Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Oct 21: POR: Proliga starts
Nov 26: MLT: Division 1 starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Select other Year-Born for Top Prospects Ranking
 Similar tools/lists: 
 Authors: 
1997

Top 8 Ranked
Ante Zizic
Ante Zizic
Jonathan Jeanne
Jonathan Jeanne
Furkan Korkmaz
Furkan Korkmaz
Niklas Kiel
Niklas Kiel
Luc Loubaki
Luc Loubaki
Lovro Mazalin
Lovro Mazalin
Vasileios Charalampopoulos
Vasileios Charalampopoulos
Vlatko Cancar
Vlatko Cancar

EUROBASKET RANKING OF TOP PROSPECTS BORN IN 1997
(The list applies only to players based OUTSIDE of the U.S)
#PlayerTeamAgent
 1    Ante Zizic (210-F/C)    Cleveland C. (USA)  Misko Raznatovic
 2    Jonathan Jeanne (218-C)    Le Mans (FRA)  Bouna N'Diaye
 3    Furkan Korkmaz (198-G)    Phi.76ers (USA)  Atilla Emrullah
 4    Niklas Kiel (207-PF)    Fraport SKY (GER)  Ademola Okulaja
 5    Luc Loubaki (191-G)    Monaco (FRA)  Themis Bilionis
 6    Lovro Mazalin (204-SF)    Zaragoza (ESP)  Sead Galijasevic
 7    Vasileios Charalampopoulos (205-SF)    PAOK (GRE)  Tassos Delimpaltadakis
 8    Vlatko Cancar (201-SF)    Mega Bemax (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 9    Stefan Peno (198-G)    ALBA (GER)  Pere Gallego
 10    Okben Ulubay (200-G/F)    Darussafaka (TUR)  Burcu Akcil
 11    Marcel Ponitka (195-G)    Asseco (POL)  Panos Kapazoglou
 12    Vanja Marinkovic (198-SG)    Partizan NIS (SRB)  Misko Raznatovic
 13    Edin Atic (201-G/F)    AEK (GRE)  Sead Galijasevic
 14    Nik Slavica (201-F)    Cedevita (CRO)  Aleksander Raskovic
 15    Stephane Gombauld (205-PF)    ASVEL (FRA)  N/A
 16    Santiago Yusta (200-F/G)    Real Madrid (ESP)  Nacho Gomez
 17    Martynas Echodas (206-C/F)    Lietuvos rytas (LTU)  Sarunas Broga
 18    Andrea La Torre (204-G/F)    EA7 Armani (ITA)  Riccardo Sbezzi
 19    Simon Pursl (203-F/G)    Svitavy (CZE)  N/A
 20    Robert Valge (192-SF)    Plasencia (ESP)  Juanjo Bernabe
 21    Roi Huber (188-PG)    Maccabi Haifa (ISR)  Matan Siman-Tov
 22    Dionysis Skoulidas (200-PF)    Koroivos (GRE)  Andre Buck
 23    Zan Mark Sisko (189-PG)    Ilirija (SLO)  Misko Raznatovic
 24    Blaz Mesicek (197-G/F)    New Basket BR (ITA)  Benjamin Stevic
 25    Mattia Cafisi (185-PG)    Lugano Tigers (SUI)  N/A
 26    Antonios Koniaris (196-PG)    PAOK (GRE)  Tassos Delimpaltadakis
 27    Vojislav Stojanovic (199-G)    Betaland Cdo (ITA)  Zoran Savic
 28    Madis Soodla (205-F/C)    Kalev/Cramo (EST)  Boaz Bar-Dayan
 29    Roko Badzim (196-G)    Olimpija (SLO)  Robert Jablan
 30    Vasileios Mouratos (193-F)    G.Larissa-Faros (GRE)  Tassos Delimpaltadakis
 31    Emanuel Cate (206-C)    Prat (ESP)  Arturo Ortega
 32    Alija Piric (211-C)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 33    Daniel Koperberg (207-F/C)    Maccabi Haifa (ISR)  Udi Barnea
 34    Stefan Kenic (206-F)    Cleveland St. (USA)  N/A
 35    Nikola Cirkovic (192-G)    Dynamic BG (SRB)  Milan Nikolic
 36    Amine Noua (202-PF)    ASVEL (FRA)  Misko Raznatovic
 37    Norman Kabin (188-PG)    TTU (EST)  Misko Raznatovic
 38    Timofey Yakushin (194-PG)    Khimky-Podmos. (RUS)  N/A
 39    Jinqiu Hu (208-C)    Guangsha L. (CHN)  N/A
 40    Martynas Varnas (196-G/F)    P.Zvaigzdes (LTU)  Sarunas Broga
 41    Daniel De La Rua (181-PG)    Real Canoe (ESP)  N/A
 42    David Miladinovic (207-C)    Dynamic BG (SRB)  N/A
 43    Sergi Garcia (193-PG)    Zaragoza (ESP)  Jose Ortiz
 44    Siim-Markus Post (183-PG)    Parnu (EST)  N/A
 45    Slobodan Jovanovic (193-SG)    Partizan NIS (SRB)  Aleksander Raskovic
 46    Curtis Nwohuocha (202-C/F)    Tezenis Verona (ITA)  Max Raseni
 47    Samuel Berkelund (202-F)    KFUM Fryshuset (SWE)  N/A
 48    Laurynas Birutis (213-C/F)    Siauliai (LTU)  Sarunas Broga
 49    Riku Laine (197-F)    Salon Vilpas (FIN)  N/A
 50    Eduards Hazners (192-G)    Valmiera (LAT)  N/A
 51    Ricardo Monteiro (208-C)    Benfica (POR)  N/A
 52    Maximo Fjellerup (198-SG)    Weber Bahia (ARG)  N/A
 53    Verners Kohs (203-F)    Ourense (ESP)  Arturs Kalnitis
 54    John Brandmark (200-F)    Boras (SWE)  N/A
 55    Tamir Blatt (182-PG)    Hapoel Holon (ISR)  N/A
 56    Davit Lomidze (196-G)    Cactus Tbilisi (GEO)  N/A
 57    Michal Kolenda (200-SF)    Trefl (POL)  Mateusz Jodlowski
 58    Nandor Kuti (197-SG)    UBT Cluj Napoca (ROM)  N/A
 59    Nedim Djedovic (205-SF)    FC Barcelona II (ESP)  Misko Raznatovic
 60    Nejc Martincic (182-PG)    Sencur Gor. (SLO)  N/A
 61    Karim Jallow (199-SG)    B.Muenchen (GER)  Jan Rohdewald
 62    Sergiy Pavlov (203-PF)    Khimik (UKR)  Andrey Korochkin
 63    Todor Radonjic (199-F)    Bertram Tortona (ITA)  Misko Raznatovic
 64    Leonardo Tote (209-C/F)    Tezenis Verona (ITA)  Riccardo Sbezzi
 65    Renars Birkans (184-PG)    LU (LAT)  N/A
 66    Lassi Nikkarinen (184-PG)    HBA-Marsky (FIN)  N/A
 67    Szymon Kiwilsza (202-F)    AZS Koszalin (POL)  Mateusz Jodlowski
 68    Davis Gutmanis (195-F)    Ventspils (LAT)  Valdis Salaks
 69    Judicael Belemene (205-F)    Oviedo (ESP)  N/A
 70    Leon Kratzer (210-C)    Wuerzburg (GER)  N/A
 71    Nikos Maragkidis (196-G/F)    Ethnikos (GRE)  N/A
 72    Ioannis Michaloutsos (204-PF)    Marousi (GRE)  Giorgos Dimitropoulos
 73    Ilya Karpenkov (203-F/C)    Khimky-Podmos. (RUS)  Vadim Mikhalevskiy
 74    Laurynas Beliauskas (192-PG)    Neptunas (LTU)  Misko Raznatovic
 75    Maksim Liutych (200-F)    Tsmoki II (BLR)  N/A
 76    Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu (199-F)    Oradea (ROM)  Alexandru Andronescu
 77    Henrik Sjolin (183-PG)    Sodertalje (SWE)  N/A
 78    Marcel Kessen (207-C/F)    EWE Baskets (GER)  Jan Rohdewald
 79    Jonathan Barreiro (205-F)    Zaragoza (ESP)  Nacho Gomez
 80    Petar Zdravic (192-PG)    Apoel (CYP)  N/A
 81    Luis Figge (197-G/F)    Braunschweig (GER)  Jan Rohdewald
 82    Xabier Lopez-Arostegui (198-SF)    Joventut (ESP)  N/A
 83    Urban Durnik (201-PF)    Zlatorog (SLO)  N/A
 84    Djordje Aleksic (187-PG)    Mladost (BIH)  Misko Raznatovic
 85    Willy Isiani (203-PF)    Gran Canaria II (ESP)  N/A
 86    Rares Uta (211-C/F)    Valladolid (ESP)  N/A
 87    David Kramer (191-PG)    Ratiopharm (GER)  Rade Filipovic
 88    Diogo Araujo (201-F/C)    Illiabum (POR)  N/A
 89    William Navarro (192-F)    Panathinaikos (GRE)  N/A
 90    Andrea Pecchia (194-F/G)    Remer Treviglio (ITA)  Riccardo Sbezzi
 91    Carlos Hidalgo (184-PG)    Azuqueca (ESP)  Francisco Javier Martin
 92    Marcell Pongo (194-PG)    Ratiopharm (GER)  Laszlo Vinko
 93    Terrence Bieshaar (208-C)    CB Clavijo (ESP)  Luciano Capicchioni
 94    Marvin Omuvwie (197-SF)    Nuernberg (GER)  Ademola Okulaja
 95    Michal Kierlewicz (194-G)    BM Slam Stal (POL)  N/A
 96    Fahrudin Manjgafic (208-PF)    Spars Sarajevo (BIH)  N/A
 97    Guillermo Aliende (178-PG)    Independiente (ARG)  Gustavo Gorini
 98    Elie-Franck Okobo (188-PG)    Pau-Lacq-Orthez (FRA)  Hirant Manakian
 99    Andres Rico (188-PG)    Valencia (ESP)  Quique Villalobos
 100    Samuel Rodriguez (200-F/C)    Iberostar Tener. (ESP)  N/A

The RANKING is carefully calculated based on players' performance in international tournaments of both national teams and their clubs and their persormance in domestic league in their age category team as well as in senior team.
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.