Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Oct 21: POR: Proliga starts
Nov 26: MLT: Division 1 starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Select other Year-Born for Top Prospects Ranking
 Similar tools/lists: 
 Authors: 
1999

Top 8 Ranked
Dzanan Musa
Dzanan Musa
Sergi Martinez
Sergi Martinez
Luka Doncic
Luka Doncic
Dino Radoncic
Dino Radoncic
Ahmed Khalaf
Ahmed Khalaf
Arnas Velicka
Arnas Velicka
Aleksa Uskokovic
Aleksa Uskokovic
Sani Campara
Sani Campara

EUROBASKET RANKING OF TOP PROSPECTS BORN IN 1999
(The list applies only to players based OUTSIDE of the U.S)
#PlayerTeamAgent
 1    Dzanan Musa (200-SG)    Cedevita (CRO)  Misko Raznatovic
 2    Sergi Martinez (203-PF)    FC Barcelona (ESP)  Pedro Marhuenda
 3    Luka Doncic (201-G)    Real Madrid (ESP)  Bill Duffy
 4    Dino Radoncic (202-PF)    Real Madrid (ESP)  Jose Ortiz
 5    Ahmed Khalaf (206-F/C)    Manresa (ESP)  N/A
 6    Arnas Velicka (192-PG)    FC Barcelona II (ESP)  N/A
 7    Aleksa Uskokovic (194-G)    FMP (SRB)  N/A
 8    Sani Campara (190-G)    Palencia (ESP)  Denis Memic
 9    Lukasz Kolenda (191-PG)    Trefl (POL)  Mateusz Jodlowski
 10    Philipp Herkenhoff (208-PF)    Vechta (GER)  Gerrit Kersten-Thiele
 11    Isaac Bonga (204-F/G)    Fraport SKY (GER)  Sead Galijasevic
 12    Grantas Vasiliauskas (204-PF)    Zalgiris II (LTU)  Tadas Bulotas
 13    Ahmet Duran (206-C)    Fenerbahce (TUR)  N/A
 14    Goga Bitadze (211-C/F)    Mega Bemax (SRB)  Levan Mikeladze
 15    Ragip Atar (210-C)    Banvit BK (TUR)  Sead Galijasevic
 16    Elias Valtonen (198-F)    HBA-Marsky (FIN)  N/A
 17    Ivan Fevrier (204-F)    Paris-Levallois (FRA)  N/A
 18    Ignas Brazdeikis (201-F/G)    Orangeville Prep (CAN)  N/A
 19    Kristian Kullamae (194-PG)    Oettinger R. (GER)  N/A
 20    Amit Ebo (182-PG)    Hapoel Eilat (ISR)  Bennet Ahnfeldt
 21    Ignas Sargiunas (193-SG)    Zalgiris II (LTU)  N/A
 22    Tom Fullarton (200-G/F)    Bullets (AUS)  N/A
 23    Yauhen Massalski (207-F)    Perlas (LTU)  N/A
 24    Olle Lundqvist (198-G)    Jamtland (SWE)  N/A
 25    Darko Bajo (209-F)    Cedevita (CRO)  Misko Raznatovic
 26    Ignacio Rosa (206-F/C)    Unicaja (ESP)  N/A
 27    Dominik Wilczek (193-G/F)    Slask Wroclaw (POL)  N/A
 28    Danilo Djuricic (203-F)    Harvard (USA)  N/A
 29    Kresimir Nikic (215-C)    ALBA (GER)  N/A
 30    Lazar Nikolic (203-SG)    Colorado (USA)  Misko Raznatovic
 31    Nelson Weidemann (192-PG)    B.Muenchen (GER)  N/A
 32    Nikola Miskovic (207-PF)    Mega Bemax (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 33    Lautaro Lopez (188-PG)    San Lorenzo (ARG)  N/A
 34    Njegos Sikiras (205-F)    Avila (ESP)  Denis Memic
 35    Georgios Kalaitzakis (198-PG)    Panathinaikos (GRE)  Tassos Delimpaltadakis
 36    Acoydan McCarthy (198-G)    Austin Peay St. (USA)  N/A
 37    Miguel Gonzalez (201-G/F)    Fundacion 5+11 (ESP)  N/A
 38    Toni Nakic (203-G/F)    GKK Sibenik (CRO)  Misko Raznatovic
 39    Sander Raieste (200-F/G)    Fundacion 5+11 (ESP)  N/A
 40    Lukas Uleckas (197-G/F)    Zalgiris II (LTU)  N/A
 41    Pablo Fontanet (199-F)    Valls Nutrion (ESP)  N/A
 42    Josep Busquets (197-G/F)    Joventut (ESP)  Gerard Darnes
 43    Jae Min Yang (198-F/C)    Torrelodones (ESP)  N/A
 44    Onuralp Bitim (196-SG)    Anadolu Efes (TUR)  N/A
 45    Ting-Chien Lin (190-SG)    High School (TAI)  N/A
 46    Michele Ebeling (205-PF)    Cagliari Academy (ITA)  Rade Filipovic
 47    David Kralj (191-G)    LTH Castings (SLO)  N/A
 48    Mohamed Abdelrahman (192-SF)    Al Gezira (EGY)  N/A
 49    Mateo Seric (205-PF)    Ludwigsburg (GER)  N/A
 50    Emir Cerkezovic (196-SF)    Sloboda Tuzla (BIH)  N/A
 51    Junghyun Lee (190-SF)    High School (KOR)  N/A
 52    Salim Alaaeddine (188-SG)    Tadamon (LEB)  Jad Saade
 53    Yves Pons (198-F/G)    Tennessee (USA)  N/A
 54    Thorben Doeding (187-PG)    Art.Dragons (GER)  N/A
 55    Minsuk Shin (201-C)    High School (KOR)  N/A
 56    Vitalijus Kozys (200-SF)    Zalgiris II (LTU)  N/A
 57    Kurt Cassar (209-C)    Roma S.Azzurra (ITA)  N/A
 58    Matthias Tass (208-F/C)    Kalev/Cramo (EST)  N/A
 59    Patrick Mwamba ()    High School (COD)  N/A
 60    Giovanni Ugolini (182-F)    San Marino Titans (ITA)  N/A
 61    Yanik Blanc (188-PG)    Poitiers (FRA)  N/A
 62    Ablaye Sow (208-F/C)    Unicaja (ESP)  N/A
 63    Etnik Peci (183-PG)    Sigal Prishtina (KOS)  N/A
 64    Dragan Elkaz (192-G/F)    High School (AUS)  N/A
 65    Tadas Vaiciunas (200-SF)    Perlas (LTU)  N/A
 66    Raimon Carrasco (188-G)    Girona Basquet (ESP)  N/A
 67    Unai Mendicote (196-F)    Olivar (ESP)  N/A
 68    Andrija Slavkovic (199-F/G)    Lovcen (MNT)  Misko Raznatovic
 69    Sofiane Briki (193-G)    ASVEL (FRA)  N/A
 70    Yudai Nishida (188-F)    High School (JPN)  N/A
 71    Lachezar Dimitrov (186-PG)    Levski 2014 (BUL)  N/A
 72    Krastan Krastanov (204-C)    Levski 2014 (BUL)  N/A
 73    Badu Buck (196-SG)    Bernau (GER)  N/A
 74    Yibo Wang (186-G)    Zhejiang GB (CHN)  N/A
 75    Giovanni Ugolini (182-F)    San Marino Titans (ITA)  N/A
 76    Aljosa Jankovic (200-SG)    Partizan TS BL (BIH)  N/A
 77    Esam Mostafa (196-PF)    Long Island Lutheran (USA)  N/A
 78    HaoTian Bai (192-G)    Shenzhen L. (CHN)  N/A
 79    Adam Drummond (192-SG)    BFG Neptune (IRL)  N/A
 80    Tarek Raafat (187-G)    Al Gezira (EGY)  N/A
 81    Michal Chrabota (193-SG)    Wisla Krakow (POL)  N/A
 82    Edgars Kaufmanis (185-SG)    Valmiera (LAT)  N/A
 83    Wei-Chieh Tang (190-SF)    High School (TAI)  N/A
 84    Miika Heinonen (191-G)    HBA-Marsky (FIN)  N/A
 85    Alessandro Pajola (195-PG)    Virtus Bologna (ITA)  Vittorio Gallinari
 86    Michele Serpilli (203-PF)    VL Pesaro (ITA)  Vittorio Gallinari
 87    Rongzhen Zhu (210-C)    Shandong GS (CHN)  N/A
 88    Matevz Mlakar (203-C/F)    LTH Castings (SLO)  N/A
 89    Giuliano Neri (193-SG)    Antibes (FRA)  N/A
 90    Philipp Hadenfeldt (188-PG)    Wuerzburg (GER)  N/A
 91    Mohamed Ramadan (194-SG)    Somouha (EGY)  N/A
 92    Nicolas Dorez (204-F/C)    Dijon (FRA)  N/A
 93    Fryderyk Matusiak (203-F)    WKK Wroclaw (POL)  N/A
 94    Andrija Marjanovic (203-F)    Mega Bemax (SRB)  Aleksander Raskovic
 95    Aleksa Matic (198-SG)    Mega Bemax U19 (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 96    Jakub Kadasi (199-SF)    Jena II (GER)  Jan Selinger
 97    Dimitrios Moraitis (194-PG)    AEK (GRE)  Andre Buck
 98    Francisco Salvador (200-F)    Real Madrid II (ESP)  N/A
 99    Srdjan Kocic (201-F)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 100    Petar Raickovic (207-PF)    Crvena Zv. U19 (SRB)  N/A

The RANKING is carefully calculated based on players' performance in international tournaments of both national teams and their clubs and their persormance in domestic league in their age category team as well as in senior team.
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.