View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Spanish Basketball (Men)

Basketball Transactions

Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Andorra 0-0 
 2. CAI Zaragoza 0-0 
 3. Dominion BB 0-0 
 4. Estudiantes 0-0 
 5. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 6. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 7. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 8. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 9. Joventut 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Manresa 0-0 
 12. Real Madrid 0-0 
 13. Rio Natura Mnb. 0-0 
 14. Sevilla 0-0 
 15. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 16. Unicaja 0-0 
 17. Valencia 0-0 
Last:7/30/2016
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Araberri 0-0 
 2. Breogan 0-0 
 3. Burgos 0-0 
 4. Caceres 0-0 
 5. Castello 0-0 
 6. CB Clavijo 0-0 
 7. Coruna 0-0 
 8. FC Barcelona II 0-0 
 9. Forca Lleida 0-0 
 10. Gipuzkoa GBC 0-0 
 11. Marin 0-0 
 12. Melilla 0-0 
 13. Ourense 0-0 
 14. Oviedo 0-0 
 15. Palencia 0-0 
 16. Palma 0-0 
 17. Penas Huesca 0-0 
 18. Prat 0-0 
Last:8/22/2016
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Agustinos-Leclerc 0-0 
 2. Albacete 0-0 
 3. Alcazar 0-0 
 4. Avila 0-0 
 5. Cambados 0-0 
 6. Gandia 0-0 
 7. Granada 0-0 
 8. LHospitalet 0-0 
 9. Lucentum 0-0 
 10. Moron 0-0 
 11. Planasa NV 0-0 
 12. Sammic ISB 0-0 
 13. Tarragona 0-0 
 14. Valladolid 0-0 
 15. Zamorano 0-0 
 16. Zornotza 0-0 
Last:8/22/2016
EBA Standings
Fas Final 1
 1. L'Hospitalet 3-0 
 2. Quintanar 2-1 
 3. Grupo Inec Z. 1-2 
 4. Linense 0-3 
Fas Final 2
 1. Alcazar 3-0 
 2. AEC Collblanc 2-1 
 3. Valencia II 1-2 
 4. Plasencia 0-3 
Fas Final 3
 1. Gandia Basquet 2-1 
 2. Quart 2-1 
 3. Coin 1-2 
 4. Ardoi 1-2 
Fas Final 4
 1. Albacete 3-0 
 2. Myrtia 2-1 
 3. Agustinos-Eras 1-2 
 4. Cordoba 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:5/23/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Lietkabelis 0-0 
 5. N.Novgorod 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Group B
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Dominion BB 0-0 
 3. Khimky 0-0 
 4. Krasny Oktyabr 0-0 
 5. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 6. Partizan 0-0 
Group C
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 4. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 5. Unicaja 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Group D
 1. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 2. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 3. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 6. Valencia 0-0 
Last:7/21/2016
Points Per Game
 Darius ADAMS
  Laboral .
  (188-PG-89)
  Avg: 16.4
 1. Adams, Laboral16.4 
 2. Mumbru, Dominion.15.1 
 3. Waczynski, Unicaja14.6 
 4. Hamilton, Valencia14.1 
 5. Landry, Gipuzkoa14.0 
 6. Jelovac, CAI Z.13.8 
 7. Musli, Unicaja13.8 
 8. Popovic, Fuenlabr.13.5 
 9. Martin, Estudian.13.5 
 10. Paul, FIATC J.13.2 
Rebounds Per Game
 Dejan MUSLI
  Unicaja
  (213-C-91)
  Avg: 7.4
 1. Musli, Unicaja7.4 
 2. Bourousis, Laboral7.4 
 3. Balvin, Sevilla7.4 
 4. Tomic, FC Barce.7.1 
 5. Omic, Gran Canaria6.8 
 6. Beiran, Iberosta.6.3 
 7. Martin, Estudian.6.3 
 8. Ayon, Real Madrid6.2 
 9. Shermadini, Andor.6.1 
 10. Dubljevic, Valenc.5.9 
Assists Per Game
 Sergio RODRIGUEZ
  Real M.
  (191-PG-86)
  Avg: 5.9
 1. Rodriguez, Real M.5.9 
 2. Campazzo, UCAM M.5.3 
 3. Llompart, Gipuzkoa5.0 
 4. Llull, Real Madrid4.9 
 5. McGrath, Rio N.4.7 
 6. Pangos, Gran C.4.5 
 7. Laprovittola, Estu.4.4 
 8. Vives, Valencia4.4 
 9. Bellas, CAI Z.4.4 
 10. Satoransky, FC Ba.4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (179-PG-91)
  Avg: 2
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.2.0 
 2. Caloiaro, Rio N.2.0 
 3. Laprovittola, Estu.1.6 
 4. Causeur, Laboral1.5 
 5. Hanga, Laboral1.5 
 6. Ayon, Real Madrid1.5 
 7. Diaz, Unicaja1.4 
 8. Fernandez, Estudia.1.3 
 9. Adams, Laboral1.3 
 10. Hervelle, Dominio.1.3 
Blocks Per Game
 Shawn JAMES
  Eskisehi.
  (208-C-83)
  Avg: 1.9
 1. James, Eskisehi.1.9 
 2. Kravtsov, CAI Z.1.4 
 3. Begic, Dominion BB1.3 
 4. Simpson, Estudian.1.2 
 5. Agbelese, Enel B.1.1 
 6. Ayon, Real Madrid0.9 
 7. Hamilton, Valencia0.9 
 8. Balvin, Sevilla0.9 
 9. Diop, Laboral Kutxa0.8 
 10. Rey, Estudiantes0.8 

Articles
Interviews
Play-Off bracket1

First Round Schedule
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.1 Iberostar Te
Estudian. 50% Oct.1 Sevilla
Real Madrid 50% Oct.1 Unicaja
Manresa 50% Oct.1 FC Barcelona
Obradoiro 50% Oct.1 Laboral Kutx
Fuenlabrada 50% Oct.1 Dominion BB
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.1 Joventut
CAI Zaragoz 50% Oct.1 Valencia
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Penas Huesca 50% Sep.30 Coruna
Marin 50% Sep.30 Melilla
Palma 50% Sep.30 Gipuzkoa GB
Araberri 50% Sep.30 Castello
FC Barcelon 50% Sep.30 Prat
Ourense 50% Sep.30 Oviedo
CB Clavijo 50% Sep.30 Breogan
Burgos 50% Sep.30 Forca Lleida
Caceres 50% Sep.30 Palencia
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Valladolid 50% Oct.1 Agustinos-Le
Zamorano 50% Oct.1 Cambados
Moron 50% Oct.1 Albacete
Lucentum 50% Oct.1 Planasa NV
Zornotza 50% Oct.1 Tarragona
Sammic ISB 50% Oct.1 Gandia
L'Hospitalet 50% Oct.1 Alcazar
Granada 50% Oct.1 Avila
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
AEK Athens 50% Oct.12 N.Novgorod
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.12 Cedevita
Lietkabelis 50% Oct.12 Stelmet ZG
Group B
ALBA 50% Oct.12 Partizan
Khimky 50% Oct.12 Lietuvos ryt
Krasny Oktya 50% Oct.12 Dominion BB
Group C
Zenit 50% Oct.12 B.Muenchen
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.12 Buducnost
Unicaja 50% Oct.12 MZT Skopje
Group D
Fuenlabrada 50% Oct.12 Hapoel J-M
Valencia 50% Oct.12 Ratiopharm
Un.Olimpija 50% Oct.12 Lokomotiv
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-Spanish LF2 Awards 2011-12 - May 25, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Spanish LF2 1st Team 2011-2012
#s#
Kourtney Brown
Brown
Maria Gomez
Gomez
Lidia Mirchandani
Mirchandani
Mireia Navarrete
Navarrete
LaNedra Brown
Brown
#e#5

Player of the Year: Kourtney Brown (182-F-88) of Caceres
Guard of the Year: Maria Gomez (170-PG-82) of Pais Vasco
Forward of the Year: Kourtney Brown (182-F-88) of Caceres
Center of the Year: LaNedra Brown (188-C-81) of Bembibre
Bosman Player of the Year: Heta Korpivaara (186-G/F-84) of Ferrol
Import Player of the Year: Kourtney Brown (182-F-88) of Caceres
Domestic Player of the Year: Maria Gomez (170-PG-82) of Pais Vasco
Defensive Player of the Year: Marta Garcia (193-C-86) of Casablanca
Coach of the Year: Chiqui Barros of Bembibre

1st Team
PG: Maria Gomez (170-82) of Pais Vasco
PG: Lidia Mirchandani (172-76) of Conquero
F: Mireia Navarrete (184-80) of Ensino
F: Kourtney Brown (182-88) of Caceres
C: LaNedra Brown (188-81) of Bembibre

2nd Team
G: Noelia Oliva (175-88) of Cod.Carmelitas
G: Regina Gomez (174-82) of Ensino
G/F: Heta Korpivaara (186-84) of Ferrol
F: Pamela Moral (175-82) of ADBA
F: Stephanie Geehan (191-88) of Ourense P.

Honorable Mention
Radostina Dimitrova (185-F-85) of Conquero
Kate Mills (185-F-86) of Real Canoe
Geisa Campos (188-C-79) of Pais Vasco
Maria Ylenia Manzanares (175-G-83) of Cortegada
Marta Garcia (193-C-86) of Casablanca
Marta Zurro (186-F/C-80) of Estudiantes
Liz Repella (180-G-88) of Ferrol
Zane Jakobsone (180-F-85) of Arxil Pontev.
Maria Bolonio (180-F/G-85) of Ourense P.
Berta Chumillas (170-G-90) of Aguere
Leslie Knight (184-F-86) of Alcobendas
Aubrey Vandiver (180-SF-88) of Cajacanarias
Crista Ricketts (185-F-85) of Eivissa
Marta Gines (183-G-85) of Aros Leon
Katie Gearlds (186-G/F-84) of Orion-GDKO
Zuleira Aties (190-F/C-80) of Cod.Carmelitas
Tynikki Crook (185-F-89) of Gernika
Awa Doumbia (184-F/C-79) of Cravic Reus

All-Domestic Players Team
PG: Maria Gomez (170-82) of Pais Vasco
PG: Lidia Mirchandani (172-76) of Conquero
F: Mireia Navarrete (184-80) of Ensino
F: Pamela Moral (175-82) of ADBA
C: Marta Garcia (193-86) of Casablanca

All-Imports Team
G/F: Katie Gearlds (186-84) of Orion-GDKO
SF: Aubrey Vandiver (180-88) of Cajacanarias
F: Kourtney Brown (182-88) of Caceres
F: Stephanie Geehan (191-88) of Ourense P.
C: LaNedra Brown (188-81) of Bembibre

All-Bosmans Team
G: Liz Repella (180-88) of Ferrol
G/F: Heta Korpivaara (186-84) of Ferrol
F: Radostina Dimitrova (185-85) of Conquero
F: Zane Jakobsone (180-85) of Arxil Pontev.
C: Carrie Snikkers (190-89) of Ferrol
  




Henrique
Piedade
Martorell inks Henrique Piedade, ex Galitos-Barreiro - 2 hours ago

B.C. Martorell Solvay (EBA) signed 22-year old Portuguese small forward Henrique Piedade (189-94). He played last season at Galitos-Barreiro in Portuguese LPB league. In 30 games he had 11.6ppg, 4.2rpg, 1.5apg and 1.2spg. A very impressive season as he was named to Eurobasket.com All-Portuguese League Honorable Mention. The previous (14-15) season Piedade played at Sport Alges e Dafundo (also in LPB) where in 25 games he recorded 6.3ppg and 2.4rpg. The list of the past achievements is qui...   [read more]

Jason Cain
Marin adds Cain to their roster, ex Petroleos - 2 hours ago

LEB Gold newcomer Marin Ence PeixeGalego added to their roster 31-year old American forward Jason Cain (208-102kg-85, college: Virginia, agency: Stealth Sport). He played last season at Petroleos in Angolan Division I. He helped them to make it to the Supercup final and to the Cup final. The list of the past achievements is quite long as among others Cain won Angolan League championship title in 2015. He was also voted Afrobasket.com All-African Champions Cup Honorable Mention in 2015. Ca...   [read more]

Jose
Blazquez
Jose Blazquez signs at Albacete - 9 hours ago

LEB Silver newcomer Arcos Albacete Basket landed 19-year old forward Jose Blazquez (197-97). He played most recently at CBA Gran Canaria B in the EBA. In 24 games he averaged 5.6ppg and 3.3rpg last season. The previous (14-15) season Blazquez played at Baloncesto Sevilla 2nd team (also in EBA) where in 23 games he had 7.3ppg and 3.5rpg. He played in the final of Spanish U16 Championships in 2013. Blazquez represented Spain at the European Championships U16 Division A in Kyiv (Ukraine) thr...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.