Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VTB United League Standings
 1 Khimky 7-1 
 2 CSKA 7-1 
 3 Unics 7-1 
 4 Lokomotiv 7-2 
 5 Zenit 6-1 
 6 Astana 5-4 
 7 VEF Riga 4-4 
 8 Enisey 4-5 
 9 Tsmoki-Minsk 3-6 
 10 Avtodor 2-7 
 11 Kalev/Cramo 2-7 
 12 N.Novgorod 1-7 
 13 Parma 0-9 
Last:12/11/2016
Superleague Standings
 1. Novosybirsk 10-1 
 2. Irkut 9-2 
 3. Univ.Surgut 7-3 
 4. Spartak-Prim. 7-3 
 5. Samara-SGEU 7-3 
 6. Sakhalin 6-4 
 7. Ural Ekaterinb. 5-6 
 8. TEMP-SUMZ 4-7 
 9. Kupol-Rodniki 3-6 
 10. Khimky-Podmos. 3-7 
 11. MBA Moscow 3-7 
 12. Ryazan 2-8 
Folded
 1. Urartu Yerevan 0-9 
Full Standings
Last:12/9/2016
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Stroitiel Engels 10-4 
 2. Tambov 10-4 
 3. Dynamo-CBK 9-5 
 4. Cheb.Yastreby 7-5 
 5. Dyn-Magn.ChL 7-7 
 6. Burevestnik 6-8 
 7. Spartak SP 3-11 
 8. Runa Basket 2-10 
Full Standings
Last:12/8/2016
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Arsenal 8-2 
 2. Uralmash 8-2 
 3. Dynamo-MGTU 6-4 
 4. Ufimets Ufa 6-4 
 5. AltajBasket 5-6 
 6. Rusichi K. 3-6 
 7. Elbrus Cherk. 3-9 
 8. Neftekhimik T. 2-8 
Last:12/7/2016
U23 League Standings
 1. CSKA-2 13-1 
 2. Avtodor-2 10-2 
 3. Khimky-2 8-4 
 4. Samara-2 8-8 
 5. Parma-2 7-5 
 6. Zenit-2 7-5 
 7. Lokomotiv-2 5-7 
 8. N.Novgorod-2 5-7 
 9. Unics-2 4-8 
 10. Enisey-2 2-12 
 11. COP KB 1-11 
Last:12/7/2016
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 10-1 
 2 Fenerbahce 8-3 
 3 Real Madrid 8-3 
 4 Olympiacos 7-4 
 5 Baskonia 7-4 
 6 Anadolu Efes 6-5 
 7 Panathinaikos 6-5 
 8 FC Barcelona 5-6 
 9 Darussafaka 5-6 
 10 Maccabi T-A 5-6 
 11 Zalgiris 4-7 
 12 Crvena Zvezda 4-7 
 13 EA7 Armani 4-7 
 14 Brose Bask. 3-8 
 15 Galatasaray 3-8 
 16 Unics 3-8 
Last:12/9/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Gran Canaria 6-1 
 2 Cedevita 5-2 
 3 N.Novgorod 4-3 
 4 Lietkabelis 3-5 
 5 MZT Skopje 0-7 
Group B
 1 Khimky 5-2 
 2 ALBA 4-4 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-4 
 4 RETAbet BB 3-4 
 5 Fuenlabrada 3-4 
Group C
 1 Zenit 5-2 
 2 B.Muenchen 5-2 
 3 Unicaja 4-3 
 4 UCAM Murcia 4-4 
 5 Buducnost 0-7 
Group D
 1 Valencia 6-1 
 2 Ratiopharm 4-3 
 3 Hapoel J-M 4-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 3-4 
 5 Un.Olimpija 1-7 
Last:12/7/2016
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 7-1 
 2 Monaco 7-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 5-3 
 4 Aris 5-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-5 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-5 
 7 Helios 1-7 
 8 Bakken 1-7 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-2 
 2 Umana VE 6-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 4 Avtodor 4-4 
 5 Kataja Basket 4-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-5 
 7 Oradea 3-5 
 8 Khimik 1-7 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 7-1 
 2 ASVEL 6-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 5-3 
 4 PAOK 4-4 
 5 Ventspils 3-5 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-5 
 7 Usak 2-6 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-6 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 6-2 
 2 Scandone AV 6-2 
 3 Strasbourg 5-3 
 4 Juventus 5-3 
 5 Oostende 4-4 
 6 Cibona 2-6 
 7 Mega Leks 2-6 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-6 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 7-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-3 
 3 AEK Athens 5-3 
 4 Partizan 4-4 
 5 Stelmet ZG 4-4 
 6 Banco di Srd 3-5 
 7 Spirou 3-5 
 8 Szolnok 1-7 
Last:12/8/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Sodertalje 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Group L
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Demir IBB 0-0 
 3. Gravelines 0-0 
 4. Prievidza 0-0 
Group M
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. Oberwart 0-0 
 3. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Group N
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Nanterre 0-0 
 4. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
Group O
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
 4. UBT Cluj Napoca 0-0 
Group P
 1. Benfica 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Groningen 0-0 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:11/29/2016
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Player of the week

 Nikola Lepojevic
  Univ.Surgut
  (195-S/F-92)
  

 Vyacheslav Voronchikhin
  Stroitiel Engels
  (208-C-100)
  
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB League:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

CSKA 81% Dec.11 VEF Riga
Zenit 56% Dec.11 Unics
Next Round Schedule

Round 13 (Regular Season)

MBA Moscow 89% Dec.16 Urartu Yerev
Kupol-Rodnik Dec.15 Novosybirsk 84%
Ryazan Dec.14 Spart.-Prim 86%
Samara-SGEU 67% Dec.14 Sakhalin
Ural Ekateri 59% Dec.14 TEMP-SUMZ
MBA Moscow 53% Dec.12 Khimky-Podmo
Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

CSKA 83% Dec.16 FC Barcelona
Galatasaray 54% Dec.16 EA7 Armani
Panathinaiko Dec.16 Fenerbahce 59%
Brose Bask. Dec.15 Anadolu Efes 61%
Crvena Zvezd 55% Dec.15 Maccabi T-A
Darussafaka Dec.15 Real Madrid 65%
Unics Dec.15 Baskonia 72%
Zalgiris Dec.15 Olympiacos 53%
Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

Group A
N.Novgorod Dec.14 Cedevita 53%
Gran Canaria 97% Dec.14 MZT Skopje
Group B
Khimky 67% Dec.14 RETAbet BB
Fuenlabrada Dec.14 Lietuvos ryt 57%
Group C
Zenit 67% Dec.14 Unicaja
B.Muenchen 95% Dec.14 Buducnost
Group D
Hapoel J-M 56% Dec.14 Ratiopharm
Valencia 82% Dec.14 Lokomotiv
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Group A
Helios Dec.13 Monaco 92%
Bakken Dec.13 Aris 86%
Ironi Nahari 52% Dec.13 CEZ Nymburk
Banvit BK 88% Dec.13 Fraport SKY
Group B
Khimik Dec.14 Le Mans 91%
Oradea Dec.14 Macc.Rishon 56%
Pinar Karsiy Dec.13 Umana VE 57%
Kataja Bsk 60% Dec.13 Avtodor
Group C
Usak Dec.14 PAOK 66%
Openjobmetis Dec.14 Neptunas 83%
Rosa Radom 56% Dec.14 Ventspils
ASVEL 67% Dec.13 EWE Baskets
Group D
Strasbourg 52% Dec.14 Scandone AV
Mornar Bar Dec.13 Iberostar Te 86%
Cibona 57% Dec.13 Mega Leks
Juventus Dec.12 Oostende 55%
Group E
Partizan Dec.14 Besiktas 68%
AEK Athens 55% Dec.14 Spirou
Banco di Srd 79% Dec.13 Szolnok
Ludwigsburg 64% Dec.13 Stelmet ZG
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (Second Stage)

Group K
Gaziantep 62% Dec.14 Sodertalje
Chalon 54% Dec.13 Targu Mures
Group L
Demir IBB 63% Dec.14 Antwerp
Gravelines Dec.13 Prievidza 58%
Group M
Vytautas 55% Dec.14 Oberwart
Telekom Bsk 50% Dec.14 Apoel
Group N
Nanterre 66% Dec.14 Kormend
Tsmoki-Minsk 60% Dec.14 Bnei Hertzel
Group O
Alba 66% Dec.13 UBT Cluj Na
Pau-Lacq-Ort 64% Dec.13 BK Pardubice
Group P
Lukoil Acad 56% Dec.14 Benfica
Groningen 68% Dec.14 Enisey
Eurobasket.com All-Russian Superleague Awards 2011-12 - May 1, 2012


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles

Eurobasket.com All-Russian Superleague 1st Team 2012
#s#
Firuza Bekmetova
Bekmetova
Mariya Korovkina
Korovkina
Natalja Gvozdeva
Gvozdeva
Olga Gritsaeva
Gritsaeva
Maria Nikitina
Nikitina
#e#5

Player of the Year: Firuza Bekmetova (200-C-86) of Kazanochka
Guard of the Year: Mariya Korovkina (178-G-87) of Voronezh
Forward of the Year: Natalja Gvozdeva (188-C/F-77) of Stavropol
Center of the Year: Firuza Bekmetova (200-C-86) of Kazanochka

1st Team
G: Mariya Korovkina (178-87) of Voronezh
C/F: Natalja Gvozdeva (188-77) of Stavropol
C/F: Olga Gritsaeva (192-85) of Rostov
C: Maria Nikitina (200-84) of Kazanochka
C: Firuza Bekmetova (200-86) of Kazanochka

2nd Team
SG: Maria Popova (182-84) of Kazanochka
PG: Anna Beljaeva (170-80) of Rostov
F: Olga Sizyakova (186-88) of Yunost PO
F: Viktoriya Plotnikova (181-85) of Yunost PO
F/C: Galina Litvinenko (186-83) of Neftyanik

Honorable Mention
Yana Kotova (187-F-88) of Kuban
Natalia Ryshkova (176-G-86) of Neftyanik
Maria Kalmykova (194-C-78) of Spartak V MR
  




Nikola
Lepojevic
Lepojevic number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 12 - 2 hours ago

Serbian Nikola Lepojevic (195-S/F-82, agency: BeoExcell) put on an amazing game in the last round for Univ.Surgut, receiving a Eurobasket.com Superleague 1 Player of the Week award for round 12. The 34-year old player was the main contributor (30 points, five rebounds and six assists) to his team's victory, helping them to edge out Sakhalin (#6, 6-4) 85-83. Univ.Surgut is placed at 3rd position in Russian Superleague 1. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earl...   [read more]

Kevin Jones
VTB League: Lokomotiv Kuban upset BC Astana for seventh straight win - 17 hours ago

BC Astana - Lokomotiv Kuban 51:71 Lokomotiv Kuban claimed the seventh straight win in the VTB League regular season. They rallied past BC Astana in Kazakhstan to improve at 7-2 record. Kevin Jones (206-F-89, college: W.Virginia) stepped up with 16 points to lead the Russian side. Lokomotiv secured a 19:9 lead ten minutes into the game. The visitors maintained the pressure throughout the second term. Lokomotiv built a 35:22 halftime advantage. The teams traded baskets throughout the thir...   [read more]

Nikola
Lepojevic
Superleague 1 Round 12 of Regular Season - 1 day ago

The most shocking disappointment of round 12 in the Superleague 1 was only two-point a home defeat of 5th ranked Sakhalin (6-4) to sixth ranked Universitet-Yugra (7-3) 85-83. 26 personal fouls committed by Sakhalin helped opponents get some easy free throw opportunities. Worth to mention a great performance of Serbian Nikola Lepojevic (195-82, agency: BeoExcell) who helped to win the game recording 30 points, 5 rebounds and 6 assists and Lithuanian point guard Linas Lekavicius (186-84, co...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.