Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Darko Pekic

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Telemach League Standings
 1. Zlatorog 7-1 
 2. Un.Olimpija 7-2 
 3. Krka 6-2 
 4. Hopsi Polzela 6-2 
 5. Rogaska 5-3 
 6. Lastovka 5-3 
 7. Helios 5-3 
 8. Sencur Gor. 4-4 
 9. Portoroz 1-7 
 10. Tajfun 1-7 
 11. Terme Olimia 1-7 
 12. LTH Castings 1-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/2/2016
2SKL Standings
 1. Ilirija 6-0 
 2. Sezana 6-0 
 3. Plama Pur 5-1 
 4. Konjice 4-2 
 5. Celje 3-3 
 6. Pingvini 3-3 
 7. Triglav 2-4 
 8. Grosuplje 2-4 
 9. Crnomelj 2-4 
 10. Parklji 2-4 
 11. Elektra 1-5 
 12. Branik 0-6 
Full Standings
Last:11/30/2016
3SKL Standings
Center
 1. Hrastnik 4-0 
 2. Litija 4-0 
 3. Jezica 3-2 
 4. Calcit 2-3 
 5. Bistrica 1-3 
 6. Posavje Krsko 1-3 
 7. Radenska 0-4 
East
 1. Nazarje 5-0 
 2. Globus 3-1 
 3. Jesenice 2-2 
 4. Slovan 2-2 
 5. Gorenja vas 2-3 
 6. Krvavec Meteor 1-3 
 7. Jance Prit 0-4 
West
 1. Koper 5-0 
 2. Medvode 5-0 
 3. Tolmin 3-2 
 4. Ajdovscina 2-3 
 5. Postojna 2-3 
 6. Vrhnika 2-3 
 7. Pivka 1-4 
 8. Nova Gorica 0-5 
Last:11/18/2016
4SKL Standings
East
 1. Dravograd 3-1 
 2. Zagorje 3-1 
 3. Jelsa Smarje 2-1 
 4. Vojnik 2-1 
 5. Vrani Vransko 2-1 
 6. Brezice 1-2 
 7. Parklji m. 0-6 
West
 1. Zoltasti T. 4-0 
 2. Hidria 3-1 
 3. Kocevje 3-1 
 4. Cerknica 2-2 
 5. Ziri 2-2 
 6. Bloke Novolit 1-3 
 7. Kranjska Gora 1-3 
 8. Ivancna G. 0-4 
Last:11/18/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Cedevita 5-2 
 3 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 4 Lietkabelis 3-4 
 5 MZT Skopje 0-6 
Group B
 1 Khimky 5-2 
 2 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 3 Fuenlabrada 3-3 
 4 ALBA 3-4 
 5 RETAbet BB 2-4 
Group C
 1 B.Muenchen 5-2 
 2 Zenit 4-2 
 3 UCAM Murcia 4-3 
 4 Unicaja 3-3 
 5 Buducnost 0-6 
Group D
 1 Valencia 5-1 
 2 Hapoel J-M 4-2 
 3 Ratiopharm 4-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 2-4 
 5 Un.Olimpija 1-6 
Last:11/30/2016
Adriatic League Standings
 1 Crvena Zvezda 11-0 
 2 Buducnost 10-1 
 3 Partizan 8-3 
 4 Cedevita 7-4 
 5 Cibona 7-4 
 6 Igokea 6-5 
 7 Krka 5-5 
 8 Zadar 5-7 
 9 Mega Leks 4-7 
 10 Un.Olimpija 3-7 
 11 MZT Skopje 3-8 
 12 Mornar Bar 3-8 
 13 FMP 3-8 
 14 Karpos Sokoli 2-10 
Last:12/2/2016
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 4-1 
 2 Lastovka 3-1 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-3 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rieker KN 2-0 
 2 Rogaska 2-1 
 3 BK Decin 0-3 
Last:11/30/2016
Points Per Game
 Duda SANADZE
  
  (196-G-92)
  Avg: 19.3
 1. Sanadze, Lastovka19.3 
 2. Hodzic, Hopsi Polz.16.3 
 3. Tratnik, Zlatorog16.1 
 4. Robbins, LTH C.15.4 
 5. Cebasek, Hopsi P.15.4 
 6. Vukovic, Portoroz15.0 
 7. Davis, Rogaska14.4 
 8. Span, Zlatorog14.3 
 9. Ferme, Rogaska14.0 
 10. Jefferson, Un.Oli.13.7 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jakob CEBASEK
  
  (200-G/F-91)
  Avg: 8.3
 1. Cebasek, Hopsi P.8.3 
 2. Spicer, Tajfun8.0 
 3. Cerkovnik, Terme O.7.8 
 4. Pavic, Sencur Gor.7.3 
 5. Johns, Rogaska7.1 
 6. Tratnik, Zlatorog7.1 
 7. Stanojevic, Sencur6.5 
 8. Djuranovic, Rogaska6.3 
 9. Oliver, Un.Olimpija6.2 
 10. Julevic, Terme Ol.6.0 
Assists Per Game
 Danijel VUJASINOVIC
  
  (184-PG-89)
  Avg: 8
 1. Vujasinovic, Tajfun8.0 
 2. Curry, Helios6.6 
 3. Baric, Zlatorog5.0 
 4. Sajevic, LTH C.5.0 
 5. Collins, Sencur Go.4.9 
 6. Rebec, Krka4.8 
 7. Kosic, Hopsi Polze.4.1 
 8. Davis, Rogaska4.1 
 9. Sarajlija, Tajfun3.9 
 10. Ferme, Rogaska3.9 
Steals Per Game
 Brandon JEFFERSON
  
  (175-PG-91)
  Avg: 2
 1. Jefferson, Un.Olim.2.0 
 2. Cebasek, Hopsi P.2.0 
 3. Hrovat, Un.Olimpija2.0 
 4. Kosic, Hopsi Polze.1.9 
 5. Gajic, Lastovka1.8 
 6. Oliver, Un.Olimpija1.8 
 7. Rebec, Krka1.8 
 8. Collins, Sencur Go.1.8 
 9. Franklin, Lastovka1.8 
 10. Jankovic, Un.Olim.1.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Khaliq SPICER
  
  (206-C-94)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Spicer, Tajfun2.4 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog2.3 
 3. Johns, Rogaska1.1 
 4. Djuranovic, Rogaska1.0 
 5. Sebic, Tajfun0.9 
 6. Moore, Tajfun0.8 
 7. Pavic, Sencur Gor.0.8 
 8. Kosi, Lastovka0.8 
 9. Shashkov, Un.Olimp.0.8 
 10. Jankovic, Un.Olim.0.7 
Player of the week
Round: 8

 Tadej Ferme
  Rogaska
  (185-PG-78)
  
Round: 6

 Urban Verbic
  Pingvini
  (191-G-)
  

Articles
Interviews
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Terme Olimia 57% Dec.3 Tajfun
Lastovka 58% Dec.3 Sencur Gor.
Rogaska Dec.3 Zlatorog 58%
Krka 72% Dec.3 Helios
Hopsi Polzel 92% Dec.3 Portoroz
Next Round Schedule

Round 7 (Regular Season)

Branik Dec.3 Elektra 65%
Celje Dec.3 Parklji 52%
Grosuplje Dec.3 Ilirija 90%
Crnomelj Dec.3 Sezana 86%
Plama Pur 65% Dec.3 Konjice
Triglav Dec.3 Pingvini 56%
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Group A
Lietkabelis Dec.7 Gran Canaria 78%
MZT Skopje Dec.7 N.Novgorod 89%
Group B
Lietuvos ryt 73% Dec.7 ALBA
RETAbet BB 50% Dec.7 Fuenlabrada
Group C
Buducnost Dec.7 Zenit 92%
UCAM Murcia Dec.7 Unicaja 54%
Group D
Lokomotiv Dec.7 Hapoel J-M 67%
Un.Olimpija Dec.7 Valencia 88%
Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

Crvena Zvezd 94% Dec.5 FMP
Mega Leks 52% Dec.4 Cibona
MZT Skopje Dec.4 Buducnost 82%
Krka Dec.3 Partizan 64%
Igokea 68% Dec.3 Mornar Bar
Cedevita 82% Dec.3 Un.Olimpija
Next Round Schedule

Round 8 (Regular Season)

Rogaska Dec.16 Rieker KN 60%
Zabok Dec.13 Arkadia 90%
Zoran Dragic was selected MVP in Slovenia - Jun 12, 2011


POSTED BY:
ZELJKO ZULE
E-mail Zeljko:
Zeljko's Articles 
| Follow Zeljko on  Facebook Twitter

All-Slovenian League 1st Team 2010-11
#s#
Zoran Dragic
Dragic
Dusan Djordjevic
Djordjevic
Vladimir Panic
Panic
Benjamin Raymond
Raymond
Christopher Booker
Booker
#e#5

Player of the Year: Zoran Dragic (196-F/G-89) of Krka
Guard of the Year: Dusan Djordjevic (195-G-83) of Krka
Forward of the Year: Zoran Dragic (196-F/G-89) of Krka
Center of the Year: Christopher Booker (208-F/C-81) of Krka
Import Player of the Year: Dusan Djordjevic (195-G-83) of Krka
Domestic Player of the Year: Zoran Dragic (196-F/G-89) of Krka
Defensive Player of the Year: Zoran Dragic (196-F/G-89) of Krka
Most Improved Player of the Year: Luka Lapornik (195-G-88) of Zlatorog
Newcomer of the Year: Alen Omic (213-C-92) of Zlatorog
Coach of the Year: Aleksandar Dzikic of Krka

1st Team
F/G: Zoran Dragic (196-89) of Krka
G: Dusan Djordjevic (195-83) of Krka
F: Vladimir Panic (194-82) of Zlatorog
G/F: Benjamin Raymond (198-87) of Helios
F/C: Christopher Booker (208-81) of Krka

2nd Team
G: Vlado Ilievski (190-80) of Union Olimpija
G: Goran Ikonic (196-80) of Krka
G/F: Kenny Gregory (197-78) of Union Olimpija
F: Goran Jagodnik (203-74) of Union Olimpija
C: Matej Krusic (211-87) of Geoplin Slovan

Honorable Mention
Jure Balazic (204-F-80) of Krka
Smiljan Pavic (210-F/C-80) of Krka
Luka Lapornik (195-G-88) of Zlatorog
Igor Mijajlovic (193-G-84) of Polzela
Dalibor Djapa (204-F/C-84) of Geoplin Slovan
Ilija Zolotic (207-F/C-86) of Maribor Messer
Salih Nuhanovic (209-C-82) of Elektra

All-Domestic Players Team
F/G: Zoran Dragic (196-89) of Krka
G: Vlado Ilievski (190-80) of Union Olimpija
F: Goran Jagodnik (203-74) of Union Olimpija
C: Matej Krusic (211-87) of Geoplin Slovan
G: Grega Mali (197-84) of Helios

All-Imports Team
G: Dusan Djordjevic (195-83) of Krka
F/C: Christopher Booker (208-81) of Krka
F: Vladimir Panic (194-82) of Zlatorog
G/F: Benjamin Raymond (198-87) of Helios
G/F: Kenny Gregory (197-78) of Union Olimpija

All-Defensive Team
Zoran Dragic (196-F/G-89) of Krka
Goran Jagodnik (203-F-74) of Union Olimpija
Vjekoslav Petrovic (193-G/F-81) of Helios
Luka Lapornik (195-G-88) of Zlatorog
Gregg Thondique (201-F-87) of Polzela

All-Newcomers Team
Alen Omic (213-C-92) of Zlatorog
Luka Rupnik (184-G-93) of Geoplin Slovan
Klemen Prepelic (190-G-92) of Helios
Matej Rojc (198-G-93) of Krka
Marko Pajic (204-F-92) of Geoplin Slovan


  




Ervin
Dragsic
Antoher loss for Grousplje, Branik has a new coach Ervin Dragsic - 18 hours ago

Konjice erased an 18-point second quarter deficit to beat Grosuplje 80-72 on road on the postponed game of League Two (2SKL). Enej Miklavcic (182-G-98) scored 21 points on shooting 9-of-12 from the field, Tomaz Jereb (192-G-91) had 17 points and 8 assists, Kristjan Muzel (194-F/G-91) posted 11 points and Benjamin Pungartnik (190-G-82) 10. Grosuplje outrebounded Konjice 43-32, but the had 24 turnovers. Matic Sirnik (198-F-91) collected 18 points and 11 rebounds, Sani Ibrahim (207-C-82, col...   [read more]

Tadej Ferme
Ferme number one in Slovenia for round 8 - 3 days ago

Point guard Tadej Ferme (185-PG-91) put on an extraordinary performance in the last round for Rogaska, receiving a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 8. The 25-year old player was the main contributor (32 points, four rebounds and eight assists) to his team's victory, helping them to crush Helios (5-3) with 16-point margin 83-67. Rogaska is placed at 5th position in Slovenian Telemach League. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this seas...   [read more]

Khaliq
Spicer
Liga Nova KBM Round 8: Tajfun records their first victory - 4 days ago

Tajfun has finally registered their first victory this season after seven consecutive losses. The win is especially important as they defeated much higher ranked Hopsi Polzela (6-2) 61-57 on Monday. Hopsi Polzela was trailing by 10 points at halftime but managed to get 3-point lead after three quarters before a 21-14 charge of Tajfun, which allowed them to win the game. They made 16-of-21 free shots (76.2 percent) during the game. Worth to mention a great performance of American center Kh...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.