Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.


 logo
Next Round Schedule

Round 21 (Regular Season)

Group A-A
Pielagos 64% Feb.26 TAKE Tolosa
Ardoi 60% Feb.26 Valle de Egu
Zarautz Ulac Feb.26 Cantbasket 76%
Valladolid U 52% Feb.25 Estela
Mondragon 63% Feb.25 Univ.Burgos
Burgos 74% Feb.25 Venta de Ban
Easo 74% Feb.25 Santurtzi
Group A-B
Betanzos Feb.26 Leon 61%
Naron 64% Feb.25 Innova Chef
Gijon 58% Feb.25 Vigo VGO
La Fecha Feb.25 Estudian.L. 53%
Calidus Gal 66% Feb.25 Chantada
Ponferrada 95% Feb.25 Seis do Nada
Rosalia Feb.25 BVM 2012 63%
Group B
Gran Canari Feb.25 Azuqueca 57%
Viten Fuen. Feb.25 Real Madrid 91%
La Roda Feb.25 Tenerife Nau 55%
Alcobendas Feb.25 Guadalajara 62%
Lanzarote Feb.25 Real Canoe 84%
Estudian.B 60% Feb.25 Rivas
Torrelodones Feb.25 Villarrobled 78%
Quintanar Feb.25 Casvi 62%
Group C-A
JAC Sants 55% Feb.26 Cornella
Barna Feb.26 Mataro 55%
Sant Nicolau Feb.26 Menorca 69%
Santfeliuenc Feb.25 Olivar 53%
Castellbisba Feb.25 Calvia 63%
Arenys Feb.25 Martorell 58%
AEC Collbla Feb.25 Salt 51%
Group C-B
Valls Nutrio 50% Feb.25 Barbera
Muro Basquet Feb.25 Cerdanyola 54%
Vive El Masn Feb.25 Igualada 52%
Sitges Feb.25 Pardinyes-L 88%
Andorra II Feb.25 Palma II 67%
Quart 78% Feb.25 Castelldefel
Sant Adria Feb.25 Mollet 64%

EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 16-1 
 2. Easo 13-4 
 3. Cantbasket 12-4 
 4. Ardoi 12-5 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 11-6 
 6. Santurtzi 10-7 
 7. Valle de Egues 8-9 
 8. Burgos 7-10 
 9. Pielagos 7-10 
 10. Muro Basquet 7-10 
 11. Mondragon 7-10 
 12. Univ.Burgos 5-12 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-12 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 3-14 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-14 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 13-4 
 2. Leon 13-4 
 3. BVM 2012 11-5 
 4. Calidus Gal.COB 11-5 
 5. Estudiantes L. 11-6 
 6. Naron 10-7 
 7. Ponferrada CDP 10-7 
 8. Betanzos 8-9 
 9. Innova Chef 7-10 
 10. Rosalia 7-10 
 11. La Fecha 6-11 
 12. Gijon 6-11 
 13. Vigo VGO 5-12 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-17 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 17-3 
 2. Casvi 15-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 15-5 
 4. Azuqueca 14-6 
 5. La Roda 13-7 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 12-6 
 7. Gran Canaria B 11-9 
 8. Guadalajara 10-8 
 9. Quintanar 10-9 
 10. Villarrobledo 10-10 
 11. Alcobendas 8-11 
 12. Lanzarote 7-12 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-15 
 14. Torrelodones 3-15 
 15. Rivas 3-17 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-17 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 13-4 
 2. Martorell 12-5 
 3. Menorca 12-5 
 4. AEC Collblanc 10-6 
 5. Salt 10-6 
 6. Arenys 9-8 
 7. Cornella 8-9 
 8. Castellbisbal 8-9 
 9. JAC Sants 7-10 
 10. Santfeliuenc 7-10 
 11. Sant Nicolau 6-11 
 12. Barna 6-11 
 13. Mataro 5-12 
 14. Olivar 5-12 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 14-3 
 2. Quart 13-4 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 13-4 
 4. Barbera 11-6 
 5. Palma II 10-7 
 6. Sant Adria 9-8 
 7. Igualada 8-9 
 8. Valls Nutrion 8-9 
 9. Vive El Masnou 8-9 
 10. Castelldefels 5-12 
 11. Cerdanyola 5-12 
 12. Andorra II 5-12 
 13. Sitges 3-13 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-5 
 2. Medacbasket 8-6 
 3. Andujar 7-6 
 4. Cazorla 7-7 
 5. Meridiano Baza 7-7 
 6. Unicaja B 6-7 
 7. Coin 6-8 
 8. Novaschool 4-9 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-3 
 2. Huelva 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 10-4 
 4. San Juan 7-7 
 5. Utrera 7-7 
 6. Plasencia 6-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-13 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 15-2 
 2. Valencia II 11-7 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 11-7 
 4. Cartagena 10-8 
 5. Lliria 9-8 
 6. Benidorm 8-10 
 7. Paterna 8-10 
 8. Sagunto 8-10 
 9. L Alfas 7-11 
 10. Almassera 2-16 
Points Per Game
 Sam PRESCOTT
  Ponferra.
  (190-G-90)
  Avg: 21.8
 1. Prescott, Ponferra.21.8 
 2. Valge, Venta d.21.3 
 3. Perez, Casvi18.8 
 4. Matemalas, Calvia18.5 
 5. Serrataco, Mataro18.5 
 6. Morales, Calvia18.2 
 7. Hinnenkamp, Leon18.2 
 8. Harris, BVM 201218.1 
 9. Cambronne, Ponferra.18.1 
 10. Faniel, Cazorla17.9 
Rebounds Per Game
 Dionte ADAMS
  Innova Chef
  (201-F-94)
  Avg: 12.8
 1. Adams, Innova Chef12.8 
 2. Cambronne, Ponferra.11.6 
 3. Wimbish, Cartagena11.2 
 4. Graham, Muro B.11.1 
 5. Gill, Naron10.9 
 6. Vazquez, Novaschool10.7 
 7. Maxwell, ULB O.10.6 
 8. Orlov, Pielagos10.6 
 9. Perez, Casvi10.6 
 10. Hinnenkamp, Leon10.4 
Assists Per Game
 Carlos CALVO
  Azuqueca
  (178-PG-94)
  Avg: 5.9
 1. Calvo, Azuqueca5.9 
 2. Balboa, Santfeliuenc5.6 
 3. Ortega, ULB O.5.2 
 4. Ruiz, Leon5.2 
 5. Garcia, Meridian.5.1 
 6. Ceciaga, Mondragon4.7 
 7. Rodriguez, San Juan4.5 
 8. Jimenez, Menorca4.3 
 9. Ruiz, Estudian.4.2 
 10. Fernandez, Betanzos4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Jose ORTEGA
  UCAM M.
  (188-SG-97)
  Avg: 3.6
 1. Ortega, UCAM M.3.6 
 2. Harris, BVM 20123.2 
 3. Ballesta, Myrtia2.7 
 4. Betolaza, Santurtzi2.6 
 5. Mendez, Coin2.6 
 6. Manchon, Venta d.2.6 
 7. Martinez, La Fecha2.4 
 8. Azaldegi, TAKE T.2.4 
 9. Lopez, Huelva2.3 
 10. Exposito, Casvi2.3 
Blocks Per Game
 Placide NAKIDJIM
  Quintanar
  (205-C-94)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Nakidjim, Quintanar2.3 
 2. Orlov, Pielagos2.2 
 3. Zhauniarovic., L Alf.1.8 
 4. Fall, CAM E.1.7 
 5. Seck, Pielagos1.6 
 6. Iglesias, Santurtzi1.5 
 7. Rivas, L Alfas1.4 
 8. Diene, Lanzarote1.4 
 9. Perez, Casvi1.4 
 10. Morales, Calvia1.4 
Player of the Week

 Dida Pereira
  BVM 2012
  ( 203-C-92 )
  
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.