Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Darko Pekic

Facebook


 
Rado Markovic Hribernik

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Krka 1-0 
 2. Rogaska 1-0 
 3. Un.Olimpija 1-0 
 4. Hopsi Polzela 0-1 
 5. Zlatorog 0-1 
 6. Helios 0-1 
Places 7-12
 1. KK Primorska 10-1 
 2. Sencur Gor. 7-4 
 3. Tajfun 7-4 
 4. Terme Olimia 5-6 
 5. LTH Castings 3-8 
 6. Portoroz 1-10 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Last:3/22/2017
2SKL Standings
 1. Ilirija 19-0 
 2. Sezana 15-4 
 3. Triglav 11-8 
 4. Grosuplje 11-8 
 5. Plama Pur 11-8 
 6. Parklji 9-10 
 7. Celje 9-10 
 8. Konjice 9-10 
 9. Elektra 7-12 
 10. Crnomelj 6-13 
 11. Pingvini 4-15 
 12. Branik 3-16 
Full Standings
Last:3/19/2017
3SKL Stage Two Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Medvode 7-0 
 2. Jesenice 4-3 
 3. Hrastnik 3-4 
 4. Koper 3-4 
 5. Nazarje 3-4 
 6. Litija 1-6 
Places 7-18 C
 1. Tolmin 9-2 
 2. Postojna 6-6 
 3. Vrhnika 5-6 
 4. Ajdovscina 2-8 
Places 7-18 E
 1. Calcit 6-4 
 2. Radenska 6-4 
 3. Bistrica 4-6 
 4. Jezica 4-6 
Places 7-18 W
 1. Slovan 7-3 
 2. Globus 7-4 
 3. Jance Prit 4-7 
 4. Gorenja vas 4-8 
Places 19-22
 1. Pivka 2-1 
 2. Krvavec Meteor 1-0 
 3. Posavje Krsko 1-0 
 4. Nova Gorica 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/23/2017
4SKL Stage Two Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Zoltasti T. 6-1 
 2. Hidria 5-2 
 3. Vojnik 3-4 
 4. Vrani Vransko 3-4 
 5. Dravograd 2-5 
 6. Kocevje 2-5 
Relegation East
 1. Zagorje 3-0 
 2. Brezice 2-1 
 3. Ivancna G. 1-2 
 4. Parklji m. 0-3 
Relegation West
 1. Kranjska Gora 2-1 
 2. Cerknica 2-1 
 3. Bloke Novolit 2-1 
 4. Ziri 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/23/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
ABA League Standings
 1 Crvena Zvezda 25-1 
 2 Cedevita 20-6 
 3 Partizan 19-7 
 4 Buducnost 18-8 
 5 Igokea 13-13 
 6 Mega Leks 11-15 
 7 Cibona 11-15 
 8 Mornar Bar 10-16 
 9 FMP 10-16 
 10 Karpos Sokoli 10-16 
 11 Un.Olimpija 10-16 
 12 Zadar 9-17 
 13 Krka 8-18 
 14 MZT Skopje 8-18 
Last:3/13/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Duda SANADZE
  KK Primo.
  (196-G-92)
  Avg: 17.2
 1. Sanadze, KK Primo.17.2 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog16.4 
 3. Ferme, Rogaska15.5 
 4. Jones, Helios15.5 
 5. Span, Zlatorog15.3 
 6. Vukovic, Portoroz15.1 
 7. Jefferson, Un.Olimp.14.8 
 8. Cup, Hopsi Polzela14.8 
 9. Cebasek, Hopsi P.14.8 
 10. Robbins, LTH C.14.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jakob CEBASEK
  Hopsi P.
  (200-G/F-91)
  Avg: 9.2
 1. Cebasek, Hopsi P.9.2 
 2. Johns, Rogaska8.3 
 3. Spicer, Tajfun7.8 
 4. Tratnik, Zlatorog7.5 
 5. Oliver, Un.Olimpija7.0 
 6. Cerkovnik, Terme O.6.9 
 7. Hadzifejzovi., Sencur G.6.3 
 8. Pavic, Sencur Gor.6.3 
 9. Atanackovic, Helios6.0 
 10. Julevic, Terme Olimia5.9 
Assists Per Game
 Danijel VUJASINOVIC
  Tajfun
  (184-PG-89)
  Avg: 8.7
 1. Vujasinovic, Tajfun8.7 
 2. Mocnik, Helios5.7 
 3. Curry, Helios5.6 
 4. Baric, Zlatorog5.1 
 5. Kosic, Hopsi Polzela5.0 
 6. Ferme, Rogaska5.0 
 7. Collins, Sencur Gor.4.6 
 8. Rebec, Krka4.5 
 9. Sajevic, LTH C.4.5 
 10. Davis, Rogaska4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Gregor HROVAT
  Un.Olimpija
  (196-G/F-94)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Hrovat, Un.Olimpija2.4 
 2. Franklin, KK Primo.1.9 
 3. Oliver, Un.Olimpija1.9 
 4. Vujasinovic, Tajfun1.8 
 5. Curry, Helios1.7 
 6. Collins, Sencur Gor.1.7 
 7. Cebasek, Hopsi P.1.7 
 8. Davis, Rogaska1.6 
 9. Jefferson, Un.Olimp.1.6 
 10. Jankovic, Un.Olimpija1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Khaliq SPICER
  Tajfun
  (206-C-94)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Spicer, Tajfun1.8 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog1.3 
 3. Djuranovic, Rogaska1.0 
 4. Radulovic, KK Primo.1.0 
 5. Petrovic, Tajfun1.0 
 6. Johns, Rogaska0.9 
 7. Fifolt, Tajfun0.9 
 8. Shashkov, Un.Olimpija0.8 
 9. Moore, Tajfun0.8 
 10. Pavic, Sencur Gor.0.8 
Slovenian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Eurocup:
 Adriatic League:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Second Stage)

Places 1-6
Rogaska Mar.25 Un.Olimpija 53%
Helios 56% Mar.25 Zlatorog
Krka 98% Mar.25 Hopsi Polzel
Places 7-12
LTH Casting Mar.25 Sencur Gor. 78%
Portoroz Mar.25 Tajfun 83%
KK Primorska 86% Mar.25 Terme Olimia
Next Round Schedule

Round 20 (Regular Season)

Elektra 51% Mar.25 Triglav
Branik Mar.25 Celje 78%
Parklji 73% Mar.25 Crnomelj
Ilirija 83% Mar.25 Plama Pur
Sezana 82% Mar.25 Konjice
Pingvini Mar.25 Grosuplje 79%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Finals)

Valencia 84% Mar.28 Unicaja
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Quarter-Finals)

Iberostar Te 60% Mar.28 ASVEL
Umana VE 52% Mar.28 Pinar Karsiy
Ludwigsburg Mar.28 Banvit BK 63%
Banco di Srd Mar.28 Monaco 64%
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Semi-Finals)

Buducnost Mar.28 Crvena Zvezd 56%
Partizan 51% Mar.25 Cedevita
4SKL Standings - Jan 1, 2005


POSTED BY:
IGOR OBRADOVIC
E-mail Igor:
Igor's Articles 
| Follow Igor on  Facebook Twitter

Standings   



Tim Skerbec
Skerbec's 32-point game gives him (Second Stage) Player of the Week award - 2 days ago
23-year old forward Tim Skerbec (200-F-93) had an amazing evening in the last round for Portoroz (they play in Places 7-12) and receives a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 1 (Second Stage). He had the game-high 32 points adding nine rebounds and three assists for Portoroz as his team was edged out by Sencur Gor. (#8, 7-4) 75-74. Portoroz maintains the 6th position in Slovenian league. Too late to salvage the team, which is currently ranked at the very bottom. They already...   [read more]

Dragisa
Drobnjak
Rogaska pick up big road win - 2 days ago
Rogaska handed Zlatorog their fist home loss of the season, 75-59, in the opening Round of the Slovenian League Championship Stage. Championship Stage - Round1: Union Olimpija-Hopsi 78-60: Hopsi led only once in the game, and that came in the opening second on two Dejan Cup (202-PF-83) free-throws. Brandon Jefferson (175-PG-91, college: Metro St.) made first of his six 3-pointers to inspire Olimpija on an 8-0 run for a 16-7 lead and later the home team made a 10-0 run spanning halftim...   [read more]

Matija
Vravnik
Matija Vravnik gets MVP of the Week award for Slovenian 2SKL - 5 days ago
Matija Vravnik (198-F-92) had a great game in the last round for Triglav and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com 2SKL Player of the Week award for round 19. The 24-year old forward had a double-double of 16 points and eleven rebounds, while his team outclassed Branik (#12, 3-16) with 46-point margin 116-70. Triglav is placed at 3rd position in Slovenian 2SKL. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season. Triglav will need more victories to improv...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.