Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Players/Coaches Movement in Russia in summer 2017
Check also Russian Women Transfers and Transactions News

Updated on: October 13, 2017

Select League in Russia:

SUPERLEAGUE 1

  BC IRKUT IRKUTSK  
Players Joined
 Grigoriy Andreev  (193-G/F-90)  from Khimky-Podmos. (Superleague 1)  
 Alexander Anisimov  (187-PG-86)  from Spartak-Prim. (Superleague 1)  
 Alexey Babushkin  (196-F-94)  from Spartak SP (Superleague 1)  
 Dmitriy Bubnov  (97)  from Spartak SP (Superleague 1)  
 Alimdzhan Fedyushin  (210-C/F-89)  from TEMP-SUMZ (Superleague 1)  
 Vitaliy Ionov  (201-PF-86)  from Sakhalin (1 League)  
 Antonio Kaetano  (196-G-91)  from Uralmash (Superleague 2)  
 Mikhail Karpachev  (198-G/F-92)  from Ryazan (Superleague 1)  
 Artem Komogortcev  (179-PG-96)  from Spartak-Prim. (Superleague 1)  
 Andrei Kuzemkin  (185-PG-87)  from Ural Ekaterinb. (Superleague 1)  
 Filip Samojlovic  Serbian Montenegrin (183-PG-90)  from Cerignola Olimp. (Italy)  
 Lev Serdiuk  (194-PF-98)  from Sakhalin (1 League)  
Players Stayed
 Sergey Mikhalev  (195-F-93)
 Egor Muraviev  (207-C/F-87)
Free Agents
 Dmitriy Ezhov  (207-PF-91)
 Vyacheslav Perov  (195-F-95)
 Nikita Kuzakov  (195-F-97)

  BC NOVOSYBIRSK  
Players Joined
 Andrey Kirdyachkin  (208-F/C-90)  from Spartak-Prim. (Superleague 1)  
 Alexey Nesterov  (204-PF-88)  from Sakhalin (1 League)  
 Aleksey Tsvetkov  (207-F/C-84)  from Spartak SP (Superleague 1)  
 Azat Tukmakov  (189-SG-96)  from Unics (VTB)  
Players Stayed
 Alexey Kurtsevich  (210-C-89)
 Sergey Melikhov  (208-C-97)
 Kirill Pisklov  (195-PG-96)
 Artem Stepantsov  (196-F/G-98)
 Dmitriy Makeev  (190-PG-96)
 Evgeniy Shatokhin  (202-F-77)
 Sergey Tokarev  (189-G-85)
 Konstantin Pomogalov  (197-F-93)
Free Agents
 Akaki Dvalishvili  Georgian (207-PF-91)
 Maksim Voytov  (207-C-94)

  BC RYAZAN  
Players Joined
 Nikolay Abramenkov  (201-PF-95)  from Lokomotiv-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Valeriy Alekseev  (210-C-94)  from Ural Ekaterinb. (Superleague 1)  
 Daniil Axenov  (183-PG-95)  from Cheb.Yastreby (Superleague 2)  
 Sergey Bolotskikh  (206-C/F-90)  from Ufimets Ufa (Superleague 2)  
 Alexandr Namednin  (202-F-97)  from N.Novgorod-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Egor Panov  (185-PG-95)  from Dynamo-CBK (Superleague 2)  
 Artem Pugachev  (208-C-88)  from Elbrus Cherk. (Superleague 2)  
 Andrey Semenov  (201-F-90)  from Runa Basket (Superleague 2)  
 Ilya Volkov  (198-F-97)  from CSKA (VTB-Youth)  
 Evgeny Voytyuk  (200-F-91)  from Zenit (VTB)  
Players Left
 Evgeny Karpeko  (204-F-89)  to Univ.Surgut (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Dimitriy Kniazev  (184-PG-97)
 Maxim Morozov  (204-F/C-96)
 Ilya Mamonov  (176-PG-95)
Free Agents
 Yuriy Mityuk  (190-PG-94)
 Kirill Zakharov  (189-PG-97)
 Pavel Bugaenko  (206-C-94)
 Andrey Bychkov  (188-PG-93)
 Alexander Fomin  (206-F-86)
 Ivan Rusetskiy  (198-SF-93)
 Ivan Korobeynikov  (196-F-96)
Coaches Joined
 Pavel Googe  from Vita Tbilisi (Georgia)  

  BC SAMARA-SGEU  
Players Joined
 Aleksey Golyahov  (190-PG-84)  from Sakhalin (1 League)  
 Linas Lekavicius  Lithuanian (186-PG-84)  from Univ.Surgut (Superleague 1)  
 Alexander Savenkov  (205-F-82)  from Univ.Surgut (Superleague 1)  
 Filip Stoyko  (200-F-98)  from Dynamo-2 (U23 League)  
Players Stayed
 Artem Chevarenkov  (184-PG-96)
 Maksim Chislov  (198-F/G-93)
 Evgeny Fidiy  (207-F/C-91)
 Dmitriy Golovin  (192-G/F-88)
 Aleksei Zozulin  (198-F-83)
 Ievgen Minchenko  Ukrainian (213-C-94)
 Daniil Sinegubov  (203-F-96)
 Aleksey Chilikin  (208-PF-93)
Free Agents
 Alexei Chilikin
 Konstantin Kadykov  (191-G-92)

  CSKA MOSCOW 2ND TEAM  (Promoted)  
Players Joined
 Mikhail Andrianov  (198-SG-98)  from CSKA (VTB-Youth)  
 Anton Astapkovich  Belarusian (202-F-94)  from Avtodor (VTB)  
 Aleksandr Ershov  (196-SG-0)  from CSKA (VTB-Youth)  
 Aleksandr Gankevich  (201-PF-95)  from CSKA (VTB-Youth)  
 Alexander Gavrilov  (193-G-96)  from MBA Moscow (Superleague 1)  
 Alexandr Khomenko  (190-G-99)  from CSKA (VTB)  
 Maksim Kondakov  (186-PG-95)  from CSKA (VTB-Youth)  
 Alexandr Kurbatov  (208-PF-97)  from CSKA (VTB-Youth)  
 Andrey Lopatin  (208-SF-98)  from CSKA (VTB)  
 Mikhail Maleyko  Belarusian Russian (206-PF-96)  from CSKA (VTB-Youth)  
 Kirill Mikheev  (209-C-98)  from CSKA (VTB-Youth)  
 Oleg Starodubov  (194-G-97)  from CSKA (VTB-Youth)  
 Artem Vostrikov  (206-F-96)  from CSKA (VTB-Youth)  

  KHIMKY-PODMOSKOVYE MOSCOW REGION  
Players Joined
 Daniil Abramovskiy  (193-G-96)  from Khimki-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Maxim Barashkov  (199-SF-98)  from Khimki-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Alexandr Lepilov  (188-PG-96)  from Khimki-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Pavel Lobarev  (192-G-97)  from Khimki-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Ruslan Pateev  (213-C-90)  from Khimki (VTB)  
 Maxim Proshenko  (208-F-97)  from Khimki-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Vladislav Staratelev  (197-F/G-96)  from Khimki (VTB)  
 Maxim Tkachenko  (185-PG-92)  from Ural Ekaterinb. (Superleague 1)  
 Ivan Viktorov  (197-F-95)  from Khimki (VTB)  
 Alexandr Zuev  (194-PG-96)  from Khimky-Podmos. (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Rodion Ardislamov  (215-C-96)
 Dmitriy Cheburkin  (200-G/F-97)
 Ilya Karpenkov  (203-F/C-97)
 Sergey Klyuyev
 Vladislav Lotarev  (191-G/F-88)
 Timofey Yakushin  (194-PG-97)
Free Agents
 Zakhar Pashutin  (196-G-74)
 Igor Volkhin  (200-PF-97)
 Ivan Kuzub  (197-F-98)
 Gleb Suvorov  (194-SG-98)
 Daniil Trostin  (187-SG-98)
 Nikita Volodin  (198-G-98)
 Stanislav Zinchenko  (203-F-87)

  KUPOL-RODNIKI IZHEVSK  
Players Joined
 Ruslan Abdulbasirov  (211-C-93)  from Samara-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Boris Nazmutdinov  (191-SG-96)  from Unics-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Mikhail Yudov  (198-F-89)  from Burevestnik (Superleague 2)  
 Roman Zagretdinov  (208-C-96)  from Unics-2 (VTB-Youth)  
Players Stayed
 Aleksey Karpeko  (204-C-89)
 Viktor Kashin  (193-G-94)
 Maksim Kiryanov  (190-G-90)
 Vladimir Lidyaev  (203-C-87)
 Maksim Zakharov  (198-F-89)
 Ilya Podobedov  (184-PG-91)
 Roman Khamitov  (199-F-84)
 Filip Starodumov  (183-PG-94)
Free Agents
 Evgenii Nagovitsyn  (197-F-97)
 Nikita Chikurov  (185-G-94)

  MBA MOSCOW  
Players Joined
 Dmitry Korshakov  (201-F-91)  from Novosybirsk (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Stanislav Kraynov  (193-G-90)
 Sergey Toporov  (197-F-81)
 Pavel Afanasiev  (201-SG-96)
 Maksim Bychkov  (192-G-90)
 Taras Klyundikov  (190-PG-95)
 Alexei Kuznetsov  (205-F/C-84)
 Aleksei Kuzniecov  (196-G-97)
 Viktor Pavlenko  (198-F-92)
 Andrey Sopin  (186-PG-97)
 Andrey Loginov  (204-PF-93)
Free Agents
 Sergey Toropov  (197-F-81)
 Denis Orlenko  (216-C-93)
 Konstantin Babynin  (192-G-88)

  SPARTAK PRIMORIE VLADIVOSTOK  
Players Joined
 Artjoms Butjankovs  (205-F/C-91)  from Betsafe/Liepaja (Latvia)  
 Stepan Getmanov  (200-PF-96)  from Cheb.Yastreby (Superleague 2)  
 Alexander Martynov  (196-G-95)  from Enisey (VTB)  
 Aleksandr Razumov  (203-F-92)  from Zenit (VTB)  
 Igor Samsonov  (202-F-89)  from Kupol-Rodniki (Superleague 1)  
 Ivan Savelyev  (190-PG-87)  from Parma (VTB)  
 Anton Sayapin  (204-F/C-86)  from Irkut (Superleague 1)  
 Igor Smygin  (197-F/G-87)  from Sakhalin (1 League)  
 Viktor Zaryazhko  (195-G-92)  from TEMP-SUMZ (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Vasili Babaylov  (194-G-84)
 Maxim Krivosheev  (207-F/C-88)
 Andrey Mateyunas  (180-PG-88)
 Maksim Branitsky  (178-PG-98)
Free Agents
 Sergei Kharitonov  (205-C/F-91)
 Artemiy Fornalev  (193-SG-96)
 Maksim Sakharov  (194-G-93)
 Pavel Aghapov  (203-F-86)
Coaches Joined
 Nikola Stanic  from Beovuk 72 (Serbia)  

  SPARTAK ST.PETERSBURG  (Promoted)  
Players Joined
 Daniil Karvanen  (200-F-98)  from Zenit (VTB)  
 Roman Lagutin  (195-G-95)  from Avtodor-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Dmitry Mishchuk  (184-G-99)  from Khimki-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Aleksa Nikolic  (200-G-95)  from Pancevo (Serbia)  
 Radoslav Pekovic  Slovenian (215-C-94)  from Kumanovo (FYR Macedonia)  
 Igor Savchenko  (200-F-95)  from L Alfas (Spain)  
 Gennadi Silantiev  (188-G-77)  from Spartak-Prim. (Superleague 1)  
 Yan Sobolev  (185-G-96)  from COP KB (Superleague 3)  
 Yuriy Trubin  (206-C/F-94)  from Kupol-Rodniki (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Denis Hloponin  (206-F-81)
 Valeri Nikolaev  (206-F/C-88)
 Edvard Sharnin  (205-C-97)
 Alexey Toporkov  (196-SF-97)
Free Agents
 Dmitriy Gordeyev  (198-F-89)
 Grigoriy Komisarenko  (98)
 Vitaliy Zuev  (186-PG-89)
 Arseni Kubynin  (192-G-96)

  TEMP-SUMZ-UGMK REVDA  
Players Joined
 Vadim Balyakin  (200-F-90)  from Parma (VTB)  
 Vyacheslav Grachev  (203-F-97)  from Sakhalin (1 League)  
 Andrei Ivanov  (197-G/F-84)  from Univ.Surgut (Superleague 1)  
 Ivan Khramov  (195-G-97)  from Uralmash (Superleague 2)  
 Aleksandr Lavnikov  (205-F/C-91)  from Novosybirsk (Superleague 1)  
 Alexander Tikhonin  (205-F/C-92)  from MBA Moscow (Superleague 1)  
 Alexandr Varnakov  (185-PG-92)  from Irkut (Superleague 1)  
 Dmitriy Zlobin  (186-PG-88)  from Irkut (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Dmitriy Arteshin  (201-F-89)
 Anton Brevnov  (190-G-87)
 Sergey Karaulov  Uzbekistani Russian (214-C-82)
 Maksim Polyakov  (205-C-84)
Free Agents
 Alexandr Karpukhin  (191-G/F-90)
 Konstantyn Glazyrin  Ukrainian Russian (202-F-88)
 Dmitriy Kachanko  (200-G/F-86)
 Ivan Pavlov  (201-F-89)

  UNIVERSITET-YUGRA SURGUT  
Players Joined
 Serdar Annaev  (186-PG-94)  from TEMP-SUMZ (Superleague 1)  
 Evgeny Karpeko  (204-F-89)  from Ryazan (Superleague 1)  
 Grigoriy Morozov  (194-G-94)  from Unics-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Nemanja Protic  Serbian (182-G-86)  from JP-Auto JKSE (Hungary)  
 Daniil Solovev  (210-C-87)  from Sakhalin (1 League)  
Players Stayed
 Aleksey Fedorchuk  (208-C-86)
 Aleksandr Semchenko  (211-C-89)
 Iliya Syrovatko  (193-G-88)
 Kiril Tretiak  (192-G-98)
 Aleksandr Pushkin  (201-F/G-87)
 Nikola Lepojevic  Serbian (195-SF-82)
 Alexey Arykov  (192-F-96)
 Artem Olkhov  (201-F-90)
Free Agents
 Vyacheslav Sleta  (206-F-89)

  URAL EKATERINBURG  
Players Joined
 Pavel Aleksandrov  (192-G-89)  from TEMP-SUMZ (Superleague 1)  
 Anton Glazunov  (182-PG-86)  from TEMP-SUMZ (Superleague 1)  
 Aleksandr Kalenov  (195-G-87)  from TEMP-SUMZ (Superleague 1)  
 Ilya Luppo  (200-C-94)  from Spartak SP (Superleague 1)  
 Nikita Pertsev  (198-F/C-0)  from Dyn-Magn.ChL (Superleague 2)  
 Ernest Tarasov  (200-F-92)  from Runa Basket (Superleague 2)  
Players Left
 Maxim Tkachenko  (185-PG-92)  to Khimky-Podmos. (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Kirill Gornaev  (203-F/C-96)
 Dmitriy Nezvankin  (186-PG-93)
 Aleksey Ostrovskiy  (202-F-93)
 Andrey Zverkov  (199-F-94)
 Dmitriy Doynikov  (204-PF-94)
Free Agents
 Oleg Baranov  (201-F-82)
 Vadim Korshunov
 Artur Kiselev  (192-G-94)

  ZENIT-FARM SAINT PETERSBURG  (Promoted)  
Players Joined
 Oleg Bartunov  (197-F-85)  from Spartak SP (Superleague 1)  
 Lev Bykov  (200-F-99)  from Ural Ekaterinb. (Superleague 1)  
 Konstantin Grekov  (195-SG-97)  from Zenit (VTB-Youth)  
 Valentin Iurchik  Belarusian Russian (210-C/F-87)  from Ryazan (Superleague 1)  
 Nikita Klyundikov  (191-PG-95)  from Ryazan (Superleague 1)  
 Evgeny Makolkin  (185-G-0)  from Zenit (VTB-Youth)  
 Andrey Petukhov  (207-F-86)  from Kupol-Rodniki (Superleague 1)  
 Andrey Savrasov  (F)  from Zenit (VTB-Youth)  
 Konstantin Shevchuk  (189-G-0)  from Zenit (VTB-Youth)  
 Fedor Shpakov  (200-F-97)  from Spartak SP (Superleague 1)  
 Ruslan Tumanov  (195-F/G-91)  from Tambov (Superleague 2)  

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.