Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Darko Pekic

Facebook


 
Rado Markovic Hribernik

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Liga Nova KBM Standings
 1. KK Primorska 2-0 
 2. Rogaska 2-0 
 3. Sencur Gor. 2-0 
 4. Olimpija 1-0 
 5. Ilirija 1-1 
 6. Tajfun 1-1 
 7. Hopsi Polzela 0-1 
 8. Helios 0-2 
 9. Krka 0-2 
 10. Zlatorog 0-2 
Full Standings
Last:10/22/2017
2SKL Standings
 1. LTH Castings 2-0 
 2. Sezana 2-0 
 3. Terme Olimia 2-0 
 4. Triglav 1-1 
 5. Celje 1-1 
 6. Konjice 1-1 
 7. Parklji 1-1 
 8. Plama Pur 1-1 
 9. Medvode 1-1 
 10. Grosuplje 0-2 
 11. Pingvini 0-2 
 12. Portoroz 0-2 
Full Standings
Last:10/23/2017
3SKL Standings
Center
 1. Calcit 0-0 
 2. Crnomelj 0-0 
 3. Gorenja vas 0-0 
 4. Jesenice 0-0 
 5. Jezica 0-0 
 6. Krvavec Meteor 0-0 
 7. Litija 0-0 
 8. Troti 0-0 
East
 1. Bistrica 0-0 
 2. Branik 0-0 
 3. Hrastnik 0-0 
 4. Jance Prit 0-0 
 5. Nazarje 0-0 
 6. Posavje Krsko 0-0 
 7. Radenska 0-0 
 8. Slovan 0-0 
West
 1. Ajdovscina 0-0 
 2. Globus 0-0 
 3. Hidria 0-0 
 4. Koper 0-0 
 5. Pingvini 0-0 
 6. Postojna 0-0 
 7. Rosa Vrhnika 0-0 
 8. Tolmin 0-0 
Last:7/31/2017
4SKL Standings
East
 1. Brezice 0-0 
 2. Dravograd 0-0 
 3. Prebold 0-0 
 4. Vojnik 0-0 
 5. Vrani Vransko 0-0 
 6. Zagorje 0-0 
West
 1. Cerknica 0-0 
 2. Ivancna G. 0-0 
 3. Kocevje 0-0 
 4. Kranjska Gora 0-0 
 5. Parklji m. 0-0 
 6. Ziri 0-0 
Last:9/17/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 2-0 
 2 Fiat TO 2-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Andorra 0-2 
 5 Cedevita 0-2 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-2 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2 Buducnost 2-0 
 3 Grissin Bon RE 1-1 
 4 Lietkabelis 1-1 
 5 Galatasaray 0-2 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-2 
Group C
 1 Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2 Limoges 1-1 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-1 
 4 ALBA 1-1 
 5 Lietuvos rytas 1-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-2 
Group D
 1 ASVEL 1-1 
 2 Dolomiti En. TR 1-1 
 3 Gran Canaria 1-1 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-1 
 5 Tofas 1-1 
 6 Zenit 1-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
ABA League Standings
 1 Buducnost 4-1 
 2 Cedevita 3-2 
 3 Partizan NIS 3-2 
 4 Crvena Zvezda 3-2 
 5 FMP 2-2 
 6 Cibona 2-2 
 7 MZT Skopje 2-2 
 8 Mega Bemax 2-3 
 9 Olimpija 2-3 
 10 Igokea 2-3 
 11 Mornar Bar 2-3 
 12 Zadar 1-3 
 13 Borac 0-0 
 14 Bosna-Royal 0-0 
 15 Dynamic BG 0-0 
 16 KK Primorska 0-0 
 17 Krka 0-0 
 18 Lovcen 0-0 
 19 Ohrid AV 0-0 
 20 Rogaska 0-0 
 21 Split 0-0 
 22 Teodo Tivat 0-0 
 23 Vrsac 0-0 
 24 Zrinjski HT 0-0 
Last:10/22/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 1-0 
 2 USK Praha 0-0 
 3 Vienna 0-0 
 4 Prievidza 0-1 
Group B
 1 Tajfun 1-1 
 2 Rieker KN 1-1 
 3 BK Decin 0-0 
 4 Kormend 0-0 
Group C
 1 Osijek 2-1 
 2 Klosterneuburg 1-1 
 3 Sencur Gor. 1-1 
 4 MMCITE Brno 0-1 
Group D
 1 Levice 2-0 
 2 Usti n/Labem 1-0 
 3 Helios 0-1 
 4 UBSC Graz 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Smiljan PAVIC
  Sencur Gor.
  (210-F/C-80)
  Avg: 22.5
 1. Pavic, Sencur Gor.22.5 
 2. Pesic, Tajfun21.0 
 3. Muric, Sencur Gor.20.5 
 4. Baric, Zlatorog18.5 
 5. Cup, Hopsi Polzela18.0 
 6. Pajic, Rogaska18.0 
 7. Mahkovic, Helios17.5 
 8. Sisko, Ilirija17.5 
 9. Batur, Rogaska17.0 
 10. Popadic, Tajfun15.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Smiljan PAVIC
  Sencur Gor.
  (210-F/C-80)
  Avg: 11.5
 1. Pavic, Sencur Gor.11.5 
 2. Cup, Hopsi Polzela11.0 
 3. Mladenovski, Ilirija11.0 
 4. King, KK Primorska9.0 
 5. Josilo, Krka9.0 
 6. Cakarun, KK Primo.8.5 
 7. Bolcina, Tajfun8.0 
 8. Oliver, Olimpija8.0 
 9. Muric, Sencur Gor.7.0 
 10. Modric, Ilirija7.0 
Assists Per Game
 Zan Mark SISKO
  Ilirija
  (189-PG-97)
  Avg: 7.5
 1. Sisko, Ilirija7.5 
 2. Mocnik, Helios5.5 
 3. Battle, Olimpija5.0 
 4. Baric, Zlatorog5.0 
 5. Pavkovic, Sencur G.5.0 
 6. Joksimovic, KK Primo.5.0 
 7. Collins, Hopsi P.4.0 
 8. Bukovic, Hopsi P.4.0 
 9. Hrovat, Olimpija4.0 
 10. Vujasinovic, KK Primo.4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Devin OLIVER
  Olimpija
  (204-PF-92)
  Avg: 4
 1. Oliver, Olimpija4.0 
 2. Popadic, Tajfun2.5 
 3. Rojc, Helios2.0 
 4. Sisko, Ilirija2.0 
 5. Span, Olimpija2.0 
 6. Novak, Sencur Gor.2.0 
 7. Baric, Zlatorog2.0 
 8. Cup, Hopsi Polzela2.0 
 9. Mahkovic, Helios2.0 
 10. Miljkovic, Zlatorog2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Shawn KING
  KK Primorska
  (208-C-82)
  Avg: 3
 1. King, KK Primorska3.0 
 2. Djuranovic, Rogaska2.0 
 3. Hrovat, Olimpija1.0 
 4. Cup, Hopsi Polzela1.0 
 5. Gabrovsek, Tajfun1.0 
 6. Pavic, Sencur Gor.1.0 
 7. Godler, Hopsi Polzela1.0 
 8. Hukic, Ilirija1.0 
 9. Josilo, Krka0.5 
 10. Morina, KK Primo.0.5 

Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Olimpija 96% Oct.23 Hopsi Polzel
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

LTH Casting 59% Oct.28 Sezana
Pingvini 57% Oct.28 Portoroz
Plama Pur 57% Oct.28 Parklji
Konjice 58% Oct.28 Medvode
Terme Olimia 78% Oct.28 Triglav
Grosuplje Oct.28 Celje 90%
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Cedevita 58% Oct.25 Andorra
Paris-Levall Oct.25 Fiat TO 97%
Darussafaka 59% Oct.25 Unics
Group B
Buducnost 99% Oct.25 Galatasaray
Lietkabelis 56% Oct.25 Grissin Bon
Hapoel J-M Oct.25 B.Muenchen 97%
Group C
Limoges 59% Oct.25 ALBA
Lietuvos ryt Oct.25 Lokomotiv 76%
RETAbet BB 94% Oct.25 Partizan NI
Group D
Ratiopharm 54% Oct.25 Gran Canaria
Dolomiti En 56% Oct.25 Tofas
ASVEL 60% Oct.25 Zenit
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Juventus 57% Oct.25 Hap.Holon
EWE Baskets Oct.25 Pinar Karsiy 73%
UCAM Murcia 95% Oct.25 Banco di Srd
Monaco 77% Oct.24 Enisey
Group B
Gaziantep 77% Oct.25 Iberostar Te
Betaland Cdo 57% Oct.24 PAOK
Ludwigsburg Oct.24 Neptunas 73%
Ventspils 57% Oct.24 Chalon
Group C
Olimpija Oct.25 Bayreuth 95%
Strasbourg Oct.25 Estudian. 73%
Rosa Oct.24 Umana VE 88%
AEK 57% Oct.24 Banvit BK
Group D
Scandone AV 57% Oct.25 Oostende
Aris Oct.25 Nanterre 73%
Besiktas 57% Oct.24 Stelmet
Telekom Bsk Oct.24 CEZ Nymburk 88%
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

FMP 64% Oct.23 Zadar
MZT Skopje 57% Oct.23 Cibona
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Prievidza 55% Oct.25 USK Praha
Group B
BK Decin Oct.31 Tajfun 96%
Rieker KN 95% Oct.25 BK Decin
Group C
Osijek 63% Oct.24 Sencur Gor.
Group D
Usti n/Labem 53% Oct.25 Levice
Domen Omladic (ex Hopsi Polzela) joins Tenn Tech - Aug 27, 2017


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET
E-mail Eurobasket:
Eurobasket's Articles


Domen
Omladic
Tennessee Tech University agreed terms with 19-year old Slovenian forward Domen Omladic (202-98). The last season Omladic played at Hopsi Polzela (Liga NovaKBM) in Slovenian league. But he spent most of time with a junior team, while with seniors he watched the games mostly from the bench. In 9 games he had just 1.1ppg. His team made it to the Slovenian Cup Semifinals.
Omladic represented Slovenia at the European Championships U16 Division B in Strumice (FYR Macedonia) three years ago. His stats at that event were 4 games: 4.8ppg, 3.0rpg.
Omladic has played also professionally in Slovenia for Elektra.

Tennessee Tech University roster for 2017-2018:

Guards:
Aleksa Jugovic
Stephaun Adams
Shaqueille Calhoun
Markell Henderson
Corey Tillery
Hunter Vick

Forwards:
Mason Ramsey
Domen Omladic
Curtis Phillips
Courtney Alexander
Colton Blevins

Center:
Micaiah Henry

By Eurobasket Data Center (via @yugobasket)

Check also Complete Transfers List in NCAA1   




Devin Oliver
Olimpija erase 16-point deficit to beat Hopsi - 6 hours ago
Petrol Olimpija erased 16-point second quarter deficit to beat Hopsi 80-75 in the last game of the Slovenian League Round 3. Jordan Morgan scored 20 points, Devin Oliver (204-PF-92, college: Dayton) had 13 points and 10 rebounds and Gregor Hrovat (196-SF-94) posted 10 points. Hopsi was led by Sebastjan Borse (194-G-95) with 15 points, Dejan Cup (202-PF-83) and Milojko Vasilic (207-C-89) both added 13 points and Ivan Drzic (204-C-83) 10. After leading by two midway through the second quart...   [read more]

Anze Srebovt
2SKL Round 2: Medvode lose their first game against Plama Pur - 21 hours ago
There were only 2 rounds played so far and it's still very beginning of the Regular Season in 2SKL. There was no lack of excitement in the last round games. The round ended with loss of the undefeated team, extra overtimes, favorites losing the games and games ending by tiny margin. The most surprising game was a loss of Medvode (1-1) at the home court on Sunday night. Hosts were defeated by Plama Pur (1-1) 87-78. The guests trailed by 9 points after three quarters before their 32-14 cha...   [read more]

Smiljan
Pavic
Rogaska beats Krka for first time since October 2014 - 3 days ago
Rogaska snapped its nine-game loosing streak against Krka and beat them for the first time since October 29, 2014. Rogaska-Krka 85-72: Krka scored the game's opening basket, but that would be the lone lead of the night for the visitors as Rogaska answered with four consecutive points and later extended their lead to 16-9. After leading by four midway through the second quarter, Rogaska went on a 15-2 run to take a 66-49 lead. They had their largest lead of the game at 81-56 with six minu...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.