Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 28: Chengdu (CHN): FIBA 3x3 U18 World Cup 2017 starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Jul 1: Cairo (EGY) (WCU19): World Champ.s U19 starts
Jul 7: Amsterdam (NED): FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup 2017 starts
Jul 7: Nicosia, Cyprus (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 14: Oradea, Romania (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
Select other Year-Born for Top Prospects Ranking
 Similar tools/lists: 
 Authors: 
1997

Top 8 Ranked
Ante Zizic
Ante Zizic
Jonathan Jeanne
Jonathan Jeanne
Furkan Korkmaz
Furkan Korkmaz
Niklas Kiel
Niklas Kiel
Luc Loubaki
Luc Loubaki
Lovro Mazalin
Lovro Mazalin
Vasileios Charalampopoulos
Vasileios Charalampopoulos
Vlatko Cancar
Vlatko Cancar

EUROBASKET RANKING OF TOP PROSPECTS BORN IN 1997
(The list applies only to players based OUTSIDE of the U.S)
#PlayerTeamAgent
 1    Ante Zizic (210-F/C)    Darussafaka (TUR)  Misko Raznatovic
 2    Jonathan Jeanne (218-C)    Nancy (FRA)  Bouna N'Diaye
 3    Furkan Korkmaz (198-G)    Banvit BK (TUR)  Atilla Emrullah
 4    Niklas Kiel (207-PF)    Fraport SKY (GER)  Ademola Okulaja
 5    Luc Loubaki (191-G)    Orleans (FRA)  Themis Bilionis
 6    Lovro Mazalin (204-SF)    Zadar (CRO)  Sead Galijasevic
 7    Vasileios Charalampopoulos (205-SF)    Panathinaikos (GRE)  Tassos Delimpaltadakis
 8    Vlatko Cancar (201-SF)    Mega Leks (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 9    Stefan Peno (198-G)    FC Barcelona (ESP)  Pere Gallego
 10    Okben Ulubay (200-G/F)    Darussafaka (TUR)  Burcu Akcil
 11    Marcel Ponitka (192-G)    Asseco (POL)  Panos Kapazoglou
 12    Vanja Marinkovic (198-SG)    Partizan (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 13    Edin Atic (201-G/F)    Trikalla (GRE)  Sead Galijasevic
 14    Nik Slavica (201-F)    Cibona (CRO)  Aleksander Raskovic
 15    Stephane Gombauld (205-PF)    St Chamond (FRA)  N/A
 16    Santiago Yusta (200-F/G)    Obradoiro (ESP)  Nacho Gomez
 17    Martynas Echodas (204-C/F)    Siauliai (LTU)  Sarunas Broga
 18    Andrea La Torre (204-G/F)    Treviso Basket (ITA)  Riccardo Sbezzi
 19    Simon Pursl (203-F/G)    Zaragoza (ESP)  N/A
 20    Robert Valge (192-SF)    Palencia (ESP)  Juanjo Bernabe
 21    Roi Huber (188-PG)    Hapoel Holon (ISR)  Matan Siman-Tov
 22    Dionysis Skoulidas (200-PF)    AEK Athens (GRE)  Andre Buck
 23    Zan Mark Sisko (189-PG)    Ilirija (SLO)  Misko Raznatovic
 24    Blaz Mesicek (197-G/F)    Enel Brindisi (ITA)  Benjamin Stevic
 25    Mattia Cafisi (185-PG)    Lugano Tigers (SUI)  N/A
 26    Elie Okobo (191-PG)    Pau-Lacq-Orthez (FRA)  Hirant Manakian
 27    Vojislav Stojanovic (199-G)    Betaland Cdo (ITA)  Zoran Savic
 28    Madis Soodla (205-F/C)    Noorteliiga (EST)  Boaz Bar-Dayan
 29    Roko Badzim (197-G)    GKK Sibenik (CRO)  Robert Jablan
 30    Vasileios Mouratos (193-F)    Psychiko (GRE)  Tassos Delimpaltadakis
 31    Emanuel Cate (206-C)    Sevilla (ESP)  Arturo Ortega
 32    Alija Piric (211-C)    Mladost (BIH)  N/A
 33    Daniel Koperberg (208-F/C)    Maccabi Haifa (ISR)  Udi Barnea
 34    Stefan Kenic (200-F)    FMP (SRB)  N/A
 35    Nikola Cirkovic (191-G)    Dynamic BG (SRB)  Ademola Okulaja
 36    Amine Noua (202-PF)    ASVEL (FRA)  Misko Raznatovic
 37    Norman Kabin (188-PG)    Parnu (EST)  Misko Raznatovic
 38    Timofey Yakushin (194-PG)    Khimki (RUS)  N/A
 39    Jinqiu Hu (208-C)    Guangsha L. (CHN)  N/A
 40    Martynas Varnas (196-G/F)    Zalgiris (LTU)  Sarunas Broga
 41    Daniel De La Rua (181-PG)    Zornotza (ESP)  N/A
 42    David Miladinovic (207-C)    FMP (SRB)  N/A
 43    Sergi Garcia (193-PG)    Zaragoza (ESP)  Jose Ortiz
 44    Siim-Markus Post (183-PG)    Tarvas (EST)  N/A
 45    Slobodan Jovanovic (193-SG)    Partizan (SRB)  Aleksander Raskovic
 46    Curtis Nwohuocha (202-C/F)    Treviglio (ITA)  Max Raseni
 47    Samuel Berkelund (202-F)    Jamtland (SWE)  N/A
 48    Laurynas Birutis (213-C/F)    Vytautas (LTU)  Sarunas Broga
 49    Riku Laine (197-F)    Salon Vilpas (FIN)  N/A
 50    Eduards Hazners (192-G)    VEF Riga (LAT)  N/A
 51    Ricardo Monteiro (208-C)    Benfica (POR)  N/A
 52    Maximo Fjellerup (195-G)    Weber Bahia (ARG)  N/A
 53    Verners Kohs (203-F)    GBA Sparta (CZE)  Arturs Kalnitis
 54    John Brandmark (200-F)    Boras (SWE)  N/A
 55    Tamir Blatt (180-PG)    Hapoel T-A (ISR)  N/A
 56    Davit Lomidze (197-G)    Cactus Tbilisi (GEO)  N/A
 57    Karol Majchrzak (195-SF)    GBA Sparta (CZE)  Maciej Schwarz
 58    Nandor Kuti (197-SG)    UBT Cluj Napoca (ROM)  N/A
 59    Nedim Djedovic (205-SF)    Araberri (ESP)  Misko Raznatovic
 60    Nejc Martincic (182-PG)    Sencur Gor. (SLO)  N/A
 61    Karim Jallow (199-SG)    B.Muenchen (GER)  Jan Rohdewald
 62    Sergiy Pavlov (203-PF)    Khimik (UKR)  Andrey Korochkin
 63    Todor Radonjic (199-F)    Roma S.Azzurra (ITA)  Misko Raznatovic
 64    Leonardo Tote (209-C/F)    Verona (ITA)  Riccardo Sbezzi
 65    Renars Birkans (184-PG)    LU (LAT)  N/A
 66    Lassi Nikkarinen (184-PG)    HBA-Marsky (FIN)  N/A
 67    Diogo Araujo (201-F/C)    FC Porto (POR)  N/A
 68    Davis Gutmanis (195-F)    LU (LAT)  Valdis Salaks
 69    Judicael Belemene (205-F)    Manresa (ESP)  N/A
 70    Leon Kratzer (210-C)    Brose Bask. (GER)  N/A
 71    Nikos Maragkidis (196-G/F)    Marousi (GRE)  N/A
 72    Ioannis Michaloutsos (204-PF)    Panelefsiniakos (GRE)  Giorgos Dimitropoulos
 73    Ilya Karpenkov (202-F/C)    Khimky-Podmos. (RUS)  Vadim Mikhalevskiy
 74    Laurynas Beliauskas (189-PG)    Neptunas (LTU)  Misko Raznatovic
 75    Maksim Liutych (200-F)    Tsmoki II (BLR)  N/A
 76    Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu (200-F)    Oradea (ROM)  Alexandru Andronescu
 77    Henrik Sjolin (183-PG)    Sodertalje (SWE)  N/A
 78    Marcel Kessen (207-C/F)    Oldenburg (GER)  Jan Rohdewald
 79    Jonathan Barreiro (205-F)    Zaragoza (ESP)  Nacho Gomez
 80    Petar Zdravic (192-PG)    Anagennises (CYP)  N/A
 81    Luis Figge (197-G/F)    Braunschweig (GER)  Jan Rohdewald
 82    Xabier Lopez (198-SF)    Joventut (ESP)  N/A
 83    Urban Durnik (201-PF)    Zlatorog (SLO)  N/A
 84    Djordje Aleksic (187-PG)    Mladost (BIH)  Misko Raznatovic
 85    Willy Isiani (203-PF)    Gran Canaria B (ESP)  N/A
 86    Rares Uta (211-C/F)    Granada (ESP)  N/A
 87    David Kramer (191-PG)    Ratiopharm (GER)  N/A
 88    Michal Kolenda (200-SF)    Trefl Sopot (POL)  Mateusz Jodlowski
 89    William Navarro (192-F)    Panathinaikos (GRE)  N/A
 90    Andrea Pecchia (194-F/G)    Treviglio (ITA)  Riccardo Sbezzi
 91    Carlos Hidalgo (184-PG)    Azuqueca (ESP)  Francisco Javier Martin
 92    Marcell Pongo (194-PG)    Ratiopharm (GER)  Laszlo Vinko
 93    Terrence Bieshaar (208-C)    Joventut (ESP)  N/A
 94    Marvin Omuvwie (197-SF)    Ratiopharm (GER)  N/A
 95    Michal Kierlewicz (194-G)    Znicz Basket (POL)  N/A
 96    Fahrudin Manjgafic (208-PF)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 97    Guillermo Aliende (178-PG)    Union SF (ARG)  Gustavo Gorini
 98    Antonios Koniaris (196-PG)    PAOK (GRE)  Tassos Delimpaltadakis
 99    Andres Rico (188-G)    Gipuzkoa GBC (ESP)  Quique Villalobos
 100    Samuel Rodriguez (200-F/C)    Tenerife Naut. (ESP)  N/A

The RANKING is carefully calculated based on players' performance in international tournaments of both national teams and their clubs and their persormance in domestic league in their age category team as well as in senior team.
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.