View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 23: WCU17: World Champ.s U17 starts
Jul 4: OL: Olympic Games - Qualifications starts
Select other Year-Born for Top Prospects Ranking
 Similar tools/lists: 
 Authors: 
1999

Top 8 Ranked
Luka Doncic
Luka Doncic
Dzanan Musa
Dzanan Musa
Njegos Sikiras
Njegos Sikiras
Sandro Mamukelashvili
Sandro Mamukelashvili
Ahmed Khalaf
Ahmed Khalaf
Isaac Bonga
Isaac Bonga
Onuralp Bitim
Onuralp Bitim
Grantas Vasiliauskas
Grantas Vasiliauskas

EUROBASKET RANKING OF TOP PROSPECTS BORN IN 1999
(The list applies only to NON-U.S.COLLEGE and NON-DRAFTED players)
#PlayerTeamAgent
 1    Luka Doncic (199-F)    Real Madrid (ESP)  Bill Duffy
 2    Dzanan Musa (203-G)    Cedevita (CRO)  Misko Raznatovic
 3    Njegos Sikiras (205-F)    Roma S.Azzurra (ITA)  N/A
 4    Sandro Mamukelashvili (206-F)    Roma S.Azzurra (ITA)  N/A
 5    Ahmed Khalaf (206-F/C)    Manresa (ESP)  N/A
 6    Isaac Bonga (200-F/G)    Koblenz (GER)  Jan Rohdewald
 7    Onuralp Bitim (193-SG)    High School (USA)  N/A
 8    Grantas Vasiliauskas (203-SF)    SRC-Dzukija (LTU)  N/A
 9    Sander Raieste (200-F/G)    Audentese/N. (EST)  N/A
 10    Arnas Velicka (192-PG)    Zalgiris II (LTU)  N/A
 11    Jaylen Hoard (202-SF)    CFBB (FRA)  N/A
 12    Ablaye Sow (208-F/C)    Clinicas Rincon (ESP)  N/A
 13    Ahmet Duran (204-C)    Fener.Ulker (TUR)  N/A
 14    Alessandro Pajola (194-PG)    O.Lavoro BO (ITA)  N/A
 15    Elias Valtonen (192-G/F)    HBA-Marsky (FIN)  N/A
 16    Fryderyk Matusiak (196-F)    WKK Wroclaw (POL)  N/A
 17    Kurt Cassar (195-C)    Roma APDB (ITA)  N/A
 18    Kristian Kullamae (190-G)    Audentese/N. (EST)  N/A
 19    Dominik Wilczek (193-G/F)    Slask 2 Wroclaw (POL)  N/A
 20    Philipp Herkenhoff (202-PF)    Vechta (GER)  N/A
 21    Lukasz Kolenda (188-G)    Trefl Sopot (POL)  N/A
 22    Lazar Nikolic (202-SG)    Roma S.Azzurra (ITA)  N/A
 23    Sergi Martinez (200-PF)    FC Barcelona II (ESP)  N/A
 24    Thorben Doeding (185-PG)    Art.Dragons (GER)  N/A
 25    Acoydan McCarthy (202-C)    Real Madrid II (ESP)  N/A
 26    Goga Bitadze (210-C/F)    Mega Leks (SRB)  Levan Mikeladze
 27    Giovanni Ugolini (182-F)    San Marino (ITA)  N/A
 28    Bogdans Railans (193-G/F)    Valmiera/ORDO-2 (LAT)  N/A
 29    Olle Lundqvist (199-F)    Jamtland (SWE)  N/A
 30    Michele Serpilli (200-PF)    EA7 Armani (ITA)  N/A
 31    Sofiane Briki (190-G)    CFBB (FRA)  N/A
 32    Yves Pons (192-F/G)    CFBB (FRA)  N/A
 33    David Kralj (190-G)    Union Olim. II (SLO)  N/A
 34    Salim Alaaeddine (188-SG)    High School (LEB)  N/A
 35    Yudai Nishida (188-F)    High School (JPN)  N/A
 36    Abdullah Alsawalhi (200-PF)    High School (JOR)  N/A
 37    Ting-Chien Lin (190-SG)    High School (TAI)  N/A
 38    Minsuk Shin (197-C)    High School (KOR)  N/A
 39    Amit Ebo (179-G)    Maccabi T-A (ISR)  N/A
 40    Giacomo Pasolini (183-G)    San Marino (ITA)  N/A
 41    Darko Bajo (204-G/F)    Cedevita (CRO)  Misko Raznatovic
 42    Francisco Salvador (200-F)    Real Madrid II (ESP)  N/A
 43    Felix Edwardsson (206-F)    Baunach (GER)  N/A
 44    Sani Campara (188-PG)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 45    Dusan Juzbasic (201-F)    Estudiantes L. (ESP)  Misko Raznatovic
 46    Danilo Petrovic (202-F/C)    O.Lavoro BO (ITA)  Zoran Savic
 47    Lachezar Dimitrov (184-PG)    Levski 2014 (BUL)  N/A
 48    Simone Giacomini (185-PG)    San Marino (ITA)  N/A
 49    Dawid Saczewski (189-G)    Asseco II (POL)  N/A
 50    Michal Chrabota (192-SG)    Wisla Krakow (POL)  N/A
 51    Aleksa Matic (198-SG)    Mega Leks (SRB)  N/A
 52    Naigel Onuoha (198-F)    Rotterdam (NED)  N/A
 53    Kayo Mafio (198-PF)    Flamengo (BRA)  N/A
 54    Danilo Araujo (194-SG)    Brasilia (BRA)  N/A
 55    Gian Mamuyac (180-G)    High School (PHI)  N/A
 56    Daniel Vitiello (178-PG)    High School (DOM)  N/A
 57    Etnik Peci (180-PG)    Kerasan (KOS)  N/A
 58    Ismet Avsar (192-PG)    Anadolu Efes (TUR)  N/A
 59    Matevz Mlakar (203-C/F)    Union Olim. II (SLO)  N/A
 60    Mateo Seric (202-PF)    Ludwigsb.BSG (GER)  N/A
 61    Nelson Weidemann (188-PG)    Nuernberg (GER)  N/A
 62    Adam Drummond (192-SG)    Neptune Cork (IRL)  N/A
 63    Dimitrios Rafail Moraitis (194-PG)    AEK Athens (GRE)  N/A
 64    Rongzhen Zhu (210-C)    High School (CHN)  N/A
 65    Efe Gunyeli (204-PF)    Fener.Ulker (TUR)  N/A
 66    Andrija Marjanovic (199-F)    FC Barcelona (ESP)  N/A
 67    Dino Radoncic (202-F)    Real Madrid (ESP)  N/A
 68    Miguel Gonzalez (199-G)    Valladolid (ESP)  N/A
 69    Yanik Blanc (184-PG)    CFBB (FRA)  N/A
 70    Gabriele Stefanini (183-G)    Grissin Bon RE (ITA)  N/A
 71    Lukas Kisunas (205-C)    Lietuvos rytas 2 (LTU)  N/A
 72    Jakob Szkutta (180-PG)    Oberwart (AUT)  N/A
 73    Vitalijus Kozys (195-SF)    Palanga (LTU)  N/A
 74    Emanuele Trapani (181-PG)    Roma S.Azzurra (ITA)  N/A
 75    Philippe Germeaux (181-SF)    Sparta (LUX)  N/A
 76    Philipp Hadenfeldt (188-PG)    Goettingen (GER)  N/A
 77    Raimon Carrasco (191-G/F)    FC Barcelona (ESP)  N/A
 78    Vladiyan Avramov (200-F)    Levski 2014 (BUL)  N/A
 79    Erick Rodriguez (201-F/C)    Guaros 2 (VEN)  N/A
 80    Matthias Tass (208-F/C)    Limoges (FRA)  N/A
 81    Eric Schmalz (182-G)    Audentese/N. (EST)  N/A
 82    Vladyslav Voytso (198-PF)    Dragon Force (POR)  N/A
 83    Andrija Slavkovic (197-SG)    Buducnost (MNT)  N/A
 84    Jae Min Yang (198-F/C)    High School (KOR)  N/A
 85    Ivan Fevrier (200-F)    CFBB (FRA)  N/A
 86    Plamen Vasilev (180-PG)    Levski 2014 (BUL)  N/A
 87    Nicolas Wolf (197-SF)    Baunach (GER)  N/A
 88    Lawrence Mugagan (190-SF)    Ludwigsb.BSG (GER)  N/A
 89    Tadas Vaiciunas (200-SF)    S.Marciul.KA-IE (LTU)  N/A
 90    Amit Suss (196-PF)    Maccabi T-A (ISR)  N/A
 91    Antonio Jularic (190-PG)    Cibona (CRO)  N/A
 92    Andrea Donda (207-C)    Trieste (ITA)  N/A
 93    Ignas Sargiunas (193-PG)    Sabonio (LTU)  N/A
 94    Ignacio Rosa (204-F/C)    Clinicas Rincon (ESP)  N/A
 95    Peter Stumer (193-G)    Talje (SWE)  N/A
 96    Michele Ebeling (203-PF)    O.Lavoro BO (ITA)  N/A
 97    Edgars Kaufmanis (185-G)    Valmiera (LAT)  N/A
 98    Danielius Lavrinovicius (202-SF)    S.Marciul.KA-IE (LTU)  N/A
 99    Alejandro Galan (203-C)    FIATC Joventut (ESP)  N/A

The RANKING is carefully calculated based on players' performance in international tournaments of both national teams and their clubs and their persormance in domestic league in their age category team as well as in senior team.
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.