Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Aug 19: Taipei (TPE): Universiade starts
Aug 20: World University Games starts
Aug 31: Finland, Israel, Romania, Turkey (EC): European Champ.s starts
Sep 1: SCO: National League starts
Sep 20: DEN: Ligaen starts
Sep 22: GER: ProA starts
Select other Year-Born for Top Prospects Ranking
 Similar tools/lists: 
 Authors: 
2000

Top 8 Ranked
Sekou Omar Doumbouya
Sekou Omar Doumbouya
Aleksandr Ershov
Aleksandr Ershov
Marko Pecarski
Marko Pecarski
Andrzej Pluta
Andrzej Pluta
Luka Samanic
Luka Samanic
Pedro Barros
Pedro Barros
Zoran Paunovic
Zoran Paunovic
Samson Froling
Samson Froling

EUROBASKET RANKING OF TOP PROSPECTS BORN IN 2000
(The list applies only to players based OUTSIDE of the U.S)
#PlayerTeamAgent
 1    Sekou Omar Doumbouya (202-F/G)    Poitiers (FRA)  N/A
 2    Aleksandr Ershov (196-SG)    CSKA-2 (RUS)  Stanislav Ryzhov
 3    Marko Pecarski (208-C)    FC Bayern II (GER)  N/A
 4    Andrzej Pluta (190-PG)    Real Betis SVL 2 (ESP)  N/A
 5    Luka Samanic (208-C)    FC Barcelona (ESP)  N/A
 6    Pedro Barros (200-G)    Joventut (ESP)  N/A
 7    Zoran Paunovic (193-G)    Crvena Zv. U19 (SRB)  N/A
 8    Samson Froling (207-F/C)    BA CoE (AUS)  N/A
 9    Aleksander Balcerowski (216-F/C)    Gran Canaria B (ESP)  Maciej Schwarz
 10    Eray Akyuz (187-G)    Bandirma Kir. (TUR)  N/A
 11    Joel Parra (202-F)    Joventut (ESP)  N/A
 12    Nikos Arsenopoulos (195-PG)    Olympiacos (GRE)  Tassos Delimpaltadakis
 13    Nik Dragan (201-F)    LTH Castings (SLO)  N/A
 14    Usman Garuba (200-G/F)    Real Madrid (ESP)  N/A
 15    Sebastian Walda (195-SF)    Trefl II Sopot (POL)  N/A
 16    Ahmed Khalaf (206-F/C)    Manresa (ESP)  N/A
 17    Pietro Ugolini (198-C)    High School (ITA)  N/A
 18    Igor Drobnjak (194-G)    Mega Bemax U19 (SRB)  N/A
 19    Hendrik Drescher (205-C/F)    ALBA Berlin II (GER)  N/A
 20    Federico Miaschi (194-G)    Umana VE (ITA)  N/A
 21    Domantas Vilys (189-PG)    Lietuvos rytas (LTU)  N/A
 22    Dovydas Giedraitis (190-G)    Ezerunas-Karys (LTU)  N/A
 23    Efstratios Voulgaropoulos (209-F/C)    KAOD (GRE)  N/A
 24    Carlos Alocen (189-G)    Zaragoza (ESP)  N/A
 25    Jonas Mattisseck (193-PG)    ALBA Berlin II (GER)  N/A
 26    Tomas Balciunas (203-F)    Real Betis SVL 2 (ESP)  N/A
 27    Joel Ayayi (193-PG)    CFBB (FRA)  N/A
 28    Arturs Kurucs (192-SG)    Baskonia (ESP)  Arturs Kalnitis
 29    Mattia Palumbo (196-SG)    Roma S.Azzurra (ITA)  N/A
 30    Matthew Meredith (199-F/G)    Nuernberg (GER)  N/A
 31    Rokas Jokubaitis (187-PG)    Neptunas-2 (LTU)  N/A
 32    Danilo Brnovic (200-F)    Canarias Bball Ac. (ESP)  N/A
 33    Sander Raieste (200-F/G)    Baskonia (ESP)  N/A
 34    Nikola Zizic (208-C)    FC Barcelona II (ESP)  N/A
 35    Hyunjung Lee (192-F)    High School (KOR)  N/A
 36    Henri Drell (200-SF)    Baunach (GER)  N/A
 37    Abdoul Coulibaly (202-F)    High School (MLI)  N/A
 38    Omar Dieng (204-F)    FC Barcelona (ESP)  N/A
 39    Yavuz Gultekin (199-F)    High School (TUR)  N/A
 40    Ignacio Arroyo (185-G)    Estudiantes (ESP)  N/A
 41    Michael Rodriguez (169-G)    GIB U16 NT (GIB)  N/A
 42    Martynas Arlauskas (197-SG)    Zalgiris II (LTU)  N/A
 43    Filip Drozdowski (196-F/C)    Suchy Las (POL)  N/A
 44    Didac Cuevas (177-G)    Joventut (ESP)  Pedro Marhuenda
 45    Quirin Emanga (194-SF)    Ludwigsb.BSG (GER)  N/A
 46    Jure Planinic (198-F)    Siroki II (BIH)  N/A
 47    Tomer Levinson (203-F)    Ironi Nes-Ziona (ISR)  N/A
 48    Alexander Shashkov (206-C)    Khortytsia (UKR)  Boris Gorenc
 49    Anrijs Miska (203-F)    Viten Fuen. (ESP)  N/A
 50    Vito Cubrilo (193-F/G)    KK Zagreb (CRO)  Robert Jablan
 51    Babacar Niasse (194-G/F)    Chalon (FRA)  N/A
 52    Ben Kovac (190-SG)    Basket Esch (LUX)  N/A
 53    Karl Karpin (206-C)    Joventut (ESP)  Gerard Darnes
 54    Denys Klevzunyk (192-SG)    Khimik-2 (UKR)  N/A
 55    Przemyslaw Golek (197-SF)    High School (CAN)  N/A
 56    Maksim Gorbachov (192-G)    LTH Castings (SLO)  Boris Gorenc
 57    Adrians Snipke (197-PF)    LU (LAT)  N/A
 58    Chrysostomos Sandramanis (193-G)    Promitheas (GRE)  N/A
 59    Adam Somogyi (193-PG)    Real Betis SVL 2 (ESP)  N/A
 60    Oliver Gehrke (198-F)    Jamtland (SWE)  N/A
 61    Vadim Raducan (192-G/F)    High School (MDA)  N/A
 62    Moisei Kim (187-SG)    High School (UKR)  N/A
 63    Carlos Alocen (189-G)    Zaragoza (ESP)  N/A
 64    Erik Persson (187-G)    Helsingborg (SWE)  N/A
 65    Armands Berkis (205-C)    BJBS Riga (LAT)  Raivis Usackis
 66    Sechan Seomoon (180-F)    High School (KOR)  N/A
 67    Mert Konuk (194-SG)    Tofas Gelisim (TUR)  N/A
 68    Arturs Zagars (175-PG)    High School (LAT)  N/A
 69    Vit Krejci (193-PG)    Olivar (ESP)  N/A
 70    Eidan Alber (194-G)    Maccabi T-A (ISR)  N/A
 71    Theo Maledon (192-G)    ASVEL (FRA)  N/A
 72    Johan Randriamananjara (199-F)    CFBB (FRA)  N/A
 73    Konstantin Shevchuk (189-G)    CSKA-2 (RUS)  N/A
 74    Amar Tiganj (195-G/F)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 75    Mathis Dossou-Yovo (202-F/C)    CFBB (FRA)  N/A
 76    Nicholas Formosa (173-PG)    High School (MLT)  N/A
 77    Vojin Ilic (202-G/F)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 78    Bogdan Nedeljkovic (204-F)    Mega Bemax U19 (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 79    Semir Karic (185-PG)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 80    Kacper Rojek (194-G)    Rosa III Radom (POL)  N/A
 81    Francisco Caffaro (213-C)    BA CoE (AUS)  N/A
 82    Melwin Jan Pantzar (190-G)    Real Madrid II (ESP)  N/A
 83    Carlos Unanue (194-F)    Real Madrid II (ESP)  N/A
 84    Lou Demuth (210-C)    Real Betis SVL 2 (ESP)  N/A
 85    Deividas Sirvydis (200-F)    Lietuvos rytas (LTU)  N/A
 86    Jure Daneu (204-F)    Un.Olimpija (SLO)  N/A
 87    Tomas Pihlajamaki (190-G)    HBA-Marsky (FIN)  N/A
 88    Edvards Mezulis (204-C)    LU (LAT)  N/A
 89    Sean Macdonald (185-G)    Victoria C. (AUS)  N/A
 90    Matteo Lagana (191-PG)    Milano Hikkaduwa (ITA)  Riccardo Sbezzi
 91    Mate Fazekas (210-C)    OrangeAcademy (GER)  Ademola Okulaja
 92    Jacob Round (192-G/F)    Viten Fuen. (ESP)  N/A
 93    Bruno Vrcic (198-SF)    FC Bayern II (GER)  N/A
 94    Jaden Bediako (206-C/F)    High School (CAN)  N/A
 95    Olle Stumer (196-F)    Darussafaka (TUR)  N/A
 96    Manuel Feuerpfeil (190-G)    Herzogenaurach (GER)  N/A
 97    Nemanja Scekic (204-F/C)    Un.Olimpija (SLO)  N/A
 98    Tsvetomir Chernokojev (205-PF)    Lukoil Acad. (BUL)  N/A
 99    Alex Tamayo (194-G/F)    Estudiantes B (ESP)  N/A
 100    Erikas Venskus (203-C)    Birzai (LTU)  N/A

The RANKING is carefully calculated based on players' performance in international tournaments of both national teams and their clubs and their persormance in domestic league in their age category team as well as in senior team.
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.