Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Players/Coaches Movement in Russia in summer 2017
Check also Russian Women Transfers and Transactions News

Updated on: October 13, 2017

Select League in Russia:

VTB-YOUTH

  AVTODOR SARATOV 2ND TEAM  
Players Joined
 Sergei Rozhkov  (188-G-99)  from Khimki-2 (VTB-Youth)  
Players Left
 Roman Lagutin  (195-G-95)  to Spartak SP (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Aleksandr Baryshev  (F)
 Viacheslav Fominikh  (214-C-98)
 Nikolai Kosichkin  (203-SF-98)
 Nikolay Mukha  (206-PF-99)
 Daniil Zakharevich  (198-SG-98)
Free Agents
 Pavel Kolcov  (182-PG-94)
 Roman Kozinets  (201-F-99)
 Sergei Demidyuk  (98)
 Grigoriy Koleshichenko  (205-F-96)
 Saveliy Makarov  (200-F-98)
 Maxim Yargomskiy  (192-PG-96)

  BC KHIMKI MOSCOW REGION 2ND TEAM  
Players Left
 Alexandr Lepilov  (188-PG-96)  to Khimky-Podmos. (Superleague 1)  
 Dmitry Mishchuk  (184-G-99)  to Spartak SP (Superleague 1)  
 Semen Pinaev  (208-C-99)  to Unics-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Maxim Proshenko  (208-F-97)  to Khimky-Podmos. (Superleague 1)  
 Sergei Rozhkov  (188-G-99)  to Avtodor-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Imitez Shoinbekov  (188-PG-96)  to Elbrus Cherk. (Superleague 2)  
 Kirill Trapeznikov  (208-C-99)  to Unics-2 (VTB-Youth)  
Free Agents
 Elkhan Ahmedov  (182-G-98)
 Gleb Guchetl  (192-G-98)
 Sergey Klyuev  (205-C-98)
 Dmitry Popov  (202-F-96)

  BC NIZHNY NOVGOROD 2ND TEAM  
Players Left
 Artem Ivanov  (193-SG-98)  to Unics-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Sergey Marikhin  (189-G-95)  to N.Novgorod (VTB)  
 Pavel Mylnikov  (200-F-97)  to AltajBasket (Superleague 2)  
 Alexandr Namednin  (202-F-97)  to Ryazan (Superleague 1)  
Free Agents
 Roman Chuvalov  (200-PF-98)
 Nadir Eksanov  (190-G-98)
 Roman Novozhilov  (98)
 Kiril Poponin  (196-F-98)
 Zakhar Sidnev  (208-C-98)
 Yevgeniy Kropivka  (195-F/G-98)
 Vladislav Krushelnitskiy  (197-F-97)
 Gleb Rasstalnoy  (197-G-98)
 Dmitriy Lisitskiy  (195-F-97)
 Andrey Gordiyenko  (201-F/C-97)
 Kirill Osminin  (201-F-96)
 Andrey Chirkov  (185-G-95)

  CSKA MOSCOW YOUTH TEAM  
Players Left
 Mikhail Andrianov  (198-SG-98)  to CSKA 2 (Superleague 1)  
 Aleksandr Ershov  (196-SG-0)  to CSKA 2 (Superleague 1)  
 Aleksandr Gankevich  (201-PF-95)  to CSKA 2 (Superleague 1)  
 Maksim Kondakov  (186-PG-95)  to CSKA 2 (Superleague 1)  
 Alexandr Kurbatov  (208-PF-97)  to CSKA 2 (Superleague 1)  
 Mikhail Maleyko  Belarusian Russian (206-PF-96)  to CSKA 2 (Superleague 1)  
 Kirill Mikheev  (209-C-98)  to CSKA 2 (Superleague 1)  
 Oleg Starodubov  (194-G-97)  to CSKA 2 (Superleague 1)  
 Artem Vostrikov  (206-F-96)  to CSKA 2 (Superleague 1)  
Free Agents
 Denis Kovalev  (192-SG-1)
 Kyamran Mamedov  Azerbaijani (183-G-0)
 Vsevolod Tishin  (195-SF-1)
 Yuriy Umrikhin  (191-G-99)
 Aleksandr Yershov
 Artem Kuzmin  (200-F-98)
 Alexandr Burov  (194-G/F-96)

  ENISEY KRASNOYARSK 2ND TEAM  
Players Left
 Filip Zhilin  (215-C-98)  to Zenit (VTB-Youth)  
Players Stayed
 Vladislav Afanasiev  (191-G/F-99)
 Danil Dergachev  (184-G-98)
 Nikita Osit  (200-F-98)
 Danil Pazdnikov  (195-F-98)
 Maksim Dorofeyev  (186-G-97)
 Kirill Subbotin  (200-F-98)
 Mark Zakharov  (181-PG-98)
 Mikhail Goretskiy  (200-C-97)
Free Agents
 Andrey Fomichev  (193-G-98)
 Viktor Mefodenko  (201-C-97)
 Timofey Shalyupa  (200-F-97)
 Timofey Chernyshov  (204-C/F-96)
 Konstantin Sheremetyev  (186-PG-95)

  LOKOMOTIV KUBAN 2ND TEAM  
Players Left
 Nikolay Abramenkov  (201-PF-95)  to Ryazan (Superleague 1)  
 Roman Grushchenko  (206-C-95)  to Betsafe/Liepaja (Latvia)  
 Georgiy Korotayev  (195-G/F-98)  to Samara-2 (VTB-Youth)  
Free Agents
 Sergey Balashov  (206-C/F-96)
 Vadim Kudinov  (195-SF-98)
 Valentin Rogkustov  (187-PG-0)
 Vladislav Yemchenko  (190-G-99)
 Daniil Mishenin  (183-G-99)
 Nikita Remizov  (196-F-0)
 Ilya Usoltsev  (201-F-96)
 Timofey Gerasimov  (195-G-97)
 Kirill Karmanov  (206-C-97)
 Vladislav Lisovskiy  (185-G-96)
 Ilya Platonov  (200-F/G-98)
 Kirill Popov  (202-C-98)

  PARMA PERM 2ND TEAM  
Players Left
 Kirill Arkhipov  (202-C-96)  to Tambov (Superleague 2)  
 Evgeniy Borisyuk  (200-F-96)  to Dyn-Magn.ChL (Superleague 2)  
 Maxim Khoziashev  (180-G-98)  to Tambov (Superleague 2)  
 Sergey Tkachenko  (201-F-99)  to Parma (VTB)  
Free Agents
 Denis Kharin  (180-G-97)
 Matvey Konobeev  (200-C/F-96)
 Damir Girfanov  (186-G-96)
 Yegor Golovchenko  (194-G-97)
 Mikhail Lagutin  (99)
 Andrey Nedospasov  (194-F-98)
 Danil Onyanov  (175-PG-96)
 Viacheslav Pankov  (192-G-97)
 Vladimir Platunov  (180-G-95)
 Dmitriy Prokin  (191-G-97)
 Sergey Shirokov  (202-F-97)
 Andrey Sivkov  (200-F-97)
 Yakov Yakovlev  (G99)

  SAMARA 2ND TEAM  
Players Joined
 Georgiy Korotayev  (195-G/F-98)  from Lokomotiv-2 (VTB-Youth)  
Players Left
 Aleksandr Olenev  (206-F-93)  to Dynamo-CBK (Superleague 2)  
 Vladimir Radivoevich  Armenian (202-C-95)  to Neftekhimik T. (Superleague 2)  
Players Stayed
 Dmitriy Khaldeyev  (208-C-99)
 Ivan Rebrov  (192-G-98)
Free Agents
 Vladislav Grushevskiy  (200-F-95)
 Arseniy Pushkin  (183-PG-97)
 Mikhail Radbil  (192-G-98)
 Nikolay Bushuev  (194-SG-96)
 Andrei Grachev  Armenian (186-G-95)
 Alexandr Grebnev  (207-C-97)
 Alexander Kraynov  (196-G/F-95)
 Kirill Zakharchuk  Armenian (200-F-95)
 Dmitriy Gusenkov  (184-G-99)

  UNICS KAZAN 2ND TEAM  
Players Joined
 Artem Ivanov  (193-SG-98)  from N.Novgorod-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Semen Pinaev  (208-C-99)  from Khimki-2 (VTB-Youth)  
 Kirill Trapeznikov  (208-C-99)  from Khimki-2 (VTB-Youth)  
Players Left
 Maksim Knyazev  (198-F/G-96)  to Dynamo-MGTU (Superleague 2)  
 Grigoriy Morozov  (194-G-94)  to Univ.Surgut (Superleague 1)  
 Roman Zagretdinov  (208-C-96)  to Kupol-Rodniki (Superleague 1)  
Players Stayed
 Vladislav Karpov  (195-F-97)
 Nikita Kornev  (200-F-97)
 Sergey Krivykh  (182-PG-98)
 Vladislav Popov  (198-SF-98)
 Aleksey Pasechnik  (197-F-97)
Free Agents
 Anatoliy Chigrin  (200-F-95)
 Maxim Kniazev  Armenian (199-SF-98)
 Konstantin Faskhutdinov  (193-F-96)
 Andrey Pashikhin  (205-C/F-96)
 Ilnur Sharipov  (195-F-96)
 Kirill Salmin  (187-PG-95)

  ZENIT SAINT PETERSBURG YOUTH TEAM  
Players Joined
 Filip Zhilin  (215-C-98)  from Enisey-2 (VTB-Youth)  
Players Left
 Konstantin Grekov  (195-SG-97)  to Zenit-Farm (Superleague 1)  
 Andrey Klimov  (194-G/F-97)  to Rusichi K. (Superleague 2)  
 Evgeny Makolkin  (185-G-0)  to Zenit-Farm (Superleague 1)  
 Artem Sedykh  (214-C-96)  to Ufimets Ufa (Superleague 2)  
Players Stayed
 Konstantin Bakayenko  (197-F-99)
 Yuliy Kalinin  (198-F-98)
 Danil Krysanov  (197-G-98)
 Dmitriy Nechayev  (198-F-98)
 Timur Vagapov  (197-G-0)
Free Agents
 Mikhail Karpenko  (187-G-97)
 Maksym Korvanen  (203-F-99)
 Vladimir Okanin  (180-PG-99)
 Kiril Telyakov  (200-F-98)
 Vladislav Sharapov  (198-C-99)

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.