Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Matej Bergant
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Liga Nova KBM Standings
 1. Helios 0-0 
 2. Hopsi Polzela 0-0 
 3. Ilirija 0-0 
 4. KK Primorska 0-0 
 5. Krka 0-0 
 6. Rogaska 0-0 
 7. Sencur Gor. 0-0 
 8. Tajfun 0-0 
 9. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 10. Zlatorog 0-0 
Last:7/3/2017
2SKL Standings
 1. Celje 0-0 
 2. Elektra 0-0 
 3. Grosuplje 0-0 
 4. Konjice 0-0 
 5. LTH Castings 0-0 
 6. Medvode 0-0 
 7. Parklji 0-0 
 8. Plama Pur 0-0 
 9. Portoroz 0-0 
 10. Sezana 0-0 
 11. Terme Olimia 0-0 
 12. Triglav 0-0 
Last:7/3/2017
3SKL Stage Two Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Medvode 10-0 
 2. Hrastnik 5-5 
 3. Koper 5-5 
 4. Jesenice 4-6 
 5. Nazarje 4-6 
 6. Litija 2-8 
Places 7-18 C
 1. Tolmin 10-2 
 2. Postojna 6-6 
 3. Vrhnika 6-6 
 4. Ajdovscina 2-10 
Places 7-18 E
 1. Radenska 8-4 
 2. Calcit 7-5 
 3. Jezica 5-7 
 4. Bistrica 4-8 
Places 7-18 W
 1. Globus 8-4 
 2. Slovan 8-4 
 3. Gorenja vas 4-8 
 4. Jance Prit 4-8 
Places 19-22
 1. Posavje Krsko 5-1 
 2. Krvavec Meteor 4-2 
 3. Pivka 3-3 
 4. Nova Gorica 0-6 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/18/2017
4SKL Stage Two Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Zoltasti T. 9-1 
 2. Hidria 6-4 
 3. Vojnik 5-5 
 4. Vrani Vransko 4-6 
 5. Dravograd 3-7 
 6. Kocevje 3-7 
Relegation East
 1. Zagorje 6-0 
 2. Brezice 4-2 
 3. Ivancna G. 2-4 
 4. Parklji m. 0-6 
Relegation West
 1. Kranjska Gora 5-1 
 2. Cerknica 3-3 
 3. Bloke Novolit 2-4 
 4. Ziri 2-4 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/18/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Andorra 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Darussafaka 0-0 
 4. Fiat TO 0-0 
 5. Paris-Levallois 0-0 
 6. Unics 0-0 
Group B
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. Galatasaray 0-0 
 4. Grissin Bon RE 0-0 
 5. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 6. Lietkabelis 0-0 
Group C
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 3. Limoges 0-0 
 4. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 5. Partizan NIS 0-0 
 6. RETAbet BB 0-0 
Group D
 1. ASVEL 0-0 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Tofas 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Last:7/6/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. EWE Baskets 0-0 
 4. Hapoel Holon 0-0 
 5. Monaco 0-0 
 6. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
Group B
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 4. Neptunas 0-0 
 5. PAOK 0-0 
 6. Ventspils 0-0 
Group C
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Banvit BK 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 0-0 
 4. Strasbourg 0-0 
 5. Umana VE 0-0 
 6. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
Group D
 1. Aris 0-0 
 2. Besiktas 0-0 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Scandone AV 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Last:7/12/2017
ABA League Standings
 1. Buducnost 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Cibona 0-0 
 4. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 5. FMP 0-0 
 6. Igokea 0-0 
 7. Mega Leks 0-0 
 8. Mornar Bar 0-0 
 9. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 10. Partizan NIS 0-0 
 11. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 12. Zadar 0-0 
Last:6/21/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Duda SANADZE
  KK Primo.
  (196-G-92)
  Avg: 17.2
 1. Sanadze, KK Primo.17.2 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog16.6 
 3. Davis, Rogaska16.3 
 4. Span, Zlatorog15.9 
 5. Jefferson, Un.Olimp.15.8 
 6. Oliver, Un.Olimpija15.3 
 7. Ferme, Rogaska15.1 
 8. Cup, Hopsi Polzela14.6 
 9. Cebasek, Hopsi P.14.2 
 10. Grant, Tajfun13.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jakob CEBASEK
  Hopsi P.
  (200-G/F-91)
  Avg: 8.6
 1. Cebasek, Hopsi P.8.6 
 2. Johns, Rogaska8.3 
 3. Spicer, Tajfun7.9 
 4. Tratnik, Zlatorog7.4 
 5. Oliver, Un.Olimpija7.4 
 6. Cerkovnik, Terme O.7.0 
 7. Pavic, Sencur Gor.6.8 
 8. Miljkovic, Zlatorog6.2 
 9. Atanackovic, Helios6.2 
 10. Bolcina, Helios6.2 
Assists Per Game
 Danijel VUJASINOVIC
  Tajfun
  (184-PG-89)
  Avg: 8.3
 1. Vujasinovic, Tajfun8.3 
 2. Mocnik, Helios6.1 
 3. Curry, Helios5.6 
 4. Baric, Zlatorog5.0 
 5. Davis, Rogaska5.0 
 6. Sajevic, LTH C.4.9 
 7. Collins, Sencur Gor.4.8 
 8. Rebec, Krka4.8 
 9. Ferme, Rogaska4.5 
 10. Kosic, Hopsi Polzela4.5 
Steals Per Game
 Gregor HROVAT
  Un.Olimpija
  (196-G/F-94)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Hrovat, Un.Olimpija2.3 
 2. Franklin, KK Primo.1.9 
 3. Curry, Helios1.7 
 4. Vujasinovic, Tajfun1.7 
 5. Oliver, Un.Olimpija1.7 
 6. Jankovic, Un.Olimpija1.6 
 7. Gajic, KK Primo.1.5 
 8. Cebasek, Hopsi P.1.5 
 9. Davis, Rogaska1.5 
 10. Jefferson, Un.Olimp.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Khaliq SPICER
  Tajfun
  (206-C-94)
  Avg: 1.7
 1. Spicer, Tajfun1.7 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog1.3 
 3. Djuranovic, Rogaska1.2 
 4. Radulovic, KK Primo.1.1 
 5. Pavic, Sencur Gor.0.8 
 6. Johns, Rogaska0.8 
 7. Fifolt, Tajfun0.8 
 8. Besedic, Portoroz0.7 
 9. Cup, Hopsi Polzela0.6 
 10. Sebic, Tajfun0.6 
Player of the Week

 Gregor Hrovat
  Un.Olimpija
  ( 196-SF-94 )
  

 Jasmin Hukic
  Ilirija
  ( 204-F-79 )
  

Slovenian Basketball (Men)

First Round Schedule
Group A
Cedevita 57% Oct.11 Fiat TO
Andorra 57% Oct.11 Unics
Paris-Levall 57% Oct.11 Darussafaka
Group B
Buducnost 57% Oct.11 Grissin Bon
Galatasaray 57% Oct.11 B.Muenchen
Lietkabelis 57% Oct.11 Hapoel J-M
Group C
Limoges 57% Oct.11 Lokomotiv
ALBA 57% Oct.11 Partizan NI
Lietuvos ryt 57% Oct.11 RETAbet BB
Group D
Ratiopharm 57% Oct.11 Tofas
Gran Canaria 57% Oct.11 Zenit
Dolomiti En 57% Oct.11 ASVEL
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Din.Tbilisi 50% Sep.19 Joventut
Keravnos 50% Sep.19 Avtodor
Bosna-Royal 50% Sep.19 Ludwigsburg
Karpos Sokol 50% Sep.19 TLU/Kalev
Groningen 50% Sep.19 Vytautas
Sigal Prisht 50% Sep.19 Tsmoki-Minsk
Kapfenberg 50% Sep.19 Benfica
BC Lulea 50% Sep.19 Antwerp
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Crvena Zvezd 54% Sep.29 Mornar Bar
Mega Bemax 54% Sep.29 Cibona
Un.Olimpija 58% Sep.29 Igokea
Buducnost 55% Sep.29 Zadar
Cedevita 58% Sep.29 FMP
MZT Skopje 54% Sep.29 Partizan NI
Check Full Games/Schedule
Zoran Dragic was selected MVP in Slovenia - Jun 12, 2011


POSTED BY:
ZELJKO ZULE
E-mail Zeljko:
Zeljko's Articles 
| Follow Zeljko on  Facebook Twitter

All-Slovenian League 1st Team 2010-11
#s#
Zoran Dragic
Dragic
Dusan Djordjevic
Djordjevic
Vladimir Panic
Panic
Benjamin Raymond
Raymond
Christopher Booker
Booker
#e#5

Player of the Year: Zoran Dragic (196-F/G-89) of Krka
Guard of the Year: Dusan Djordjevic (195-G-83) of Krka
Forward of the Year: Zoran Dragic (196-F/G-89) of Krka
Center of the Year: Christopher Booker (208-F/C-81) of Krka
Import Player of the Year: Dusan Djordjevic (195-G-83) of Krka
Domestic Player of the Year: Zoran Dragic (196-F/G-89) of Krka
Defensive Player of the Year: Zoran Dragic (196-F/G-89) of Krka
Most Improved Player of the Year: Luka Lapornik (195-G-88) of Zlatorog
Newcomer of the Year: Alen Omic (213-C-92) of Zlatorog
Coach of the Year: Aleksandar Dzikic of Krka

1st Team
F/G: Zoran Dragic (196-89) of Krka
G: Dusan Djordjevic (195-83) of Krka
F: Vladimir Panic (194-82) of Zlatorog
G/F: Benjamin Raymond (198-87) of Helios
F/C: Christopher Booker (208-81) of Krka

2nd Team
G: Vlado Ilievski (190-80) of Union Olimpija
G: Goran Ikonic (196-80) of Krka
G/F: Kenny Gregory (197-78) of Union Olimpija
F: Goran Jagodnik (203-74) of Union Olimpija
C: Matej Krusic (211-87) of Geoplin Slovan

Honorable Mention
Jure Balazic (204-F-80) of Krka
Smiljan Pavic (210-F/C-80) of Krka
Luka Lapornik (195-G-88) of Zlatorog
Igor Mijajlovic (193-G-84) of Polzela
Dalibor Djapa (204-F/C-84) of Geoplin Slovan
Ilija Zolotic (207-F/C-86) of Maribor Messer
Salih Nuhanovic (209-C-82) of Elektra

All-Domestic Players Team
F/G: Zoran Dragic (196-89) of Krka
G: Vlado Ilievski (190-80) of Union Olimpija
F: Goran Jagodnik (203-74) of Union Olimpija
C: Matej Krusic (211-87) of Geoplin Slovan
G: Grega Mali (197-84) of Helios

All-Imports Team
G: Dusan Djordjevic (195-83) of Krka
F/C: Christopher Booker (208-81) of Krka
F: Vladimir Panic (194-82) of Zlatorog
G/F: Benjamin Raymond (198-87) of Helios
G/F: Kenny Gregory (197-78) of Union Olimpija

All-Defensive Team
Zoran Dragic (196-F/G-89) of Krka
Goran Jagodnik (203-F-74) of Union Olimpija
Vjekoslav Petrovic (193-G/F-81) of Helios
Luka Lapornik (195-G-88) of Zlatorog
Gregg Thondique (201-F-87) of Polzela

All-Newcomers Team
Alen Omic (213-C-92) of Zlatorog
Luka Rupnik (184-G-93) of Geoplin Slovan
Klemen Prepelic (190-G-92) of Helios
Matej Rojc (198-G-93) of Krka
Marko Pajic (204-F-92) of Geoplin Slovan

  




Aljaz Slutej
Aljaz Slutej extends with SL Benfica for three years - 15 hours ago
Aljaz Slutej (188-G-96) has signed a new three-year contract with Portuguese side Sport Lisboa Benfica. Slutej averaged 11.8 points, 4.8 rebounds, 4.3 assists and 3.2 steals over 31 minutes for B team in 29 Proliga (second tier) games last season. Slutej grew up with Elektra and has already played for Hopsi Polzela before joining SL Benfica in 2014. He was a member of the Slovenian U16 national team at the European Championship in 2011 and 2012.   [read more]

Pavle
Boljkovac
Tajfun Sentjur adds Pavle Boljkovac - 18 hours ago
Tajfun Sentjur made their first addition for the upcoming season by signing Serbian Pavle Boljkovac (190-G-85) on a one-year deal. Boljkovac started last season with Cypriot side Koopsor in North League (third tier) and in March moved to Bosnian side SKK Student Mostar, where he averaged 11,4 points in 13 Herceg-Bosnia League (second tier), helping club to the Championship title. Boljkovac already played in Slovenia during the 2012-13 season with Skofja Loka, averaging 7.5 points, 2.0 reb...   [read more]

Miha Zupan
Helios inks experienced Miha Zupan - 1 day ago
Helios Suns added added experience to its roster by signing former national team member Miha Zupan (205-F/C-82), who returns to Slovenia after eight years abroad. Zupan arrives from Afyonkarahisar Belediye, for whom he averaged 11.2 points, 4.3 rebounds, 1.8 assists, 0.8 steals and 0.1 blocks in 31 TBL games last season. In his last Slovenian League's season, 2007-08 with Olimpija, Zupan averaged 8.4 points and 1.2 in 20 games. Zupan has already played for DGN Ljubljana, Slovan and Olimpi...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.