Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 3-0 
 2 Khimki 3-0 
 3 Unics 3-0 
 4 Zenit 2-1 
 5 Avtodor 1-0 
 6 Lokomotiv 1-1 
 7 N.Novgorod 1-1 
 8 Enisey 1-2 
 9 Astana 0-2 
 10 Kalev/Cramo 0-2 
 11 Parma 0-2 
 12 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-2 
 13 VEF Riga 0-2 
Last:10/22/2017
Superleague 1 Standings
 1. TEMP-SUMZ 9-0 
 2. Samara-SGEU 8-1 
 3. CSKA 2 7-0 
 4. Ural Ekaterinb. 6-3 
 5. Khimky-Podmos. 5-3 
 6. Spartak-Prim. 5-4 
 7. Kupol-Rodniki 5-5 
 8. Novosybirsk 3-5 
 9. Irkut 3-6 
 10. Zenit-Farm 2-4 
 11. MBA Moscow 2-6 
 12. Ryazan 2-7 
 13. Univ.Surgut 1-7 
 14. Spartak SP 0-7 
Full Standings
Last:10/23/2017
Superleague Standings
Group A
 1. Burevestnik 2-0 
 2. Dynamo-CBK 2-0 
 3. Tambov 1-1 
 4. Rusichi K. 1-1 
 5. Dynamo-MGTU 0-0 
 6. Arsenal 0-2 
 7. Elbrus Cherk. 0-2 
Group B
 1. Cheb.Yastreby 2-0 
 2. Dyn-Magn.ChL 1-1 
 3. Ufimets Ufa 1-1 
 4. AltajBasket 0-0 
 5. Neftekhimik T. 0-0 
 6. Uralmash 0-0 
 7. Runa Basket 0-2 
Full Standings
Last:10/21/2017
VTB-Youth Standings
 1. Lokomotiv-2 4-0 
 2. Khimki-2 3-0 
 3. Unics-2 3-0 
 4. Samara-2 2-2 
 5. Zenit 2-2 
 6. CSKA Junior 2-3 
 7. Enisey-2 2-3 
 8. Parma-2 1-4 
 9. N.Novgorod-2 0-1 
 10. Avtodor-2 0-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/22/2017
Euroleague Standings
$$Euroleague Standings
 1 Khimki 2-0 
 2 Maccabi T-A 2-0 
 3 Olympiacos 2-0 
 4 Real Madrid 2-0 
 5 FC Barcelona 1-1 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 1-1 
 7 Zalgiris 1-1 
 8 Unicaja 1-1 
 9 CSKA 1-1 
 10 Valencia 1-1 
 11 Fenerbahce 1-1 
 12 Panathinaikos 1-1 
 13 Anadolu Efes 0-2 
 14 Baskonia 0-2 
 15 Brose Bask. 0-2 
 16 EA7 Armani 0-2 
$$ANGT Standings
 1 ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 2 Bayern U18 0-0 
 3 BBA U18 0-0 
 4 Cedevita U18 0-0 
 5 CFBB 0-0 
 6 Cibona U18 0-0 
 7 Cr.Zvezda U18 0-0 
 8 CSKA U18 0-0 
 9 Darussafaka U18 0-0 
 10 Estudiantes U18 0-0 
 11 FCB U18 0-0 
 12 Fenerbahce U18 0-0 
 13 GBA U18 0-0 
 14 Gran Canaria U18 0-0 
 15 Joventut U18 0-0 
 16 L.Rytas U18 0-0 
 17 Las Palmas U18 0-0 
 18 LHospitalet U18 0-0 
 19 Macc.TA U18 0-0 
 20 Mega Bemax U18 0-0 
 21 Panathinaikos U18 0-0 
 22 Partizan U18 0-0 
 23 Real Madrid U18 0-0 
 24 Seville U18 0-0 
 25 Skyliners U18 0-0 
 26 Spars U18 0-0 
 27 Stellazzurra U18 0-0 
 28 U.Olimpija U18 0-0 
 29 Unicaja U18 0-0 
 30 USK U18 0-0 
 31 VEF U18 0-0 
 32 Zalgiris U18 0-0 
Last:10/20/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 2-0 
 2 Fiat TO 2-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Andorra 0-2 
 5 Cedevita 0-2 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-2 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2 Buducnost 2-0 
 3 Grissin Bon RE 1-1 
 4 Lietkabelis 1-1 
 5 Galatasaray 0-2 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-2 
Group C
 1 Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2 Limoges 1-1 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-1 
 4 ALBA 1-1 
 5 Lietuvos rytas 1-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-2 
Group D
 1 ASVEL 1-1 
 2 Dolomiti En. TR 1-1 
 3 Gran Canaria 1-1 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-1 
 5 Tofas 1-1 
 6 Zenit 1-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Antwerp 1-0 
 2 Groningen 1-0 
 3 Bosna-Royal 0-1 
 4 Le Portel 0-1 
Group B
 1 Avtodor 1-0 
 2 Benfica 1-0 
 3 Bakken 0-1 
 4 Nevezis 0-1 
Group C
 1 Kataja Basket 1-0 
 2 Mornar Bar 1-0 
 3 FC Porto 0-1 
 4 Kapfenberg 0-1 
Group D
 1 Keravnos 1-0 
 2 Kormend 1-0 
 3 Balkan 0-1 
 4 Brussels 0-1 
Group E
 1 Lukoil Acad. 1-0 
 2 UBT Cluj Napoca 1-0 
 3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 
 4 Istanbul BBSK 0-1 
Group F
 1 Bnei Hertzeliya 1-0 
 2 Spirou 1-0 
 3 Alba 0-1 
 4 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-1 
Group G
 1 Demir IBB 1-0 
 2 Sigal Prishtina 1-0 
 3 Khimik 0-1 
 4 Mons-Hainaut 0-1 
Group H
 1 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 2 Szolnok 1-0 
 3 Falco-Vulcano 0-1 
 4 Karpos Sokoli 0-1 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Dmitriy NEZVANKIN
  Ural E.
  (186-PG-93)
  Avg: 21.2
 1. Nezvankin, Ural E.21.2 
 2. Butjankovs, Spartak-.16.6 
 3. Petukhov, Zenit.16.3 
 4. Fidiy, Sa.15.8 
 5. Kurtsevich, Novosybi.15.5 
 6. Lepojevic, Univ.Sur.15.3 
 7. Tokarev, Novosybi.14.5 
 8. Zaryazhko, Spartak-.14.0 
 9. Krivosheev, Spartak-.14.0 
 10. Chilikin, Sa.14.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Alexey NESTEROV
  Novosybi.
  (204-PF-88)
  Avg: 10.3
 1. Nesterov, Novosybi.10.3 
 2. Krivosheev, Spartak-.8.4 
 3. Kurtsevich, Novosybi.8.0 
 4. Karpeko, Kupol-Ro.7.6 
 5. Pisklov, Novosybirsk7.5 
 6. Gornaev, Ural E.7.4 
 7. Abdulbasirov, Kupol-Ro.7.4 
 8. Butjankovs, Spartak-.7.2 
 9. Smygin, Spartak-.6.6 
 10. Polyakov, TE.6.3 
Assists Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  Ural E.
  (182-PG-86)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Glazunov, Ural E.7.6 
 2. Sopin, MBA Moscow6.0 
 3. Lekavicius, Samara-.4.6 
 4. Nezvankin, Ural E.4.6 
 5. Tokarev, Novosybi.4.3 
 6. Samojlovic, Irkut4.2 
 7. Zlobin, TE.4.0 
 8. Protic, Univ.Surgut3.8 
 9. Podobedov, Kupol-Ro.3.6 
 10. Axenov, Ryazan3.5 
Steals Per Game
 Dmitriy ZLOBIN
  TE.
  (186-PG-88)
  Avg: 3.3
 1. Zlobin, TE.3.3 
 2. Glazunov, Ural E.2.6 
 3. Annaev, Univ.Surgut2.5 
 4. Tokarev, Novosybi.2.5 
 5. Hloponin, Spart.2.3 
 6. Bartunov, Zenit.2.3 
 7. Ivanov, TE.2.3 
 8. Karpachev, Irkut2.2 
 9. Protic, Univ.Surgut2.0 
 10. Brevnov, TE.2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Alexey KURTSEVICH
  Novosybi.
  (210-C-89)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Kurtsevich, Novosybi.2.3 
 2. Gornaev, Ural E.1.6 
 3. Abdulbasirov, Kupol-Ro.1.4 
 4. Semchenko, Univ.Sur.1.3 
 5. Kuznetsov, MBA M.1.2 
 6. Bykov, Zenit-Farm1.0 
 7. Butjankovs, Spartak-.1.0 
 8. Sayapin, Spartak-.1.0 
 9. Fedorchuk, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 10. Savchenko, Spart.0.8 
Player of the Week

 Artjoms Butjankovs
  Spartak-Prim.
  ( 205-F/C-91 )
  

 Andrey Piterov
  Dynamo-CBK
  ( 202-F-94 )
  

 Mikhail Goretskiy
  Enisey-2
  ( 200-C-97 )
  
Poll


Russian Basketball (Men)


Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.