Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 9-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 8-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 7-2 
 4. Dynamo NR 6-4 
 5. Chevakata 3-4 
 6. Enisey 3-5 
 7. Kazanochka 3-5 
 8. Sparta&K MR 3-6 
 9. Dynamo M. 2-5 
 10. MBA 1-5 
 11. Spartak N. 0-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Superleague 1 Standings
 1. Dynamo-Farm 14-0 
 2. Rostov 9-5 
 3. Samara 8-6 
 4. Neftyanik 7-3 
 5. MBA-2 7-7 
 6. Stavropol 6-8 
 7. Nika 5-9 
 8. Dynamo-2 M. 5-9 
 9. UMMC Junior 4-10 
 10. Sparta&K-2 V 3-11 
Full Standings
Last:12/7/2016
Superleague 2 Standings
Group A
 1. Enisey-2 5-1 
 2. Yunost PO 5-1 
 3. Nadezhda-2 4-1 
 4. Akad.Perm 3-5 
 5. Dynamo NR 2 2-4 
 6. Kazanochka-2 0-8 
Group B
 1. Dynamo-Junior 5-1 
 2. Chevakata-2 4-4 
 3. Ladoga SP 4-4 
 4. Spartak-2 N 3-3 
 5. Shahty 2-4 
 6. Univ.Surgut 2-4 
Last:12/7/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 5-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 4-1 
 3 USK Praha 4-1 
 4 Familia Schio 3-2 
 5 Lattes Montp. 2-3 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 1-4 
 7 UNI Gyor 1-4 
 8 Mersin BSB 0-5 
Group B
 1 Nadezhda O. 5-0 
 2 UMMC 4-1 
 3 UNIQA Eurol. 3-2 
 4 Avenida 3-2 
 5 Bourges 2-3 
 6 Villeneuve 2-3 
 7 Hatay 1-4 
 8 CCC Polkowice 0-5 
Last:12/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 5-0 
 2 MBA 3-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-5 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 5-0 
 2 TTT Riga 3-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-4 
 4 Samsun 1-4 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 5-0 
 2 Olympiacos 3-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-5 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 4-1 
 2 Ragusa 4-1 
 3 Nantes 2-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-5 
Group F
 1 Girona 5-0 
 2 Keltern 3-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-5 
Group G
 1 Nice 4-1 
 2 Venezia 3-2 
 3 Landes 2-3 
 4 Fribourg 1-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 5-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-2 
 3 Udominate 2-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-5 
Last:12/8/2016
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1 Energa Torun 7-0 
 2 Gorizont 2-3 
 3 Suduva 1-1 
 4 Tsmoki-Minsk 1-3 
 5 Tim-Scuf 0-4 
Group B
 1 Dynamo-Farm 5-0 
 2 Rapla KK 3-3 
 3 Olimpia 3-4 
 4 Interkhim 2-4 
 5 Aistes-LSU 1-3 
Last:12/10/2016
EEWBL Standings
 1 Good Angels 5-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 4-1 
 3 TTT Riga 4-1 
 4 Dynamo M. 4-1 
 5 AZS UMCS 3-2 
 6 Gorizont 2-3 
 7 Kibirkstis-VICI 2-3 
 8 Astana Tigers 2-3 
 9 Istanbul Univ. 2-3 
 10 Tsmoki-Minsk 1-4 
 11 Vega 1/Liepaja 1-4 
 12 Avangard 0-5 
Last:12/4/2016
Points Per Game
 Emma CANNON
  
  (187-PF-89)
  Avg: 20.4
 1. Cannon, Chevakata20.4 
 2. McCoughtry, Dynam.16.8 
 3. Nacickaite, Dynamo16.7 
 4. Tatham, Dynamo NR16.2 
 5. Williams, Dynamo N.16.1 
 6. Pickrel, Enisey14.1 
 7. Bazoukou, Nadezhd.13.1 
 8. Krivolapova, Spart.13.1 
 9. Meesseman, UMMC12.6 
 10. Sytnyak, MBA12.2 
Rebounds Per Game
 Emma CANNON
  
  (187-PF-89)
  Avg: 11.4
 1. Cannon, Chevakata11.4 
 2. Kiseleva, Enisey10.2 
 3. Tikhonenko, Dynam.10.0 
 4. Bunton, Dynamo M.9.7 
 5. Williams, Dynamo N.9.3 
 6. Tatham, Dynamo NR9.0 
 7. Vadeeva, Dynamo K.8.4 
 8. Alikina, Kazanochka7.3 
 9. Krivolapova, Spart.6.9 
 10. Vieru, UMMC6.9 
Assists Per Game
 Cristina OUVINA
  
  (173-PG-90)
  Avg: 5.6
 1. Ouvina, Nadezhda5.6 
 2. Torrens, UMMC4.6 
 3. Langlois, Enisey4.4 
 4. Baric, UMMC4.4 
 5. Riavkina, Dynamo N.4.3 
 6. Jones, Chevakata4.1 
 7. McCoughtry, Dynam.4.0 
 8. Prince, Dynamo K.3.1 
 9. Radocaj, Chevakata3.0 
 10. Beglova, Nadezhd.2.8 
Steals Per Game
 Cristina OUVINA
  
  (173-PG-90)
  Avg: 3.6
 1. Ouvina, Nadezhda3.6 
 2. McCoughtry, Dynam.2.7 
 3. Langlois, Enisey2.4 
 4. McCallum, Kazan.2.3 
 5. Nizamova, MBA2.3 
 6. Vidmer, Dynamo K.2.3 
 7. Beglova, Nadezhda.2.2 
 8. Williams, Dynamo N.2.1 
 9. Jones, Chevakata2.0 
 10. Krivolapova, Spar.2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Natalia VIERU
  
  (196-C-89)
  Avg: 2
 1. Vieru, UMMC2.0 
 2. Williams, Nadezhda1.9 
 3. Gorbacheva, MBA1.8 
 4. Kiseleva, Enisey1.5 
 5. Ciak, Dynamo K.1.4 
 6. Knight, Sp.1.3 
 7. Williams, Dynamo N.1.2 
 8. Meesseman, UMMC1.2 
 9. Garkavskaya, Spart.1.0 
 10. Petish, Spartak N.1.0 
Player of the week

 Diana Taurasi
  UMMC
  (182-SG-75)
  

 Ekaterina Maschenkova
  Rostov
  (182-F/C-)
  
Russian women teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 Baltic League:
 EEWBL:

Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Dynamo K. 97% Dec.11 Spartak N.
UMMC 86% Dec.11 Kazanochka
Enisey Dec.11 Nadezhda O. 72%
MBA Dec.11 Chevakata 60%
Sparta&K MR 71% Dec.11 Dynamo M.
Next Round Schedule

Round 17 (Regular Season)

Dynamo-2 M. 71% Dec.13 UMMC Junior
MBA-2 Dec.13 Dynamo-Farm 80%
Nika Dec.13 Neftyanik 76%
Stavropol Dec.13 Samara 59%
Rostov 78% Dec.13 Sparta&K-2
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Group A
UNI Gyor Dec.15 Lattes Montp 53%
Fenerbahce 50% Dec.14 USK Praha
Wisla Can-Pa 89% Dec.14 Mersin BSB
Familia Schi Dec.14 Dynamo K. 71%
Group B
Hatay Dec.15 UNIQA Eurol 72%
Mersin BSB Dec.14 UMMC 95%
Villeneuve 92% Dec.14 CCC Polkowi
Avenida 73% Dec.14 Bourges
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Group A
Cegledi EKK 51% Dec.15 Macc.Ashdod
Sparta&K MR Dec.15 H-Sirenos 55%
Group B
Abdullah Gul 79% Dec.14 MBA
PEAC-Pecs 92% Dec.14 PINKK-Pecsi
Group C
Samsun Dec.15 TTT Riga 72%
Galatasaray 95% Dec.14 Dynamo NR
Group D
Yakin Dogu 98% Dec.15 Miskolc
Good Angels 50% Dec.15 Olympiacos
Group E
Nymburk 63% Dec.15 Ragusa
Belfius Namu Dec.14 Nantes 78%
Group F
Castors Brai 50% Dec.14 Keltern
Girona 98% Dec.14 Uniao Sporti
Group G
Landes 76% Dec.15 Fribourg
Venezia Dec.14 Nice 58%
Group H
Udominate 92% Dec.15 Lulea Bsk
Wasserburg Dec.15 Flammes 75%
Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

Suduva 94% Dec.11 Tim-Scuf
Aistes-LSU Dec.10 Dynamo-Farm 88%
Suduva 94% Dec.10 Tim-Scuf
EuroLeague: Spartak Moscow Region overwhelm UNI Gyor in Round 10 opener - Jan 8, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET NEWS
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


Isabelle
Yacoubou
Spartak Moscow Region-UNI Gyor 100:62

Spartak Moscow Region overwhelm UNI Gyor in Round 10 opener. The Russian team celebrated a 100:62 win for 7-2 record in Group A. The Hungarian team fell at 4-5 record.
Spartak Moscow Region started the game with 22-13 and never looked behind after. The team added massive 32-18 surge in the second frame and led 25 points at the halftime. Moreover the hosts posted also two victories in the second half as well. They won the third period 22-20 and finished the game with 24-11 in the last stanza.
Marina Kuzina (195-C-85) paced all the winners with 17 points and Natalia Vieru (196-C-89) added 14. Seimone Augustus (183-SF-84, college: LSU) brought 13, while Isabelle Yacoubou-Dehoui (190-C-86) scored 11. Ieva Kublina (193-C-82, college: Virginia Tech) answered with 14 points in the losing effort and Krisztina Raksanyi (181-G-91) as well as Rita Rasheed (182-F-89, agency: Laszlo Vinko Group) notched 9 each in defeat. Natalie Hurst (164-PG-83) delivered 8 points in the losing effort.

Spartak Moscow Region: Marina Kuzina 17, Natalia Vieru 14, Seimone Augustus 13, Isabelle Yacoubou-Dehoui 11
UNI Gyor: Ieva Kublina 14, Krisztina Raksanyi 9, Rita Rasheed 9, Natalie Hurst 8
  




Ekaterina
Maschenkova
Maschenkova number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 16 - 2 days ago

Power forward Ekaterina Maschenkova (182-F/C-91) had an amazing evening in the last round for second-ranked Rostov, receiving a Eurobasket.com Superleague 1 Player of the Week award for round 16. The 25-year old player was the main contributor (28 points, five rebounds) to her team's victory, helping them to crush MBA-2 (#5, 7-7) with 20-point margin 79-59. Rostov maintains the 2nd position in Russian Superleague 1. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier...   [read more]

Daria
Repnikova
Superleague 1 Round 16: Sparta&K-2 V tries to escape the last position defeating Dynamo-2 M. - 3 days ago

Bottom-ranked Sparta&K-2 V managed to get a third victory, breaking the three-game losing streak on Tuesday night. This time they outleveled eighth-ranked Dynamo-2 M. in Vidnoye 77-56. It's especially surprising that the victory came too easily and 21-point difference proves that Sparta&K-2 V was well-prepared to that game. It ended at the same time the two-game winning streak of Dynamo-2 M.. Sparta&K-2 V forced 24 Dynamo-2 M. turnovers. Great defensive blocking was one of the keys in thi...   [read more]

Tatiana Sema
Sema's double-double lands her Superleague 1 Player of the Week award - 3 days ago

20-year old center Tatiana Sema (193-C-96) had a very impressive game in the last round for league's best team Dynamo-Farm and receives a Eurobasket.com Superleague 1 Player of the Week award for round 15. She had a double-double of 13 points and 13 rebounds, while her team outclassed UMMC Junior (#9, 4-10) with 33-point margin 94-61. It allowed Dynamo-Farm to consolidate first place in the Russian league. They maintain a perfect record without any lost game in the league. It's already ve...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
Superleague 1 Round 15: BC Rostov lose to MBA-2 - 4 days ago  
Taurasi's 23 points and 6 rebounds give her Player of the Week award - 4 days ago  
PBL Round 8: UMMC Ekaterinburg defeats Nadezhda Orenburg in the game between Top 4 teams - 5 days ago  
Valeriya Musina selected the top Russian playing abroad in last week's games - 6 days ago  
Ekaterina Ryabova gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 1 - 6 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 14: Dynamo-2 M. edges Samara by three points - 7 days ago  
EuroLeague: Dynamo Kursk upset Fenerbahce in Istanbul - 10 days ago  
Tamara Tatham gets MVP of the Week award for Russian PBL - 10 days ago  
PBL Round 7: Dynamo Kursk lose to UMMC - 11 days ago  
Edomakha number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 13 - 14 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 13: Dynamo-Farm defeats BC Rostov in the closest game of the week - 15 days ago  
Edomakha's double-double lands her Superleague 1 Player of the Week award - 15 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 12: Samara beats UMMC Junior by three after a very close game - 16 days ago  
Kseniya Chinaeva gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 1 - 18 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 11: MBA-2 edges Dynamo-2 M. by three points - 19 days ago  
Abaidullina number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 10 - 19 days ago  
Russian National Team 2016 - 20 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 10: MBA-2 is defeated by Dynamo-2 M. in a derby game - 20 days ago  
Gvozdeva's double-double lands her Superleague 1 Player of the Week award - 26 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 9: BC Rostov beats Dynamo-2 M. by one after a very close game - 27 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.