Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
LFB Standings
 1. Avenida 18-1 
 2. Girona 17-2 
 3. Gernika 13-6 
 4. Araski 10-9 
 5. Campus Promete 10-9 
 6. Ferrol 10-9 
 7. Gipuzkoa UPV 9-10 
 8. Al-Qazeres 9-10 
 9. Bembibre 8-11 
 10. Cadi La Seu 8-11 
 11. Mann Filter 8-11 
 12. Zamarat 6-13 
 13. CREF Hola 4-15 
 14. Gran Canaria 3-16 
Full Standings
Last:2/19/2017
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 18-1 
 2. Sant Adria 14-5 
 3. Cortegada 12-5 
 4. Arxil Pontev. 11-8 
 5. Joventut LC 11-8 
 6. Barcelona 11-8 
 7. GDKO Bizkaia 10-9 
 8. RC Celta 8-11 
 9. Segle XXI 8-11 
 10. Ensino 7-12 
 11. Oviedo 7-12 
 12. Azkoitia 6-12 
 13. ADBA 5-14 
 14. Valladolid 4-15 
Group B
 1. Alcobendas 15-4 
 2. Leganes 15-4 
 3. C.Adelantados 15-5 
 4. Estudiantes 14-5 
 5. Distrito Olimpico 11-8 
 6. Rivas Promete 11-8 
 7. Adareva 11-8 
 8. Antiguo Boscos 10-9 
 9. Promete 7-12 
 10. Batalyaws 6-13 
 11. Picken Claret 6-13 
 12. Valencia 5-14 
 13. IF Air Europa 5-14 
 14. Olimpico 64 2-17 
Full Standings
Last:2/19/2017
Liga Catalana Standings
 1. Lleida 14-1 
 2. Molins 13-2 
 3. Valls Lear 10-5 
 4. Vilanova Sfa 10-5 
 5. CB Cervera 9-5 
 6. Morell 9-6 
 7. Petropinto 9-6 
 8. Joviat 8-7 
 9. Prat CB 7-8 
 10. Reus Manyanet 7-8 
 11. Ploms Salle 6-9 
 12. Cornella 5-9 
 13. Efausa 5-10 
 14. Castellbisbal 4-11 
 15. Montserrat 2-13 
 16. Barca CBS 1-14 
Last:2/15/2017
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 14-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 11-3 
 3 USK Praha 9-5 
 4 Familia Schio 7-7 
 5 Lattes Montp. 7-7 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 5-9 
 7 Mersin BSB 2-12 
 8 UNI Gyor 1-13 
Group B
 1 UMMC 13-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 10-4 
 3 Avenida 7-7 
 4 Bourges 7-7 
 5 Hatay 7-7 
 6 Villeneuve 6-8 
 7 UNIQA Sopron 4-10 
 8 CCC Polkowice 2-12 
Last:2/22/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Last:2/23/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Nadia COLHADO
  Gipuzkoa.
  (193-C-89)
  Avg: 19.1
 1. Colhado, Gipuzkoa.19.1 
 2. Williams, CREF H.18.6 
 3. Hodges, Mann F.18.6 
 4. Traore, Gipuzkoa.18.1 
 5. Carter, Gernika16.7 
 6. Ibekwe, Girona16.6 
 7. Alston, Al-Qazeres15.7 
 8. Edwards, Bembibre15.0 
 9. Peters, Girona15.0 
 10. Romeo, Campus P.14.7 
Rebounds Per Game
 Destiny WILLIAMS
  CREF H.
  (185-F/C-91)
  Avg: 12.8
 1. Williams, CREF H.12.8 
 2. Forster, Al-Qazeres11.4 
 3. Colhado, Gipuzkoa.11.4 
 4. Vega, Gipuzkoa UPV10.2 
 5. Coulibaly, Gran C.9.8 
 6. Carter, Gernika8.8 
 7. Brock, Gran Canaria8.6 
 8. Imovbioh, CREF H.8.4 
 9. Perez-Araujo, Fer.8.4 
 10. Gidden, Araski8.2 
Assists Per Game
 Paola FERRARI
  Gipuzkoa.
  (178-G/F-85)
  Avg: 5.5
 1. Ferrari, Gipuzkoa.5.5 
 2. Asurmendi, Gernika4.4 
 3. Suarez, Ferrol4.4 
 4. Stanacev, Bembibre4.2 
 5. Ocete, Gipuzkoa UPV4.1 
 6. Dominguez, Avenida3.8 
 7. Estebas, Campus P.3.5 
 8. Jordana, Girona3.4 
 9. Buch, Girona3.0 
 10. Traore, Gipuzkoa.2.8 
Steals Per Game
 Alana BEARD
  Avenida
  (185-G/F-82)
  Avg: 3.3
 1. Beard, Avenida3.3 
 2. Ferrari, Gipuzkoa.3.0 
 3. Barbee, Ferrol2.9 
 4. Ibekwe, Girona2.4 
 5. Silva, Araski2.4 
 6. Asurmendi, Gernika2.3 
 7. Breedlove, Zamarat2.2 
 8. Carter, Gernika2.2 
 9. Givens, Avenida2.1 
 10. Perez, Cadi La Seu1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Chanel MOKANGO
  Zamarat
  (196-F-88)
  Avg: 1.5
 1. Mokango, Zamarat1.5 
 2. Alminaite, Girona1.2 
 3. De-Souza, Avenida1.0 
 4. Colhado, Gipuzkoa.1.0 
 5. Brock, Gran Canaria0.8 
 6. Tirera, Cadi La Seu0.8 
 7. Jenkins, Mann Filter0.7 
 8. Forster, Al-Qazeres0.7 
 9. Dacic, Al-Qazeres0.7 
Player of the Week

 Leonor Rodriguez Manso
  Girona
  ( 180-G-91 )
  

 Paula Palomares
  Alcobendas
  ( 174-G-84 )
  
Spanish women teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:

Articles
Interviews

Spanish Basketball (Women)

Next Round Schedule

Round 20 (Regular Season)

Mann Filter 55% Feb.26 Al-Qazeres
Girona 94% Feb.26 CREF Hola
Campus Prome Feb.26 Gernika 57%
Gipuzkoa UP 62% Feb.25 Araski
Bembibre 63% Feb.25 Zamarat
Ferrol Feb.25 Avenida 80%
Cadi La Seu 78% Feb.25 Gran Canaria
Next Round Schedule

Round 20 (Regular Season)

Group A
Valladolid Feb.25 Joventut LC 79%
Barcelona 63% Feb.25 RC Celta
Aros Leon 56% Feb.25 Cortegada
ADBA Feb.25 GDKO Bizkai 53%
Ensino Feb.25 Aros Leon 87%
Oviedo 68% Feb.25 Segle XXI
Sant Adria 79% Feb.25 Azkoitia
Group B
IF Air Euro Feb.26 Adareva 75%
Distrito Oli 63% Feb.25 Batalyaws
Antiguo Bosc Feb.25 Leganes 52%
Olimpico 64 Feb.25 Picken Clare 56%
Valencia 64% Feb.25 Promete
C.Adelantado 62% Feb.25 Alcobendas
Rivas Promet Feb.25 Estudian. 53%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Dynamo K. 86% Mar.7 Bourges
Fenerbahce 73% Mar.7 Avenida
UMMC 84% Mar.7 Familia Schi
Nadezhda O. 72% Mar.7 USK Praha
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Wisla Can-Pa 60% Mar.7 Hatay
Good Angels Mar.7 Galatasaray 79%
Villeneuve Mar.7 Yakin Dogu 97%
Lattes Montp Mar.7 Abdullah Gul 98%
Spanish Women U18 National Team 2013 - Jan 2, 2013


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles

Starting five
#s#
Carolina Esparcia
Esparcia
Maria Arrojo
Arrojo
Nogaye Lo Sylla
Lo Sylla
Leticia Romero
Romero
Ariadna Pujol
Pujol
#e#5
4Laia Flores 170-PG-96
5Yaiza Rodriguez 165-SG-95 Segle XXI Spain
6Carolina Esparcia 178-SF-95 Casablanca Spain
7Maria Arrojo 188-F-95 Burgos Spain
8Nogaye Lo Sylla 192-C-96
9Marina Lizarazu 175-PG-95 Rivas Ecopolis Spain
10Leticia Romero 177-PG-95 Gran Canaria Spain
11Ariadna Pujol 184-G/F-95 Mataro Spain
12Laura Quevedo 185-PF-96 Rivas Ecopolis Spain
13Claudia Guri 189-C-95 Cadi ICG S. Spain
14Judith Sole 190-C-95 Segle XXI Spain
15Helena Orts 184-F-96


Victor Lapena Head Coach Perfumerias Spain

Mario Lopez Assistant Gernika Spain
  




Anna Cruz
Anna Cruz selected the top Spaniard playing abroad in last week's games - 3 days ago
We bring you last week's top performances from Spaniards who are playing abroad and who all have had prior experience of national team duties at youth or senior level. This week's number one is an international point guard Anna Cruz (173-86). She led Dynamo Kursk to a victory over the fifth-ranked Familia Schio in the Euroleague in Wednesday night's game.    [read more]

Leonor
Rodriguez
Manso
Leonor Rodriguez Manso claims Spanish LFB Court Side weekly honour - 4 days ago
Guard Leonor Rodriguez Manso (180-G-91) had a great game in the last round for league's second-best Girona and that's her to receive a Court Side Player of the Week award for round 19. The 25-year old guard had the game-high 20 points adding eight rebounds and three assists for Girona in her team's victory, helping them to outclass Zamarat (#12, 6-13) with 27-point margin 88-61. Girona maintains the 2nd position in Spanish LFB. They are still close to the very top. Girona would have been...   [read more]

Paula
Palomares
Spanish LF2 round 19 best performance: Paula Palomares (by Court Side) - 4 days ago
Guard Paula Palomares (174-G-84) had a great game in the last round for top-ranked Alcobendas, receiving a Court Side LF2 Player of the Week award for round 19. The 32-year old player was the main contributor (24 points, seven rebounds and seven assists) to her team's victory, helping them to beat Rivas Promete (#6, 11-8) 79-70. It allowed Alcobendas to consolidate first place in the Spanish LF2. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season. Alcoben...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
LFB Round 19: Perfumerias Avenida beat Gernika in the most crucial game of the week - 5 days ago  
LF2 Round 19: No surprise as #1 Aros Leon defeat Oviedo - 5 days ago  
Marinacci's double-double lands her LF2 Player of the Week award - 11 days ago  
LF2 Round 18: Sant Adria hands first loss to Aros Leon - 12 days ago  
Avenida beat Girona to claim Copa de la Reina 2017 - 13 days ago  
Alba Torrens selected the top Spaniard playing abroad in last week's games - 17 days ago  
Spanish LFB round 18 best performance: Nadia Colhado - 18 days ago  
Mariah Nunes claims Spanish LF2 weekly honour - 18 days ago  
LFB Round 18: Perfumerias Avenida defeat Mann Filter in the closest game of the week - 19 days ago  
LF2 Round 17: Leader Alcobendas lose to Distrito Olimpico - 19 days ago  
Samaria Howard (ex Terpsithea) agreed terms with Valladolid - 23 days ago  
Carter's double-double lands her Player of the Week award - 25 days ago  
Spanish LF2 round 16 best performance: Joy Brown - 25 days ago  
LFB Round 17: Argon Uni Girona defeat Araski in the game between Top 4 teams - 26 days ago  
LF2 Round 16: #1 Leganes are defeated by ASEFA Estudiantes - 26 days ago  
Ade's double-double lands her LF2 Player of the Week award - 1 month ago  
Leonor Rodriguez Manso claims Spanish LFB weekly honour - 1 month ago  
LF2 Round 15 of Regular Season - 1 month ago  
LFB Round 16: Campus Promete beat higher ranked Araski - 1 month ago  
Arxil Pontevedra adds Mallou to their roster - 1 month ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.