Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Valencia 18-6 
 2. Iberostar Tener. 18-7 
 3. FC Barcelona 17-7 
 4. Baskonia 17-7 
 5. Real Madrid 17-7 
 6. Gran Canaria 17-8 
 7. Unicaja 15-9 
 8. Andorra 12-12 
 9. Fuenlabrada 11-14 
 10. RETAbet BB 10-13 
 11. UCAM Murcia 10-15 
 12. Estudiantes 10-15 
 13. Sevilla 8-16 
 14. Joventut 8-17 
 15. Zaragoza 8-17 
 16. Obradoiro 7-16 
 17. Manresa 4-21 
Full Standings
Last:3/26/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Gipuzkoa GBC 20-9 
 2. Breogan 20-9 
 3. Burgos 20-9 
 4. Palencia 19-10 
 5. Oviedo 18-11 
 6. Melilla 17-12 
 7. Coruna 17-12 
 8. Ourense 16-13 
 9. Palma 16-13 
 10. Forca Lleida 15-14 
 11. Caceres 13-16 
 12. Araberri 13-16 
 13. Castello 12-17 
 14. Prat 11-18 
 15. CB Clavijo 9-20 
 16. FC Barcelona II 9-20 
 17. Huesca 9-20 
 18. Marin 7-22 
Full Standings
Last:3/28/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Sammic ISB 20-6 
 2. Cambados 19-7 
 3. Granada 18-9 
 4. Lucentum 18-9 
 5. Avila 16-10 
 6. Moron 14-12 
 7. Zornotza 14-12 
 8. Navarra 14-12 
 9. Valladolid 14-12 
 10. Alcazar 13-13 
 11. Agustinos-Leclerc 12-14 
 12. L'Hospitalet 9-17 
 13. Tarragona 8-18 
 14. Zamorano 7-19 
 15. Gandia 7-19 
 16. Albacete 6-20 
Full Standings
Last:3/26/2017
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 19-3 
 2. Easo 17-5 
 3. Cantbasket 16-5 
 4. Santurtzi 15-7 
 5. Ardoi 15-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 14-8 
 7. Pielagos 12-10 
 8. Muro Basquet 10-12 
 9. Valle de Egues 9-13 
 10. Burgos 9-13 
 11. Univ.Burgos 7-15 
 12. Mondragon 7-16 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 6-16 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 5-17 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-19 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 18-4 
 2. Estudiantes L. 15-7 
 3. Leon 15-7 
 4. BVM 2012 14-7 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 14-7 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 14-8 
 7. Naron 13-9 
 8. Rosalia 11-11 
 9. Betanzos 10-12 
 10. Gijon 8-14 
 11. Innova Chef 8-14 
 12. La Fecha 7-15 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-16 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-22 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 20-5 
 2. Casvi 19-6 
 3. Real Madrid II 19-6 
 4. La Roda 18-7 
 5. Azuqueca 17-8 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 15-8 
 7. Villarrobledo 14-11 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-11 
 9. Guadalajara 11-12 
 10. Quintanar 11-13 
 11. Alcobendas 11-13 
 12. Lanzarote 9-15 
 13. Estudiantes B 6-19 
 14. Rivas 5-20 
 15. Torrelodones 4-19 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-22 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 16-6 
 2. Martorell 16-6 
 3. Salt 13-8 
 4. Menorca 13-9 
 5. Castellbisbal 11-10 
 6. Arenys 11-11 
 7. Cornella 11-11 
 8. AEC Collblanc 10-11 
 9. Olivar 10-12 
 10. Sant Nicolau 10-12 
 11. JAC Sants 9-13 
 12. Barna 8-14 
 13. Mataro 8-14 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-15 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 18-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 17-5 
 3. Quart 16-6 
 4. Barbera 14-8 
 5. Palma II 12-10 
 6. Igualada 11-11 
 7. Valls Nutrion 11-11 
 8. Sant Adria 10-12 
 9. Vive El Masnou 9-13 
 10. Castelldefels 8-15 
 11. Andorra II 7-15 
 12. Cerdanyola 6-16 
 13. Sitges 5-16 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 11-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 9-4 
 3. ULB OH!TELS 7-6 
 4. Huelva 6-7 
 5. Yosiquese 6-7 
 6. Andujar 5-8 
 7. San Juan 4-9 
 8. Medacbasket 4-9 
Group D Perman
 1. Meridiano Baza 9-4 
 2. Plasencia 8-5 
 3. Utrera 8-5 
 4. San Fernando 8-5 
 5. Unicaja B 7-6 
 6. Novaschool 7-6 
 7. Coin 3-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-11 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 10-2 
 2. Valencia II 7-5 
 3. Cartagena 5-7 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 5-7 
 5. Lliria 3-9 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 9-5 
 2. L Alfas 8-4 
 3. Benidorm 7-6 
 4. Sagunto 7-6 
 5. Almassera 2-12 
Full Standings
Last:3/27/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 21-7 
 2 CSKA 21-7 
 3 Olympiacos 19-9 
 4 Fenerbahce 17-11 
 5 Panathinaikos 17-11 
 6 Anadolu Efes 16-12 
 7 Baskonia 16-12 
 8 Crvena Zvezda 15-13 
 9 Darussafaka 14-14 
 10 Zalgiris 13-15 
 11 FC Barcelona 11-17 
 12 Brose Bask. 10-18 
 13 Galatasaray 10-18 
 14 Maccabi T-A 10-18 
 15 EA7 Armani 7-21 
 16 Unics 7-21 
Last:3/24/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Edwin JACKSON
  Estudian.
  (190-SG-89)
  Avg: 22.9
 1. Jackson, Estudian.22.9 
 2. Llull, Real Madrid16.2 
 3. Shermadini, Andor.15.5 
 4. Bamforth, RE.14.5 
 5. Larkin, Baskonia14.3 
 6. Jelovac, Zaragoza14.3 
 7. Campazzo, UCAM M.14.2 
 8. Benzing, Zaragoza14.1 
 9. Nedovic, Unicaja14.0 
 10. Mumbru, RE.13.9 
Rebounds Per Game
 Giorgi SHERMADINI
  Andor.
  (217-C-89)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Shermadini, Andor.7.6 
 2. Tomic, FC Barce.7.5 
 3. Diagne, Fuenlabrada6.7 
 4. Mahalbasic, Sevilla6.5 
 5. Beiran, Iberosta.6.4 
 6. Norel, Zaragoza6.1 
 7. Ayon, Real Madrid6.1 
 8. Fotu, Zaragoza6.0 
 9. Musli, Unicaja5.8 
 10. Suton, Estudiantes5.7 
Assists Per Game
 Andrew ALBICY
  Andorra
  (177-PG-90)
  Avg: 6.9
 1. Albicy, Andorra6.9 
 2. McConnell, Obradoiro5.8 
 3. Campazzo, UCAM M.5.8 
 4. Llull, Real Madrid5.7 
 5. Bellas, Zaragoza5.3 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia5.2 
 7. Cook, Estudiantes4.6 
 8. Oliver, Gran Canaria4.6 
 9. White, Iberosta.4.4 
 10. Diot, Valencia3.9 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (181-PG-91)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.1.8 
 2. Albicy, Andorra1.8 
 3. Larkin, Baskonia1.7 
 4. Cook, Estudiantes1.7 
 5. Machado, Manresa1.4 
 6. Rabaseda, Gran C.1.3 
 7. Diot, Valencia1.3 
 8. Bellas, Zaragoza1.2 
 9. Hanga, Baskonia1.2 
 10. Randolph, Real Madrid1.2 
Blocks Per Game
 Ondrej BALVIN
  Estudiantes
  (217-C-92)
  Avg: 1.3
 1. Balvin, Estudiantes1.3 
 2. N'diaye, Unicaja1.2 
 3. Rey, Manresa1.1 
 4. Tumba, UCAM M.1.1 
 5. Randolph, Real Madrid1.1 
 6. Pustovyi, Obradoiro1.0 
 7. Traore, Estudiantes0.8 
 8. Jordan, Joventut0.8 
 9. Antetokounmp., Andor.0.8 
 10. Diagne, Fuenlabrada0.8 
Player of the Week

 Bojan Dubljevic
  Valencia
  ( 205-PF-106-91 )
  

 Jason Cain
  Marin
  ( 208-F-102-85 )
  

 Alvaro Lobo
  Lucentum
  ( 192-PG-92 )
  

 Evan Maxwell
  ULB OH!TELS
  ( 203-C-98 )
  
Poll

Spanish men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Spanish Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 27 (Regular Season)

Joventut 57% Apr.1 Sevilla
RETAbet BB Apr.1 Valencia 77%
Fuenlabrada Apr.1 Real Madrid 51%
Joventut 58% Apr.1 Obradoiro
Iberostar Te 75% Apr.1 Zaragoza
Gran Canaria 62% Apr.1 FC Barcelona
Unicaja 79% Apr.1 Manresa
Andorra 58% Apr.1 Estudian.
Next Round Schedule

Round 30 (Regular Season)

CB Clavijo 57% Mar.31 Huesca
Ourense Mar.31 Burgos 58%
FC Barcelon 59% Mar.31 Caceres
Araberri Mar.31 Palencia 65%
Palma 71% Mar.31 Forca Lleida
Marin Mar.31 Breogan 77%
Coruna 68% Mar.31 Oviedo
Melilla 61% Mar.31 Prat
Gipuzkoa GB 71% Mar.31 Castello
Round 18
Breogan 77% Mar.28 CB Clavijo
Next Round Schedule

Round 27 (Regular Season)

Valladolid 82% Apr.1 Albacete
Navarra Apr.1 Cambados 61%
Tarragona 51% Apr.1 Agustinos-Le
Gandia Apr.1 Zamorano 56%
Alcazar 51% Apr.1 Moron
Avila 51% Apr.1 Lucentum
Granada Apr.1 Zornotza 54%
L'Hospitalet Apr.1 Sammic ISB 82%
Next Round Schedule

Round 26 (Regular Season)

Group A-A
Zarautz Ulac Apr.2 Ardoi 71%
Valle de Egu 75% Apr.2 Venta de Ban
Valladolid U 67% Apr.1 Burgos
Estela 61% Apr.1 Pielagos
Cantbasket 56% Apr.1 Easo
Univ.Burgos Apr.1 TAKE Tolosa 53%
Santurtzi 85% Apr.1 Mondragon
Group A-B
Estudian.L. 75% Apr.2 Betanzos
Vigo VGO Apr.2 Calidus Gal 81%
Innova Chef 58% Apr.1 La Fecha
Leon Apr.1 Chantada 59%
Rosalia 93% Apr.1 Seis do Nada
Naron Apr.1 BVM 2012 52%
Gijon Apr.1 Ponferrada 59%
Group B
Guadalajara Apr.2 Tenerife Nau 62%
Estudian.B Apr.1 Gran Canari 66%
Torrelodones Apr.1 Lanzarote 66%
Quintanar 57% Apr.1 Alcobendas
Casvi 64% Apr.1 La Roda
Villarrobled 91% Apr.1 Viten Fuen.
Rivas Apr.1 Azuqueca 79%
Real Canoe 60% Apr.1 Real Madrid
Group C-A
Mataro Apr.2 Sant Nicolau 52%
JAC Sants 68% Apr.2 AEC Collbla
Menorca Apr.2 Castellbisba 54%
Martorell 58% Apr.2 Salt
Cornella Apr.1 Calvia 60%
Olivar 69% Apr.1 Barna
Santfeliuenc Apr.1 Arenys 64%
Group C-B
Barbera 71% Apr.2 Andorra II
Castelldefel Apr.2 Valls Nutrio 63%
Palma II 77% Apr.2 Cerdanyola
Pardinyes-L 66% Apr.1 Igualada
Quart 79% Apr.1 Sitges
Sant Adria 71% Apr.1 Vive El Masn
Mollet 73% Apr.1 Muro Basquet
Coin Apr.1 Plasencia 80%
Unicaja B 52% Apr.1 S.Fernando
Meridiano Ba 68% Apr.1 Utrera
Real Betis Apr.1 Novaschool 80%
Lliria Apr.1 UCAM Murcia 64%
Myrtia 73% Apr.1 Cartagena
Benidorm Apr.1 L Alfas 56%
Paterna 90% Apr.1 Almassera
Group D Clas
CAM E.Soler 68% Apr.1 Huelva
Medacbasket 70% Apr.1 San Juan
Andujar 68% Apr.1 Yosiquese
Cazorla 78% Apr.1 ULB OH!TELS
Next Round Schedule

Round 29 (Regular Season)

Crvena Zvezd 64% Mar.31 Unics
Galatasaray Mar.31 Baskonia 55%
Panathinaiko 54% Mar.31 CSKA
Real Madrid 73% Mar.31 Fenerbahce
Zalgiris 75% Mar.31 EA7 Armani
Anadolu Efes 58% Mar.30 Olympiacos
Brose Bask. 51% Mar.30 Darussafaka
FC Barcelona 59% Mar.30 Maccabi T-A