Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLK Standings
 1. Anwil 3-1 
 2. MKS DG 3-1 
 3. PGE Turow 3-2 
 4. Polski Cukier 3-2 
 5. King 3-3 
 6. Asseco 2-1 
 7. BM Slam Stal 2-1 
 8. Polpharma 2-1 
 9. Rosa 2-1 
 10. TBV Start 2-1 
 11. Czarni 2-2 
 12. Miasto Szkla 2-2 
 13. Trefl 2-2 
 14. Stelmet 2-3 
 15. AZS Koszalin 1-3 
 16. GTK Gliwice 0-4 
 17. Legia 0-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/23/2017
1Liga Standings
 1. Spojnia 5-0 
 2. Sokol Lancut 5-1 
 3. Polfarmex Kutno 4-0 
 4. GKS Tychy 4-1 
 5. Polonia Leszno 4-1 
 6. Biofarm PZN 3-1 
 7. R8 Krakow 3-2 
 8. Enea Astoria 2-2 
 9. Siarka 2-3 
 10. Pogon Prudnik 2-3 
 11. Slask Wroclaw 2-3 
 12. Pruszkow 2-3 
 13. Kotwica 2-4 
 14. Notec Inowr. 1-4 
 15. Nysa Klodzko 0-4 
 16. SKK Siedlce 0-4 
 17. KK Warszawa 0-5 
Full Standings
Last:10/19/2017
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 5-0 
 2. Asseco II 4-0 
 3. SMS PZKosz 4-1 
 4. Gniezno 3-2 
 5. Tarnovia 3-2 
 6. Miedzychod 3-2 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 3-2 
 8. AZS PGd 3-2 
 9. Domino Inowr. 2-3 
 10. Koscian 2-3 
 11. Trefl II Sopot 2-3 
 12. Goleniow 0-4 
 13. Olsztyn 0-5 
 14. Suchy Las 0-5 
Group B
 1. AZS UJK Kielce 4-0 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 4-1 
 3. Rosa II Radom 3-1 
 4. Zubry 3-1 
 5. AZS UMCS Lbn 3-2 
 6. LKS MG13 Lodz 3-2 
 7. Stal SW 2-3 
 8. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 2-3 
 9. Dziki Wwa 2-3 
 10. Start Lublin II 2-3 
 11. Hutnik W-wa 1-3 
 12. Ostrow Mazow. 1-3 
 13. Legia 2 W-wa 0-5 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Krk. 4-0 
 2. MCKiS Jaworz. 4-1 
 3. Zaglebie 4-1 
 4. AZS AWF Mick. 4-1 
 5. MKS DG 2 3-1 
 6. Polonia Bytom 3-2 
 7. Przemysl 3-2 
 8. AZS PS Gliwice 3-2 
 9. Rybnik 2-3 
 10. Wisla Krakow 2-3 
 11. Bielsko-Biala 2-3 
 12. Cracovia 0-5 
 13. Pogon RS 0-5 
 14. Rzeszow 0-5 
Group D
 1. Slask 2 Wroclaw 4-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 4-1 
 3. WKK Wroclaw 4-1 
 4. AZS PCz 3-2 
 5. AZS KU PO 3-2 
 6. Pleszew 3-2 
 7. Stal II Ostrow 2-2 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 2-3 
 9. Sudety 2-3 
 10. Rawia 2-3 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 2-3 
 12. Otmuchow 1-4 
 13. Lubin 1-4 
 14. Nowa Sol 1-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/19/2017
3Liga Standings
DZKosz
 1. Zary 19-1 
 2. Slask 2 Wroclaw 16-4 
 3. Gornik II 12-8 
 4. Siechnice 11-9 
 5. Lubin 9-11 
 6. Olesnica 9-11 
 7. Szczawno-Zdroj 9-11 
 8. Zlotoryja 8-12 
 9. Wschowa 6-14 
 10. Swidnica 5-15 
 11. PGE Turow II 5-15 
KOZKosz
 1. AZS UR Krakow 14-2 
 2. Limanowa 12-4 
 3. Unia Tarnow 12-4 
 4. Wieliczka 12-4 
 5. Wisla II Krakow 6-10 
 6. Cracovia 6-10 
 7. Korona K. 5-11 
 8. Wadowice 3-13 
 9. Gorlice 2-14 
KPZKosz
 1. Chelmno 9-1 
 2. IAK 6-4 
 3. Notec II 5-5 
 4. Novum/Astoria 4-6 
 5. Lodz SMS II 4-6 
 6. AKM Wloclawek 2-8 
OZKosz
 1. Dobrodzien 10-0 
 2. Weegree 6-4 
 3. Strzelce Opolskie 5-5 
 4. AZS KU PO 2 4-6 
 5. Ozimek 3-7 
 6. Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2-8 
PodkZKosz
 1. Rzeszow SSK 11-3 
 2. Siarka 2 11-3 
 3. Przemysl 10-4 
 4. Stal SW 2 10-4 
 5. Jaroslaw 5-9 
 6. AZS AWF BP 4-10 
 7. Bilgoraj 4-10 
 8. Zamosc 1-14 
POZKosz
 1. Olsztyn 10-2 
 2. Sierakowice 9-3 
 3. SMS PZKosz II 7-5 
 4. Prabuty 6-6 
 5. Lebork 4-8 
 6. Itago Gdynia 4-8 
 7. GAMA StGd 2-10 
SLZKosz
 1. Bielsko-Biala 12-2 
 2. Tarnowskie Gory 11-3 
 3. Raciborz 9-5 
 4. AZS Katowice 7-7 
 5. AZS PS 2 Gliwice 6-8 
 6. Czeladz 5-9 
 7. Rybnik 2 4-10 
 8. AZS Katowice II 2-12 
WOZKosz 1-6
 1. Hutnik W-wa 8-2 
 2. Legionowo 6-4 
 3. Ochota 6-4 
 4. UKS Gim 92 5-5 
 5. AZS UW 3-7 
 6. Legia 2 W-wa 2-8 
WOZKosz 7-12
 1. Piaseczno 7-3 
 2. Zyrardow 7-3 
 3. Pultovia 5-5 
 4. Nadarzyn 4-6 
 5. Warka 3-4 
 6. Grojec 2-8 
WOZKosz 13-16
 1. Polonia W-wa 5-1 
 2. Rosa Ataf 3-3 
 3. Nowy Dwor 2-4 
 4. Lomza 2-4 
WZKosz
 1. Pleszew 8-0 
 2. Poznan Pyra 6-2 
 3. Basket Pila 2-6 
 4. Gniezno 2 2-6 
 5. Rawia 2 2-6 
Last:6/28/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Chavaughn LEWIS
  TBV Start
  (196-G/F-93)
  Avg: 28.7
 1. Lewis, TBV Start28.7 
 2. Punter, Rosa22.7 
 3. Artis, Czarni20.3 
 4. Szubarga, Asseco19.3 
 5. Bojic, Polpharma19.0 
 6. Washington, TBV S.18.7 
 7. Dragicevic, Stelmet17.8 
 8. Shelton, MKS D.17.5 
 9. Williams, GTK G.17.5 
 10. Thomasson, Polph.17.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 D.J. SHELTON
  MKS D.
  (208-F-91)
  Avg: 9.8
 1. Shelton, MKS D.9.8 
 2. Markovic, Trefl8.3 
 3. Aiken, Czarni8.0 
 4. Dragicevic, Stelmet8.0 
 5. Sokolowski, Rosa7.7 
 6. Szczotka, Asseco7.7 
 7. Lewis, TBV Start7.3 
 8. Ponitka, Asseco7.3 
 9. Harris, King7.2 
 10. Artis, Czarni7.0 
Assists Per Game
 Aaron JOHNSON
  BM Slam .
  (173-PG-88)
  Avg: 8.3
 1. Johnson, BM Slam .8.3 
 2. Washington, TBV S.7.3 
 3. Szubarga, Asseco7.0 
 4. Laczynski, Anwil6.8 
 5. Artis, Czarni6.8 
 6. Han, PGE Turow6.5 
 7. Koszarek, Stelmet6.0 
 8. Baldwin, AZS K.5.3 
 9. Kowalczyk, King4.8 
 10. Brown, Trefl4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Dominic ARTIS
  Czarni
  (192-G-93)
  Avg: 2.8
 1. Artis, Czarni2.8 
 2. Baldwin, AZS K.2.3 
 3. Broussard, MKS D.2.3 
 4. Lewis, TBV Start2.0 
 5. Laczynski, Anwil1.8 
 6. Sobin, Anwil1.8 
 7. Hooker, GTK G.1.8 
 8. Brown, Trefl1.8 
 9. Dylewicz, Trefl1.7 
 10. Thomasson, Polph.1.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Adam LAPETA
  BM Slam .
  (217-C-87)
  Avg: 2
 1. Lapeta, BM Slam .2.0 
 2. Wyka, Asseco1.3 
 3. Smigielski, Trefl1.0 
 4. Milovanovic, Polph.1.0 
 5. Parzenski, MKS D.1.0 
 6. Gaddefors, Miasto S.1.0 
 7. Leonczyk, Anwil1.0 
 8. Kovalenko, MKS D.0.8 
 9. Woloszyn, MKS D.0.8 
 10. Zack, Trefl0.8 
Poll


Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Regular Season)

Czarni 93% Oct.25 Legia
Asseco 62% Oct.23 TBV Start
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Polonia Lesz 97% Oct.21 SKK Siedlce
Pruszkow Oct.21 Biofarm PZN 66%
R8 Krakow 75% Oct.21 Kotwica
Pogon Prudni Oct.21 Sokol Lancut 76%
Slask Wrocla Oct.21 Siarka 57%
Enea Astoria 69% Oct.21 Notec Inowr
Polfarmex Ku 52% Oct.21 Spojnia
Nysa Klodzko 57% Oct.21 KK Warszawa
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Group A
Olsztyn Oct.21 Pelplin 99%
Suchy Las Oct.21 AZS PGd 90%
Goleniow Oct.21 Tarnovia 91%
Gniezno 58% Oct.21 Miedzychod
Domino Inowr Oct.21 Koscian 56%
SMS PZKosz 68% Oct.21 AZS UMK Tor
Trefl II So Oct.21 Asseco II 82%
Group B
Zubry 78% Oct.21 Hutnik W-wa
Legia 2 W-wa Oct.21 Ostrow Mazow 65%
Stal SW Oct.21 Rosa II Rad 68%
Syntex Ksiez 51% Oct.21 AZS UJK Kie
AZS UMCS Lb 71% Oct.21 LKS MG13 Lo
Tur Bielsk P Oct.21 Start Lubli 55%
Group C
Przemysl 60% Oct.21 Wisla Krakow
MCKiS Jawor 57% Oct.21 AZS AWF Mic
AZS PS Gliw 84% Oct.21 Pogon RS
MKS DG 2 65% Oct.21 Polonia Byto
Bielsko-Bial Oct.21 Zaglebie 70%
AZS AGH Krk 86% Oct.21 Rybnik
Rzeszow 57% Oct.21 Cracovia
Group D
Sudety Oct.21 Gornik Walbr 73%
AZS KU PO 86% Oct.21 Otmuchow
Rawia Oct.21 AZS PCz 51%
Stal II Ost 67% Oct.21 Nowa Sol
WKK Wroclaw 64% Oct.21 Pleszew
Katy Wroclaw Oct.21 Slask 2 Wroc 80%
Lubin 61% Oct.21 Gimbasket W
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Juventus 57% Oct.25 Hap.Holon
EWE Baskets Oct.25 Pinar Karsiy 73%
UCAM Murcia 95% Oct.25 Banco di Srd
Monaco 77% Oct.24 Enisey
Group B
Gaziantep 77% Oct.25 Iberostar Te
Betaland Cdo 57% Oct.24 PAOK
Ludwigsburg Oct.24 Neptunas 73%
Ventspils 57% Oct.24 Chalon
Group C
Olimpija Oct.25 Bayreuth 95%
Strasbourg Oct.25 Estudian. 73%
Rosa Oct.24 Umana VE 88%
AEK 57% Oct.24 Banvit BK
Group D
Scandone AV 57% Oct.25 Oostende
Aris Oct.25 Nanterre 73%
Besiktas 57% Oct.24 Stelmet
Telekom Bsk Oct.24 CEZ Nymburk 88%
Coach Marek Lukomski agreed terms with Energa Czarni - Aug 12, 2017


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter


Marek
Lukomski
Energa Czarni Slupsk (PLK) will be lead by 37-year old coach Marek Lukomski who comes from King Szczecin. He was a head coach there in last two seasons reaching playoffs in 2016.
Lukomski has coached previously Rosa Radom (assistant coach).

By Eurobasket Data Center

Check also Complete Transfers List in Poland   




Ryan Harrow
Ryan Harrow is back at Rosa Radom - 2 days ago
Rosa Radom (PLK) signed 26-year old American guard Ryan Harrow (188-73kg-91, college: Georgia State, agency: 3Eye). It is actually his comeback to Rosa as he has played here last season. Harrow already started the season at P.Zvaigzdes in Lithuanian LKL league. In 5 games he had very impressive stats: 15.2ppg, 2.0rpg, 4.4apg and 2.0spg this season. Harrow ended the last season at Rosa where in 12 PLK games he recorded 15.0ppg, 3.0rpg and 4.3apg. But the most of that year he spent at VL Pe...   [read more]

Mateusz
Ponitka
Mateusz Ponitka's double-double lands him Player of the Week award among Poles playing currently abroad: - 2 days ago
We bring you last week's top performances from Poles who are playing abroad and who all have had prior experience of national team duties at youth or senior level. This week's number one is an international swingman Mateusz Ponitka (196-93). He led CB Canarias to a victory over the 15th-ranked Joventut in the Spanish Liga Endesa in Sunday night's game.    [read more]

Rafal
Kulikowski
Kulikowski number one in Polish 1Liga for round 5 - 2 days ago
Rafal Kulikowski (205-C/F-85, agency: Promotex) had a very impressive game in the last round for second-ranked Sokol Lancut, receiving a Eurobasket.com 1Liga Player of the Week award for round 5. The 32-year old player had a double-double of 21 points and 16 rebounds, while his team crushed Siarka (#9, 2-3) with 19-point margin 82-63. Sokol Lancut is placed at 2nd position in Polish 1Liga. They are still close to the very top. Sokol Lancut would have been even better if they kept winning...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.