Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.


 logo
Next Round Schedule

Round 26 (Regular Season)

Group A-A
Zarautz Ulac Apr.2 Ardoi 85%
Valle de Egu 75% Apr.2 Venta de Ban
Valladolid U 64% Apr.1 Burgos
Estela 63% Apr.1 Pielagos
Cantbasket 56% Apr.1 Easo
Univ.Burgos Apr.1 TAKE Tolosa 54%
Santurtzi 83% Apr.1 Mondragon
Group A-B
Estudian.L. 66% Apr.2 Betanzos
Vigo VGO Apr.2 Calidus Gal 82%
Innova Chef Apr.1 La Fecha 55%
Leon Apr.1 Chantada 63%
Rosalia 93% Apr.1 Seis do Nada
Naron Apr.1 BVM 2012 52%
Gijon Apr.1 Ponferrada 59%
Group B
Guadalajara Apr.2 Tenerife Nau 62%
Estudian.B Apr.1 Gran Canari 66%
Torrelodones Apr.1 Lanzarote 66%
Quintanar 57% Apr.1 Alcobendas
Casvi 64% Apr.1 La Roda
Villarrobled 91% Apr.1 Viten Fuen.
Rivas Apr.1 Azuqueca 79%
Real Canoe 60% Apr.1 Real Madrid
Group C-A
Mataro 51% Apr.2 Sant Nicolau
JAC Sants 68% Apr.2 AEC Collbla
Menorca 51% Apr.2 Castellbisba
Martorell 63% Apr.2 Salt
Cornella Apr.1 Calvia 60%
Olivar 69% Apr.1 Barna
Santfeliuenc Apr.1 Arenys 64%
Group C-B
Barbera 82% Apr.2 Andorra II
Castelldefel Apr.2 Valls Nutrio 63%
Palma II 76% Apr.2 Cerdanyola
Pardinyes-L 61% Apr.1 Igualada
Quart 80% Apr.1 Sitges
Sant Adria 71% Apr.1 Vive El Masn
Mollet 73% Apr.1 Muro Basquet
Coin Apr.1 Plasencia 80%
Unicaja B 52% Apr.1 S.Fernando
Meridiano Ba 68% Apr.1 Utrera
Real Betis Apr.1 Novaschool 80%
Lliria Apr.1 UCAM Murcia 64%
Myrtia 77% Apr.1 Cartagena
Benidorm Apr.1 L Alfas 56%
Paterna 90% Apr.1 Almassera
Group D Clas
CAM E.Soler 68% Apr.1 Huelva
Medacbasket 70% Apr.1 San Juan
Andujar 68% Apr.1 Yosiquese
Cazorla 78% Apr.1 ULB OH!TELS

EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 19-3 
 2. Easo 17-5 
 3. Cantbasket 16-4 
 4. Ardoi 15-6 
 5. Santurtzi 15-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 13-8 
 7. Pielagos 11-10 
 8. Muro Basquet 10-12 
 9. Valle de Egues 9-13 
 10. Burgos 9-13 
 11. Mondragon 7-14 
 12. Univ.Burgos 7-15 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-16 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 5-17 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-19 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 18-4 
 2. Estudiantes L. 15-7 
 3. Calidus Gal.COB 14-7 
 4. Leon 14-7 
 5. BVM 2012 14-7 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 14-8 
 7. Naron 12-9 
 8. Rosalia 11-11 
 9. Betanzos 10-11 
 10. Gijon 8-14 
 11. Innova Chef 8-14 
 12. La Fecha 7-14 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-16 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-22 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 20-5 
 2. Casvi 19-6 
 3. Real Madrid II 19-6 
 4. La Roda 18-7 
 5. Azuqueca 17-8 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 15-8 
 7. Villarrobledo 14-11 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-11 
 9. Guadalajara 11-12 
 10. Quintanar 11-13 
 11. Alcobendas 11-13 
 12. Lanzarote 9-15 
 13. Estudiantes B 6-19 
 14. Rivas 5-20 
 15. Torrelodones 4-19 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-22 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 16-5 
 2. Martorell 16-6 
 3. Menorca 13-8 
 4. Salt 12-8 
 5. Castellbisbal 11-10 
 6. Arenys 11-11 
 7. Cornella 11-11 
 8. AEC Collblanc 10-11 
 9. Olivar 9-12 
 10. Sant Nicolau 9-12 
 11. JAC Sants 9-13 
 12. Mataro 8-13 
 13. Barna 7-14 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-14 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 18-4 
 2. Quart 16-5 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 16-5 
 4. Barbera 13-8 
 5. Palma II 12-10 
 6. Igualada 11-10 
 7. Valls Nutrion 11-11 
 8. Sant Adria 10-12 
 9. Vive El Masnou 9-13 
 10. Castelldefels 8-15 
 11. Andorra II 6-15 
 12. Cerdanyola 6-15 
 13. Sitges 5-16 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 11-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 9-4 
 3. ULB OH!TELS 7-6 
 4. Huelva 6-7 
 5. Yosiquese 6-7 
 6. Andujar 5-8 
 7. San Juan 4-9 
 8. Medacbasket 4-9 
Group D Perman
 1. Meridiano Baza 9-4 
 2. Plasencia 8-5 
 3. Utrera 8-5 
 4. San Fernando 8-5 
 5. Unicaja B 7-6 
 6. Novaschool 7-6 
 7. Coin 3-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-11 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 10-2 
 2. Valencia II 7-4 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 5-7 
 4. Cartagena 4-7 
 5. Lliria 3-9 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 9-5 
 2. L Alfas 8-4 
 3. Benidorm 7-6 
 4. Sagunto 7-6 
 5. Almassera 2-12 
Points Per Game
 Sam PRESCOTT
  Ponferra.
  (190-G-90)
  Avg: 21.3
 1. Prescott, Ponferra.21.3 
 2. Valge, Venta d.20.5 
 3. Matemalas, Calvia20.1 
 4. Hinnenkamp, Leon18.9 
 5. Morales, Calvia18.8 
 6. Goncalves, Yosiq.18.5 
 7. Cambronne, Ponferra.18.4 
 8. Perez, Casvi18.4 
 9. Serrataco, Mataro18.0 
 10. Bluford, Cazorla17.6 
Rebounds Per Game
 Dionte ADAMS
  Innova Chef
  (201-F-94)
  Avg: 13.1
 1. Adams, Innova Chef13.1 
 2. Cambronne, Ponferra.11.5 
 3. Vazquez, Novaschool11.3 
 4. Graham, Muro B.11.1 
 5. Perez, Casvi10.5 
 6. Gill, Naron10.4 
 7. Morales, Calvia10.4 
 8. Orlov, Pielagos10.3 
 9. Hinnenkamp, Leon10.2 
 10. Knezevic, Chantada10.0 
Assists Per Game
 Carlos CALVO
  Azuqueca
  (178-PG-94)
  Avg: 5.7
 1. Calvo, Azuqueca5.7 
 2. Ruiz, Leon5.1 
 3. Balboa, Santfeliuenc5.0 
 4. Garcia, Meridian.4.9 
 5. Ortega, ULB O.4.9 
 6. Jimenez, Menorca4.5 
 7. Fernandez, Andor.4.4 
 8. Ceciaga, Mondragon4.3 
 9. Mendiburu, Pardinye.4.2 
 10. Ruzafa, Arenys4.2 
Steals Per Game
 Jose ORTEGA
  UCAM M.
  (188-SG-97)
  Avg: 3.6
 1. Ortega, UCAM M.3.6 
 2. Harris, BVM 20123.2 
 3. Ballesta, Myrtia2.7 
 4. Martinez, La Fecha2.6 
 5. Mendez, Coin2.6 
 6. Posse, Rosalia2.5 
 7. Rodriguez, BVM2.4 
 8. Imbroda, Medacbas.2.3 
 9. Bulashvili, Calidus.2.2 
 10. Exposito, Casvi2.2 
Blocks Per Game
 Placide NAKIDJIM
  Quintanar
  (205-C-94)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Nakidjim, Quintanar2.3 
 2. Orlov, Pielagos2.2 
 3. Zhauniarovic., L Alf.1.9 
 4. Miranda, Ponferra.1.6 
 5. Iglesias, Santurtzi1.5 
 6. Diene, Lanzarote1.5 
 7. Romero, Huelva1.4 
 8. Stoll, Naron1.3 
 9. Ngomo, Valls Nutrion1.3 
 10. Sakho, Martorell1.3 
Player of the Week

 Taylor Cameron
  Medacbasket
  ( 196-G-91-91 )
  
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.