Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 12-1 
 2 Lokomotiv 10-2 
 3 Unics 10-3 
 4 Zenit 9-3 
 5 Khimky 9-3 
 6 VEF Riga 6-5 
 7 Astana 6-6 
 8 Enisey 5-8 
 9 Avtodor 4-8 
 10 N.Novgorod 3-8 
 11 Tsmoki-Minsk 3-9 
 12 Kalev/Cramo 2-10 
 13 Parma 0-13 
Last:1/17/2017
Superleague Standings
 1. Univ.Surgut 11-3 
 2. Novosybirsk 11-4 
 3. Samara-SGEU 10-4 
 4. Irkut 10-5 
 5. Sakhalin 9-5 
 6. Spartak-Prim. 8-5 
 7. Kupol-Rodniki 7-6 
 8. Ural Ekaterinb. 6-8 
 9. MBA Moscow 6-8 
 10. TEMP-SUMZ 5-9 
 11. Ryazan 3-11 
 12. Khimky-Podmos. 3-12 
Folded
 1. Urartu Yerevan 0-9 
Full Standings
Last:1/17/2017
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Tambov 14-5 
 2. Cheb.Yastreby 13-7 
 3. Dyn-Magn.ChL 13-7 
 4. Dynamo-CBK 11-8 
 5. Stroitiel Engels 11-9 
 6. Burevestnik 9-11 
 7. Spartak SP 5-15 
 8. Runa Basket 3-17 
Full Standings
Last:1/18/2017
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Uralmash 13-3 
 2. Arsenal 10-4 
 3. Dynamo-MGTU 9-5 
 4. Ufimets Ufa 9-7 
 5. AltajBasket 8-8 
 6. Rusichi K. 5-9 
 7. Neftekhimik T. 3-11 
 8. Elbrus Cherk. 3-13 
Last:1/10/2017
U23 League Standings
 1. CSKA-2 13-1 
 2. Khimky-2 13-5 
 3. Avtodor-2 10-5 
 4. Zenit-2 9-5 
 5. Parma-2 9-8 
 6. Samara-2 9-9 
 7. Lokomotiv-2 8-10 
 8. Unics-2 8-10 
 9. N.Novgorod-2 7-9 
 10. COP KB 3-13 
 11. Enisey-2 2-16 
Last:1/10/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 13-4 
 2 Real Madrid 12-5 
 3 Olympiacos 12-5 
 4 Baskonia 11-6 
 5 Panathinaikos 10-7 
 6 Fenerbahce 10-7 
 7 Darussafaka 9-8 
 8 Crvena Zvezda 9-8 
 9 Anadolu Efes 8-9 
 10 Brose Bask. 7-10 
 11 Unics 7-10 
 12 FC Barcelona 7-10 
 13 Maccabi T-A 6-11 
 14 Zalgiris 6-11 
 15 Galatasaray 5-12 
 16 EA7 Armani 4-13 
Last:1/13/2017
Eurocup Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2. Fuenlabrada 1-1 
 3. Gran Canaria 1-2 
 4. UCAM Murcia 1-2 
Group F
 1. B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2. Khimky 1-1 
 3. Lietkabelis 1-1 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-2 
Group G
 1. Hapoel J-M 2-0 
 2. Zenit 1-1 
 3. Lietuvos rytas 1-2 
 4. N.Novgorod 1-2 
Group H
 1. Unicaja 2-0 
 2. Valencia 2-0 
 3. ALBA 0-2 
 4. Cedevita 0-2 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/18/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-2 
 2 Banvit BK 10-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 9-4 
 4 Aris 8-5 
 5 Fraport SKY 6-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 5-8 
 7 Helios 2-11 
 8 Bakken 1-12 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-3 
 2 Umana VE 8-4 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 7-5 
 4 Kataja Basket 6-6 
 5 Avtodor 5-7 
 6 Oradea 5-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 5-7 
 8 Khimik 3-9 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 10-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 8-4 
 3 Neptunas 8-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-5 
 5 PAOK 6-6 
 6 Usak 4-8 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 3-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-10 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-3 
 2 Scandone AV 9-4 
 3 Juventus 8-5 
 4 Strasbourg 7-5 
 5 Cibona 5-7 
 6 Oostende 5-8 
 7 Mega Leks 4-9 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-10 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 11-2 
 2 Partizan 8-4 
 3 Ludwigsburg 8-5 
 4 AEK Athens 7-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 6-7 
 6 Spirou 4-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-8 
 8 Szolnok 2-11 
Last:1/17/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group K
 1 Chalon 4-0 
 2 Gaziantep 3-1 
 3 Sodertalje 1-3 
 4 Targu Mures 0-4 
Group L
 1 Antwerp 3-1 
 2 Demir IBB 3-1 
 3 Gravelines 1-3 
 4 Prievidza 1-3 
Group M
 1 Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2 Vytautas 3-1 
 3 Oberwart 1-3 
 4 Apoel 1-3 
Group N
 1 Kormend 3-1 
 2 Nanterre 3-1 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 1-3 
 4 Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-3 
Group O
 1 Alba 3-1 
 2 UBT Cluj Napoca 2-2 
 3 Pau-Lacq-Orthez 2-2 
 4 BK Pardubice 1-3 
Group P
 1 Enisey 3-1 
 2 Lukoil Acad. 3-1 
 3 Groningen 3-2 
 4 Benfica 0-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/17/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Player of the Week

 Sergey Tokarev
  Novosybirsk
  (189-G-81)
  

 Vasiliy Gladyshev
  Dyn-Magn.ChL
  (189-PG-95)
  
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB League:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 16 (Regular Season)

Avtodor 73% Jan.22 Tsmoki-Minsk
Enisey Jan.22 Lokomotiv 81%
Kalev/Cramo Jan.22 Khimky 87%
Astana Jan.22 Zenit 57%
N.Novgorod Jan.21 VEF Riga 57%
Next Round Schedule

Round 18 (Regular Season)

Irkut Jan.19 Samara-SGEU 54%
Khimky-Podmo Jan.19 Spart.-Prim 72%
Novosybirsk 80% Jan.19 Ryazan
TEMP-SUMZ Jan.19 Univ.Surgut 80%
Ural Ekateri Jan.19 MBA Moscow 56%
Urartu Yerev Jan.19 Sakhalin 91%
Next Round Schedule

Round 20 (Regular Season)

Spartak SP Jan.25 Cheb.Yastreb 82%
Burevestnik Jan.25 Dynamo-CBK 52%
Tambov 52% Jan.25 Dyn-Magn.Ch
Spartak SP Jan.24 Cheb.Yastreb 82%
Burevestnik Jan.24 Dynamo-CBK 52%
Tambov 52% Jan.24 Dyn-Magn.Ch
Stroitiel En 66% Jan.22 Runa Basket
Stroitiel En 66% Jan.21 Runa Basket
Next Round Schedule

Round 18 (Regular Season)

Darussafaka 58% Jan.20 Unics
EA7 Armani Jan.20 Galatasaray 58%
Olympiacos 62% Jan.20 Baskonia
Zalgiris Jan.20 Real Madrid 80%
FC Barcelona Jan.19 Anadolu Efes 58%
Fenerbahce 56% Jan.19 Panathinaiko
Maccabi T-A Jan.19 Crvena Zvezd 58%
CSKA 68% Jan.19 Brose Bask.
Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Second Stage)

Group E
Fuenlabrada Jan.25 Lokomotiv 75%
UCAM Murcia Jan.25 Gran Canaria 57%
Group F
Khimky 94% Jan.25 Ratiopharm
Lietkabelis Jan.25 B.Muenchen 80%
Group G
Hapoel J-M 81% Jan.25 Zenit
Lietuvos ryt 71% Jan.25 N.Novgorod
Group H
Cedevita 56% Jan.25 ALBA
Valencia 63% Jan.25 Unicaja
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Group A
Fraport SKY 59% Jan.25 Ironi Nahari
Helios Jan.25 CEZ Nymburk 87%
Monaco 71% Jan.25 Aris
Bakken Jan.25 Banvit BK 93%
Group B
Avtodor Jan.24 Le Mans 70%
Kataja Bsk Jan.24 Pinar Karsiy 58%
Khimik 50% Jan.24 Macc.Rishon
Umana VE 75% Jan.24 Oradea
Group C
Usak Jan.24 ASVEL 73%
EWE Baskets 82% Jan.24 Openjobmetis
Rosa Radom Jan.24 Neptunas 72%
Ventspils 67% Jan.24 PAOK
Group D
Scandone AV 59% Jan.25 Juventus
Cibona 63% Jan.25 Oostende
Mega Leks Jan.25 Iberostar Te 81%
Mornar Bar Jan.25 Strasbourg 59%
Group E
AEK Athens 75% Jan.25 Stelmet ZG
Banco di Srd Jan.25 Partizan 60%
Spirou 51% Jan.25 Szolnok
Besiktas 74% Jan.25 Ludwigsburg
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Second Stage)

Group K
Gaziantep 95% Jan.18 Targu Mures
Chalon 91% Jan.18 Sodertalje
Group L
Gravelines Jan.18 Antwerp 80%
Demir IBB 88% Jan.18 Prievidza
Group M
Telekom Bsk 85% Jan.18 Oberwart
Vytautas 78% Jan.18 Apoel
Group N
Nanterre 86% Jan.18 Bnei Hertzel
Tsmoki-Minsk Jan.18 Kormend 85%
Group O
Pau-Lacq-Ort 52% Jan.18 UBT Cluj Na
BK Pardubice Jan.18 Alba 75%
Group P
Lukoil Acad 52% Jan.18 Enisey
Eurobasket.com All-Russian PBL Awards 2011-12 - May 25, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET
E-mail Eurobasket:
Eurobasket's Articles

Eurobasket.com All-Russian PBL 1st Team 2012
#s#
Andrei Kirilenko
Kirilenko
Patrick Beverley
Beverley
Alexey Shved
Shved
Davon Jefferson
Jefferson
Nenad Krstic
Krstic
#e#5

Player of the Year: Andrei Kirilenko (205-F-81) of CSKA
Guard of the Year: Patrick Beverley (185-PG-88) of Spartak SP
Forward of the Year: Davon Jefferson (204-F-86) of Triumph
Center of the Year: Nenad Krstic (213-C-83) of CSKA
Bosman Player of the Year: Jeremiah Massey (202-F-82) of Lokomotiv
Import Player of the Year: Davon Jefferson (204-F-86) of Triumph
Domestic Player of the Year: Andrei Kirilenko (205-F-81) of CSKA
Defensive Player of the Year: Andrei Kirilenko (205-F-81) of CSKA
Coach of the Year: Jonas Kazlauskas of CSKA

1st Team
PG: Patrick Beverley (185-88) of Spartak SP
G: Alexey Shved (196-88) of CSKA
F: Andrei Kirilenko (205-81) of CSKA
F: Davon Jefferson (204-86) of Triumph
C: Nenad Krstic (213-83) of CSKA

2nd Team
G: Zoran Planinic (199-82) of Khimky
G: Henry Domercant (192-80) of Unics
G: Vitaly Fridzon (195-85) of Khimky
F: Jeremiah Massey (202-82) of Lokomotiv
F: Kresimir Loncar (210-83) of Khimky

Honorable Mention
Torey Thomas (180-PG-85) of Spartak-Prim.
Aaron Miles (186-G-83) of Krasnie Krilya
Milos Teodosic (195-G-87) of CSKA
Viktor Khryapa (204-F/G-82) of CSKA
Sergey Monya (203-F-83) of Khimky

All-Domestic Players Team
F: Sergei Bykov (194-95) of CSKA-2
G: Alexey Shved (196-88) of CSKA
G: Vitaly Fridzon (195-85) of Khimky
F: Andrei Kirilenko (205-81) of CSKA
F: Vladimir Veremeenko (208-84) of Unics

All-Imports Team
PG: Patrick Beverley (185-88) of Spartak SP
PG: Tywain McKee (188-86) of Triumph
G: Brion Rush (186-84) of Krasnie Krilya
F: Davon Jefferson (204-86) of Triumph
C: Lonny Baxter (203-79) of Enisey

All-Bosmans Team
G: Yotam Halperin (196-84) of Spartak SP
G: Zoran Planinic (199-82) of Khimky
G: Ramunas Siskauskas (197-78) of CSKA
F: Kresimir Loncar (210-83) of Khimky
C: Nenad Krstic (213-83) of CSKA  




Nikolay
Dolmatov
Superleague 2 Round 19: #1 Tambov is defeated by Cheb.Yastreby - 3 hours ago
There was no lack of interesting games this round. The round ended with defeat of the leader. The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of top-ranked Tambov (14-5) in Cheboksari on Sunday night. Visitors were defeated by second ranked Cheb.Yastreby (13-7) 82-72. It may be a crucial game in the contest for the top position in the league. Cheb.Yastreby made 25-of-32 free shots (78.1 percent) during the game. 29 personal fouls committed by Tambov helped opponents get some easy free...   [read more]

Sergey
Tokarev
Tokarev's 24 points give him Superleague 1 Player of the Week award - 3 hours ago
31-year old guard Sergey Tokarev (189-G-85) put on an amazing game in the last round for second-ranked Novosybirsk and receives a Eurobasket.com Superleague 1 Player of the Week award for round 17. He had the game-high 24 points adding three rebounds and four assists for Novosybirsk in his team's victory, helping them to beat Samara-SGEU (#3, 10-4) 80-73. The game was between two of the league's top four teams. Novosybirsk is placed at 2nd position in Russian Superleague 1. They would hav...   [read more]

David Logan
EuroCup: Lietuvos Rytas storm past Nizhny Novgorod in Russia - 18 hours ago
Nizhny Novgorod - Lietuvos Rytas 63:97 Lietuvos Rytas snapped two-game losing skid in EuroCup Group G. They thrashed Nizhny Novgorod in Russia tonight to improve at 1-2 record. David Logan (185-G-82, college: Indianapolis) stepped up with 30 points and 6 assists for the Lithuanian team. Lietuvos Rytas snatched a 22:21 lead ten minutes into the game. The Vilnius team stretched the lead in the second term. Lietuvos Rytas established a 46:36 halftime lead. The visitors poured in 29 points...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
Superleague 1 Round 17: Novosybirsk defeats Samara-SGEU in the game between Top 4 teams - 21 hours ago  
Thompson is back at N.Novgorod, ex Hapoel J-M - 1 day ago  
Gladyshev's 22 points and 6 assists give him Superleague 2 Player of the Week award - 2 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 18: Runa Basket beats Burevestnik by two after a very close game - 3 days ago  
EuroLeague: Emporio Armani no match for CSKA in Moscow - 5 days ago  
Ivan Strebkov extends contract with Nizhny Novgorod - 5 days ago  
Nikola Lepojevic gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 1 - 5 days ago  
Vasiliy Gladyshev gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 2 - 5 days ago  
EuroLeague: Unics outlast Brose Baskets - 6 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 17: Cheb.Yastreby beats Stroitiel Engels in the most crucial game of the week - 6 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 16 of Regular Season - 6 days ago  
Karpeko number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 15 - 8 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 15: #1 Novosybirsk is defeated by Universitet-Yugra - 9 days ago  
EuroLeague: Baskonia cruise past Unics - 12 days ago  
Enisey tabs Anthony Hilliard, ex Maccabi Rishon - 15 days ago  
Semen Shashkov (ex Un.Olimpija) signs at Irkut - 16 days ago  
Keith Langford named European Player of the Month: December 2016 - 16 days ago  
EuroLeague: Crvena Zvezda outlast CSKA in Belgrade - 20 days ago  
Yuriy Trubin (ex Dzukija) is a newcomer at Kupol-Rodniki - 20 days ago  
VTB League: Nando De Colo returns, CSKA handle Enisey - 23 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.