Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Matej Bergant
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Krka 8-2 
 2. Rogaska 7-3 
 3. Zlatorog 5-5 
 4. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 5. Hopsi Polzela 4-6 
 6. Helios 1-9 
Places 7-12
 1. KK Primorska 16-3 
 2. Tajfun 14-6 
 3. Sencur Gor. 12-8 
 4. Terme Olimia 10-10 
 5. LTH Castings 5-14 
 6. Portoroz 1-17 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/29/2017
2SKL Standings
 1. Ilirija 22-0 
 2. Sezana 16-6 
 3. Triglav 14-8 
 4. Plama Pur 13-9 
 5. Grosuplje 13-9 
 6. Parklji 11-11 
 7. Celje 11-11 
 8. Konjice 9-13 
 9. Elektra 8-14 
 10. Crnomelj 7-15 
 11. Branik 4-18 
 12. Pingvini 4-18 
Last:4/15/2017
3SKL Stage Two Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Medvode 10-0 
 2. Hrastnik 5-5 
 3. Koper 5-5 
 4. Jesenice 4-6 
 5. Nazarje 4-6 
 6. Litija 2-8 
Places 7-18 C
 1. Tolmin 10-2 
 2. Postojna 6-6 
 3. Vrhnika 6-6 
 4. Ajdovscina 2-10 
Places 7-18 E
 1. Radenska 8-4 
 2. Calcit 7-5 
 3. Jezica 5-7 
 4. Bistrica 4-8 
Places 7-18 W
 1. Globus 8-4 
 2. Slovan 8-4 
 3. Gorenja vas 4-8 
 4. Jance Prit 4-8 
Places 19-22
 1. Posavje Krsko 5-1 
 2. Krvavec Meteor 4-2 
 3. Pivka 3-3 
 4. Nova Gorica 0-6 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/18/2017
4SKL Stage Two Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Zoltasti T. 9-1 
 2. Hidria 6-4 
 3. Vojnik 5-5 
 4. Vrani Vransko 4-6 
 5. Dravograd 3-7 
 6. Kocevje 3-7 
Relegation East
 1. Zagorje 6-0 
 2. Brezice 4-2 
 3. Ivancna G. 2-4 
 4. Parklji m. 0-6 
Relegation West
 1. Kranjska Gora 5-1 
 2. Cerknica 3-3 
 3. Bloke Novolit 2-4 
 4. Ziri 2-4 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/18/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
ABA League Standings
 1. Buducnost 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Cibona 0-0 
 4. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 5. FMP 0-0 
 6. Igokea 0-0 
 7. Mega Leks 0-0 
 8. Mornar Bar 0-0 
 9. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 10. Partizan NIS 0-0 
 11. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 12. Zadar 0-0 
Last:6/21/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Duda SANADZE
  KK Primo.
  (196-G-92)
  Avg: 17.2
 1. Sanadze, KK Primo.17.2 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog16.6 
 3. Davis, Rogaska16.3 
 4. Span, Zlatorog15.9 
 5. Jefferson, Un.Olimp.15.8 
 6. Oliver, Un.Olimpija15.3 
 7. Ferme, Rogaska15.1 
 8. Cup, Hopsi Polzela14.6 
 9. Cebasek, Hopsi P.14.2 
 10. Grant, Tajfun13.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jakob CEBASEK
  Hopsi P.
  (200-G/F-91)
  Avg: 8.6
 1. Cebasek, Hopsi P.8.6 
 2. Johns, Rogaska8.3 
 3. Spicer, Tajfun7.9 
 4. Tratnik, Zlatorog7.4 
 5. Oliver, Un.Olimpija7.4 
 6. Cerkovnik, Terme O.7.0 
 7. Pavic, Sencur Gor.6.8 
 8. Miljkovic, Zlatorog6.2 
 9. Atanackovic, Helios6.2 
 10. Bolcina, Helios6.2 
Assists Per Game
 Danijel VUJASINOVIC
  Tajfun
  (184-PG-89)
  Avg: 8.3
 1. Vujasinovic, Tajfun8.3 
 2. Mocnik, Helios6.1 
 3. Curry, Helios5.6 
 4. Baric, Zlatorog5.0 
 5. Davis, Rogaska5.0 
 6. Sajevic, LTH C.4.9 
 7. Collins, Sencur Gor.4.8 
 8. Rebec, Krka4.8 
 9. Ferme, Rogaska4.5 
 10. Kosic, Hopsi Polzela4.5 
Steals Per Game
 Gregor HROVAT
  Un.Olimpija
  (196-G/F-94)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Hrovat, Un.Olimpija2.3 
 2. Franklin, KK Primo.1.9 
 3. Curry, Helios1.7 
 4. Vujasinovic, Tajfun1.7 
 5. Oliver, Un.Olimpija1.7 
 6. Jankovic, Un.Olimpija1.6 
 7. Gajic, KK Primo.1.5 
 8. Cebasek, Hopsi P.1.5 
 9. Davis, Rogaska1.5 
 10. Jefferson, Un.Olimp.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Khaliq SPICER
  Tajfun
  (206-C-94)
  Avg: 1.7
 1. Spicer, Tajfun1.7 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog1.3 
 3. Djuranovic, Rogaska1.2 
 4. Radulovic, KK Primo.1.1 
 5. Pavic, Sencur Gor.0.8 
 6. Johns, Rogaska0.8 
 7. Fifolt, Tajfun0.8 
 8. Besedic, Portoroz0.7 
 9. Cup, Hopsi Polzela0.6 
 10. Sebic, Tajfun0.6 
Slovenian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Eurocup:
 Adriatic League:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Eurobasket.com All-Slovenian 2SKL League Awards 2017 - Apr 17, 2017


POSTED BY:
ZELJKO ZULE
E-mail Zeljko:
Zeljko's Articles 
| Follow Zeljko on  Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Slovenian 2SKL League 1st Team 2017
Zan Mark Sisko
Sisko
Tomaz Jereb
Jereb
Milan Kovacevic
Kovacevic
Goran Jagodnik
Jagodnik
Zeljko Zagorac
Zagorac

Player of the Year: Goran Jagodnik (202-F-74) of Ilirija
Guard of the Year: Tomaz Jereb (192-G-91) of Tajfun
Forward of Year: Milan Kovacevic (200-SF-96) of Sezana
Center of the Year: Goran Jagodnik (202-F-74) of Ilirija
Newcomer of the Year: Tevz Ruzic (191-G-95) of Ilirija
Defensive Player of Year: Tomaz Jereb (192-G-91) of Tajfun
Coach of the Year: Sasa Doncic of Ilirija

1st Team
PG: Zan Mark Sisko (189-PG-97) of Ilirija
G: Tomaz Jereb (192-G-91) of Tajfun
SF: Milan Kovacevic (200-SF-96) of Sezana
F: Goran Jagodnik (202-F-74) of Ilirija
F: Zeljko Zagorac (204-F-81) of Parklji

2nd Team
PG: Tadej Kostomaj (187-PG-87) of Celje
G: Matic Lozar (183-G-92) of Crnomelj
SF: Sanel Bajramlic (198-SF-85) of Elektra
F: Jasmin Hukic (204-F-79) of Ilirija
F: Matija Vravnik (198-F-92) of Triglav

All-Defensive Team
PG: Zan Mark Sisko (189-PG-97) of Ilirija
G: Tomaz Jereb (192-G-91) of Tajfun
G: Tilen Zalar (189-G-87) of Plama Pur
F: Stipe Modric (205-F-79) of Ilirija
C: Pavle Cvetinovic (215-C-97) of Elektra

All-Newcomers Team
G: Jan Grsic (183-G-99) of Ilirija
G: David Sovre (188-G-00) of Pingvini
G: Tevz Ruzic (191-G-95) of Ilirija
C: Klemen Kostrevc (202-C-99) of Pingvini
F/C: Rade Rodic (199-F/C-94) of Ilirija
  




Khaliq
Spicer
Limburg United adds Spicer to their roster, ex Tajfun - 25 minutes ago
Hubo Limburg United (Euromillions League) added to their roster 23-year old American center Khaliq Spicer (206-104kg-94, college: Kent State, agency: Court Side). He played last season at Tajfun in Slovenian Liga Nova KBM. In 30 games he recorded 10.3ppg, 7.9rpg (#3 in the league) and 1.7bpg. A very spectacular season in his career as he was voted to Eurobasket.com All-Slovenian League Honorable Mention. The list of the past achievements is quite long as among others Spicer's team made it...   [read more]

Gasper
Potocnik
Kormend keep Gasper Potocnik at helm - 1 hour ago
Egis Kormend (A Division) confirmed 37-year old Slovenian coach Gasper Potocnik.He helped them to make it to the semifinals. The previous (15-16) season Potocnik coached at Union Olimpija Ljubljana (Telemach League) in Slovenia. A very spectacular season in his career as he was voted to Head Coach: Slovenian League All-Star Game. He was coaching Slovenian Senior National Team between 2011 and 2015. Potocnik has coached previously two other Slovenian teams: Krka and LTH Castings. By Eurob...   [read more]

Chauncey
Collins
Hopsi lands rookie Chauncey Collins - 14 hours ago
After extended the contracts with Dejan Cup(202-PF-83, agency: Interperformances), Milojko Vasilic (207-C-8), Andraz Rogelja (188-PG-95) and Ivan Drzic (204-C-83), Hopsi Polzela made the first addition for the upcoming season by signing American rookie Chauncey Collins (183-PG, college: TCU) on a one-year contract. Collins arrives from Texas Christian University (TCU), where he averaged 12.3 points, 3.0 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 32 NCAA games as a sophomore in 2015-16 season. He then le...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.