Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 18-2 
 2 Zenit 17-3 
 3 Khimky 16-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 13-4 
 5 Unics 12-8 
 6 VEF Riga 9-9 
 7 Enisey 9-10 
 8 Astana 9-11 
 9 Avtodor 6-12 
 10 N.Novgorod 6-14 
 11 Kalev/Cramo 5-15 
 12 Tsmoki-Minsk 4-15 
 13 Parma 0-18 
Last:3/20/2017
Superleague Standings
 1. Novosybirsk 17-6 
 2. Univ.Surgut 16-5 
 3. Samara-SGEU 15-8 
 4. Sakhalin 15-8 
 5. Irkut 15-8 
 6. Spartak-Prim. 14-9 
 7. TEMP-SUMZ 13-10 
 8. Kupol-Rodniki 10-12 
 9. Ural Ekaterinb. 9-14 
 10. MBA Moscow 7-14 
 11. Ryazan 5-18 
 12. Khimky-Podmos. 4-19 
Folded
 1. Urartu Yerevan 0-9 
Full Standings
Last:3/17/2017
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Tambov 26-9 
 2. Cheb.Yastreby 23-12 
 3. Dyn-Magn.ChL 20-15 
 4. Dynamo-CBK 18-17 
 5. Spartak SP 17-18 
 6. Stroitiel Engels 17-18 
 7. Burevestnik 14-21 
 8. Runa Basket 5-30 
Full Standings
Last:3/16/2017
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Uralmash 22-6 
 2. Arsenal 19-9 
 3. AltajBasket 17-11 
 4. Dynamo-MGTU 16-12 
 5. Ufimets Ufa 14-14 
 6. Neftekhimik T. 9-19 
 7. Elbrus Cherk. 8-20 
 8. Rusichi K. 7-21 
Last:3/16/2017
U23 League Standings
 1. CSKA-2 27-5 
 2. Khimky-2 25-7 
 3. Samara-2 21-13 
 4. Lokomotiv-2 20-14 
 5. Zenit-2 19-15 
 6. Parma-2 17-17 
 7. Avtodor-2 16-18 
 8. Unics-2 14-18 
 9. N.Novgorod-2 12-20 
 10. COP KB 7-25 
 11. Enisey-2 4-30 
Last:3/23/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 20-7 
 2 CSKA 20-7 
 3 Olympiacos 19-8 
 4 Fenerbahce 17-11 
 5 Panathinaikos 17-11 
 6 Anadolu Efes 16-12 
 7 Baskonia 16-12 
 8 Crvena Zvezda 15-12 
 9 Darussafaka 13-14 
 10 Zalgiris 13-15 
 11 Galatasaray 10-17 
 12 FC Barcelona 10-17 
 13 Brose Bask. 10-18 
 14 Maccabi T-A 10-18 
 15 Unics 7-20 
 16 EA7 Armani 7-21 
Last:3/23/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Player of the Week

 Aleksey Golyahov
  Sakhalin
  ( 190-PG-86-84 )
  

 Andrey Semenov
  Runa Basket
  ( 201-F-91-90 )
  
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB League:
 Bb Cham.League:

Russian Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 26 (Regular Season)

Khimky 57% Mar.27 CSKA
Unics 62% Mar.27 Avtodor
Parma Mar.26 N.Novgorod 72%
Kalev/Cramo Mar.26 VEF Riga 53%
Enisey 77% Mar.26 Tsmoki-Minsk
Lokomotiv Mar.25 Zenit 59%
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Quarter-Finals)

Irkut 53% Mar.27 Sakhalin
Samara-SGEU Mar.27 Spart.-Prim 53%
Univ.Surgut 59% Mar.26 TEMP-SUMZ
Novosybirsk 77% Mar.24 Kupol-Rodnik
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Semi-Finals)

Tambov 59% Mar.24 Dynamo-CBK
Cheb.Yastreb Mar.24 Dyn-Magn.Ch 54%
Next Round Schedule

Round 28 (Regular Season)

Darussafaka 55% Mar.24 Galatasaray
FC Barcelona Mar.24 Crvena Zvezd 63%
Olympiacos 54% Mar.24 Real Madrid
Unics Mar.24 CSKA 85%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Finals)

Valencia 84% Mar.28 Unicaja
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Quarter-Finals)

Iberostar Te 60% Mar.28 ASVEL
Umana VE 52% Mar.28 Pinar Karsiy
Ludwigsburg Mar.28 Banvit BK 63%
Banco di Srd Mar.28 Monaco 64%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Semi-Finals)

Oostende Mar.29 Chalon 99%
Nanterre Mar.29 Telekom Bsk 53%
Ruskon-Mordovia adds Baklenev to their roster - Jan 26, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET NEWS
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


Kirill
Baklenev
Ruskon-Mordovia Saransk (Superleague) added to their roster 25-year old guard Kirill Baklenev (184-79kg-88). He just played at Severstal (Superleague). In 16 games this season he had 6.8ppg, 2.6rpg and 2.4apg. The last season Baklenev played at Dynamo Moscow (Higher League). In 27 games last year he recorded 12.3ppg, 3.4rpg and 3.6apg.
The previous (10-11) season he played at BC Rjazan. In 28 Superleague games that season he recorded 7.6ppg, 1.8rpg and 3.0apg.
Baklenev played in the final of Russian U23 League in 2009.
He has played previously for another Russian team Dynamo Moscow U23.

By Eurobasket Data Center   




Aleksey
Golyahov
Aleksey Golyahov gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 1 - 5 days ago
Experienced Aleksey Golyahov (190-PG-84, agency: AproK Sports Group) put on an extraordinary performance in the last round for Sakhalin and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Superleague 1 Player of the Week award for round 28. The 32-year old playmaker had the game-high 21 points adding six rebounds and eight assists for Sakhalin in his team's victory, helping them to beat Samara-SGEU (15-8) 92-81. The game was between two of the league's top four teams. Sakhalin maintains the 4th po...   [read more]

Anatoly
Kashirov
Anatoly Kashirov selected the top Russian playing abroad in last week's games - 6 days ago
We bring you last week's top performances from Russians who are playing abroad and who all have had prior experience of national team duties at youth or senior level. Marsel Ovsepyan (200-C-90)to an easy victory against the eighth-ranked Brest in the Belarusian Premier League in Friday night's game.    [read more]

Aleksey
Golyahov
Superleague 1 Round 28: Samara-SGEU are upset by Sakhalin - 6 days ago
The Regular Season in Superleague 1 just ended. The most important game in the last round took place in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk between third ranked Samara-SGEU (15-8) and fourth ranked Sakhalin (15-8) on Friday night. Samara-SGEU was defeated by Sakhalin on the road 92-81. 27 personal fouls committed by Samara-SGEU helped opponents get some easy free throw opportunities. Point guard Aleksey Golyahov (190-84, agency: AproK Sports Group) fired 21 points, 6 rebounds and 8 assists for the winner...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Andrey Semenov gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 2 - 7 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 33: Cheb.Yastreby are upset by Runa Basket - 8 days ago  
Zakharov number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 27 - 8 days ago  
Osokin number one in Russian Superleague 2 for round 32 - 8 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 27: Spartak-Prim. defeat Samara-SGEU in the closest game of the week - 9 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 32: #1 Tambov are defeated by Spartak St.Petersburg - 9 days ago  
Tambov inks Tamirlan Bekkiev - 9 days ago  
Zenit signs Demonte Harper, ex Kalev/Cramo - 11 days ago  
Fedor Dmitriev selected the top Russian playing abroad in last week's games - 13 days ago  
Zoran Lukic joins Nizhny Novgorod coaching staff - 13 days ago  
Lepojevic's 31-point game gives him Superleague 1 Player of the Week award - 13 days ago  
Carrera leaves Avtodor - 14 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 26: Irkut Irkutsk lose to lower ranked TEMP-SUMZ Revda - 14 days ago  
EuroLeague: CSKA cruise past Galatasaray - 15 days ago  
Linas Lekavicius gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 1 - 16 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 25: Leader Novosybirsk loses to TEMP-SUMZ Revda - 17 days ago  
Smorkachev's 27 points give him Superleague 2 Player of the Week award - 17 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 31: Tambov defeat Dyn-Magn.ChL in the game between Top 4 teams - 18 days ago  
Vitaliy Zuev gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 2 - 18 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 30: Cheb.Yastreby edge Burevestnik by three points - 19 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.