Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
PLK Standings
 1. Torun 13-2 
 2. Stelmet ZG 12-3 
 3. Anwil 10-6 
 4. PGE Turow 9-6 
 5. MKS DG 9-6 
 6. Trefl Sopot 9-6 
 7. Krosno 8-6 
 8. Rosa Radom 8-7 
 9. Szczecin 8-7 
 10. Stal Ostrow 8-8 
 11. Energa Czarni 7-8 
 12. Polpharma 7-9 
 13. Asseco 6-9 
 14. AZS Koszalin 6-9 
 15. Polfarmex Kutno 3-11 
 16. Start Lublin 3-12 
 17. Siarka 2-13 
Full Standings
Last:1/16/2017
1Liga Standings
 1. Sokol Lancut 15-2 
 2. Spojnia 13-4 
 3. Legia W-wa 13-4 
 4. Pogon Prudnik 12-5 
 5. Polonia Leszno 11-6 
 6. GTK Gliwice 11-6 
 7. GKS Tychy 10-7 
 8. Notec Inowr. 7-10 
 9. Kotwica 7-10 
 10. SKK Siedlce 7-10 
 11. Biofarm PZN 7-10 
 12. Znicz Basket 6-11 
 13. AZS AGH Krk. 5-11 
 14. Rosa II Radom 5-12 
 15. Astoria Bydg. 4-13 
 16. Nysa Klodzko 2-15 
Full Standings
Last:1/16/2017
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 15-1 
 2. AZS UMK Torun 11-5 
 3. AZS PGd 11-5 
 4. Domino Inowr. 10-6 
 5. Trefl II Sopot 10-6 
 6. Asseco II 10-7 
 7. SMS PZKosz 9-6 
 8. Goleniow 9-8 
 9. Tarnovia 7-9 
 10. Gniezno 7-10 
 11. Suchy Las 2-13 
 12. AZS PP 2-14 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-15 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 16-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 15-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 14-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 13-5 
 5. Stal SW 12-6 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 10-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 9-9 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 8-10 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 8-10 
 10. Zubry 7-11 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 6-12 
 12. Rosa III Radom 3-14 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-15 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-17 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 15-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 14-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 13-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 12-6 
 5. AZS KU PO 10-5 
 6. Rybnik 9-7 
 7. Przemysl 9-8 
 8. Pogon RS 6-10 
 9. Wisla Krakow 5-12 
 10. MKS DG 2 4-12 
 11. Zaglebie 4-12 
 12. AZS PS Gliwice 4-13 
 13. AZS PCz 3-15 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 16-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 16-2 
 3. Sudety 11-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 11-6 
 5. Rawia 9-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-8 
 7. Koscian 8-9 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 7-10 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 6-11 
 10. Otmuchow 4-11 
 11. Kalisz 4-11 
 12. Miedzychod 4-11 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-16 
Full Standings
Last:1/16/2017
3Liga Standings
DZKosz
 1. Zary 8-0 
 2. Siechnice 6-2 
 3. Slask 2 Wroclaw 6-2 
 4. Gornik II 4-4 
 5. Olesnica 4-4 
 6. PGE Turow II 4-4 
 7. Szczawno Zdroj 4-4 
 8. Lubin 4-5 
 9. Zlotoryja 3-4 
 10. Swidnica 1-6 
 11. Wschowa 0-8 
KOZKosz
 1. AZS UR Krakow 7-1 
 2. Unia Tarnow 7-1 
 3. Wieliczka 7-1 
 4. Limanowa 5-3 
 5. Korona K. 4-4 
 6. Wadowice 2-6 
 7. Wisla II Krakow 2-6 
 8. Cracovia 1-7 
 9. Gorlice 1-7 
KPZKosz
 1. Chelmno 4-0 
 2. IAK 2-2 
 3. Lodz SMS II 2-2 
 4. Notec II 2-2 
 5. Novum/Astoria 2-2 
 6. AKM Wloclawek 0-4 
OZKosz
 1. Dobrodzien 4-0 
 2. Strzelce Opolskie 3-1 
 3. AZS KU PO 2 2-2 
 4. Ozimek 2-3 
 5. Weegree 1-3 
 6. Kedzierzyn-Kozle 1-4 
PodkZKosz
 1. Rzeszow SSK 4-1 
 2. Siarka 2 4-1 
 3. Stal SW 2 4-1 
 4. Przemysl 3-1 
 5. AZS AWF BP 1-3 
 6. Bilgoraj 1-4 
 7. Jaroslaw 1-4 
 8. Zamosc 0-5 
POZKosz
 1. Olsztyn 5-1 
 2. Itago Gdynia 3-2 
 3. Prabuty 3-2 
 4. Sierakowice 3-3 
 5. SMS PZKosz II 2-2 
 6. GAMA StGd 1-4 
 7. Lebork 1-4 
SLZKosz
 1. Bielsko-Biala 7-0 
 2. Tarnowskie Gory 5-1 
 3. Raciborz 5-2 
 4. AZS Katowice 3-4 
 5. AZS PS 2 Gliwice 3-4 
 6. Rybnik 2 2-4 
 7. AZS Katowice II 1-6 
 8. Czeladz 1-6 
WOZKosz-A
 1. Hutnik W-wa 7-2 
 2. Legia 2 W-wa 6-2 
 3. Legionowo 6-2 
 4. Nadarzyn 6-3 
 5. Warka 4-3 
 6. Piaseczno 3-5 
 7. Nowy Dwor 1-7 
 8. Lomza 0-9 
WOZKosz-B
 1. Ochota 8-1 
 2. UKS Gim 92 7-2 
 3. Zyrardow 7-2 
 4. AZS UW 5-3 
 5. Grojec 4-5 
 6. Pultovia 2-7 
 7. Rosa Ataf 1-7 
 8. Polonia W-wa 1-8 
Last:12/7/2016
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-2 
 2 Banvit BK 10-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 9-4 
 4 Aris 8-5 
 5 Fraport SKY 6-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 5-8 
 7 Helios 2-11 
 8 Bakken 1-12 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-3 
 2 Umana VE 8-4 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 7-5 
 4 Kataja Basket 6-6 
 5 Avtodor 5-7 
 6 Oradea 5-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 5-7 
 8 Khimik 3-9 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 10-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 8-4 
 3 Neptunas 8-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-5 
 5 PAOK 6-6 
 6 Usak 4-8 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 3-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-10 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-3 
 2 Scandone AV 9-4 
 3 Juventus 8-5 
 4 Strasbourg 7-5 
 5 Cibona 5-7 
 6 Oostende 5-8 
 7 Mega Leks 4-9 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-10 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 11-2 
 2 Partizan 8-4 
 3 Ludwigsburg 8-5 
 4 AEK Athens 7-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 6-7 
 6 Spirou 4-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-8 
 8 Szolnok 2-11 
Last:1/17/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Chris CZERAPOWICZ
  Kro.
  (201-G-91)
  Avg: 18.9
 1. Czerapowicz, Kro.18.9 
 2. Ireland, Trefl S.17.8 
 3. Berisha, Polfarme.16.9 
 4. Releford, Siarka16.5 
 5. Szubarga, Asseco16.3 
 6. Balmazovic, Start L.16.3 
 7. Brown, Szczecin15.6 
 8. Miles, Polpharma15.6 
 9. Brown, Siarka15.2 
 10. Woolridge, Krosno15.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Shawn KING
  Stal Ostrow
  (208-C-82)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. King, Stal Ostrow10.4 
 2. Knowles, Siarka9.5 
 3. Peterson, Start L.9.3 
 4. Harris, AZS K.9.1 
 5. Fraser, Polfarme.8.5 
 6. Bartosz, Polfarme.8.1 
 7. Markovic, Trefl S.8.1 
 8. Archibeque, PGE T.7.4 
 9. Czerapowicz, Kro.7.2 
 10. Skific, Torun7.2 
Assists Per Game
 Russell ROBINSON
  Szczecin
  (185-G-86)
  Avg: 7.1
 1. Robinson, Szczecin7.1 
 2. Blassingame, Energa C.7.0 
 3. Wiggins, Start Lublin5.8 
 4. Brown, Siarka5.6 
 5. Laczynski, Anwil5.5 
 6. Brazelton, Rosa R.5.4 
 7. Johnson, Stal O.5.2 
 8. Koszarek, Stelm.5.1 
 9. Woolridge, Krosno4.8 
 10. Lewis, Energa C.4.7 
Steals Per Game
 Russell ROBINSON
  Szczecin
  (185-G-86)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Robinson, Szczecin2.3 
 2. Markovic, Trefl S.2.2 
 3. Lewis, Energa C.2.1 
 4. Brown, Siarka1.9 
 5. Manigault, AZS K.1.9 
 6. Johnson, Stal O.1.7 
 7. Grochowski, Polfarme.1.7 
 8. Wisniewski, Torun1.6 
 9. Laczynski, Anwil1.6 
 10. Florence, Stelm.1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Zane KNOWLES
  Siarka
  (208-C-92)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Knowles, Siarka2.1 
 2. Jackson, Energa C.1.8 
 3. King, Stal Ostrow1.8 
 4. Robbins, Szczecin1.7 
 5. Gabinski, Polfarme.1.3 
 6. Wyka, Krosno1.1 
 7. Kravish, Energa C.1.1 
 8. Mirkovic, Polpharma1.0 
 9. Weaver, Torun1.0 
 10. Brown, AZS K.1.0 
Player of the Week

 Anthony Ireland
  Trefl Sopot
  (175-PG-79)
  

 Marcin Dymala
  Spojnia
  (188-G-)
  

 Piotr Niedzwiedzki
  Gornik Walbrzych
  (210-C-)
  
Poll

Polish men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Polfarmex Ku Jan.18 Krosno 79%
Next Round Schedule

Round 18 (Regular Season)

Polonia Lesz Jan.21 Legia W-wa 56%
Astoria Bydg Jan.21 Notec Inowr 65%
Biofarm PZN Jan.21 SKK Siedlce 56%
AZS AGH Krk Jan.21 Spojnia 83%
Nysa Klodzko Jan.21 Kotwica 57%
GKS Tychy 58% Jan.21 Polonia Lesz
GTK Gliwice 52% Jan.21 Pogon Prudni
Znicz Bsk 58% Jan.21 Rosa II Rad
Next Round Schedule

Round 19 (Regular Season)

Group A
Domino Inowr 91% Jan.18 TKM Wloclaw
Pelplin 68% Jan.18 AZS UMK Tor
Trefl II So 53% Jan.18 AZS PGd
SMS PZKosz Jan.18 Asseco II 56%
Suchy Las Jan.18 Tarnovia 67%
AZS PP Jan.18 Gniezno 69%
Group B
AZS PS Kiel Jan.19 AZS UJK Kie 86%
Syntex Ksiez 85% Jan.18 Pro-Bsk KT
Stal SW 85% Jan.18 Rosa III Ra
Start Lubli Jan.18 AZS UMCS Lb 90%
Tur Bielsk P 72% Jan.18 Zubry
LKS MG13 Lo 66% Jan.18 Shmoolky W-w
KK Warszawa 84% Jan.18 Ostrow Mazow
Group C
R8 Bsk Krk. 79% Jan.18 Przemysl
Polonia Byto 81% Jan.18 Pogon RS
Wisla Krakow Jan.18 MCKiS Jawor 68%
AZS PCz Jan.18 AZS KU PO 85%
Zaglebie Jan.18 MKS DG 2 56%
AZS AWF Mic 69% Jan.18 Rybnik
Group D
Rawia 59% Jan.18 Koscian
WKK Wroclaw Jan.18 Slask Wrocla 86%
Gimbasket W 73% Jan.18 Katy Wroclaw
Round 9
Miedzychod 63% Jan.18 Nowa Sol
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Group A
Fraport SKY 59% Jan.25 Ironi Nahari
Helios Jan.25 CEZ Nymburk 87%
Monaco 71% Jan.25 Aris
Bakken Jan.25 Banvit BK 93%
Group B
Avtodor Jan.24 Le Mans 70%
Kataja Bsk Jan.24 Pinar Karsiy 58%
Khimik 50% Jan.24 Macc.Rishon
Umana VE 75% Jan.24 Oradea
Group C
Usak Jan.24 ASVEL 73%
EWE Baskets 82% Jan.24 Openjobmetis
Rosa Radom Jan.24 Neptunas 72%
Ventspils 67% Jan.24 PAOK
Group D
Scandone AV 59% Jan.25 Juventus
Cibona 63% Jan.25 Oostende
Mega Leks Jan.25 Iberostar Te 81%
Mornar Bar Jan.25 Strasbourg 59%
Group E
AEK Athens 75% Jan.25 Stelmet ZG
Banco di Srd Jan.25 Partizan 60%
Spirou 51% Jan.25 Szolnok
Besiktas 74% Jan.25 Ludwigsburg
Inter Bratislava to sign Robert Skibniewski? - Feb 26, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


Robert
Skibniewski
BK Inter Bratislava (Extraliga) is close to add to their roster 30-year old Polish ex-international point guard Robert Skibniewski (183-83) who has just parted ways with AZS Koszalin in Poland. In 19 games he recorded 7.5ppg, 2.4rpg, 3.7apg and 1.1spg this season.

By Eurobasket Data Center
  




Marcin
Dymala
Marcin Dymala gets MVP of the Week award for Polish 1Liga - 10 hours ago
Marcin Dymala (188-G-90) put on an amazing game in the last round for league's second-best Spojnia and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com 1Liga Player of the Week award for round 17. The 26-year old guard had the game-high 27 points adding seven rebounds and four assists for Spojnia in his team's victory, helping them to crush Nysa Klodzko (#16, 2-15) with 24-point margin 70-46. Spojnia maintains the 2nd position in Polish 1Liga. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a...   [read more]

Piotr
Niedzwiedzki
Niedzwiedzki number one in Polish 2Liga for round 18 - 10 hours ago
Former international Center Piotr Niedzwiedzki (210-C-93) put on an extraordinary performance in the last round for second-ranked Gornik Walbrzych, receiving a Eurobasket.com 2Liga Player of the Week award for round 18. The 23-year old player had a double-double of 32 points and 12 rebounds, while his team beat Rawia (#5, 9-7) 84-76. Gornik Walbrzych maintains the 2nd position in their group in Polish 2Liga. They are still close to the very top. Gornik Walbrzych would have been even bette...   [read more]

Maciej Klima
1Liga Round 17: Sokol Lancut beats GTK Gliwice in the most crucial game of the week - 1 day ago
An exciting game between Top Four teams was played in Lancut. First ranked Sokol Lancut faced 4th placed GTK Gliwice. Host Sokol Lancut (15-2) defeated guests from Gliwice (11-6) 75-63. It ended at the same time the two-game winning streak of GTK Gliwice. Sokol Lancut made 18-of-19 free shots (94.7 percent) during the game. 24 personal fouls committed by GTK Gliwice helped opponents get some easy free throw opportunities. The best player for the winners was power forward Maciej Klima (203...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.