Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Players/Coaches Movement in Russia in summer 2017
Check also Russian Women Transfers and Transactions News

Updated on: October 13, 2017

Select League in Russia:

SUPERLEAGUE 2

  ALTAJBASKET BARNAU  
Players Joined
 Pavel Mylnikov  (200-F-97)  from N.Novgorod-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Dmitriy Prikhodko  (187-PG-92)  from Ufimets Ufa (Superleague 2)  
 Vasilii Rijenco  (204-C-92)  from Fireball (Moldova)  
 Pavel Sizov  (200-F-95)  from Khimky-Podmos. (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Ilya Ashmarov  (195-G/F-91)
 Sergey Lapin  (205-C-96)
 Klim Muskulis  (186-PG-88)
 Sergey Zinkevich  (194-SF-94)
Free Agents
 Pavel Agapov  (203-F-86)
 Alexander Antonikovskiy  (202-F-95)
 Evgeniy Moiseev  (193-F-93)
 Anton Nestorenko  (212-C-94)
 Aleksandr Susloparov  (173-PG-96)
 Evgeniy Gorev  (193-G-82)
 Sergey Peregudov  (180-PG-97)

  BK ARSENAL TULA  
Players Joined
 Ilya Chernov  (187-G-89)  from Burevestnik (Superleague 2)  
 Pavel Krykov  (210-C/F-84)  from Burevestnik (Superleague 2)  
 Aleksandr Zaykin  (207-C/F-84)  from Stroitiel Engels (Superleague 3)  
Players Stayed
 Nikita Burkov  (180-PG-91)
 Igor Ermakov  (201-F-94)
 Roman Korchaga  (190-PG-92)
 Dmitriy Rytenko  (199-F-89)
 Ilya Sinkevich  (194-G-91)
 Maksim Lisaev  (184-PG-93)
 Artur Uskov  (177-PG-91)
 Aleksandr Zakharov  (190-G-92)
Free Agents
 Sergey Fedorov  (203-F-82)
 Ilya Ignatov  (190-G-98)
 Dmitriy Ivanov  (180-PG-90)
 Roman Shapovalov  (200-SF-87)
 Georgyi Thalygava  (189-G-90)
 Sergey Burmistrov  (186-F-95)
 Aleksandr Duguzhev  (200-G/F-93)

  BK BUREVESTNIK YAROSLAV  
Players Joined
 Anton Ageev  (191-G-84)  from Stroitiel Engels (Superleague 3)  
 Ilia Aleksandrov  (194-SG-81)  from Univ.Surgut (Superleague 1)  
 Vladimir Belov  (207-F-84)  from Spartak-Prim. (Superleague 1)  
 Vyacheslav Cherepovsky  Ukrainian (203-F-90)  from Rusichi K. (Superleague 2)  
 Andrey Chernysh  (212-C/F-90)  from Spartak-Prim. (Superleague 1)  
 Pavel Koltsov  from Cheb.Yastreby (Superleague 2)  
 Alexander Korchagin  (188-PG-88)  from Samara-SGEU (Superleague 1)  
 Konstantin Novikov  (202-F-87)  from Irkut (Superleague 1)  
Players Left
 Ilya Chernov  (187-G-89)  to Arsenal (Superleague 2)  
 Pavel Gromyko  (197-SF-89)  to Ufimets Ufa (Superleague 2)  
 Pavel Ilmenkov  (188-G-89)  to Runa Basket (Superleague 2)  
 Artem Isakov  (192-G-87)  to Ufimets Ufa (Superleague 2)  
 Pavel Krykov  (210-C/F-84)  to Arsenal (Superleague 2)  
 Evgeny Marinin  (192-PG-92)  to Ufimets Ufa (Superleague 2)  
 Artem Pisarchuk  (205-C/F-92)  to Runa Basket (Superleague 2)  
 Petr Shapovalov  (203-F-93)  to Neftekhimik T. (Superleague 2)  
 Mikhail Yudov  (198-F-89)  to Kupol-Rodniki (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Alexander Stulenkov  (205-F-92)
 Igor Ryzhov  (183-G-94)
 Aleksei Ermolovich  (98)
Free Agents
 Artem Moskin  (202-C-91)
 Igor Sukhinin  (188-PG-81)
Coaches Joined
 Mikhail Terekhov  from AltajBasket (Superleague 2)  

  BK TAMBOV  
Players Joined
 Kirill Arkhipov  (202-C-96)  from Parma-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Vasiliy Gladyshev  (189-PG-83)  from Dyn-Magn.ChL (Superleague 2)  
 Maxim Khoziashev  (180-G-98)  from Parma-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Ivan Kosulin  (199-F-95)  from Rusichi K. (Superleague 2)  
 Svyatoslav Makushkin  (202-C/F-92)  from AltajBasket (Superleague 2)  
 Aleksandr Podosinnikov  (200-PF-85)  from Stroitiel Engels (Superleague 3)  
 Nikolay Rogozhkin  (221-C-93)  from UCAM Murcia II (Spain)  
Players Left
 Kirill Baklenev  (184-PG-88)  to Dynamo-CBK (Superleague 2)  
 Nikita Gresev  (204-F-88)  to Runa Basket (Superleague 2)  
 Ruslan Tumanov  (195-F/G-91)  to Zenit-Farm (Superleague 1)  
 Andrey Voron  (208-C-87)  to Runa Basket (Superleague 2)  
Players Stayed
 Oleg Alferov  (193-SG-94)
 Yury Pershin  (194-G-94)
 Ivan Gavrilov  (199-G/F-85)
 Yuriy Velikiy  (185-G-90)
Free Agents
 Tamirlan Bekkiev  (204-PF-92)
 Dmitriy Zagnoyko  (196-G-85)
 Mikhail Filimonov  (204-C/F-84)
 Maksim Kuznetsov  (188-G-90)

  CHEBOKSARSKIYE YASTREBY CHEBOKSARI  
Players Joined
 Gleb Beygelzimer  (184-PG-87)  from Ufimets Ufa (Superleague 2)  
 Ruslan Khabirov  (192-G/F-91)  from Unics (VTB)  
 Vyacheslav Voronchikhin  (209-C-91)  from AltajBasket (Superleague 2)  
Players Left
 Daniil Axenov  (183-PG-95)  to Ryazan (Superleague 1)  
 Pavel Koltsov  to Burevestnik (Superleague 2)  
Players Stayed
 Sergei Korobkov  (203-G-94)
 Pavel Zhukanenko  (194-G/F-86)
 Sergey Zhulkov  (203-F/C-95)
 Aleksandr Shirkunov  (193-G-93)
 Anton Bogdan  (198-F/C-86)
 Evgeniy Bogdan  (200-F-88)
 Andrey Borisov  (188-PG-89)
 Nikolay Dolmatov  (202-F-88)
Free Agents
 Denis Magan  (197-F-93)
 Egor Shahmetov  (208-F-90)
 Nikita Tkachenko  (205-F/C-94)

  DYNAMO MAGNITOGORSK CHELIABINSK  
Players Joined
 Aleksandr Amelin  (184-PG-88)  from Stroitiel Engels (Superleague 3)  
 Evgeniy Borisyuk  (200-F-96)  from Parma-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Ivan Feshchenko  (202-F-91)  from Dynamo-MGTU (Superleague 2)  
 Nikita Ivanov  (205-C-91)  from Samara-SGEU (Superleague 1)  
 Aleksandr Matveev  (194-G-91)  from Impuls BGUIR (Belarus)  
 Artem Rusakov  (208-C-91)  from Arsenal (Superleague 2)  
 Stanislav Sarafankin  (195-F/C-93)  from Dynamo-CBK (Superleague 2)  
Players Left
 Artem Altunin  (204-F-92)  to Neftekhimik T. (Superleague 2)  
 Pavel Dushenkov  (206-C-93)  to Rusichi K. (Superleague 2)  
 Vasiliy Gladyshev  (189-PG-83)  to Tambov (Superleague 2)  
 Yegor Tikanov  (194-G/F-92)  to Runa Basket (Superleague 2)  
Players Stayed
 Vladimir Chichaykin  (187-PG-91)
 Anton Kokhelnikov  (192-F-83)
 Sergei Dubinin  (206-C-85)
 Kirill Epanov  (205-F-92)
 Aleksey Osokin  (178-PG-89)
Free Agents
 Pavel Moshkovskiy  (200-F-91)
 Aleksandr Vertelov  (205-C-91)
Coaches Joined
 Oleg Igumnov  from Krasny Oktyabr-2 (U23 League)  

  DYNAMO-CBK STAVROPOL  
Players Joined
 Kirill Baklenev  (184-PG-88)  from Tambov (Superleague 2)  
 Andrey Lysenkov  (191-G-92)  from AltajBasket (Superleague 2)  
 Aleksandr Olenev  (206-F-93)  from Samara-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Andrey Piterov  (202-F-94)  from Avtodor (VTB)  
Players Left
 Maksim Abyzov  (191-G-90)  to Dynamo-MGTU (Superleague 2)  
 Egor Panov  (185-PG-95)  to Ryazan (Superleague 1)  
 Stanislav Sarafankin  (195-F/C-93)  to Dyn-Magn.ChL (Superleague 2)  
 Aleksey Tochilkin  (198-G-94)  to Neftekhimik T. (Superleague 2)  
Players Stayed
 Aleksey Karpov  (201-F-98)
 Yuriy Kochnev  (209-C-89)
 Kiril Kuntsev
 Nail Gafarov  Kazakhstan Russian (198-F-88)
 Rostislav Karenin  (204-F/C-94)
 Igor Kaytukov  (195-G/F-90)
Free Agents
 Vladislav Smorkachev  (192-G-97)

  DYNAMO-MGTU MAYKOP  
Players Joined
 Maksim Abyzov  (191-G-90)  from Dynamo-CBK (Superleague 2)  
 Maksim Knyazev  (198-F/G-96)  from Unics-2 (VTB-Youth)  
Players Stayed
 Kiril Mayboroda  (186-G-96)
 Pavel Rossov  (205-F/C-94)
 Silvestr Stepanenko  (188-G-98)
 David Suslov  (184-G-98)
 Nikolay Eremin  Ukrainian (205-C-85)
 Konstantin Shibaev  (198-C-98)
 Alexandr Milyutin  (197-PF-97)
 Artem Gaposhin  (184-PG-91)
Free Agents
 Yaroslav Filchenko  (198-PF-99)
 Ilya Korotkov  (197-G-85)
 Viktor Savelev  (196-F-1)
 Alexander Churaev  (195-G/F-92)
 Konstantin Putimtcev  (196-PF-95)
 Ilya Khmara  (196-F-89)

  ELBRUS CHERKESSK  
Players Joined
 Andrey Dorofeev  (203-F-90)  from Neftekhimik T. (Superleague 2)  
 Georgiy Lachev  (194-G-93)  from Enisey (VTB)  
 Andrey Lebedev  (200-SF-92)  from BK 1716 (Higher League)  
 Imitez Shoinbekov  (188-PG-96)  from Khimki-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Roman Vorobev  (203-F/C-91)  from Dynamo-CBK (Superleague 2)  
Players Stayed
 Igor Gutnev  (192-G-92)
 Yuriy Karpenko  (185-PG-93)
 Asker Nabitov  (188-G-95)
 Aleksandr Prikazchikov  (210-C-91)
 Denis Taran  (198-F-93)
Free Agents
 Kazbek Kardanov  (185-G-84)
 Igor Karpenko  (183-G-0)
 Alexandr Korol  (191-G-95)
 Valeriy Krivobokov  (193-F-99)
 Kirill Sadykov  (195-F/G-96)
 Roman Sadykov  (209-C-85)

  NEFTEKHIMIK TOBOLSK  
Players Joined
 Artem Altunin  (204-F-92)  from Dyn-Magn.ChL (Superleague 2)  
 Anton Kobylinskiy  (193-SG-94)  from Stroitiel Engels (Superleague 3)  
 Alexei Marchenko  (191-G-87)  from Elbrus Cherk. (Superleague 2)  
 Vladimir Radivoevich  Armenian (202-C-95)  from Samara-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Petr Shapovalov  (203-F-93)  from Burevestnik (Superleague 2)  
 Aleksey Tochilkin  (198-G-94)  from Dynamo-CBK (Superleague 2)  
Players Stayed
 Ilya Kulakov  (197-F-93)
Free Agents
 Zduard Kvakhadzelidze  (193-F-94)
 Nikita Shepelev  (186-PG-93)
 Andrey Pavlov  (190-PG-86)
 Viktor Pyatnitckiy  (188-G-94)
 Denis Smetanin  (202-F-88)
 Aleksandr Vasin  (182-PG-98)

  RUNA BASKET MOSCOW  
Players Joined
 Sergey Abramenkov  (188-PG-98)  from Trinta Moscow (EYBL)  
 Nikita Gresev  (204-F-88)  from Tambov (Superleague 2)  
 Pavel Ilmenkov  (188-G-89)  from Burevestnik (Superleague 2)  
 Artem Pisarchuk  (205-C/F-92)  from Burevestnik (Superleague 2)  
 Kirill Sokolov  (192-PG-93)  from Khimky-Podmos. (Superleague 1)  
 Vladislav Solovyev  (195-SF-88)  from AltajBasket (Superleague 2)  
 Yegor Tikanov  (194-G/F-92)  from Dyn-Magn.ChL (Superleague 2)  
 Andrey Voron  (208-C-87)  from Tambov (Superleague 2)  
Players Left
 Andrey Semenov  (201-F-90)  to Ryazan (Superleague 1)  
 Ernest Tarasov  (200-F-92)  to Ural Ekaterinb. (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Mikhail Frolov  (194-F/G-97)
 Vladimir Ivanov  (193-PG-96)
 Pavel Kolchanov  (196-PF-96)
 Arseniy Metreveli  (190-G-95)
Free Agents
 Filipp Burnashov  (196-G)
 Pavel Novikov  (192-F-96)
 Nikita Shantaley  (185-G-96)
 Nikita Zaryanov  (208-C-94)
 Vladimir Brazhnikov  (180-PG-94)
 Sergey Vdovin  (200-PF-97)
Coaches Joined
 Evgeniy Sorokin  from AltajBasket (Superleague 2)  

  RUSICHI KURSK  
Players Joined
 Aleksey Almushev  (198-F/G-90)  from Khimky-Podmos. (Superleague 1)  
 Evgeny Chebanenko  (193-G-92)  from Elbrus Cherk. (Superleague 2)  
 Pavel Dushenkov  (206-C-93)  from Dyn-Magn.ChL (Superleague 2)  
 Georgiy Kaminskiy  (181-PG-87)  from Elbrus Cherk. (Superleague 2)  
 Andrey Klimov  (194-G/F-97)  from Zenit (VTB-Youth)  
 Alexandr Klyuev  (203-SG-90)  from AltajBasket (Superleague 2)  
 Artem Popov  (205-PF-93)  from Khimky-Podmos. (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Aleksey Kosarkov  (188-G-94)
 Anton Belov  (202-F-81)
 Alexey Ershov  (202-F-92)
 Denis Kazulin  (182-PG-91)
 Roman Kazulin  (187-G-94)
Free Agents
 Aleksey Krivochenkov  (190-G-94)
 Artem Kudriavtsev  (200-F/C-96)
 Ivan Rudakov  (175-PG-0)
 Aleksey Samokhin  (200-F-83)
 Evgeniy Yarmak  (176-PG-98)
 Aleksandr Katunin  (195-F/G-96)
 Aleksandr Pronin  (192-G/F-96)
 Pavel Shilin  (200-F-87)
 Andrei Sysoev  (208-C-88)
 Nikolay Zavyalov  (187-G-91)

  UFIMETS UFA  
Players Joined
 Vadim Abdeev  (204-F-94)  from Irkut (Superleague 1)  
 Gleb Gerasimenko  (182-PG-88)  from Irkut (Superleague 1)  
 Aleksandr Golyakhov  (194-G-91)  from Ruskon-Mord. (1 League)  
 Pavel Gromyko  (197-SF-89)  from Burevestnik (Superleague 2)  
 Artem Isakov  (192-G-87)  from Burevestnik (Superleague 2)  
 Mikhail Kautin  (213-C-86)  from Neftekhimik T. (Superleague 2)  
 Evgeny Marinin  (192-PG-92)  from Burevestnik (Superleague 2)  
 Igor Petrov  (191-G-95)  from Sakhalin (1 League)  
 Artem Sedykh  (214-C-96)  from Zenit (VTB-Youth)  
Players Stayed
 Dmitriy Khayrutdinov  (205-F/C-90)
 Pavel Krechetov  (188-PG-94)
Free Agents
 Maksim Kozharin  (189-G-90)
 Aleksandr Kuznetsov  (191-G-84)
 Anton Lanchakov  (205-C-85)
 Vladimir Miniyakhmetov  (196-F-96)
 Radim Mukhamadeev  (200-F/C-95)
 Aleksey Nikiforov  (200-F-89)
 Evgeniy Osipenko  (203-C/F-93)
 Roman Pakhnyuk  (195-G/F-87)
 Maksim Pylaev  (196-F-94)
 Alexey Schukin  (186-G-94)

  URALMASH EKATERINBURG  
Players Joined
 Aleksei Komarov  (206-C-81)  from Ural Ekaterinb. (Superleague 1)  
 Denis Kuznetsov  (180-G-94)  from Stary Sobol NT (1 League)  
 Maxim Maksimenko  (195-F-0)  from Zaporizhye-2 (Ukraine)  
 Igor Novikov  (192-PG-90)  from Novosybirsk (Superleague 1)  
 Sergey Rasskazov  (193-G-92)  from Spartak-Prim. (Superleague 1)  
 Semen Shashkov  (205-F-89)  from Irkut (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Ilya Aginskikh  (204-F/C-94)
 Maksim Dosmanov  (197-F-91)
 Vladislav Evstafyev  (202-C-93)
 Vladislav Fazulov  (186-G-90)
 Aleksey Makarov  (192-G-92)
 Andrei Malyshev  Kazakhstan (210-C-85)
 Evgeniy Rostovtsev  (194-F-98)
Free Agents
 Sergey Panin  (179-PG-91)
 Grigoriy Makhnev  (205-C-96)
 Aleksandr Manikhin  (203-F-82)
 Sergey Poletaev  (185-PG-93)
 Vladimir Sabotckiy  (199-F-96)
 Pavel Trushnikov  (187-PG-89)
 Anton Voskresenskiy  (190-G-87)
 German Zhevmerev  (198-F-96)
Coaches Joined
 Vladimir Poluyanov  from Parma (VTB)  

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.