Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
  2015-2016     Previous season  


Play-Off bracket4
 logo

Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

UBT Cluj Na 82% Dec.10 BC Timisoara
Phoenix Gala Dec.10 Pitesti 56%
Craiova Dec.10 CSU Sibiu 80%
Steaua CSM 96% Dec.10 Olimpic

Liga Nationala Standings
 1. UBT Cluj Napoca 9-1 
 2. Steaua CSM 9-1 
 3. CSU Sibiu 7-3 
 4. Oradea 6-4 
 5. Pitesti 6-4 
 6. BC Timisoara 5-5 
 7. Targu Mures 4-6 
 8. Craiova 3-7 
 9. Phoenix Galati 3-7 
 10. Dinamo B. 2-8 
 11. Olimpic 1-9 
Full Standings
Points Per Game
 Vlad MOLDOVEANU
  
  (206-PF-88)
  Avg: 20.6
 1. Moldoveanu, UBT C.20.6 
 2. Bojovic, Phoenix19.7 
 3. Jeremic, BC Timis.18.6 
 4. Mohammed, Targu M.17.7 
 5. Dykes, UBT C.17.7 
 6. Abrams, Craiova17.3 
 7. Zeno, Oradea17.0 
 8. Hardy, CSU Sibiu16.9 
 9. Martinic, Targu M.16.4 
 10. Davis, CSU Sibiu15.6 
Rebounds Per Game
 Ousmane BARRO
  
  (207-C/F-84)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Barro, UBT C.7.6 
 2. Tasic, Dinamo B.7.5 
 3. Hardy, CSU Sibiu7.4 
 4. Cooper, CSU Sibiu7.1 
 5. Pavlovic, Olimpic7.0 
 6. Moldoveanu, UBT C.6.7 
 7. Abrams, Craiova6.4 
 8. Frasenyuk, Craiova6.3 
 9. Barham, Targu M.6.3 
 10. Macura, Olimpic6.1 
Assists Per Game
 Slobodan DUNDJERSKI
  
  (188-G-88)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Dundjerski, Dinamo7.8 
 2. Martinic, Targu M.6.7 
 3. Long, Steaua CSM6.2 
 4. Adamovic, UBT C.6.1 
 5. Zeno, Oradea5.2 
 6. Mirkovic, Oradea5.1 
 7. Kabongo, Pitesti5.1 
 8. Marinovic, Craiova4.9 
 9. Hardy, CSU Sibiu4.9 
 10. Rasic, UBT C.4.6 
Steals Per Game
 Kevin HARDY
  
  (188-G-93)
  Avg: 2.7
 1. Hardy, CSU Sibiu2.7 
 2. Martinic, Targu M.2.3 
 3. Pajkovic, Olimpic2.1 
 4. Long, Steaua CSM2.1 
 5. Tasic, Dinamo B.2.0 
 6. Otasevic, BC Timis.2.0 
 7. Bojovic, Phoenix1.9 
 8. Mohammed, Targu M.1.8 
 9. Graham, Dinamo B.1.8 
 10. Komatina, BC Timi.1.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Laszlo LAZAR
  
  (210-C-87)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Lazar, Targu Mures2.1 
 2. Hunter, Pitesti1.4 
 3. Denison, Oradea1.3 
 4. Tasic, Dinamo B.1.2 
 5. Dragusin, BC Timis.1.1 
 6. Mladenovic, Pitesti1.0 
 7. Diaz, BC Timisoara0.8 
 8. Baciu, Steaua CSM0.8 
 9. Hardy, CSU Sibiu0.8 
 10. Zeno, Oradea0.7 
Player of the week

 Kyndall Dykes
  UBT Cluj Napoca
  (192-SG-90)
  
 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.