Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Darko Pekic

Facebook


 
Rado Markovic Hribernik

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Liga Nova KBM Standings
 1. KK Primorska 1-0 
 2. Olimpija 1-0 
 3. Rogaska 1-0 
 4. Sencur Gor. 1-0 
 5. Tajfun 1-0 
 6. Helios 0-1 
 7. Hopsi Polzela 0-1 
 8. Ilirija 0-1 
 9. Krka 0-1 
 10. Zlatorog 0-1 
Full Standings
Last:10/16/2017
2SKL Standings
 1. Celje 1-0 
 2. LTH Castings 1-0 
 3. Medvode 1-0 
 4. Sezana 1-0 
 5. Terme Olimia 1-0 
 6. Triglav 1-0 
 7. Grosuplje 0-1 
 8. Konjice 0-1 
 9. Parklji 0-1 
 10. Pingvini 0-1 
 11. Plama Pur 0-1 
 12. Portoroz 0-1 
Full Standings
Last:10/16/2017
3SKL Standings
Center
 1. Calcit 0-0 
 2. Crnomelj 0-0 
 3. Gorenja vas 0-0 
 4. Jesenice 0-0 
 5. Jezica 0-0 
 6. Krvavec Meteor 0-0 
 7. Litija 0-0 
 8. Troti 0-0 
East
 1. Bistrica 0-0 
 2. Branik 0-0 
 3. Hrastnik 0-0 
 4. Jance Prit 0-0 
 5. Nazarje 0-0 
 6. Posavje Krsko 0-0 
 7. Radenska 0-0 
 8. Slovan 0-0 
West
 1. Ajdovscina 0-0 
 2. Globus 0-0 
 3. Hidria 0-0 
 4. Koper 0-0 
 5. Pingvini 0-0 
 6. Postojna 0-0 
 7. Rosa Vrhnika 0-0 
 8. Tolmin 0-0 
Last:7/31/2017
4SKL Standings
East
 1. Brezice 0-0 
 2. Dravograd 0-0 
 3. Prebold 0-0 
 4. Vojnik 0-0 
 5. Vrani Vransko 0-0 
 6. Zagorje 0-0 
West
 1. Cerknica 0-0 
 2. Ivancna G. 0-0 
 3. Kocevje 0-0 
 4. Kranjska Gora 0-0 
 5. Parklji m. 0-0 
 6. Ziri 0-0 
Last:9/17/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 2-0 
 2 Fiat TO 2-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Andorra 0-2 
 5 Cedevita 0-2 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-2 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2 Buducnost 2-0 
 3 Grissin Bon RE 1-1 
 4 Lietkabelis 1-1 
 5 Galatasaray 0-2 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-2 
Group C
 1 Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2 Limoges 1-1 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-1 
 4 ALBA 1-1 
 5 Lietuvos rytas 1-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-2 
Group D
 1 ASVEL 1-1 
 2 Dolomiti En. TR 1-1 
 3 Gran Canaria 1-1 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-1 
 5 Tofas 1-1 
 6 Zenit 1-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
ABA League Standings
 1 Buducnost 3-1 
 2 Crvena Zvezda 3-1 
 3 FMP 2-2 
 4 Cibona 2-2 
 5 Olimpija 2-2 
 6 Partizan NIS 2-2 
 7 Mega Bemax 2-2 
 8 Cedevita 2-2 
 9 Igokea 2-2 
 10 MZT Skopje 2-2 
 11 Mornar Bar 1-3 
 12 Zadar 1-3 
 13 Borac 0-0 
 14 Bosna-Royal 0-0 
 15 Dynamic BG 0-0 
 16 KK Primorska 0-0 
 17 Krka 0-0 
 18 Lovcen 0-0 
 19 Ohrid AV 0-0 
 20 Rogaska 0-0 
 21 Split 0-0 
 22 Teodo Tivat 0-0 
 23 Vrsac 0-0 
 24 Zrinjski HT 0-0 
Last:10/16/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 1-0 
 2 USK Praha 0-0 
 3 Vienna 0-0 
 4 Prievidza 0-1 
Group B
 1 Tajfun 1-1 
 2 Rieker KN 1-1 
 3 BK Decin 0-0 
 4 Kormend 0-0 
Group C
 1 Osijek 2-1 
 2 Klosterneuburg 1-1 
 3 Sencur Gor. 1-1 
 4 MMCITE Brno 0-1 
Group D
 1 Levice 2-0 
 2 Usti n/Labem 1-0 
 3 Helios 0-1 
 4 UBSC Graz 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Zan Mark SISKO
  Ilirija
  (189-PG-97)
  Avg: 24
 1. Sisko, Ilirija24.0 
 2. Pesic, Tajfun23.0 
 3. Pavic, Sencur Gor.22.0 
 4. Pajic, Rogaska22.0 
 5. Durnik, Zlatorog21.0 
 6. Muric, Sencur Gor.19.0 
 7. Mladenovski, Ilirija19.0 
 8. Pavkovic, Sencur G.19.0 
 9. Cup, Hopsi Polzela18.0 
 10. Batur, Rogaska18.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Ljubomir MLADENOVSKI
  Ilirija
  (207-C-95)
  Avg: 18
 1. Mladenovski, Ilirija18.0 
 2. Cup, Hopsi Polzela11.0 
 3. Cakarun, KK Primo.11.0 
 4. Bolcina, Tajfun11.0 
 5. Voncina, Ilirija9.0 
 6. Durnik, Zlatorog9.0 
 7. Oliver, Olimpija8.0 
 8. Modric, Ilirija8.0 
 9. Muric, Sencur Gor.7.0 
 10. Pavic, Sencur Gor.7.0 
Assists Per Game
 Zan Mark SISKO
  Ilirija
  (189-PG-97)
  Avg: 7
 1. Sisko, Ilirija7.0 
 2. Popadic, Tajfun7.0 
 3. Joksimovic, KK Primo.7.0 
 4. Marinelli, Krka6.0 
 5. Battle, Olimpija5.0 
 6. Vujasinovic, KK Primo.5.0 
 7. Mocnik, Helios5.0 
 8. Baric, Zlatorog5.0 
 9. Nikolic-S., Rogaska4.0 
 10. Modric, Ilirija4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Matej ROJC
  Helios
  (198-SG-93)
  Avg: 4
 1. Rojc, Helios4.0 
 2. Oliver, Olimpija4.0 
 3. Miljkovic, Zlatorog4.0 
 4. Joksimovic, KK Primo.3.0 
 5. Fon, Rogaska3.0 
 6. Novak, Sencur Gor.3.0 
 7. Ferme, KK Primo.2.0 
 8. Pajic, Rogaska2.0 
 9. Cup, Hopsi Polzela2.0 
 10. Popadic, Tajfun2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Shawn KING
  KK Primorska
  (208-C-82)
  Avg: 3
 1. King, KK Primorska3.0 
 2. Gabrovsek, Tajfun2.0 
 3. Josilo, Krka1.0 
 4. Miljkovic, Zlatorog1.0 
 5. Mladenovski, Ilirija1.0 
 6. Godler, Hopsi Polzela1.0 
 7. Morina, KK Primo.1.0 
 8. Hukic, Ilirija1.0 
 9. Zupan, Helios1.0 
 10. Davis, Rogaska1.0 

Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Olimpija 98% Oct.23 Hopsi Polzel
KK Primorska 60% Oct.21 Tajfun
Sencur Gor. 97% Oct.21 Zlatorog
Rogaska 98% Oct.21 Krka
Helios 58% Oct.21 Ilirija
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Grosuplje Oct.21 LTH Casting 98%
Celje 60% Oct.21 Terme Olimia
Triglav 96% Oct.21 Konjice
Medvode 98% Oct.21 Plama Pur
Parklji 57% Oct.21 Pingvini
Portoroz Oct.21 Sezana 98%
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Cedevita 58% Oct.25 Andorra
Paris-Levall Oct.25 Fiat TO 97%
Darussafaka 59% Oct.25 Unics
Group B
Buducnost 99% Oct.25 Galatasaray
Lietkabelis 56% Oct.25 Grissin Bon
Hapoel J-M Oct.25 B.Muenchen 97%
Group C
Limoges 59% Oct.25 ALBA
Lietuvos ryt Oct.25 Lokomotiv 76%
RETAbet BB 94% Oct.25 Partizan NI
Group D
Ratiopharm 54% Oct.25 Gran Canaria
Dolomiti En 56% Oct.25 Tofas
ASVEL 60% Oct.25 Zenit
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Juventus 57% Oct.25 Hap.Holon
EWE Baskets Oct.25 Pinar Karsiy 73%
UCAM Murcia 95% Oct.25 Banco di Srd
Monaco 77% Oct.24 Enisey
Group B
Gaziantep 77% Oct.25 Iberostar Te
Betaland Cdo 57% Oct.24 PAOK
Ludwigsburg Oct.24 Neptunas 73%
Ventspils 57% Oct.24 Chalon
Group C
Olimpija Oct.25 Bayreuth 95%
Strasbourg Oct.25 Estudian. 73%
Rosa Oct.24 Umana VE 88%
AEK 57% Oct.24 Banvit BK
Group D
Scandone AV 57% Oct.25 Oostende
Aris Oct.25 Nanterre 73%
Besiktas 57% Oct.24 Stelmet
Telekom Bsk Oct.24 CEZ Nymburk 88%
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

FMP 65% Oct.23 Zadar
MZT Skopje 55% Oct.23 Cibona
Cedevita Oct.22 Crvena Zvezd 65%
Buducnost 67% Oct.21 Mega Bemax
Olimpija 77% Oct.21 Mornar Bar
Partizan NI 58% Oct.21 Igokea
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Prievidza 55% Oct.25 USK Praha
Group B
BK Decin Oct.31 Tajfun 96%
Rieker KN 95% Oct.25 BK Decin
Group C
Osijek 63% Oct.24 Sencur Gor.
Group D
Usti n/Labem 53% Oct.25 Levice
Slovenian U18 National Team 2016 - Dec 16, 2016


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter

Starting five
#s#
Gaber Ozegovic
Ozegovic
Aljaz Bratec
Bratec
Matic Vesel
Vesel
Ziga Jurcek
Jurcek
Matevz Mlakar
Mlakar
#e#5
4Gaber Ozegovic 196-F-98 Lastovka Slovenia
5Aljaz Kunc 198-SG-99 Jance Prit Slovenia
6Miha Skedelj 198-SG-99 Krka Slovenia
7Bor Steblaj 198-F-98 Krka Slovenia
8Nikolas Susa 193-F/G-99 Parklji Slovenia
9Aljaz Bratec 192-PG-98 Helios Slovenia
10David Kralj 190-G-99 LTH Castings Slovenia
11Matic Vesel 204-F-98 Helios Slovenia
12Matej Janezic 207-C/F-98 Un.Olimpija Slovenia
13Ziga Jurcek 194-SG-97 Un.Olimpija Slovenia
14Matic Siska 183-PG-98 Krka Slovenia
15Matevz Mlakar 203-C/F-99 LTH Castings Slovenia

Tomaz Fartek Head Coach Grosuplje Slovenia
Rok Dezman Assistant Grosuplje Slovenia
Danijel Radosavljevic Assistant Grosuplje Slovenia
  




Luka Doncic
Luka Doncic's double-double lands him Player of the Week award among Slovenians playing currently abroad: - 36 minutes ago
Here is the weekly review of the top performing Slovenian players, who play currently abroad. This week's number one is an international guard Luka Doncic (201-99). He was the major contributor in a Real Madrid's victory against the closely-ranked Valencia Basket in the Spanish Liga Endesa in Sunday night's game.    [read more]

Smiljan
Pavic
Pavic number one in Slovenia for round 1 - 4 days ago
Power forward Smiljan Pavic (210-F/C-80) had an amazing evening in the last round for Sencur Gor., receiving a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 1. The 37-year old player was the main contributor (22 points, seven rebounds) to his team's victory, helping them to beat Hopsi Polzela (#7, 0-1), the league's bottom-ranked team 80-73. Sencur Gor. is placed at 4th position in Slovenian Liga Nova KBM. But it's just the very beginning of the season and Sencur Gor. won just one (th...   [read more]

Anze
Cerkovnik
Cerkovnik's double-double lands him 2SKL Player of the Week award - 4 days ago
31-year old power forward Anze Cerkovnik (200-F/C-86) had an amazing evening in the last round for Terme Olimia and receives a Eurobasket.com 2SKL Player of the Week award for round 1. He had a double-double of 20 points and 12 rebounds, while his team edged out Grosuplje (#7, 0-1), the league's bottom-ranked team 90-89. Terme Olimia is placed at 5th position in Slovenian 2SKL. But it's just the very beginning of the season and Terme Olimia won just one (their first) game. It's too early...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.