Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Iberostar Tener. 18-6 
 2. Valencia 17-6 
 3. FC Barcelona 16-7 
 4. Baskonia 16-7 
 5. Real Madrid 16-7 
 6. Gran Canaria 16-8 
 7. Unicaja 15-8 
 8. Andorra 12-11 
 9. RETAbet BB 10-12 
 10. Estudiantes 10-14 
 11. Fuenlabrada 10-14 
 12. UCAM Murcia 9-15 
 13. Sevilla 8-15 
 14. Zaragoza 8-16 
 15. Obradoiro 7-16 
 16. Joventut 7-17 
 17. Manresa 4-20 
Full Standings
Last:3/19/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Gipuzkoa GBC 20-8 
 2. Burgos 20-9 
 3. Breogan 19-9 
 4. Palencia 19-10 
 5. Oviedo 18-10 
 6. Coruna 17-12 
 7. Melilla 16-12 
 8. Ourense 16-13 
 9. Palma 16-13 
 10. Forca Lleida 15-14 
 11. Araberri 13-15 
 12. Castello 12-16 
 13. Caceres 12-16 
 14. Prat 10-18 
 15. CB Clavijo 9-19 
 16. FC Barcelona II 9-20 
 17. Huesca 8-20 
 18. Marin 7-22 
Full Standings
Last:3/24/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Sammic ISB 19-6 
 2. Cambados 18-7 
 3. Granada 18-8 
 4. Lucentum 17-9 
 5. Avila 15-10 
 6. Moron 14-11 
 7. Valladolid 14-11 
 8. Alcazar 13-12 
 9. Navarra 13-12 
 10. Zornotza 13-12 
 11. Agustinos-Leclerc 11-14 
 12. L'Hospitalet 9-16 
 13. Tarragona 8-17 
 14. Gandia 7-18 
 15. Albacete 6-19 
 16. Zamorano 6-19 
Full Standings
Last:3/19/2017
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 19-2 
 2. Cantbasket 16-4 
 3. Easo 16-5 
 4. Ardoi 15-6 
 5. Santurtzi 14-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 13-8 
 7. Pielagos 11-10 
 8. Muro Basquet 9-12 
 9. Valle de Egues 9-12 
 10. Burgos 8-13 
 11. Univ.Burgos 7-14 
 12. Mondragon 7-14 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-16 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 4-17 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-18 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 17-4 
 2. Estudiantes L. 14-7 
 3. Leon 14-7 
 4. BVM 2012 13-7 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 13-7 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 13-8 
 7. Naron 12-9 
 8. Rosalia 11-10 
 9. Betanzos 10-11 
 10. Gijon 8-13 
 11. Innova Chef 8-13 
 12. La Fecha 7-14 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-15 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-21 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 20-4 
 2. Casvi 19-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 18-6 
 4. La Roda 17-7 
 5. Azuqueca 16-8 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 14-8 
 7. Villarrobledo 14-10 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-10 
 9. Guadalajara 11-11 
 10. Quintanar 11-12 
 11. Alcobendas 10-13 
 12. Lanzarote 8-15 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-19 
 14. Torrelodones 4-18 
 15. Rivas 4-20 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-21 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 16-5 
 2. Martorell 15-6 
 3. Menorca 13-8 
 4. Salt 12-8 
 5. Arenys 11-10 
 6. Castellbisbal 11-10 
 7. AEC Collblanc 10-10 
 8. Cornella 10-11 
 9. Olivar 9-12 
 10. Sant Nicolau 9-12 
 11. JAC Sants 8-13 
 12. Mataro 8-13 
 13. Barna 7-14 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-14 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 17-4 
 2. Quart 16-5 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 16-5 
 4. Barbera 13-8 
 5. Palma II 12-9 
 6. Igualada 11-10 
 7. Sant Adria 10-11 
 8. Valls Nutrion 10-11 
 9. Vive El Masnou 9-12 
 10. Castelldefels 8-13 
 11. Andorra II 6-15 
 12. Cerdanyola 6-15 
 13. Sitges 4-16 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 11-1 
 2. CAM E.Soler 8-4 
 3. Yosiquese 6-6 
 4. ULB OH!TELS 6-6 
 5. Huelva 5-7 
 6. San Juan 4-8 
 7. Medacbasket 4-8 
 8. Andujar 4-8 
Group D Perman
 1. Meridiano Baza 9-3 
 2. Plasencia 7-5 
 3. Novaschool 7-5 
 4. San Fernando 7-5 
 5. Utrera 7-5 
 6. Unicaja B 6-6 
 7. Coin 3-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-10 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 9-2 
 2. Valencia II 7-4 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 5-7 
 4. Cartagena 4-7 
 5. Lliria 3-8 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 9-4 
 2. L Alfas 7-4 
 3. Sagunto 7-5 
 4. Benidorm 6-6 
 5. Almassera 2-12 
Full Standings
Last:3/22/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 21-7 
 2 CSKA 21-7 
 3 Olympiacos 19-9 
 4 Fenerbahce 17-11 
 5 Panathinaikos 17-11 
 6 Anadolu Efes 16-12 
 7 Baskonia 16-12 
 8 Crvena Zvezda 15-13 
 9 Darussafaka 14-14 
 10 Zalgiris 13-15 
 11 FC Barcelona 11-17 
 12 Brose Bask. 10-18 
 13 Galatasaray 10-18 
 14 Maccabi T-A 10-18 
 15 EA7 Armani 7-21 
 16 Unics 7-21 
Last:3/24/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Edwin JACKSON
  Estudian.
  (190-SG-89)
  Avg: 22.9
 1. Jackson, Estudian.22.9 
 2. Llull, Real Madrid15.6 
 3. Shermadini, Andor.15.4 
 4. Campazzo, UCAM M.14.8 
 5. Bamforth, RE.14.5 
 6. Jelovac, Zaragoza14.5 
 7. Benzing, Zaragoza14.3 
 8. Mumbru, RE.14.2 
 9. Larkin, Baskonia14.0 
 10. Nedovic, Unicaja13.9 
Rebounds Per Game
 Giorgi SHERMADINI
  Andor.
  (217-C-89)
  Avg: 7.7
 1. Shermadini, Andor.7.7 
 2. Tomic, FC Barce.7.4 
 3. Diagne, Fuenlabrada6.7 
 4. Mahalbasic, Sevilla6.5 
 5. Beiran, Iberosta.6.4 
 6. Fotu, Zaragoza6.2 
 7. Ayon, Real Madrid6.1 
 8. Norel, Zaragoza5.9 
 9. Musli, Unicaja5.8 
 10. Suton, Estudiantes5.8 
Assists Per Game
 Andrew ALBICY
  Andorra
  (177-PG-90)
  Avg: 7
 1. Albicy, Andorra7.0 
 2. McConnell, Obradoiro5.8 
 3. Llull, Real Madrid5.7 
 4. Campazzo, UCAM M.5.7 
 5. Bellas, Zaragoza5.5 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia5.4 
 7. Cook, Estudiantes4.7 
 8. Oliver, Gran Canaria4.6 
 9. White, Iberosta.4.3 
 10. Diot, Valencia3.9 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (181-PG-91)
  Avg: 1.9
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.1.9 
 2. Larkin, Baskonia1.7 
 3. Cook, Estudiantes1.7 
 4. Albicy, Andorra1.6 
 5. Machado, Manresa1.5 
 6. Rabaseda, Gran C.1.3 
 7. Diot, Valencia1.3 
 8. Lockett, Sevilla1.2 
 9. Shengelia, Baskonia1.2 
 10. Randolph, Real Madrid1.2 
Blocks Per Game
 Ondrej BALVIN
  Estudiantes
  (217-C-92)
  Avg: 1.3
 1. Balvin, Estudiantes1.3 
 2. Randolph, Real Madrid1.2 
 3. N'diaye, Unicaja1.2 
 4. Tumba, UCAM M.1.0 
 5. Pustovyi, Obradoiro1.0 
 6. Rey, Manresa0.9 
 7. Antetokounmp., Andor.0.9 
 8. Diagne, Fuenlabrada0.8 
 9. Traore, Estudiantes0.8 
 10. Jordan, Joventut0.8 
Player of the Week

 Giorgi Shermadini
  Andorra
  ( 217-C-120-89 )
  

 Daniel Rodriguez
  Palencia
  ( 182-PG-84 )
  

 Matthew Don
  Cambados
  ( 201-PF-91-93 )
  

 Taylor Cameron
  Medacbasket
  ( 196-G-91-91 )
  
Poll

Spanish men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Spanish Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 26 (Regular Season)

UCAM Murcia Mar.25 Iberostar Te 72%
Valencia 58% Mar.25 Unicaja
FC Barcelona 60% Mar.25 Andorra
Estudian. Mar.25 Baskonia 60%
Real Madrid 73% Mar.25 RETAbet BB
Zaragoza Mar.25 Gran Canaria 74%
Manresa 58% Mar.25 Fuenlabrada
Sevilla 72% Mar.25 Joventut
Next Round Schedule

Round 30 (Regular Season)

CB Clavijo 58% Mar.31 Huesca
Ourense Mar.31 Burgos 58%
FC Barcelon 60% Mar.31 Caceres
Araberri Mar.31 Palencia 55%
Palma 71% Mar.31 Forca Lleida
Marin Mar.31 Breogan 77%
Coruna 51% Mar.31 Oviedo
Melilla 61% Mar.31 Prat
Gipuzkoa GB 71% Mar.31 Castello
Round 18
Breogan 77% Mar.28 CB Clavijo
Next Round Schedule

Round 26 (Regular Season)

Sammic ISB 71% Mar.25 Valladolid
Zornotza 73% Mar.25 L'Hospitalet
Lucentum 52% Mar.25 Granada
Moron 68% Mar.25 Avila
Zamorano Mar.25 Alcazar 54%
Agustinos-Le 73% Mar.25 Gandia
Cambados 83% Mar.25 Tarragona
Albacete Mar.25 Navarra 60%
Next Round Schedule

Round 25 (Regular Season)

Group A-A
Ardoi 55% Mar.26 Valladolid U
Pielagos Mar.26 Cantbasket 52%
Burgos Mar.25 Estela 85%
Venta de Ban Mar.25 Santurtzi 89%
TAKE Tolosa 59% Mar.25 Valle de Egu
Easo 81% Mar.25 Univ.Burgos
Mondragon 59% Mar.25 Zarautz Ulac
Group A-B
Betanzos 55% Mar.26 Naron
Seis do Nada Mar.25 Estudian.L. 94%
Chantada 61% Mar.25 Rosalia
La Fecha Mar.25 Leon 58%
Calidus Gal 75% Mar.25 Innova Chef
Ponferrada 82% Mar.25 Vigo VGO
BVM 2012 66% Mar.25 Gijon
Group B
Gran Canari 55% Mar.25 Tenerife Nau
Real Madrid 72% Mar.25 Guadalajara
Azuqueca 54% Mar.25 Real Canoe
Viten Fuen. 52% Mar.25 Rivas
La Roda 56% Mar.25 Villarrobled
Alcobendas Mar.25 Casvi 75%
Lanzarote Mar.25 Quintanar 62%
Estudian.B Mar.25 Torrelodones 55%
Group C-A
Sant Nicolau 73% Mar.26 Santfeliuenc
Barna Mar.26 Menorca 54%
Calvia 71% Mar.26 Olivar
Salt 62% Mar.26 Mataro
Castelldefel Mar.25 Martorell 62%
AEC Collbla 57% Mar.25 Cornella
Arenys 60% Mar.25 JAC Sants
Group C-B
Cerdanyola Mar.26 Pardinyes-L 84%
Valls Nutrio 55% Mar.25 Palma II
Muro Basquet 52% Mar.25 Castelldefel
Vive El Masn Mar.25 Mollet 78%
Sitges Mar.25 Sant Adria 54%
Andorra II Mar.25 Quart 84%
Igualada 51% Mar.25 Barbera
Group D Clas
Yosiquese 51% Mar.25 CAM E.Soler
ULB OH!TELS Mar.25 Medacbasket 53%
Huelva Mar.25 Cazorla 79%
San Juan Mar.25 Andujar 55%
Group D Perm
Utrera 82% Mar.25 Coin
Real Betis Mar.25 Unicaja B 69%
Plasencia Mar.25 Novaschool 55%
S.Fernando Mar.25 Meridiano Ba 53%
Group E Clas
Valencia II 63% Mar.26 Cartagena
Myrtia 87% Mar.25 Lliria
Group E Desc
Paterna 63% Mar.25 L Alfas
Benidorm Mar.25 Sagunto 58%
Next Round Schedule

Round 29 (Regular Season)

Crvena Zvezd 64% Mar.31 Unics
Galatasaray Mar.31 Baskonia 55%
Panathinaiko 54% Mar.31 CSKA
Real Madrid 73% Mar.31 Fenerbahce
Zalgiris 75% Mar.31 EA7 Armani
Anadolu Efes 58% Mar.30 Olympiacos
Brose Bask. 51% Mar.30 Darussafaka
FC Barcelona 59% Mar.30 Maccabi T-A