Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 28: Chengdu (CHN): FIBA 3x3 U18 World Cup 2017 starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Jul 1: Cairo (EGY) (WCU19): World Champ.s U19 starts
Jul 7: Amsterdam (NED): FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup 2017 starts
Jul 7: Nicosia, Cyprus (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 14: Oradea, Romania (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
Select other Year-Born for Top Prospects Ranking
 Similar tools/lists: 
 Authors: 
1998

Top 8 Ranked
Frank Ntilikina
Frank Ntilikina
Borisa Simanic
Borisa Simanic
Isaiah Hartenstein
Isaiah Hartenstein
Bathiste Tchouaffe
Bathiste Tchouaffe
Rodions Kurucs
Rodions Kurucs
Aleksandar Aranitovic
Aleksandar Aranitovic
Milos Popovic
Milos Popovic
Ognjen Carapic
Ognjen Carapic

EUROBASKET RANKING OF TOP PROSPECTS BORN IN 1998
(The list applies only to players based OUTSIDE of the U.S)
#PlayerTeamAgent
 1    Frank Ntilikina (196-PG)    Strasbourg (FRA)  Olivier Mazet
 2    Borisa Simanic (209-PF)    Crvena Zvezda (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 3    Isaiah Hartenstein (211-F/C)    Zalgiris (LTU)  B.J. Armstrong
 4    Bathiste Tchouaffe (195-SG)    Nanterre (FRA)  N/A
 5    Rodions Kurucs (206-SF)    FC Barcelona (ESP)  Arturs Kalnitis
 6    Aleksandar Aranitovic (196-SG)    Mega Leks (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 7    Milos Popovic (197-PF)    Teodo Tivat (MNT)  N/A
 8    Ognjen Carapic (194-SG)    Mega Leks (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 9    Aleksa Radanov (202-SF)    FMP (SRB)  Marko Jelic
 10    Jakub Kobel (190-PG)    WKK Wroclaw (POL)  N/A
 11    Amar Gegic (200-PG)    B.Muenchen (GER)  Sead Galijasevic
 12    Michail Lountzis (196-PG)    Panathinaikos (GRE)  Tassos Delimpaltadakis
 13    Tadas Sedekerskis (203-F/G)    Baskonia (ESP)  Deimantas Baziukas
 14    Davide Moretti (188-PG)    Treviso Basket (ITA)  Antonio Ricciotti
 15    Tim Lambrecht (206-F/C)    Oostende (BEL)  Side Court
 16    Papa Suleiman (207-C)    Apollon (CYP)  N/A
 17    Kostja Mushidi (195-G/F)    Mega Leks (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 18    Milos Glisic (206-PF)    Vrsac (SRB)  N/A
 19    Arnoldas Kulboka (205-SF)    Brose Bask. (GER)  Tadas Bulotas
 20    Edon Maxhuni (186-PG)    HBA-Marsky (FIN)  N/A
 21    Joe Gatzo (199-F/G)    Papagou (GRE)  N/A
 22    Ferdinand Zylka (190-SG)    ALBA (GER)  Misko Raznatovic
 23    Dominik Rutkowski (196-F/G)    GTK Gliwice (POL)  N/A
 24    Gaber Ozegovic (196-F)    KK Primorska (SLO)  N/A
 25    Michal Jodlowski (206-PF)    WKK Wroclaw (POL)  N/A
 26    Gytis Masiulis (206-F/C)    Zalgiris (LTU)  Tadas Bulotas
 27    Mateo Colak (206-C/F)    Siroki Primorka (BIH)  Davor Kraljevic
 28    Lorenzo Bucarelli (196-G/F)    Mens Sana 1871 (ITA)  Florenzo Storelli
 29    William McDowell-White (195-G)    Kings (AUS)  N/A
 30    Yordan Minchev (202-F)    Vrsac (SRB)  James Veal
 31    Mateusz Szczypinski (193-SG)    Rosa II Radom (POL)  Giorgos Dimitropoulos
 32    Ziga Jurcek (194-SG)    Un.Olimpija (SLO)  N/A
 33    Hao Fu (206-C)    Bayi R. (CHN)  N/A
 34    Maxim Esteban (201-F)    FC Barcelona II (ESP)  Gerard Darnes
 35    Celis Taflaj (201-SF)    Roma S.Azzurra (ITA)  Paolo Giuliani
 36    Gabriel Galvanini (203-G/F)    Bauru (BRA)  Alfredo Garcia
 37    Lars Lagerpusch (207-PF)    Braunschweig (GER)  Bennet Ahnfeldt
 38    Ignacio Ballespin (194-G/F)    Avila (ESP)  N/A
 39    Domagoj Proleta (204-PF)    Avila (ESP)  N/A
 40    Louis Olinde (205-SF)    Brose Bask. (GER)  Bennet Ahnfeldt
 41    Omer Al (181-PG)    Yesilgiresun (TUR)  Burcu Akcil
 42    Michal Jedrzejewski (186-PG)    GTK Gliwice (POL)  N/A
 43    Aleix Font (192-F/G)    FC Barcelona II (ESP)  Gerard Darnes
 44    Konstantinos Vasileiou (188-G)    PAOK (GRE)  N/A
 45    Leo Cizmic (206-F)    Sevilla (ESP)  Gerard Darnes
 46    Moritz Sanders (211-PF)    Nuernberg (GER)  N/A
 47    Giorgi Tvalabeishvili (208-C)    Calidus Gal.COB (ESP)  Stefano Meller
 48    Ousmane Traore (192-F)    High School (MLI)  N/A
 49    Mikolaj Kurpisz (202-PF)    Biofarm PZN (POL)  Tarek Khrais
 50    Luka Bulashvili (192-G/F)    Calidus Gal.COB (ESP)  Guillermo Pascual
 51    Teemu Knihtinen (195-G/F)    Kouvot (FIN)  N/A
 52    Christian Negron (200-F/C)    PR-Bayamon (PUR)  N/A
 53    Marek Dolezaj (195-G)    Karlovka (SVK)  N/A
 54    Jakub Musial (186-PG)    Slask Wroclaw (POL)  N/A
 55    Mohammad Jafari (190-G)    Azad (IRI)  N/A
 56    Andrei Lopatin (208-SF)    CSKA-2 (RUS)  Stanislav Ryzhov
 57    Carl Wheatle (196-F)    Angelico Biella (ITA)  N/A
 58    Vasileos Christidis (206-C/F)    Aris (GRE)  Giorgios Panou
 59    Alexis Bartolome (199-F)    Cantbasket (ESP)  N/A
 60    Darnell Snyers (181-G)    Limburg United (BEL)  N/A
 61    Nenad Dimitrijevikj (170-PG)    High School (MKD)  N/A
 62    Atoumane Diagne (215-C)    FC Barcelona II (ESP)  N/A
 63    Viktor Efremovski (191-SF)    Rabotnicki (MKD)  N/A
 64    Aistis Pilauskas (182-G)    Lietuvos rytas (LTU)  Misko Raznatovic
 65    Vuk Lazic (185-PG)    Gorica (CRO)  N/A
 66    Karlo Uljarevic (190-PG)    Cibona (CRO)  N/A
 67    Bartlomiej Pietras (206-F/C)    Estudiantes B (ESP)  Themis Bilionis
 68    Arturs Strautins (198-SF)    Grissin Bon RE (ITA)  Maurizio Balducci
 69    Felipe Dos Anjos (218-C)    Oviedo (ESP)  James Veal
 70    Jules Rambaut (203-C/F)    Chalons-Reims (FRA)  N/A
 71    Nikita Timofeyev (199-F)    Almat.Legion (KAZ)  N/A
 72    Angus Glover (192-SG)    BA CoE (AUS)  N/A
 73    Pol Figueras (187-PG)    FC Barcelona (ESP)  N/A
 74    Karlis Garoza (205-C)    Liepaja/Triobet (LAT)  N/A
 75    Dmytro Skapintsev (211-C)    Cherkasy (UKR)  N/A
 76    Jakob Ernst (189-G)    Furstenfeld (AUT)  N/A
 77    Jose Lorenzo Mendoza (175-PG)    High School (PHI)  N/A
 78    Timothe Vergiat (186-G)    Hyeres-Toulon (FRA)  Bertrand Gineys
 79    Csaba Kucsora (190-G)    MAFC (HUN)  N/A
 80    Josip Popic (210-C)    Cibona (CRO)  N/A
 81    Vlad Mikulskiy (192-G)    VeA (LAT)  N/A
 82    Novak Music (188-PG)    Smederevo (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 83    Levan Babilodze (196-SG)    Viola RC (ITA)  Stefano Meller
 84    Ihab Al-Zuhairi (207-C)    High School (IRQ)  N/A
 85    Pol Mino (194-F/G)    Martorell (ESP)  N/A
 86    Panayiotis Doukanaris (196-PF)    Keravnos (CYP)  N/A
 87    Tommaso Oxilia (198-F)    Virtus Bologna (ITA)  Vittorio Gallinari
 88    Tensho Sugimoto (185-G)    High School (JPN)  N/A
 89    Nenad Dimitrijevikj (170-PG)    High School (MKD)  N/A
 90    Illia Niemtsu (201-SF)    GBA Sparta (CZE)  N/A
 91    Krisztofer Durazi (198-F/G)    Falco KC (HUN)  N/A
 92    Yovel Zoosman (199-G/F)    Maccabi Raanana (ISR)  Bennet Ahnfeldt
 93    Facundo Corvalan (188-G)    Weber Bahia (ARG)  N/A
 94    Ron-Arnar Pehka (185-PG)    Noorteliiga (EST)  N/A
 95    Elvis Keric (184-G)    Slovan (SLO)  N/A
 96    Lovro Buljevic (208-PF)    Cedevita (CRO)  N/A
 97    Mario Ihring (192-G)    Betaland Cdo (ITA)  Riccardo Artoni
 98    Agasiy Tonoyan (203-F)    Avtodor (RUS)  N/A
 99    Vili Nyman (198-G/F)    KTP Basket (FIN)  N/A
 100    Bennet Hundt (180-PG)    Bernau (GER)  N/A

The RANKING is carefully calculated based on players' performance in international tournaments of both national teams and their clubs and their persormance in domestic league in their age category team as well as in senior team.
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.