View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Russian Basketball (Men)

VTB United League Standings
 1. CSKA 28-2 
 2. Unics 25-5 
 3. Zenit 23-7 
 4. Lokomotiv 22-8 
 5. Khimky 22-8 
 6. Avtodor 20-10 
 7. N.Novgorod 17-13 
 8. CEZ Nymburk 16-14 
 9. Krasny Oktyabr 12-18 
 10. Enisey 11-19 
 11. VEF Riga 11-19 
 12. Tsmoki-Minsk 9-21 
 13. Bisons Loimaa 8-22 
 14. Kalev/Cramo 8-22 
 15. Astana 7-23 
 16. Vita Tbilisi 1-29 
Last:4/28/2016
Superleague 1 Standings
 1. Sakhalin 20-4 
 2. Novosybirsk 18-6 
 3. Univ.Surgut 17-7 
 4. Ryazan 15-9 
 5. Samara-SGEU 15-9 
 6. Parma 14-10 
 7. TEMP-SUMZ 14-10 
 8. Spartak-Prim. 11-13 
 9. Ural Ekaterinb. 9-15 
 10. MBA Moscow 8-16 
 11. Irkutsk 6-18 
 12. Khimky-Podmos. 5-18 
 13. Izhevsk 3-21 
Last:5/12/2016
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Ruskon-Mord. 32-8 
 2. AltajBasket 28-12 
 3. Spartak SP 27-13 
 4. Cheboksari 24-16 
 5. Stroitiel Engels 23-17 
 6. Cheliabinsk 20-19 
 7. Tambov 20-20 
 8. Jaroslav 15-25 
 9. Arsenal 10-28 
 10. Dynamo-CBK 10-29 
 11. Sojuz Zaretchny 9-31 
Last:3/27/2016
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Dynamo-MGTU 28-6 
 2. Neftekhimik T. 26-6 
 3. Kirov 19-14 
 4. Sogdiana-Skif 17-15 
 5. Rusichi K. 16-16 
 6. Elbrus Cherk. 14-20 
 7. Magnitka-Univ. 13-21 
 8. Stary Sobol NT 11-28 
 9. Tegas DR 7-25 
Last:3/24/2016
U23 League Standings
 1. Krasnie Krilya-2 29-7 
 2. CSKA-2 26-10 
 3. Khimky-2 24-12 
 4. Lok.Kuban-2 23-13 
 5. Avtodor-2 19-17 
 6. Unics-2 18-18 
 7. Zenit-2 18-18 
 8. N.Novgorod-2 12-24 
 9. Krasny Oktyabr-2 7-29 
 10. Enisey-2 4-32 
Last:4/25/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group E
 1 Fener.Ulker 11-3 
 2 Lokomotiv 9-5 
 3 Panathinaikos 9-5 
 4 Crvena Zvezda 7-7 
 5 Anadolu Efes 7-7 
 6 Darussafaka 5-9 
 7 Unicaja 4-10 
 8 Cedevita 4-10 
Group F
 1 CSKA 10-4 
 2 Laboral Kutxa 9-5 
 3 FC Barcelona 8-6 
 4 Real Madrid 7-7 
 5 Khimky 7-7 
 6 Brose Bask. 7-7 
 7 Olympiacos 6-8 
 8 Zalgiris 2-12 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/8/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group G
 1 B.Muenchen 4-2 
 2 Banvit BK 4-2 
 3 Dominion BB 3-3 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-5 
Group H
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Strasbourg 4-2 
 3 Avtodor 3-3 
 4 Hapoel J-M 0-6 
Group I
 1 EWE Baskets 4-2 
 2 Limoges 3-3 
 3 Valencia 3-3 
 4 PAOK 2-4 
Group J
 1 EA7 Armani 4-2 
 2 ALBA 3-3 
 3 Aris 3-3 
 4 Neptunas 2-4 
Group K
 1 Dolomiti En. TR 4-2 
 2 Karsiyaka 3-3 
 3 Trabzonspor 3-3 
 4 Grissin Bon RE 2-4 
Group L
 1 Zenit 4-2 
 2 Stelmet ZG 3-3 
 3 Ludwigsburg 3-3 
 4 Umana VE 2-4 
Group M
 1 Unics 6-0 
 2 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 3 Maccabi T-A 2-4 
 4 Un.Olimpija 1-5 
Group N
 1 Galatasaray 4-2 
 2 CAI Zaragoza 4-2 
 3 Banco di Srd 3-3 
 4 Szolnok 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/10/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/3/2016
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2015-2016
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB United League:

Play-Off bracket
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Finals)

CSKA 64% Jun.1 Unics
Eurobasket.com All-Russian PBL Awards 2011-12 - May 25, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET
E-mail Eurobasket:
Eurobasket's Articles

Eurobasket.com All-Russian PBL 1st Team 2012
#s#
Andrei Kirilenko
Kirilenko
Patrick Beverley
Beverley
Alexey Shved
Shved
Davon Jefferson
Jefferson
Nenad Krstic
Krstic
#e#5

Player of the Year: Andrei Kirilenko (205-F-81) of CSKA
Guard of the Year: Patrick Beverley (185-PG-88) of Spartak SP
Forward of the Year: Davon Jefferson (204-F-86) of Triumph
Center of the Year: Nenad Krstic (213-C-83) of CSKA
Bosman Player of the Year: Jeremiah Massey (202-F-82) of Lokomotiv
Import Player of the Year: Davon Jefferson (204-F-86) of Triumph
Domestic Player of the Year: Andrei Kirilenko (205-F-81) of CSKA
Defensive Player of the Year: Andrei Kirilenko (205-F-81) of CSKA
Coach of the Year: Jonas Kazlauskas of CSKA

1st Team
PG: Patrick Beverley (185-88) of Spartak SP
G: Alexey Shved (196-88) of CSKA
F: Andrei Kirilenko (205-81) of CSKA
F: Davon Jefferson (204-86) of Triumph
C: Nenad Krstic (213-83) of CSKA

2nd Team
G: Zoran Planinic (199-82) of Khimky
G: Henry Domercant (192-80) of Unics
G: Vitaly Fridzon (195-85) of Khimky
F: Jeremiah Massey (202-82) of Lokomotiv
F: Kresimir Loncar (210-83) of Khimky

Honorable Mention
Torey Thomas (180-PG-85) of Spartak-Prim.
Aaron Miles (186-G-83) of Krasnie Krilya
Milos Teodosic (195-G-87) of CSKA
Viktor Khryapa (204-F/G-82) of CSKA
Sergey Monya (203-F-83) of Khimky

All-Domestic Players Team
F: Sergei Bykov (194-95) of CSKA-2
G: Alexey Shved (196-88) of CSKA
G: Vitaly Fridzon (195-85) of Khimky
F: Andrei Kirilenko (205-81) of CSKA
F: Vladimir Veremeenko (208-84) of Unics

All-Imports Team
PG: Patrick Beverley (185-88) of Spartak SP
PG: Tywain McKee (188-86) of Triumph
G: Brion Rush (186-84) of Krasnie Krilya
F: Davon Jefferson (204-86) of Triumph
C: Lonny Baxter (203-79) of Enisey

All-Bosmans Team
G: Yotam Halperin (196-84) of Spartak SP
G: Zoran Planinic (199-82) of Khimky
G: Ramunas Siskauskas (197-78) of CSKA
F: Kresimir Loncar (210-83) of Khimky
C: Nenad Krstic (213-83) of CSKA
  




Ryan Toolson
Ryan Toolson signs contract extension with Zenit - May 30, 2016

Ryan Toolson(193-G-85, college: Utah Valley) and Zenit agreed on terms of contract extension. The guard has penned a new two-year deal with the Saint Petersburg team. Last season Ryan Toolson notched 18.5 points, 3.2 assists and 2.5 rebounds per game in EuroCup. In VTB League his stats read 17.5 points, 3.5 assists and 2.8 rebounds per appearance. Ryan Toolson had stints in Spain, Turkey and Italy before moving to Russia.   [read more]

Joaquin
Colom
Unics could keep Colom for another season - May 29, 2016

Unics Kazan (VTB) is about to re-sign 28-year old Spaniard point guard Joaquin Colom (188-88kg-88, college: Forca Lleida, agency: Interperformances). In 37 VTB games he recorded 14.2ppg, 4.6rpg and 6.4apg this season. The most of last season Colom spent at Dominion Bilbao Basket (Liga Endesa) in Spanish league. In 37 games he averaged 10.1ppg, 3.8rpg, 5.7apg and 1.3spg. Great season indeed as he was voted to Eurobasket.com All-Spanish Liga Endesa 3rd Team. He also spent pre-season at Movi...   [read more]

Artem
Vostrikov
Russian U20 National Team 2016 - May 27, 2016

Russian U20 National Team 2016
Vostrikov
Gavrilov
Maleyko
Zuev
Karpenkov
Artem Vostrikov 198-F-96 CSKA
Aleksandr Gavrilov 194-G-96 CSKA
Mikhail Maleyko 206-PF-96 CSKA-2
Aleksandr Zuev 193-PG-96 Khimky-Podmos.
Ilya Karpenkov 202-F/C-97&...  
[read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.