Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Darko Pekic

Facebook


 
Rado Markovic Hribernik

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Krka 2-0 
 2. Rogaska 2-0 
 3. Zlatorog 1-1 
 4. Un.Olimpija 1-1 
 5. Helios 0-2 
 6. Hopsi Polzela 0-2 
Places 7-12
 1. KK Primorska 10-1 
 2. Sencur Gor. 8-4 
 3. Tajfun 8-4 
 4. Terme Olimia 5-6 
 5. LTH Castings 3-9 
 6. Portoroz 1-11 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Last:3/25/2017
2SKL Standings
 1. Ilirija 20-0 
 2. Sezana 16-4 
 3. Grosuplje 12-8 
 4. Triglav 12-8 
 5. Plama Pur 11-9 
 6. Parklji 10-10 
 7. Celje 10-10 
 8. Konjice 9-11 
 9. Elektra 7-13 
 10. Crnomelj 6-14 
 11. Pingvini 4-16 
 12. Branik 3-17 
Full Standings
Last:3/25/2017
3SKL Stage Two Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Medvode 7-0 
 2. Jesenice 4-3 
 3. Hrastnik 3-4 
 4. Koper 3-4 
 5. Nazarje 3-4 
 6. Litija 1-6 
Places 7-18 C
 1. Tolmin 9-2 
 2. Postojna 6-6 
 3. Vrhnika 5-6 
 4. Ajdovscina 2-8 
Places 7-18 E
 1. Calcit 6-4 
 2. Radenska 6-4 
 3. Bistrica 4-6 
 4. Jezica 4-6 
Places 7-18 W
 1. Slovan 7-3 
 2. Globus 7-4 
 3. Jance Prit 4-7 
 4. Gorenja vas 4-8 
Places 19-22
 1. Pivka 2-1 
 2. Krvavec Meteor 1-0 
 3. Posavje Krsko 1-0 
 4. Nova Gorica 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/23/2017
4SKL Stage Two Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Zoltasti T. 6-1 
 2. Hidria 5-2 
 3. Vojnik 3-4 
 4. Vrani Vransko 3-4 
 5. Dravograd 2-5 
 6. Kocevje 2-5 
Relegation East
 1. Zagorje 3-0 
 2. Brezice 2-1 
 3. Ivancna G. 1-2 
 4. Parklji m. 0-3 
Relegation West
 1. Kranjska Gora 2-1 
 2. Cerknica 2-1 
 3. Bloke Novolit 2-1 
 4. Ziri 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/23/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
ABA League Standings
 1 Crvena Zvezda 25-1 
 2 Cedevita 20-6 
 3 Partizan 19-7 
 4 Buducnost 18-8 
 5 Igokea 13-13 
 6 Mega Leks 11-15 
 7 Cibona 11-15 
 8 Mornar Bar 10-16 
 9 FMP 10-16 
 10 Karpos Sokoli 10-16 
 11 Un.Olimpija 10-16 
 12 Zadar 9-17 
 13 Krka 8-18 
 14 MZT Skopje 8-18 
Last:3/13/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Duda SANADZE
  KK Primo.
  (196-G-92)
  Avg: 17.2
 1. Sanadze, KK Primo.17.2 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog16.4 
 3. Ferme, Rogaska15.6 
 4. Jones, Helios15.5 
 5. Span, Zlatorog15.3 
 6. Jefferson, Un.Olimp.14.9 
 7. Cup, Hopsi Polzela14.7 
 8. Cebasek, Hopsi P.14.5 
 9. Robbins, LTH C.14.5 
 10. Davis, Rogaska14.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jakob CEBASEK
  Hopsi P.
  (200-G/F-91)
  Avg: 9.1
 1. Cebasek, Hopsi P.9.1 
 2. Johns, Rogaska8.4 
 3. Spicer, Tajfun7.9 
 4. Tratnik, Zlatorog7.6 
 5. Oliver, Un.Olimpija7.0 
 6. Cerkovnik, Terme O.6.9 
 7. Pavic, Sencur Gor.6.4 
 8. Hadzifejzovi., Sencur G.6.2 
 9. Atanackovic, Helios6.1 
 10. Miljkovic, Zlatorog6.0 
Assists Per Game
 Danijel VUJASINOVIC
  Tajfun
  (184-PG-89)
  Avg: 8.7
 1. Vujasinovic, Tajfun8.7 
 2. Mocnik, Helios5.9 
 3. Curry, Helios5.6 
 4. Ferme, Rogaska5.1 
 5. Baric, Zlatorog5.0 
 6. Kosic, Hopsi Polzela5.0 
 7. Collins, Sencur Gor.4.8 
 8. Rebec, Krka4.7 
 9. Sajevic, LTH C.4.4 
 10. Davis, Rogaska4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Gregor HROVAT
  Un.Olimpija
  (196-G/F-94)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Hrovat, Un.Olimpija2.4 
 2. Oliver, Un.Olimpija1.9 
 3. Franklin, KK Primo.1.9 
 4. Vujasinovic, Tajfun1.8 
 5. Curry, Helios1.7 
 6. Cebasek, Hopsi P.1.7 
 7. Jefferson, Un.Olimp.1.6 
 8. Collins, Sencur Gor.1.6 
 9. Jankovic, Un.Olimpija1.5 
 10. Gajic, KK Primo.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Khaliq SPICER
  Tajfun
  (206-C-94)
  Avg: 1.7
 1. Spicer, Tajfun1.7 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog1.3 
 3. Radulovic, KK Primo.1.0 
 4. Petrovic, Tajfun1.0 
 5. Djuranovic, Rogaska1.0 
 6. Johns, Rogaska0.9 
 7. Fifolt, Tajfun0.9 
 8. Pavic, Sencur Gor.0.8 
 9. Moore, Tajfun0.8 
 10. Shashkov, Un.Olimpija0.8 
Player of the Week

 Devin Oliver
  Un.Olimpija
  ( 204-SF-102-92 )
  

 Matija Vravnik
  Triglav
  ( 198-F-92 )
  
Slovenian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Eurocup:
 Adriatic League:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Slovenian Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Second Stage)

Places 1-6
Un.Olimpija 93% Mar.29 Helios
Hopsi Polzel Mar.29 Rogaska 98%
Zlatorog Mar.29 Krka 79%
Places 7-12
Terme Olimia 78% Mar.29 Portoroz
Sencur Gor. 54% Mar.29 KK Primorska
Tajfun 85% Mar.29 LTH Casting
Next Round Schedule

Round 21 (Regular Season)

Sezana 69% Apr.8 Elektra
Konjice Apr.8 Ilirija 84%
Plama Pur 62% Apr.8 Parklji
Grosuplje 89% Apr.8 Branik
Celje Apr.8 Triglav 56%
Crnomelj 59% Apr.8 Pingvini
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Finals)

Valencia 84% Mar.28 Unicaja
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Quarter-Finals)

Iberostar Te 60% Mar.28 ASVEL
Umana VE 52% Mar.28 Pinar Karsiy
Ludwigsburg Mar.28 Banvit BK 63%
Banco di Srd Mar.28 Monaco 64%
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Semi-Finals)

Buducnost Mar.28 Crvena Zvezd 56%
Zlatorog and Elektra face Russian representatives - Sep 26, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET NEWS
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


Luka
Lapornik
Zlatorog lost to Lokmomotiv Novosibirsk 75:91. Pavel Podkolzin (226-C-85) top-scored for the winners with 18 points, while Anton Sayapin (205-F/C-86) netted 16. Makshantsev delivered 15 and Endropov Andrey scored 14. Luka Lapornik (195-G-88) replied with 12 points and Brodnik posted 10.
Lokmomotiv Novosibirsk later overcame Elektra 85:55. Pavel Podkolzin top-scored for the winners with 19 points and Pronin posted 18. Andrej Podvrsnik (186-G-87) replied with 15 points in the losing effort.
Earlier Zlatorog exchanged victories with Temp Suzm. At first the Slovenian team won 79:72. Luka Lapornik posted 16 points to lead all the winners, while Dugum scored 14. In Game 2 Temp Suzm beat Zlatorog 59:56. Sasa Mucic (202-F-83) scored 13 points for the Slovenian side and Vujasinovic delivered 11.   




Dragisa
Drobnjak
Rogaska end Olimpija's 11-game winning streak - 17 hours ago
Dragisa Drobnjak (200-F-77) made a game-winning buzzer and Rogaska ended Olimpija's 11-game winning streak with a 75-74 victory in Championship Stage Round 2. Championship Stage - Round 2: Rogaska-Union Olimpija 75-74: Rogaska opened the game with a 11-2 run and had their largest lead of the game at 48-31 early in the second half. Olimpija tied the score at 59 and later scored eight straight points to go up 69-65, their first lead since an opening 2-0 score. Rogaska re-take the lead at 7...   [read more]

Jasmin Hukic
2SKL Round 20: Top-ranked Ilirija wins another game - 14 hours ago
There are only two more rounds left in the Regular Season in 2SKL. The round 20 was rather boring as all games ended with very predictable results. 2SKL top team - Ilirija (20-0) had no problems winning another game on Saturday. This time they crushed fifth ranked Plama Pur (11-9) in Ljubljana 93-72. It ended at the same time the two-game winning streak of Plama Pur. The hosts trailed by 8 points after first quarter, but they stormed back and won the game by 21 points. Ilirija dominated...   [read more]

Gasper
Vidmar
Gasper Vidmar selected the top Slovenian playing abroad in last week's games - 1 day ago
We bring you last week's top performances from Slovenians who are playing abroad and who all have had prior experience of national team duties at youth or senior level. This week's number one is an international center Gasper Vidmar (211-87). He could not help Banvit (11-3) in their last game. Despite Vidmar's very good performance the second-placed Banvit (11-3) lost 87-92 on the road to the lower-ranked (#4) EnBW Ludwigsburg in the group A of Basketball Champions League.    [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.