View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Spanish Basketball (Men)

Basketball Transactions

Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Andorra 0-0 
 2. CAI Zaragoza 0-0 
 3. Dominion BB 0-0 
 4. Estudiantes 0-0 
 5. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 6. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 7. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 8. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 9. Joventut 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Manresa 0-0 
 12. Real Madrid 0-0 
 13. Rio Natura Mnb. 0-0 
 14. Sevilla 0-0 
 15. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 16. Unicaja 0-0 
 17. Valencia 0-0 
Last:7/30/2016
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Araberri 0-0 
 2. Breogan 0-0 
 3. Burgos 0-0 
 4. Caceres 0-0 
 5. Castello 0-0 
 6. CB Clavijo 0-0 
 7. Coruna 0-0 
 8. FC Barcelona II 0-0 
 9. Forca Lleida 0-0 
 10. Gipuzkoa GBC 0-0 
 11. Marin 0-0 
 12. Melilla 0-0 
 13. Ourense 0-0 
 14. Oviedo 0-0 
 15. Palencia 0-0 
 16. Palma 0-0 
 17. Penas Huesca 0-0 
 18. Prat 0-0 
Last:8/22/2016
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Agustinos-Leclerc 0-0 
 2. Albacete 0-0 
 3. Alcazar 0-0 
 4. Avila 0-0 
 5. Cambados 0-0 
 6. Gandia 0-0 
 7. Granada 0-0 
 8. LHospitalet 0-0 
 9. Lucentum 0-0 
 10. Moron 0-0 
 11. Planasa NV 0-0 
 12. Sammic ISB 0-0 
 13. Tarragona 0-0 
 14. Valladolid 0-0 
 15. Zamorano 0-0 
 16. Zornotza 0-0 
Last:8/22/2016
EBA Standings
Fas Final 1
 1. L'Hospitalet 3-0 
 2. Quintanar 2-1 
 3. Grupo Inec Z. 1-2 
 4. Linense 0-3 
Fas Final 2
 1. Alcazar 3-0 
 2. AEC Collblanc 2-1 
 3. Valencia II 1-2 
 4. Plasencia 0-3 
Fas Final 3
 1. Gandia Basquet 2-1 
 2. Quart 2-1 
 3. Coin 1-2 
 4. Ardoi 1-2 
Fas Final 4
 1. Albacete 3-0 
 2. Myrtia 2-1 
 3. Agustinos-Eras 1-2 
 4. Cordoba 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:5/23/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Lietkabelis 0-0 
 5. N.Novgorod 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Group B
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Dominion BB 0-0 
 3. Khimky 0-0 
 4. Krasny Oktyabr 0-0 
 5. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 6. Partizan 0-0 
Group C
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 4. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 5. Unicaja 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Group D
 1. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 2. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 3. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 6. Valencia 0-0 
Last:7/21/2016
Points Per Game
 Darius ADAMS
  Laboral .
  (188-PG-89)
  Avg: 16.4
 1. Adams, Laboral16.4 
 2. Mumbru, Dominion.15.1 
 3. Waczynski, Unicaja14.6 
 4. Hamilton, Valencia14.1 
 5. Landry, Gipuzkoa14.0 
 6. Jelovac, CAI Z.13.8 
 7. Musli, Unicaja13.8 
 8. Popovic, Fuenlabr.13.5 
 9. Martin, Estudian.13.5 
 10. Paul, FIATC J.13.2 
Rebounds Per Game
 Dejan MUSLI
  Unicaja
  (213-C-91)
  Avg: 7.4
 1. Musli, Unicaja7.4 
 2. Bourousis, Laboral7.4 
 3. Balvin, Sevilla7.4 
 4. Tomic, FC Barce.7.1 
 5. Omic, Gran Canaria6.8 
 6. Beiran, Iberosta.6.3 
 7. Martin, Estudian.6.3 
 8. Ayon, Real Madrid6.2 
 9. Shermadini, Andor.6.1 
 10. Dubljevic, Valenc.5.9 
Assists Per Game
 Sergio RODRIGUEZ
  Real M.
  (191-PG-86)
  Avg: 5.9
 1. Rodriguez, Real M.5.9 
 2. Campazzo, UCAM M.5.3 
 3. Llompart, Gipuzkoa5.0 
 4. Llull, Real Madrid4.9 
 5. McGrath, Rio N.4.7 
 6. Pangos, Gran C.4.5 
 7. Laprovittola, Estu.4.4 
 8. Vives, Valencia4.4 
 9. Bellas, CAI Z.4.4 
 10. Satoransky, FC Ba.4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (179-PG-91)
  Avg: 2
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.2.0 
 2. Caloiaro, Rio N.2.0 
 3. Laprovittola, Estu.1.6 
 4. Causeur, Laboral1.5 
 5. Hanga, Laboral1.5 
 6. Ayon, Real Madrid1.5 
 7. Diaz, Unicaja1.4 
 8. Fernandez, Estudia.1.3 
 9. Adams, Laboral1.3 
 10. Hervelle, Dominio.1.3 
Blocks Per Game
 Shawn JAMES
  Eskisehi.
  (208-C-83)
  Avg: 1.9
 1. James, Eskisehi.1.9 
 2. Kravtsov, CAI Z.1.4 
 3. Begic, Dominion BB1.3 
 4. Simpson, Estudian.1.2 
 5. Agbelese, Enel B.1.1 
 6. Ayon, Real Madrid0.9 
 7. Hamilton, Valencia0.9 
 8. Balvin, Sevilla0.9 
 9. Diop, Laboral Kutxa0.8 
 10. Rey, Estudiantes0.8 

Articles
Interviews
Play-Off bracket1

First Round Schedule
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.1 Iberostar Te
Estudian. 50% Oct.1 Sevilla
Real Madrid 50% Oct.1 Unicaja
Manresa 50% Oct.1 FC Barcelona
Obradoiro 50% Oct.1 Laboral Kutx
Fuenlabrada 50% Oct.1 Dominion BB
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.1 Joventut
CAI Zaragoz 50% Oct.1 Valencia
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Penas Huesca 50% Sep.30 Coruna
Marin 50% Sep.30 Melilla
Palma 50% Sep.30 Gipuzkoa GB
Araberri 50% Sep.30 Castello
FC Barcelon 50% Sep.30 Prat
Ourense 50% Sep.30 Oviedo
CB Clavijo 50% Sep.30 Breogan
Burgos 50% Sep.30 Forca Lleida
Caceres 50% Sep.30 Palencia
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Valladolid 50% Oct.1 Agustinos-Le
Zamorano 50% Oct.1 Cambados
Moron 50% Oct.1 Albacete
Lucentum 50% Oct.1 Planasa NV
Zornotza 50% Oct.1 Tarragona
Sammic ISB 50% Oct.1 Gandia
L'Hospitalet 50% Oct.1 Alcazar
Granada 50% Oct.1 Avila
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
AEK Athens 50% Oct.12 N.Novgorod
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.12 Cedevita
Lietkabelis 50% Oct.12 Stelmet ZG
Group B
ALBA 50% Oct.12 Partizan
Khimky 50% Oct.12 Lietuvos ryt
Krasny Oktya 50% Oct.12 Dominion BB
Group C
Zenit 50% Oct.12 B.Muenchen
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.12 Buducnost
Unicaja 50% Oct.12 MZT Skopje
Group D
Fuenlabrada 50% Oct.12 Hapoel J-M
Valencia 50% Oct.12 Ratiopharm
Un.Olimpija 50% Oct.12 Lokomotiv
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-Spanish EBA Awards 2011-2012 - Jun 26, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Spanish EBA 1st Team 2012
#s#
Albert Ros
Ros
David Garcia
Garcia
Jonathan Ramirez
Ramirez
Ibon Carreto
Carreto
Georffri Silvestre
Silvestre
#e#5

Player of the Year: Albert Ros (193-F-81) of Sedis
Guard of the Year: Jonathan Ramirez (192-G-78) of Mollet
Forward of the Year: Albert Ros (193-F-81) of Sedis
Center of the Year: Georffri Silvestre (202-F/C-79) of Santa Cruz
Bosman Player of the Year: Thomas Laerke (194-G/F-91) of Aurteneche M.
Import Player of the Year: Georffri Silvestre (202-F/C-79) of Santa Cruz
Domestic Player of the Year: Albert Ros (193-F-81) of Sedis
Defensive Player of the Year: Hugo Rodriguez (186-G-76) of Un.Oviedo
Coach of the Year: Ferran Aranda of Santfeliuenc

1st Team
G: David Garcia (193-80) of Pielagos
G: Jonathan Ramirez (192-78) of Mollet
F: Albert Ros (193-81) of Sedis
F: Ibon Carreto (199-84) of Zornotza
F/C: Georffri Silvestre (202-79) of Santa Cruz

2nd Team
PG: Xavier Guia (185-86) of Torrelavega SAB
G: Hugo Rodriguez (186-76) of Un.Oviedo
G/F: Thomas Laerke (194-91) of Aurteneche M.
F: Asier De la Iglesia (201-83) of Alona Mendi KE
F: Marcos Sanesteban (198-79) of Naron

Honorable Mention
Asier Arzallus (203-F-83) of Cafes Aitona
Iker Benzazova (182-PG-80) of Calpe
Luis Lorido (204-C-85) of ABP Badajoz
Jose Fernandez (200-F/C-78) of Begastri
Lorenzo Gonzalez (205-C-79) of Calpe
Alvaro Lombera (201-F-84) of Estela
Eloi Galofre (195-G-87) of Torrelavega SAB
Sergio De La Fuente (198-C-89) of Valladolid Univ.
Martin Buesa (202-F/C-88) of Alava
Raul Respuela (196-F-72) of La Paz
Zack Moritz (210-C-88) of Zamora
Daniel Gonzalez (202-F-84) of Un.Oviedo
Ignacio Fort (200-F-83) of Real Canoe M.
Juan Garcia (200-F/C-89) of Casvi
Stefan Djordjevic (206-C-89) of Torrelodones
Luis Molina (190-G-85) of Santfeliuenc
Oscar Andres (201-F/C-87) of Torrassa
Rogelio Legasa (207-C-74) of CAI Zaragoza
Alejandro Marin (190-G-88) of Cimbis
Eduardo Guillen (201-F-88) of C.A.M. E.Soler
Teodoro Aguirre (205-C-82) of Andujar
Alberto Alzamora (197-F-74) of Palma
Pedro Luis Cruza (198-F-75) of L'Alfas
Damian Iturriaga (184-PG-88) of Burriana

All-Domestic Players Team
G: David Garcia (193-80) of Pielagos
G: Jonathan Ramirez (192-78) of Mollet
F: Albert Ros (193-81) of Sedis
F: Ibon Carreto (199-84) of Zornotza
F: Marcos Sanesteban (198-79) of Naron

All-Imports Team
G: Juan Sutina (192-90) of Ferrol
F: Derek Stribling (198-82) of Granollers
F/C: Bernard Rimmer (203-85) of Tenerife Naut.
F/C: Georffri Silvestre (202-79) of Santa Cruz
C/F: Sileye Dioum (205-86) of Cordoba

All-Bosmans Team
PG: Gavrilo Markovic (186-91) of Mallorca
G: Brian Savoy (192-92) of Zamora
G/F: Thomas Laerke (194-91) of Aurteneche M.
F: Nemanja Knezevic (203-87) of ABP Badajoz
C: Stefan Djordjevic (206-89) of Torrelodones
  




Diego Mallou
Villarrobledo inks Diego Mallou - 12 hours ago

Agricola Villarrobledo CBV (EBA) signed 22-year old guard Diego Mallou (180-94) from ULE ALN Fundacion CB Leon. In 22 EBA games he had 11.2ppg, 3.1rpg, 2.5apg and 1.5spg last season. Mallou has played previously for two other teams: Ourense and Ourense. Agricola Villarrobledo CBV roster for 2016-2017: Guards: Diego Mallou Jorge Anover Anthony McDonald Forwards: Reco McCarter Junior Fortunat Mario Melero Erikas Kalinicenko Center: Artur Alaminos Coach: Manuel Jimenez By Eurobasket D...   [read more]

Dmitriy Flis
Ourense adds Flis to their roster - 13 hours ago

Ourense Termal (LEB Gold) added to their roster 32-year old naturalized Russian power forward Dmitriy Flis (204-100kg-84). He played last season at ICL Manresa (Liga Endesa). In 30 games he recorded 5.3ppg and 2.1rpg. LEB Gold will be definitely a better match and he can see more playing time. The previous (14-15) season Flis played at Ural Ekaterinburg (Superleague) in Russia where in 32 games he averaged 8.8ppg and 5.0rpg. He helped them to make it to the semifinals. The list of the pas...   [read more]

Jesus
Vidorreta
CB Canarias keep coach Vidorreta - 13 hours ago

Iberostar Tenerife CB Canarias (Liga Endesa) confirmed in their roster 50-year old coach Jesus Vidorreta (agency: BeoBasket). The previous (14-15) season Vidorreta coached at Movil Estudiantes. His team made it to the Eurocup Semifinals in 2009. Vidorreta has coached previously two other teams: Cornella and La Palma. By Eurobasket Data Center Check also Complete Transfers List in Spain   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.