Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter


 
Juan Dominguez

Twitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Mike Amico
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. FC Barcelona 4-0 
 2. Fuenlabrada 4-0 
 3. Real Madrid 4-0 
 4. Valencia 3-1 
 5. Gran Canaria 3-1 
 6. Unicaja 3-1 
 7. Iberostar Tener. 3-1 
 8. UCAM Murcia 2-2 
 9. Obradoiro 2-2 
 10. RETAbet BB 2-2 
 11. Gipuzkoa GBC 2-2 
 12. Estudiantes 1-2 
 13. Andorra 1-3 
 14. Baskonia 1-3 
 15. Joventut 0-3 
 16. Burgos 0-4 
 17. Real Betis 0-4 
 18. Zaragoza 0-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/15/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Melilla 4-0 
 2. Breogan 3-0 
 3. Oviedo 3-1 
 4. Araberri 3-1 
 5. Manresa 3-1 
 6. Prat 3-1 
 7. Sammic ISB 3-1 
 8. CB Clavijo 2-2 
 9. FC Barcelona II 2-2 
 10. Palma 2-2 
 11. Coruna 1-2 
 12. Valladolid 1-2 
 13. Forca Lleida 1-3 
 14. Huesca 1-3 
 15. Castello 1-3 
 16. Caceres 1-3 
 17. Ourense 0-3 
 18. Palencia 0-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/15/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Albacete 3-0 
 2. Lucentum 3-0 
 3. Moron 3-0 
 4. Myrtia 3-0 
 5. Granada 2-1 
 6. La Roda 2-1 
 7. Plasencia 2-1 
 8. Navarra 1-2 
 9. Avila 1-2 
 10. Agustinos-Leclerc 1-2 
 11. Real Canoe 1-2 
 12. Fundacion 5+11 1-2 
 13. L'Hospitalet 1-2 
 14. Aquimisa LZ 0-3 
 15. Cambados 0-3 
 16. Martorell 0-3 
Full Standings
Last:10/14/2017
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Burgos 4-2 
 2. Estela 3-0 
 3. Santurtzi 3-0 
 4. Zornotza 3-0 
 5. Pielagos 2-1 
 6. Easo 2-1 
 7. La Fecha 2-1 
 8. Valladolid Univ. 2-1 
 9. Cantbasket 1-2 
 10. CBT Gimnastica 1-2 
 11. Ardoi 1-2 
 12. Univ.Burgos 0-0 
 13. BIOK2.COM OKE 0-3 
 14. Mondragon 0-3 
 15. Valle de Egues 0-3 
 16. Zarautz 0-3 
Group A-B
 1. Carbajosa 3-0 
 2. Leon 3-0 
 3. Ponferrada CDP 3-0 
 4. Marin 2-0 
 5. Chantada 2-1 
 6. Estudiantes L. 2-1 
 7. Naron 2-1 
 8. Innova Chef 1-1 
 9. Obradoiro II 1-1 
 10. Rosalia 1-1 
 11. Betanzos 1-2 
 12. Venta de Banos 1-2 
 13. COB 0-3 
 14. Coruna II 0-3 
 15. Culleredo 0-3 
 16. Gijon 0-3 
Group B
 1. Almansa 4-0 
 2. Azuqueca 4-0 
 3. Villarrobledo 3-1 
 4. Real Madrid II 3-1 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 3-1 
 6. Rivas 3-1 
 7. Guadalajara 2-2 
 8. Alcobendas 2-2 
 9. Teguise 2-2 
 10. Gran Canaria II 2-2 
 11. Estudio 1-3 
 12. Lanzarote 1-3 
 13. Liceo Frances 1-3 
 14. Quintanar 1-3 
 15. Casvi 0-4 
 16. Estudiantes B 0-4 
Group C-A
 1. Sant Adria 4-0 
 2. Sant Josep 3-0 
 3. Girona Basquet 3-1 
 4. Vive El Masnou 3-1 
 5. Arenys 2-2 
 6. Castelldefels 2-2 
 7. AEC Collblanc 2-2 
 8. Mataro Parc Boet 2-2 
 9. Tarragona 1-1 
 10. Quart 1-2 
 11. Menorca 1-3 
 12. Cantaires Tortosa 1-3 
 13. Barbera 0-2 
 14. Roser 0-4 
Group C-B
 1. Mataro Feimat 4-0 
 2. Palma II 3-1 
 3. Valls Nutrion 3-1 
 4. Mollet 2-1 
 5. Pardinyes-L. 2-1 
 6. Vic 2-1 
 7. Cornella 2-2 
 8. Salt 2-2 
 9. Igualada 1-2 
 10. Castellbisbal 1-2 
 11. Cerdanyola 1-2 
 12. Olivar 1-2 
 13. Andorra II 0-3 
 14. JAC Sants 0-4 
Group D-A
 1. Almeria 1-0 
 2. Cazorla 1-0 
 3. Marbella 1-0 
 4. Multiopticas Baza 1-0 
 5. Unicaja-Andalucia 1-0 
 6. Andujar 0-1 
 7. CAM E.Soler 0-1 
 8. Coin 0-1 
 9. Medacbasket 0-1 
 10. Novaschool 0-1 
Group D-B
 1. Algeciras 2-0 
 2. Benahavis 1-0 
 3. Cordobasket 1-0 
 4. Huelva 1-0 
 5. Utrera 1-0 
 6. Jaguarzo Adepla 1-1 
 7. San Juan 0-1 
 8. ULB OH!TELS 0-1 
 9. San Fernando 0-2 
 10. Sevilla 2 0-2 
Group E
 1. Aldaia 0-0 
 2. Begastri 0-0 
 3. Benidorm 0-0 
 4. Cartagena 0-0 
 5. Gandia 0-0 
 6. L Alfas 0-0 
 7. Lliria 0-0 
 8. Paterna 0-0 
 9. Sagunto 0-0 
 10. UAF Lucentum 0-0 
 11. UCAM Murcia II 0-0 
 12. Valencia II 0-0 
Full Standings
Last:10/16/2017
Euroleague Standings
$$Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 1-0 
 2 FC Barcelona 1-0 
 3 Khimki 1-0 
 4 Maccabi T-A 1-0 
 5 Olympiacos 1-0 
 6 Real Madrid 1-0 
 7 Unicaja 1-0 
 8 Zalgiris 1-0 
 9 Anadolu Efes 0-1 
 10 Baskonia 0-1 
 11 Brose Bask. 0-1 
 12 Crvena Zvezda 0-1 
 13 EA7 Armani 0-1 
 14 Fenerbahce 0-1 
 15 Panathinaikos 0-1 
 16 Valencia 0-1 
$$ANGT Standings
 1 ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 2 Bayern U18 0-0 
 3 BBA U18 0-0 
 4 Cedevita U18 0-0 
 5 CFBB 0-0 
 6 Cibona U18 0-0 
 7 Cr.Zvezda U18 0-0 
 8 CSKA U18 0-0 
 9 Darussafaka U18 0-0 
 10 Estudiantes U18 0-0 
 11 FCB U18 0-0 
 12 Fenerbahce U18 0-0 
 13 GBA U18 0-0 
 14 Gran Canaria U18 0-0 
 15 Joventut U18 0-0 
 16 L.Rytas U18 0-0 
 17 Las Palmas U18 0-0 
 18 LHospitalet U18 0-0 
 19 Macc.TA U18 0-0 
 20 Mega Bemax U18 0-0 
 21 Panathinaikos U18 0-0 
 22 Partizan U18 0-0 
 23 Real Madrid U18 0-0 
 24 Seville U18 0-0 
 25 Skyliners U18 0-0 
 26 Spars U18 0-0 
 27 Stellazzurra U18 0-0 
 28 U.Olimpija U18 0-0 
 29 Unicaja U18 0-0 
 30 USK U18 0-0 
 31 VEF U18 0-0 
 32 Zalgiris U18 0-0 
Last:10/13/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Darussafaka 1-0 
 2 Fiat TO 1-0 
 3 Unics 1-0 
 4 Andorra 0-1 
 5 Cedevita 0-1 
 6 Paris-Levallois 0-1 
Group B
 1 B.Muenchen 1-0 
 2 Buducnost 1-0 
 3 Lietkabelis 1-0 
 4 Galatasaray 0-1 
 5 Grissin Bon RE 0-1 
 6 Hapoel J-M 0-1 
Group C
 1 ALBA 1-0 
 2 Lokomotiv 1-0 
 3 RETAbet BB 1-0 
 4 Lietuvos rytas 0-1 
 5 Limoges 0-1 
 6 Partizan NIS 0-1 
Group D
 1 Dolomiti En. TR 1-0 
 2 Gran Canaria 1-0 
 3 Ratiopharm 1-0 
 4 ASVEL 0-1 
 5 Tofas 0-1 
 6 Zenit 0-1 
Last:10/12/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Enisey 1-0 
 2 Monaco 1-0 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 1-0 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-0 
 5 Banco di Srd 0-1 
 6 EWE Baskets 0-1 
 7 Hapoel Holon 0-1 
 8 Juventus 0-1 
Group B
 1 Gaziantep 1-0 
 2 Ludwigsburg 1-0 
 3 Neptunas 1-0 
 4 Ventspils 1-0 
 5 Betaland Cdo 0-1 
 6 Chalon 0-1 
 7 Iberostar Tener. 0-1 
 8 PAOK 0-1 
Group C
 1 Bayreuth 1-0 
 2 Estudiantes 1-0 
 3 Strasbourg 1-0 
 4 Umana VE 1-0 
 5 AEK 0-1 
 6 Banvit BK 0-1 
 7 Olimpija 0-1 
 8 Rosa 0-1 
Group D
 1 Aris 1-0 
 2 Nanterre 1-0 
 3 Oostende 1-0 
 4 Scandone AV 1-0 
 5 Besiktas 0-1 
 6 CEZ Nymburk 0-1 
 7 Stelmet 0-1 
 8 Telekom Bsk 0-1 
Last:10/11/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Erick GREEN
  Valencia
  (190-PG-91)
  Avg: 19.5
 1. Green, Valencia19.5 
 2. Norel, Gipuzkoa GBC18.5 
 3. Oriola, FC Barce.17.5 
 4. Blazic, Andorra17.3 
 5. Randolph, Real Madrid16.8 
 6. Landesberg, Estudian.16.3 
 7. Ponitka, Iberosta.15.8 
 8. Oliver, Gran Canaria15.8 
 9. Shengelia, Baskonia15.7 
 10. Thomas, Obradoiro15.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Henk NOREL
  Gipuzkoa GBC
  (213-C-87)
  Avg: 10.5
 1. Norel, Gipuzkoa GBC10.5 
 2. Tobey, Iberosta.8.3 
 3. Randolph, Real Madrid7.3 
 4. Dubljevic, Valencia7.0 
 5. Gladness, RE.6.8 
 6. Baez, Gran Canaria6.8 
 7. Suton, Estudiantes6.7 
 8. Ayon, Real Madrid6.5 
 9. Doncic, Real Madrid6.5 
 10. Pustovyi, Obradoiro6.3 
Assists Per Game
 Omar-Sharif COOK
  Estudiantes
  (186-PG-82)
  Avg: 8.7
 1. Cook, Estudiantes8.7 
 2. Heurtel, FC Barce.6.8 
 3. Granger, Baskonia6.3 
 4. Tabu, RE.5.5 
 5. Pozas, Obradoiro5.5 
 6. Doncic, Real Madrid5.5 
 7. Nedovic, Unicaja5.0 
 8. Mekel, Gran C.5.0 
 9. Hannah, UCAM M.4.8 
 10. Fernandez, Andorra4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Adam HANGA
  FC Barcelona
  (199-SF-89)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Hanga, FC Barcelona2.3 
 2. Pressey, FC Barce.2.0 
 3. Campazzo, Real M.2.0 
 4. Diaz, Unicaja1.8 
 5. Albicy, Andorra1.8 
 6. Tumba, UCAM M.1.8 
 7. Garcia, Zaragoza1.5 
 8. Shurna, Andorra1.5 
 9. Van-Lacke, Gipuzko.1.5 
 10. Heurtel, FC Barce.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Artem PUSTOVYI
  Obradoiro
  (218-C-92)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Pustovyi, Obradoiro2.5 
 2. Jordan, Joventut2.0 
 3. Ayon, Real Madrid1.8 
 4. Brown, Estudiantes1.7 
 5. Varnado, Zaragoza1.5 
 6. Diop, Baskonia1.5 
 7. Eyenga, Fuenlabrada1.5 
 8. Pleiss, Valencia1.3 
 9. Vezenkov, FC Barce.1.3 
 10. Balvin, Gran Canaria1.3 
Poll


Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

Real Madrid 68% Oct.22 Unicaja
Baskonia Oct.22 Gipuzkoa GB 66%
Gran Canaria 96% Oct.22 Joventut
UCAM Murcia Oct.22 Valencia 54%
Estudian. Oct.22 FC Barcelona 88%
Iberostar Te 56% Oct.22 RETAbet BB
Real Betis Oct.22 Fuenlabrada 99%
Zaragoza Oct.21 Andorra 79%
Obradoiro 93% Oct.21 Burgos
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

Araberri 58% Oct.22 Manresa
FC Barcelon 94% Oct.22 Palencia
Sammic ISB 61% Oct.22 Prat
Breogan 94% Oct.21 Caceres
Palma 76% Oct.21 Castello
Oviedo 96% Oct.21 Ourense
Huesca Oct.20 Melilla 89%
CB Clavijo 67% Oct.20 Forca Lleida
Coruna 70% Oct.20 Valladolid
Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Regular Season)

Martorell Oct.22 L'Hospitalet 87%
Aquimisa LZ Oct.21 Plasencia 92%
Granada Oct.21 Moron 66%
Fundacion 5+ Oct.21 La Roda 70%
Cambados Oct.21 Lucentum 99%
Avila Oct.21 Albacete 90%
Navarra Oct.20 Myrtia 83%
Agustinos-Le Oct.20 Real Canoe 56%
Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

A-A
Valle de Egu Nov.12 Pielagos 93%
Zarautz Nov.12 CBT Gimnast 87%
Ardoi Nov.12 Valladolid U 76%
Estela 71% Nov.11 Burgos
Cantbasket 92% Nov.11 BIOK2.COM O
Santurtzi 72% Nov.11 La Fecha
Burgos Nov.11 Zornotza 65%
Mondragon Nov.11 Easo 92%
A-B
Carbajosa 86% Nov.12 Obradoiro I
Coruna II Nov.12 Ponferrada 98%
Betanzos Nov.12 Chantada 77%
Marin 79% Nov.12 Rosalia
Leon 99% Nov.12 COB
Estudian.L. 61% Nov.12 Naron
Gijon 57% Nov.11 Culleredo
Venta de Ban 50% Nov.11 Innova Chef
Group B
Guadalajara 54% Nov.12 Tenerife Nau
Teguise Nov.11 Real Madrid 58%
Villarrobled 96% Nov.11 Estudian.B
Casvi Nov.11 Alcobendas 89%
Almansa 81% Nov.11 Gran Canari
Rivas 88% Nov.11 Liceo France
Quintanar 57% Nov.11 Lanzarote
Estudio Nov.8 Azuqueca 92%
C-A
Barbera Nov.12 Girona Basqu 93%
Roser Nov.12 Menorca 79%
Quart Nov.12 Castelldefel 54%
AEC Collbla 57% Nov.11 Mataro Parc
Tarragona Nov.11 Vive El Masn 55%
Sant Josep 94% Nov.11 Cantaires To
Arenys Nov.11 Sant Adria 79%
Barbera Nov.10 Quart 85%
CB
Salt Nov.12 Valls Nutrio 51%
JAC Sants Nov.12 Mollet 94%
Mataro Feima 90% Nov.12 Olivar
Palma II 86% Nov.12 Cerdanyola
Cornella Nov.11 Pardinyes-L 62%
Vic 74% Nov.11 Igualada
Andorra II Nov.11 Castellbisba 87%
D-A
Almeria 60% Nov.12 Marbella
Coin 57% Nov.11 CAM E.Soler
Multiopticas 97% Nov.11 Novaschool
Cazorla 59% Nov.11 Unicaja-Anda
Andujar 58% Nov.11 Medacbasket
D-B
Utrera 96% Nov.11 ULB OH!TELS
Algeciras 99% Nov.11 S.Fernando
Cordobasket 56% Nov.11 Benahavis
San Juan Nov.11 Jaguarzo Ade 86%
Sevilla 2 Nov.11 Huelva 97%
Group E
UAF Lucentu 56% Nov.11 Paterna
Aldaia 59% Nov.11 Begastri
Gandia 58% Nov.11 Sagunto
Lliria 58% Nov.11 Valencia II
UCAM Murcia 56% Nov.11 L Alfas
Benidorm 58% Nov.11 Cartagena
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Khimki 61% Oct.20 Zalgiris
Olympiacos 58% Oct.20 Unicaja
Valencia 58% Oct.20 Anadolu Efes
Crvena Zvezd Oct.19 FC Barcelona 97%
Maccabi T-A 96% Oct.19 Baskonia
Panathinaiko 57% Oct.19 Brose Bask.
EA7 Armani 56% Oct.19 Fenerbahce
Real Madrid 58% Oct.19 CSKA
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Group A
Darussafaka 98% Oct.18 Cedevita
Unics 98% Oct.18 Paris-Levall
Fiat TO 96% Oct.18 Andorra
Group B
Hapoel J-M Oct.18 Buducnost 98%
B.Muenchen 54% Oct.18