Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter


 
Juan Dominguez

Twitter
 
Mike Amico
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Fuenlabrada 5-0 
 2. Real Madrid 5-0 
 3. Valencia 4-1 
 4. FC Barcelona 4-1 
 5. Gran Canaria 4-1 
 6. Iberostar Tener. 4-1 
 7. Obradoiro 3-2 
 8. Unicaja 3-2 
 9. Estudiantes 2-2 
 10. Baskonia 2-3 
 11. UCAM Murcia 2-3 
 12. RETAbet BB 2-3 
 13. Gipuzkoa GBC 2-3 
 14. Zaragoza 1-4 
 15. Andorra 1-4 
 16. Joventut 0-4 
 17. Burgos 0-5 
 18. Real Betis 0-5 
Full Standings
Last:10/22/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Breogan 4-0 
 2. Melilla 4-1 
 3. Oviedo 4-1 
 4. Prat 4-1 
 5. Manresa 4-1 
 6. Araberri 3-2 
 7. Sammic ISB 3-2 
 8. Valladolid 2-2 
 9. FC Barcelona II 2-3 
 10. Forca Lleida 2-3 
 11. Palma 2-3 
 12. CB Clavijo 2-3 
 13. Castello 2-3 
 14. Huesca 2-3 
 15. Coruna 1-3 
 16. Caceres 1-4 
 17. Palencia 1-4 
 18. Ourense 0-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/22/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Lucentum 3-1 
 2. Albacete 3-1 
 3. Myrtia 3-1 
 4. Plasencia 3-1 
 5. Moron 3-1 
 6. Granada 3-1 
 7. Navarra 2-2 
 8. Avila 2-2 
 9. Agustinos-Leclerc 2-2 
 10. La Roda 2-2 
 11. Fundacion 5+11 2-2 
 12. L'Hospitalet 2-2 
 13. Real Canoe 1-3 
 14. Cambados 1-3 
 15. Aquimisa LZ 0-4 
 16. Martorell 0-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/22/2017
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Burgos 4-2 
 2. Estela 3-0 
 3. Santurtzi 3-0 
 4. Zornotza 3-0 
 5. Pielagos 2-1 
 6. Easo 2-1 
 7. La Fecha 2-1 
 8. Valladolid Univ. 2-1 
 9. Cantbasket 1-2 
 10. CBT Gimnastica 1-2 
 11. Ardoi 1-2 
 12. Univ.Burgos 0-0 
 13. BIOK2.COM OKE 0-3 
 14. Mondragon 0-3 
 15. Valle de Egues 0-3 
 16. Zarautz 0-3 
Group A-B
 1. Carbajosa 3-0 
 2. Leon 3-0 
 3. Ponferrada CDP 3-0 
 4. Marin 2-0 
 5. Chantada 2-1 
 6. Estudiantes L. 2-1 
 7. Naron 2-1 
 8. Innova Chef 1-1 
 9. Obradoiro II 1-1 
 10. Rosalia 1-1 
 11. Betanzos 1-2 
 12. Venta de Banos 1-2 
 13. COB 0-3 
 14. Coruna II 0-3 
 15. Culleredo 0-3 
 16. Gijon 0-3 
Group B
 1. Almansa 4-0 
 2. Azuqueca 4-0 
 3. Villarrobledo 3-1 
 4. Real Madrid II 3-1 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 3-1 
 6. Rivas 3-1 
 7. Guadalajara 2-2 
 8. Alcobendas 2-2 
 9. Teguise 2-2 
 10. Gran Canaria II 2-2 
 11. Estudio 1-3 
 12. Lanzarote 1-3 
 13. Liceo Frances 1-3 
 14. Quintanar 1-3 
 15. Casvi 0-4 
 16. Estudiantes B 0-4 
Group C-A
 1. Sant Adria 4-0 
 2. Sant Josep 3-0 
 3. Girona Basquet 3-1 
 4. Vive El Masnou 3-1 
 5. Arenys 2-2 
 6. Castelldefels 2-2 
 7. AEC Collblanc 2-2 
 8. Mataro Parc Boet 2-2 
 9. Tarragona 1-1 
 10. Quart 1-2 
 11. Menorca 1-3 
 12. Cantaires Tortosa 1-3 
 13. Barbera 0-2 
 14. Roser 0-4 
Group C-B
 1. Mataro Feimat 4-0 
 2. Vic 3-1 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 3-1 
 4. Palma II 3-1 
 5. Valls Nutrion 3-1 
 6. Mollet 2-1 
 7. Castellbisbal 2-2 
 8. Cornella 2-2 
 9. Salt 2-2 
 10. Igualada 1-2 
 11. Cerdanyola 1-3 
 12. Olivar 1-3 
 13. Andorra II 0-4 
 14. JAC Sants 0-4 
Group D-A
 1. Almeria 2-0 
 2. Cazorla 2-0 
 3. Marbella 2-0 
 4. CAM E.Soler 1-1 
 5. Multiopticas Baza 1-1 
 6. Novaschool 1-1 
 7. Unicaja-Andalucia 1-1 
 8. Andujar 0-2 
 9. Coin 0-2 
 10. Medacbasket 0-2 
Group D-B
 1. Algeciras 2-0 
 2. Utrera 2-0 
 3. San Juan 1-1 
 4. Benahavis 1-1 
 5. Cordobasket 1-1 
 6. Huelva 1-1 
 7. ULB OH!TELS 1-1 
 8. Jaguarzo Adepla 1-1 
 9. San Fernando 0-2 
 10. Sevilla 2 0-2 
Group E
 1. Cartagena 1-0 
 2. Gandia 1-0 
 3. Paterna 1-0 
 4. Sagunto 1-0 
 5. UCAM Murcia II 1-0 
 6. Valencia II 1-0 
 7. Aldaia 0-1 
 8. Begastri 0-1 
 9. Benidorm 0-1 
 10. L Alfas 0-1 
 11. Lliria 0-1 
 12. UAF Lucentum 0-1 
Full Standings
Last:10/17/2017
Euroleague Standings
$$Euroleague Standings
 1 Khimki 2-0 
 2 Maccabi T-A 2-0 
 3 Olympiacos 2-0 
 4 Real Madrid 2-0 
 5 FC Barcelona 1-1 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 1-1 
 7 Zalgiris 1-1 
 8 Unicaja 1-1 
 9 CSKA 1-1 
 10 Valencia 1-1 
 11 Fenerbahce 1-1 
 12 Panathinaikos 1-1 
 13 Anadolu Efes 0-2 
 14 Baskonia 0-2 
 15 Brose Bask. 0-2 
 16 EA7 Armani 0-2 
$$ANGT Standings
 1 ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 2 Bayern U18 0-0 
 3 BBA U18 0-0 
 4 Cedevita U18 0-0 
 5 CFBB 0-0 
 6 Cibona U18 0-0 
 7 Cr.Zvezda U18 0-0 
 8 CSKA U18 0-0 
 9 Darussafaka U18 0-0 
 10 Estudiantes U18 0-0 
 11 FCB U18 0-0 
 12 Fenerbahce U18 0-0 
 13 GBA U18 0-0 
 14 Gran Canaria U18 0-0 
 15 Joventut U18 0-0 
 16 L.Rytas U18 0-0 
 17 Las Palmas U18 0-0 
 18 LHospitalet U18 0-0 
 19 Macc.TA U18 0-0 
 20 Mega Bemax U18 0-0 
 21 Panathinaikos U18 0-0 
 22 Partizan U18 0-0 
 23 Real Madrid U18 0-0 
 24 Seville U18 0-0 
 25 Skyliners U18 0-0 
 26 Spars U18 0-0 
 27 Stellazzurra U18 0-0 
 28 U.Olimpija U18 0-0 
 29 Unicaja U18 0-0 
 30 USK U18 0-0 
 31 VEF U18 0-0 
 32 Zalgiris U18 0-0 
Last:10/20/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 2-0 
 2 Fiat TO 2-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Andorra 0-2 
 5 Cedevita 0-2 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-2 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2 Buducnost 2-0 
 3 Grissin Bon RE 1-1 
 4 Lietkabelis 1-1 
 5 Galatasaray 0-2 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-2 
Group C
 1 Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2 Limoges 1-1 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-1 
 4 ALBA 1-1 
 5 Lietuvos rytas 1-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-2 
Group D
 1 ASVEL 1-1 
 2 Dolomiti En. TR 1-1 
 3 Gran Canaria 1-1 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-1 
 5 Tofas 1-1 
 6 Zenit 1-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 2-0 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 2-0 
 3 UCAM Murcia 2-0 
 4 Enisey 1-1 
 5 EWE Baskets 1-1 
 6 Banco di Srd 0-2 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-2 
 8 Juventus 0-2 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 2-0 
 2 Neptunas 2-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 1-1 
 4 Ventspils 1-1 
 5 Chalon 1-1 
 6 Ludwigsburg 1-1 
 7 Betaland Cdo 0-2 
 8 PAOK 0-2 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes 2-0 
 3 Umana VE 1-1 
 4 AEK 1-1 
 5 Strasbourg 1-1 
 6 Banvit BK 1-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-2 
 8 Rosa 0-2 
Group D
 1 Nanterre 2-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 1-1 
 3 Besiktas 1-1 
 4 Scandone AV 1-1 
 5 Stelmet 1-1 
 6 Aris 1-1 
 7 Oostende 1-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-2 
Last:10/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Erick GREEN
  Valencia
  (190-PG-91)
  Avg: 19.5
 1. Green, Valencia19.5 
 2. Norel, Gipuzkoa GBC18.5 
 3. Oriola, FC Barce.17.5 
 4. Blazic, Andorra17.3 
 5. Randolph, Real Madrid16.8 
 6. Thomas, Obradoiro16.4 
 7. Landesberg, Estudian.16.3 
 8. Oliver, Gran Canaria15.8 
 9. Ponitka, Iberosta.15.8 
 10. Shengelia, Baskonia15.7 
Rebounds Per Game
 Henk NOREL
  Gipuzkoa GBC
  (213-C-87)
  Avg: 10.5
 1. Norel, Gipuzkoa GBC10.5 
 2. Randolph, Real Madrid7.3 
 3. Pustovyi, Obradoiro7.2 
 4. Dubljevic, Valencia7.0 
 5. Tobey, Iberosta.7.0 
 6. Baez, Gran Canaria6.8 
 7. Suton, Estudiantes6.7 
 8. Thompson, Burgos6.6 
 9. Doncic, Real Madrid6.5 
 10. Ayon, Real Madrid6.5 
Assists Per Game
 Omar-Sharif COOK
  Estudiantes
  (186-PG-82)
  Avg: 8.7
 1. Cook, Estudiantes8.7 
 2. Heurtel, FC Barce.6.8 
 3. Granger, Baskonia6.3 
 4. Pozas, Obradoiro5.6 
 5. Doncic, Real Madrid5.5 
 6. Nedovic, Unicaja5.0 
 7. Mekel, Gran C.5.0 
 8. Perez, Gipuzkoa GBC4.8 
 9. Tabu, RE.4.8 
 10. Hannah, UCAM M.4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Adam HANGA
  FC Barcelona
  (199-SF-89)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Hanga, FC Barcelona2.3 
 2. Pressey, FC Barce.2.0 
 3. Campazzo, Real M.2.0 
 4. Diaz, Unicaja1.8 
 5. Tumba, UCAM M.1.8 
 6. Albicy, Andorra1.8 
 7. Shurna, Andorra1.5 
 8. Nelson, Real Betis1.5 
 9. Van-Lacke, Gipuzko.1.5 
 10. Garcia, Zaragoza1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Artem PUSTOVYI
  Obradoiro
  (218-C-92)
  Avg: 3
 1. Pustovyi, Obradoiro3.0 
 2. Jordan, Joventut2.0 
 3. Ayon, Real Madrid1.8 
 4. Brown, Estudiantes1.7 
 5. Varnado, Zaragoza1.5 
 6. Diop, Baskonia1.5 
 7. Eyenga, Fuenlabrada1.5 
 8. Thompson, Burgos1.4 
 9. Voigtmann, Basko.1.3 
 10. Tumba, UCAM M.1.3 
Player of the Week

 Mateusz Ponitka
  Iberostar Tener.
  ( 196-G/F-93 )
  

 Jordi Trias
  Manresa
  ( 208-F-80 )
  

 Georvys Elias
  Albacete
  ( 199-F-81 )
  

 Antonio Pantin
  Rosalia
  ( 206-C/F-88 )
  
Poll


Spanish Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Baskonia 63% Oct.29 Zaragoza
Unicaja 54% Oct.29 Estudian.
FC Barcelona 76% Oct.29 UCAM Murcia
Joventut 57% Oct.29 Real Betis
Gipuzkoa GB Oct.29 RETAbet BB 56%
Valencia 58% Oct.28 Gran Canaria
Fuenlabrada 81% Oct.28 Obradoiro
Burgos Oct.28 Real Madrid 99%
Andorra Oct.28 Iberostar Te 80%
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Manresa 77% Oct.29 FC Barcelon
Prat 90% Oct.28 Coruna
Forca Lleida Oct.27 Sammic ISB 54%
Caceres Oct.27 CB Clavijo 53%
Melilla 51% Oct.27 Breogan
Castello 53% Oct.27 Huesca
Palencia 60% Oct.27 Palma
Ourense Oct.27 Araberri 92%
Valladolid Oct.27 Oviedo 54%
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

Albacete 69% Oct.29 Navarra
Real Canoe Oct.28 Avila 53%
Cambados Oct.28 Agustinos-Le 53%
L'Hospitalet 93% Oct.28 Aquimisa LZ
La Roda 93% Oct.28 Martorell
Myrtia 69% Oct.28 Fundacion 5+
Plasencia 62% Oct.28 Granada
Lucentum 60% Oct.27 Moron
Next Round Schedule

Round 7 (Regular Season)

A-A
CBT Gimnast Oct.29 Pielagos 67%
Easo 81% Oct.29 Ardoi
Estela 71% Oct.28 Burgos
Burgos Oct.28 Santurtzi 65%
Valladolid U 73% Oct.28 Cantbasket
Zornotza 98% Oct.28 Zarautz
La Fecha 95% Oct.28 Valle de Egu
BIOK2.COM O 57% Oct.28 Mondragon
A-B
Estudian.L. Oct.29 Marin 59%
Ponferrada 85% Oct.29 Obradoiro I
Naron 81% Oct.28 Betanzos
COB 58% Oct.28 Gijon
Rosalia 94% Oct.28 Coruna II
Chantada Oct.28 Carbajosa 71%
Culleredo Oct.28 Venta de Ban 87%
Innova Chef Oct.28 Leon 81%
Group B
Guadalajara 94% Oct.29 Estudian.B
Teguise 53% Oct.28 Alcobendas
Villarrobled 58% Oct.28 Gran Canari
Casvi Oct.28 Liceo France 65%
Almansa 64% Oct.28 Rivas
Azuqueca 91% Oct.28 Lanzarote
Quintanar Oct.28 Tenerife Nau 74%
Estudio Oct.28 Real Madrid 84%
C-A
Barbera Oct.29 Menorca 78%
Sant Josep 81% Oct.28 Mataro Parc
Roser Oct.28 Vive El Masn 94%
AEC Collbla 53% Oct.28 Castelldefel
Tarragona 59% Oct.28 Quart
Girona Basqu Oct.28 Sant Adria 59%
Arenys 77% Oct.28 Cantaires To
CB
JAC Sants Oct.29 Cerdanyola 66%
Mataro Feima 63% Oct.29 Pardinyes-L
Palma II 58% Oct.29 Valls Nutrio
Cornella Oct.28 Salt 56%
Castellbisba 64% Oct.28 Igualada
Vic 57% Oct.28 Mollet
Andorra II Oct.28 Olivar 78%
Mollet 74% Oct.25 Igualada
D-A
Novaschool 56% Oct.28 CAM E.Soler
Multiopticas 94% Oct.28 Medacbasket
Cazorla 58% Oct.28 Marbella
Andujar Oct.28 Almeria 99%
Coin Oct.27 Unicaja-Anda 89%
D-B
S.Fernando Oct.28 ULB OH!TELS 89%
Utrera 79% Oct.28 Benahavis
Algeciras 81% Oct.28 Jaguarzo Ade
Cordobasket 58% Oct.28 Huelva
San Juan 95% Oct.28 Sevilla 2
Group E
UAF Lucentu 56% Oct.28 Begastri
Paterna 58% Oct.28 Sagunto
Aldaia Oct.28 Valencia II 95%
Gandia 98% Oct.28 L Alfas
Lliria Oct.28 Cartagena 99%
UCAM Murcia 96% Oct.28 Benidorm
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

CSKA 58% Oct.25 Panathinaiko
Fenerbahce 92% Oct.25 Anadolu Efes
Baskonia Oct.25 Valencia 89%
Unicaja 93% Oct.25 Brose Bask.
Khimki 81% Oct.24 Crvena Zvezd
Maccabi T-A 56% Oct.24 Olympiacos
FC Barcelona 58% Oct.24 Zalgiris
Real Madrid 99% Oct.24 EA7 Armani
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Cedevita 58% Oct.25 Andorra
Paris-Levall Oct.25 Fiat TO 97%
Darussafaka 59% Oct.25 Unics
Group B
Buducnost 99% Oct.25 Galatasaray
Lietkabelis 56% Oct.25 Grissin Bon
Hapoel J-M Oct.25 B.Muenchen 97%
Group C
Limoges 59% Oct.25 ALBA
Lietuvos ryt Oct.25 Lokomotiv 76%
RETAbet BB 94% Oct.25 Partizan NI
Group D
Ratiopharm 54% Oct.25 Gran Canar