Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Valencia 21-7 
 2. Real Madrid 20-7 
 3. Iberostar Tener. 19-8 
 4. Baskonia 19-8 
 5. FC Barcelona 19-9 
 6. Gran Canaria 19-10 
 7. Unicaja 18-10 
 8. Andorra 15-13 
 9. RETAbet BB 12-15 
 10. UCAM Murcia 12-16 
 11. Estudiantes 12-17 
 12. Fuenlabrada 11-17 
 13. Joventut 10-19 
 14. Obradoiro 9-18 
 15. Zaragoza 9-19 
 16. Sevilla 8-20 
 17. Manresa 4-24 
Full Standings
Last:4/26/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Gipuzkoa GBC 24-9 
 2. Breogan 23-10 
 3. Burgos 23-10 
 4. Oviedo 22-11 
 5. Palencia 22-11 
 6. Melilla 19-14 
 7. Coruna 19-14 
 8. Ourense 18-15 
 9. Palma 18-15 
 10. Forca Lleida 17-16 
 11. Araberri 14-19 
 12. Castello 13-20 
 13. Caceres 13-20 
 14. Prat 12-21 
 15. FC Barcelona II 12-21 
 16. Huesca 10-23 
 17. CB Clavijo 10-23 
 18. Marin 8-25 
Full Standings
Last:4/21/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Sammic ISB 23-7 
 2. Cambados 21-9 
 3. Granada 20-10 
 4. Lucentum 20-10 
 5. Avila 17-13 
 6. Zornotza 17-13 
 7. Valladolid 17-13 
 8. Moron 16-14 
 9. Navarra 15-15 
 10. Alcazar 14-16 
 11. Agustinos-Leclerc 13-17 
 12. Zamorano 11-19 
 13. LHospitalet 10-20 
 14. Tarragona 9-21 
 15. Albacete 9-21 
 16. Gandia 8-22 
Full Standings
Last:4/23/2017
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 22-3 
 2. Cantbasket 18-6 
 3. Santurtzi 18-7 
 4. Easo 18-7 
 5. Ardoi 17-8 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-10 
 7. Pielagos 14-11 
 8. Valle de Egues 11-14 
 9. Muro Basquet 11-14 
 10. Burgos 11-14 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-17 
 12. TAKE Tolosa 7-18 
 13. Mondragon 7-19 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-19 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-22 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 21-4 
 2. Calidus Gal.COB 17-7 
 3. Estudiantes L. 17-8 
 4. Leon 17-8 
 5. BVM 2012 15-9 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-10 
 7. Naron 13-12 
 8. Betanzos 13-12 
 9. Rosalia 12-13 
 10. Innova Chef 10-15 
 11. La Fecha 9-16 
 12. Gijon 9-16 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-19 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-25 
Group B
 1. Real Madrid II 22-6 
 2. Real Canoe 21-7 
 3. Casvi 21-7 
 4. La Roda 20-8 
 5. Azuqueca 19-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 17-9 
 7. Villarrobledo 15-13 
 8. Gran Canaria B 15-13 
 9. Guadalajara 13-13 
 10. Quintanar 12-15 
 11. Alcobendas 12-15 
 12. Lanzarote 10-17 
 13. Estudiantes B 8-20 
 14. Rivas 6-22 
 15. Torrelodones 5-21 
 16. Viten Fuen. 3-24 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 18-7 
 2. Calvia 17-8 
 3. Menorca 15-10 
 4. Salt 13-11 
 5. Castellbisbal 13-11 
 6. Arenys 13-12 
 7. AEC Collblanc 12-12 
 8. Cornella 12-13 
 9. Olivar 12-13 
 10. JAC Sants 11-14 
 11. Sant Nicolau 11-14 
 12. Barna 10-15 
 13. Mataro 10-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-18 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 21-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 20-5 
 3. Quart 17-7 
 4. Barbera 15-10 
 5. Igualada 13-12 
 6. Sant Adria 13-12 
 7. Palma II 13-12 
 8. Valls Nutrion 11-14 
 9. Castelldefels 10-16 
 10. Vive El Masnou 9-15 
 11. Andorra II 8-17 
 12. Sitges 7-17 
 13. Cerdanyola 6-19 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 12-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 7-7 
 4. ULB OH!TELS 7-7 
 5. Huelva 6-8 
 6. Medacbasket 5-9 
 7. Andujar 5-9 
 8. San Juan 4-10 
Group D Perman
 1. Utrera 9-5 
 2. Meridiano Baza 9-5 
 3. Plasencia 8-6 
 4. Unicaja B 8-6 
 5. San Fernando 8-6 
 6. Novaschool 8-6 
 7. Coin 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-12 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 13-2 
 2. Cartagena 8-8 
 3. Valencia II 7-8 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 6-10 
 5. Lliria 4-10 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 10-6 
 2. Sagunto 9-6 
 3. L Alfas 8-5 
 4. Benidorm 8-7 
 5. Almassera 3-14 
Full Standings
Last:4/25/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 23-7 
 2 CSKA 22-8 
 3 Olympiacos 19-11 
 4 Panathinaikos 19-11 
 5 Fenerbahce 18-12 
 6 Anadolu Efes 17-13 
 7 Baskonia 17-13 
 8 Darussafaka 16-14 
 9 Crvena Zvezda 16-14 
 10 Zalgiris 14-16 
 11 FC Barcelona 12-18 
 12 Galatasaray 11-19 
 13 Brose Bask. 10-20 
 14 Maccabi T-A 10-20 
 15 EA7 Armani 8-22 
 16 Unics 8-22 
Last:4/7/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Edwin JACKSON
  Estudian.
  (190-SG-89)
  Avg: 22.3
 1. Jackson, Estudian.22.3 
 2. Llull, Real Madrid16.1 
 3. Shermadini, Andor.15.3 
 4. Jelovac, Zaragoza15.0 
 5. Bamforth, RE.14.5 
 6. Campazzo, UCAM M.14.3 
 7. Larkin, Baskonia14.2 
 8. Benzing, Zaragoza13.7 
 9. Mumbru, RE.13.0 
 10. Popovic, Fuenlabr.13.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Ante TOMIC
  FC Barce.
  (217-C-87)
  Avg: 7.9
 1. Tomic, FC Barce.7.9 
 2. Shermadini, Andor.7.3 
 3. Diagne, Fuenlabrada6.7 
 4. Mahalbasic, Sevilla6.6 
 5. Ayon, Real Madrid6.2 
 6. Norel, Zaragoza6.1 
 7. Suton, Estudiantes5.9 
 8. Fotu, Zaragoza5.9 
 9. Whittington, Obrad.5.7 
 10. Voigtmann, Basko.5.6 
Assists Per Game
 Andrew ALBICY
  Andorra
  (177-PG-90)
  Avg: 6.5
 1. Albicy, Andorra6.5 
 2. McConnell, Obradoiro6.4 
 3. Campazzo, UCAM M.5.9 
 4. Llull, Real Madrid5.4 
 5. Bellas, Zaragoza5.2 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia5.1 
 7. Cook, Estudiantes4.7 
 8. Oliver, Gran Canaria4.7 
 9. White, Iberosta.4.5 
 10. Diot, Valencia4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (181-PG-91)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.1.8 
 2. Cook, Estudiantes1.7 
 3. Albicy, Andorra1.6 
 4. Larkin, Baskonia1.5 
 5. Machado, Manresa1.4 
 6. Diot, Valencia1.3 
 7. Fernandez, Real M.1.2 
 8. Hanga, Baskonia1.2 
 9. Rabaseda, Gran C.1.2 
 10. Sikma, Valencia1.2 
Blocks Per Game
 Kevin TUMBA
  UCAM M.
  (205-C/F-91)
  Avg: 1.3
 1. Tumba, UCAM M.1.3 
 2. Rey, Manresa1.2 
 3. N'diaye, Unicaja1.2 
 4. Randolph, Real Madrid1.2 
 5. Pustovyi, Obradoiro1.0 
 6. Antetokounmp., Andor.0.8 
 7. Diagne, Fuenlabrada0.8 
 8. Ayon, Real Madrid0.8 
 9. Traore, Estudiantes0.8 
 10. Pasecniks, Gran C.0.8 
Player of the Week

 Ante Tomic
  FC Barcelona
  ( 217-C-87 )
  

 Goran Huskic
  Burgos
  ( 210-C-92 )
  

 Sergio De La Fuente
  Valladolid
  ( 198-C-89 )
  

 Stephon Carter
  Cartagena
  ( 193-G-91 )
  
Poll

Spanish men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Spanish Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 31 (Regular Season)

Baskonia 74% Apr.29 Joventut
UCAM Murcia 63% Apr.29 Zaragoza
Unicaja 54% Apr.29 Iberostar Te
RETAbet BB Apr.29 Andorra 57%
Sevilla Apr.29 FC Barcelona 80%
Fuenlabrada Apr.29 Gran Canaria 65%
Real Madrid 75% Apr.29 Estudian.
Valencia 80% Apr.29 Obradoiro
Next Round Schedule

Round 34 (Regular Season)

Huesca 54% Apr.28 Caceres
Burgos 61% Apr.28 Palencia
CB Clavijo Apr.28 Forca Lleida 51%
Ourense Apr.28 Breogan 63%
FC Barcelon Apr.28 Oviedo 66%
Araberri 59% Apr.28 Prat
Palma 72% Apr.28 Castello
Marin Apr.28 Gipuzkoa GB 83%
Coruna 61% Apr.28 Melilla
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Granada 74% Apr.28 Navarra
Cambados 61% Apr.28 Moron
Lucentum 51% Apr.28 Valladolid
Avila Apr.28 Zornotza 55%
Next Round Schedule

Round 29 (Regular Season)

Group A-A
Santurtzi 82% Apr.29 Univ.Burgos
Valle de Egu Apr.29 Cantbasket 66%
Venta de Ban Apr.29 Estela 95%
TAKE Tolosa Apr.29 Valladolid U 56%
Easo 89% Apr.29 Zarautz Ulac
Pielagos 76% Apr.29 Mondragon
Burgos Apr.29 Ardoi 51%
Group A-B
Estudian.L. 58% Apr.29 Leon
Rosalia Apr.29 Innova Chef 55%
Seis do Nada Apr.29 Vigo VGO 65%
Chantada 88% Apr.29 Gijon
La Fecha 63% Apr.29 Naron
Calidus Gal 64% Apr.29 Betanzos
Ponferrada 69% Apr.29 BVM 2012
Group B
Gran Canari Apr.29 Real Canoe 51%
Guadalajara 77% Apr.29 Rivas
Tenerife Nau 70% Apr.29 Villarrobled
Real Madrid 64% Apr.29 Casvi
Azuqueca 74% Apr.29 Quintanar
Viten Fuen. 66% Apr.29 Torrelodones
La Roda 80% Apr.29 Estudian.B
Alcobendas 58% Apr.29 Lanzarote
Group C-A
Mataro Apr.29 Menorca 56%
Martorell 67% Apr.29 Olivar
Salt 60% Apr.29 Cornella
Castellbisba 55% Apr.29 JAC Sants
Barna 72% Apr.29 Santfeliuenc
Calvia 62% Apr.29 Sant Nicolau
Group C-B
Barbera 59% Apr.29 Palma II
Pardinyes-L 79% Apr.29 Castelldefel
Igualada Apr.29 Mollet 68%
Cerdanyola Apr.29 Sant Adria 67%
Valls Nutrio Apr.29 Quart 65%
Muro Basquet 59% Apr.29 Andorra II
Vive El Masn Apr.29 Sitges 53%
Group E Clas
UCAM Murcia Apr.29 Myrtia 83%
Valencia II Apr.29 Lliria 53%
Group E Desc
Paterna 55% Apr.29 Sagunto
Almassera Apr.29 L Alfas 79%