PGE T.
  (205-C-84)
  Avg: 9.8
 1. Archibeque, PGE T.9.8 
 2. Fraser, Polfarme.9.7 
 3. Johnson, Polfarme.9.5 
 4. Robbins, Siarka9.0 
 5. Williams, Tofas8.9 
 6. Kinloch, Polpharma7.6 
 7. Dylewicz, PGE T.7.3 
 8. Jackson, Energa C.7.3 
 9. Majok, Beijing7.0 
 10. Korniyenko, Torun6.9 
Assists Per Game
 Jerel BLASSINGAME
  Energa C.
  (175-PG-81)
  Avg: 6.4
 1. Blassingame, Energ.6.4 
 2. Gibson, Torun5.8 
 3. Dillon, PGE Turow5.7 
 4. Hannah, AZS K.5.3 
 5. Robinson, Wilki M.5.2 
 6. Thomas, Rosa Radom4.5 
 7. Parker, Polfarme.4.3 
 8. Walton, AZS K.4.3 
 9. Heath, Apoel4.1 
 10. Broadus, MKS D.4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Russell ROBINSON
  Wilki M.
  (185-G-86)
  Avg: 2.8
 1. Robinson, Wilki M.2.8 
 2. Walton, AZS K.2.1 
 3. Millage, Stal Ostr.2.1 
 4. Thomas, Rosa Radom2.1 
 5. Hickey, Asseco1.8 
 6. Paliukenas, Polpha.1.6 
 7. Duren, AEK1.6 
 8. Flieger, Polpharma1.5 
 9. Kellogg, Start Lub.1.5 
 10. Bost, Stelmet ZG1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Zach ROBBINS
  Siarka
  (208-C-91)
  Avg: 3.1
 1. Robbins, Siarka3.1 
 2. Garrett, Stal O.2.5 
 3. Jackson, Energa C.2.1 
 4. Walker, Iowa E.1.8 
 5. Majok, Beijing1.8 
 6. Mbodj, Energa C.1.4 
 7. Wangmene, Stal O.1.3 
 8. Kovalenko, MKS D.1.2 
 9. Mirkovic, Polpharma1.1 
 10. Trojan, Start L.1.1 
Poll


Articles
Interviews
Play-Off bracket1

First Round Schedule
Rosa Radom 50% Oct.12 Stal Ostrow
Krosno 50% Oct.11 AZS Koszali
Wilki Morski 50% Oct.11 Start Lublin
Torun 50% Oct.9 Stal Ostrow
Polpharma 50% Oct.9 Anwil
Energa Czarn 50% Oct.8 Polfarmex Ku
Krosno 50% Oct.8 Rosa Radom
Trefl Sopot 50% Oct.8 Stelmet ZG
Siarka 50% Oct.8 PGE Turow
MKS DG 50% Oct.8 Asseco
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Astoria Bydg 50% Sep.24 Polonia Lesz
Legia W-wa 50% Sep.24 Biofarm PZN
Notec Inowr 50% Sep.24 AZS AGH Krk
SKK Siedlce 50% Sep.24 Nysa Klodzko
Spojnia 50% Sep.24 GKS Tychy
Kotwica 50% Sep.24 GTK Gliwice
Znicz Bsk 50% Sep.24 Sokol Lancut
Pogon Prudni 50% Sep.24 Rosa II Rad
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
Asseco II 50% Sep.24 Goleniow
Gniezno 50% Sep.24 AZS UMK Tor
AZS PP 50% Sep.24 TKM Wloclaw
SMS PZKosz 50% Sep.24 Domino Inowr
Trefl II So 50% Sep.24 Pelplin
Tarnovia 50% Sep.24 AZS PGd
Group B
AZS UJK Kie 50% Sep.24 AZS UMCS Lb
Pro-Bsk KT 50% Sep.24 Ostrow Mazow
Rosa III Ra 50% Sep.24 Shmoolky W-w
Stal SW 50% Sep.24 Zubry
Ksiezak Lowi 50% Sep.24 Start Lubli
AZS PS Kiel 50% Sep.24 Tur Bielsk P
KK Warszawa 50% Sep.24 LKS MG13 Lo
Group C
MKS DG 2 50% Sep.24 Przemysl
Rybnik 50% Sep.24 MCKiS Jawor
AZS PS Gliw 50% Sep.24 AZS PK
Alba Chorzow 50% Sep.24 Pogon RS
Zaglebie 50% Sep.24 Polonia Byto
AZS PCz 50% Sep.24 Wisla Krakow
AZS AWF Mic 50% Sep.24 AZS KU PO
Group D
Sudety 50% Sep.24 Miedzychod
Stal II Ost 50% Sep.24 WKK Wroclaw
Katy Wroclaw 50% Sep.24 Nowa Sol
Gimbasket W 50% Sep.24 Koscian
Gornik Walbr 50% Sep.24 Rawia
Slask Wrocla 50% Sep.24 Otmuchow
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Sopron KC 50% Sep.28 Kormend
Targu Mures 50% Sep.28 Demir IBB
Check Full Games/Schedule
Filip Dylewicz doesn't go anywhere - Nov 15, 2012


POSTED BY:
*ADDME
E-mail *AddMe:
*AddMe's Articles


Filip
Dylewicz
Trefl Sopot's power forward Filip Dylewicz (202-F-80) did not sign at Stelmet Zielona Gora as previously reported on Eurobasket.com. Filip was linked with Stelmet by many various sources, but non of them were offical notes. Both the club and player denied all those rumours. Dylewicz remains in the roster of Trefl Sopot till the end of the season.   




Nimrod
Tishman
Maccabi Ashdod continues to strengthen: Nimrod Tishman signed - 9 hours ago

Nimrod Tishman (197-PG-90kg-91) signed withMaccabi Ashdod(Winner League)for one year.The talented point guard leaves Maccabi Kiryat Gat after a tough season and joins to close friend, the coach Meir Tapiro, they played together last season, both were a central part of team in staying the league.Nimrod Tishman in 33 games he averaged 6.0 ppg, 2.7 rpg, 2.8 apg and 0.9 spg last season. The previous (14-15) season Tishman play in Hapoel Gilboa Galil (Winner League),the team struggled to releg...   [read more]

Michal
Michalak
PGE Turow signs Michal Michalak - 21 hours ago

PGE Turow Zgorzelec (TBL) signed 23-year old talented swingman Michal Michalak (197-93) from Polski Cukier Torun. In 36 TBL games he recorded 10.1ppg, 3.6rpg and 1.9apg last season. The previous (14-15) season Michalak played at Trefl where in 33 TBL games he averaged 14.2ppg, 4.0rpg, 2.5apg and 1.1spg. Among achievements he won Polish Supercup in 2014. Michalak received also Eurobasket.com All-Polish League Honorable Mention award back in 2012. He has been also a member of Polish interna...   [read more]

Kendall Gray
Kendall Gray (ex Bayreuth) signs at MKS Dabrowa Gornicza - 1 day ago

MKS Dabrowa Gornicza (TBL) landed 24-year old American center Kendall Gray (208-109kg-92, college: Delaware State). He played most recently at medi Bayreuth in German BBL league, but left the team in Jan.'16. In four games he averaged 4.3ppg, 2.3rpg, 1.0apg and 1.3bpg last season. Gray has tried to make it to the NBA and played in the NBA Pro Summer League in 2015. Among other achievements he played in the final of MEAC Tournament in 2015. Gray received also All-MEAC Player of the Year aw...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.