Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 28: Chengdu (CHN): FIBA 3x3 U18 World Cup 2017 starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Jul 1: Cairo (EGY) (WCU19): World Champ.s U19 starts
Jul 7: Amsterdam (NED): FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup 2017 starts
Jul 7: Nicosia, Cyprus (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 14: Oradea, Romania (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
Select other Year-Born for Top Prospects Ranking
 Similar tools/lists: 
 Authors: 
2001

Top 8 Ranked
Kareem Queeley
Kareem Queeley
Tarik Biberovic
Tarik Biberovic
Mario Nakic
Mario Nakic
Amar Mehic
Amar Mehic
Jovan Kljajic
Jovan Kljajic
Dorde Pazin
Dorde Pazin
Kay Bruhnke
Kay Bruhnke
Golden Dike
Golden Dike

EUROBASKET RANKING OF TOP PROSPECTS BORN IN 2001
(The list applies only to players based OUTSIDE of the U.S)
#PlayerTeamAgent
 1    Kareem Queeley (192-G)    Real Madrid (ESP)  N/A
 2    Tarik Biberovic (202-F)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  Aleksander Raskovic
 3    Mario Nakic (197-F)    Real Madrid (ESP)  N/A
 4    Amar Mehic (210-C)    Mega Leks (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 5    Jovan Kljajic (198-F/G)    Gran Canaria (ESP)  N/A
 6    Dorde Pazin (197-G)    Roma S.Azzurra (ITA)  N/A
 7    Kay Bruhnke (191-F)    Regnitztal (GER)  N/A
 8    Golden Dike (204-G)    Real Madrid (ESP)  N/A
 9    Essome Miyem (208-C)    CFBB (FRA)  N/A
 10    Rok Radovic (193-F/G)    Helios (SLO)  Benjamin Stevic
 11    Kerr Kriisa (187-PG)    Tartu Ulikool (EST)  N/A
 12    Saadettin Donat (204-C)    Fenerbahce (TUR)  N/A
 13    Ojars Berzins (187-PG)    Valmiera (LAT)  N/A
 14    Bojan Tomasevic (205-C)    Crvena Zvezda (SRB)  N/A
 15    Lazar Zivanovic (199-F/G)    Crvena Zvezda (SRB)  N/A
 16    Alejandro Garcia (186-G)    ULB OH!TELS (ESP)  N/A
 17    Ivan Gulin (194-G)    GKK Sibenik (CRO)  Robert Jablan
 18    Rienk Mast (199-PF)    High School (NED)  N/A
 19    Noe Melchior (166-PG)    BC Mess (LUX)  N/A
 20    Sacha Piras (164-PG)    High School (FRA)  N/A
 21    Jamie Mesilio (169-F)    GIB U16 NT (GIB)  N/A
 22    Albert Pons (187-G)    AND U16 NT (ESP)  N/A
 23    Marek Vyroubal (192-PG)    USK Praha (CZE)  N/A
 24    Lukas Herzog (187-PG)    Ludwigsb.BSG (GER)  N/A
 25    Mohammed Abbas (178-PG)    High School (IRQ)  N/A
 26    Papuna Kirtadze (180-PG)    High School (AZE)  N/A
 27    Tommaso Felici (196-F/C)    High School (ITA)  N/A
 28    Ergys Muhametaj (197-G/F)    Kamza Basket (ALB)  N/A
 29    Franz Wagner (195-G)    ALBA Berlin III (GER)  N/A
 30    Viktor Christofidis (181-G)    Zinonas (CYP)  N/A
 31    Maximilian Begue (193-G)    Fraport SKY (GER)  N/A
 32    Daniel Zdravevski (204-F)    Hagen BG 2 (GER)  N/A
 33    Sam Wolter (166-PG)    Etzella (LUX)  N/A
 34    Matej Rudan (198-C)    Cibona (CRO)  N/A
 35    Amar Sylla (205-C)    Real Madrid (ESP)  N/A
 36    Mustapha Amzil (199-F)    KTP Basket (FIN)  Ahmed Abderrahim
 37    Gregor Glas (190-SG)    KK Primorska (SLO)  Misko Raznatovic
 38    Timur Krupalija (204-F)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 39    David Blazev (196-F)    Dubrava (CRO)  N/A
 40    Jaime Pradilla (198-F)    Zaragoza (ESP)  Pedro Marhuenda
 41    Raziel Hayun (194-SG)    Galil Gilboa (ISR)  N/A
 42    Keye Van Der Vuurst (185-SG)    High School (NED)  Pedro Marhuenda
 43    Nino Herenda (192-G)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 44    Karolos Alvertis (190-PG)    Panathinaikos (GRE)  N/A
 45    Chris Feeney (183-G)    St.Mirren S. (SCO)  N/A
 46    Deni Radak (197-F)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 47    Nathan Xuereb (171-SF)    High School (MLT)  N/A
 48    Sami Tunbridge (175-PG)    GIB U16 NT (GIB)  N/A
 49    Erhan Sholla (192-PF)    High School (KOS)  N/A
 50    Ziga Samar (191-G)    Jesenice (SLO)  N/A
 51    Dusan Tanaskovic (205-C)    Partizan (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 52    Erik Sajantila (193-F/G)    High School (FIN)  N/A
 53    Sayfhalla Rezzouq ()    High School (TAH)  N/A
 54    Stevan Karapandzic (184-PG)    Partizan (SRB)  N/A
 55    Aliaksei Navoichyk (190-PG)    Prinemanye (BLR)  N/A
 56    Rafael Aradas (188-G)    GIB U16 NT (GIB)  N/A
 57    Modestas Kancleris (198-F)    Zalgiris (LTU)  N/A
 58    Kazi Rusho (180-F)    High School (BAN)  N/A
 59    Filip Babic (196-F)    Sloga (SRB)  N/A
 60    Ernestas Narusevicius (205-C)    Lietuvos rytas (LTU)  N/A
 61    Tony Hoang (167-G)    Hanoi B. (THA)  N/A
 62    Erik Kall (208-C)    FC Barcelona (ESP)  N/A
 63    Laurynas Vaistaras (195-F/G)    High School (LTU)  N/A
 64    Arnau Jaime (194-F)    Joventut (ESP)  N/A
 65    Carlos Cazorla (193-F)    Gran Canaria (ESP)  N/A
 66    Mohamed El Yettefti (196-F)    GIB U16 NT (GIB)  N/A
 67    Giacomo Nicolini (178-PG)    High School (ITA)  N/A
 68    Irakli Sulkhanishvili (190-SG)    High School (GEO)  N/A
 69    Cai Thomas (182-SG)    High School (WAL)  N/A
 70    Constantin Gavriloaia (195-SF)    High School (ROM)  N/A
 71    Janis Kaposts (198-G)    Valmiera/ORDO-2 (LAT)  N/A
 72    Aris Tsourogiannis (197-SF)    Doukas (GRE)  N/A
 73    William Emiohe (198-PF)    Kapfenberg (AUT)  N/A
 74    Benjamin Didier-Urbaniak (195-F)    Shmoolky W-wa (POL)  N/A
 75    Khachatur Alanyan (170-PG)    High School (ARM)  N/A
 76    Samuel Horvath (180-PG)    Prievidza (SVK)  N/A
 77    Ethan Penfold (168-PG)    GIB U16 NT (GIB)  N/A
 78    Giorgi Cheishvili (186-F)    Kutaisi (GEO)  N/A
 79    Elvir Jakupovic (182-SG)    High School (AUT)  N/A
 80    Jevahno Maduro ()    Ajrs D.Bulldogs (ARU)  N/A
 81    Tanveer Prodhan (181-C)    High School (BAN)  N/A
 82    Hasan Al-Fahad (178-G)    High School (IRQ)  N/A
 83    Harshwardhan Tomar (208-C)    Roma S.Azzurra (ITA)  N/A
 84    Lazar Vasic (190-G)    Kursumlija (SRB)  N/A
 85    Valters Vucins (185-G)    Liepaja/Triobet (LAT)  N/A
 86    Fynn Aumann (178-PG)    Oldenburg II (GER)  N/A
 87    Tymon Rutkowski (185-G)    Shmoolky W-wa (POL)  N/A
 88    Roberts Berzins (184-PG)    High School (LAT)  N/A
 89    Mustafa Kurtuldum (190-G)    High School (TUR)  N/A
 90    Michal Kolaczewski (198-F/C)    Shmoolky W-wa (POL)  N/A
 91    Theodore Hughes (208-C)    Sefton Stars (ENG)  N/A
 92    Blazej Kulikowski (193-F/G)    Shmoolky W-wa (POL)  N/A
 93    Niels De Ridder (195-F)    High School (BEL)  N/A
 94    Yonatan Atias (204-C)    Maccabi T-A (ISR)  N/A
 95    Mozahid Haque (180-F)    High School (BAN)  N/A
 96    Tutul Biswas (180-PG)    High School (BAN)  N/A
 97    Lovro Gnjidic (192-G)    Cibona (CRO)  N/A
 98    Mahonri Bellais ()    High School (TAH)  N/A
 99    Manatoa Rico ()    High School (TAH)  N/A
 100    Kristaps Kilps (189-F)    VeA (LAT)  N/A

The RANKING is carefully calculated based on players' performance in international tournaments of both national teams and their clubs and their persormance in domestic league in their age category team as well as in senior team.
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.