View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 23: WCU17: World Champ.s U17 starts
Jul 4: OL: Olympic Games - Qualifications starts
Jul 15: Halkida (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Division B starts

Men Players in World University Games (season 2009)

Advanced search available only for DB subscribers. You can register here.

Check also Women Teams in World University Games

*** LIST OF PARTICIPATING MEN TEAMS IN WORLD UNIVERSITY GAMES 2009 ***

  Australia  
#s#
InglesIngles
Ingles
JawaiJawai
Jawai
DellavedovaDellavedova
Dellavedova
KnightKnight
Knight
HillHill
Hill
#e#6
Joe Ingles (203-G/F-87) of CB Granada (ESP)
Rhys Carter (190-G-84) of Latrobe City Pacers
Peter Crawford (193-G-79) of Perth Wildcats
Oscar Forman (205-G/F-82) of New Zealand Breakers
Adam Gibson (188-G-86) of Gold Coast Blaze
James Harvey (196-G/F-79) of Gold Coast Blaze
Brad Hill (198-G/F-86) of Eastern Mavericks
Jacob Holmes (198-G-83) of Sturt Sabres
Nathan Jawai (207-C-86) of Dallas Mavericks (USA)
Matthew Knight (204-F/C-85) of Kecskemeti Univer KSE (HUN)
Aleks Maric (211-C-84) of BC Partizan Igokea Beograd (SRB)
Damian Martin (186-G-84) of Parramatta Wildcats
Stephen Weigh (198-G/F-87) of Perth Wildcats
Matthew Dellavedova (189-G-90) of Australian Institute Sport
Aron Baynes (208-C-86) of Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
A.J. Ogilvy (211-C-88) of Vanderbilt University (USA)
Mark Worthington (202-F-83) of Melbourne Tigers
Head Coach: Brett Brown
Assistant Coach: Shane Heal
Assistant Coach: Andrej Lemanis
Physio: Steve EVANS
Doctor: Peter HARCOURT
Massage: Diana GLAZER
Manager: Nic MERCER

  Brazil  
#s#
Alexandre Garcia
Garcia
Marcelinho Huertas
Huertas
Leandrinho Barbosa
Barbosa
Anderson Varejao
Varejao
Tiago Splitter
Splitter
#e#6
5 Eduardo Machado 195-G-82 Flamengo Petrobras Rio de Janeiro Brazil
6 Diego Pinheiro 196-F/G-80 Universo/BRB Brasilia Brazil
7 Carlos Rodriguez 202-F-83 E.C. Pinheiros Sao Paolo Brazil
8 Alexandre Garcia 191-G-80 Universo/BRB Brasilia Brazil
9 Marcelinho Huertas 191-G-83 Caja Laboral Vitoria Spain
10 Leandrinho Barbosa 190-G-82 Phoenix Suns USA
11 Anderson Varejao 205-C-82 Cleveland Cavaliers USA
12 Guilherme Giovannoni 202-F-80 Universo/BRB Brasilia Brazil
13 Joao Lopes Batista 207-F/C-81 Le Mans Sarthe Basket France
14 Jonathan Guimaraes 197-G/F-87 Brigham Young University USA
15 Tiago Splitter 211-C/F-85 Caja Laboral Vitoria Spain
Moncho Monsalve Coach


  Bulgaria  
#s#
Dejan Ivanov
Ivanov
Chavdar Kostov
Kostov
Filip Videnov
Videnov
Dimitar Anguelov
Anguelov
Todor Stoykov
Stoykov
#e#6
4 Dejan Ivanov 205-F/C-86 Sigma Coatings Montegranaro Italy
5 Kaloyan Ivanov 205-F-86 Basquet Manresa Spain
6 Chavdar Kostov 196-G-88 PBC Lukoil Akademik Sophia Bulgaria
7 Earl Rowland 188-G-83 Vanoli Cremona Italy
8 Filip Videnov 196-F/G-80 CB Granada Spain
9 Stanislav Slaveykov 198-F-86 BC Levski Sophia Bulgaria
10 Stefan Georgiev 206-C/F-78 BC Levski Sophia Bulgaria
11 Dimitar Anguelov 202-G/F-79 PBC Lukoil Akademik Sophia Bulgaria
12 Vassil Evtimov 207-C/F-77 Khimik-OPZ Yuzny Ukraine
13 Boyko Mladenov 212-C/F-81 BC Levski Sophia Bulgaria
14 Bozhidar Avramov 196-G-90 Valencia B.C. Spain
15 Todor Stoykov 198-G/F-77 PBC Lukoil Akademik Sophia Bulgaria
Pini Gershon Head Coach Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv Israel
Konstantin Papazov Assistant BC Levski Sophia Bulgaria

  Canada  
#s#
Jermaine Anderson
Anderson
Carl English
English
Andy Rautins
Rautins
Jesse Young
Young
Joel Anthony
Anthony
#e#6
4 Jermaine Anderson (188-G-83) of Cedevita Zagreb (CRO)
5 Tyler Kepkay (183-G-87) of University of Utah
6 Ryan Bell (193-G-84) of FC Schalke 04 (GER)
7 Jermaine Bucknor (199-F-83) of Stade Clermontois Basket Auvergne (FRA)
8 Carl English (192-G-81) of Caja Laboral Vitoria (ESP)
9 Olu Famutimi (197-G-84) of Khimik-OPZ Yuzny (UKR)
10 Andy Rautins (196-G-86) of Syracuse University
11 Aaron Doornekamp (198-F-85) of Pepsi JuveCaserta (ITA)
12 Jesse Young (207-C-80) of Banca Tercas Teramo (ITA)
13 Philip Martin (202-F-80) of Pepsi JuveCaserta (ITA)
14 Levon Kendall (209-F-84) of Costa Cafe Marousi (GRE)
15 Joel Anthony (206-C-82) of Miami Heat
19 Kyle Landry (206-F-86) of BK Prostejov (CZE)
Head Coach: Leo Rautins

  China  
#s#
Qingpeng Zhang
Zhang
Yue Sun
Sun
Jianlian Yi
Yi
Lei Wang
Wang
Xuefeng Hu
Hu
#e#6
4 Hu Xuefeng (185-G-80) of Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing
5 Liu Wei (190-G-80) of Shanghai Dongfang Sharks
6 Zhang Qingpeng (190-G-81) of Liaoning Panpan Hunters
7 Wang Shipeng (197-F/G-83) of Guandong Southern Tigers
8 Zhu Fangyu (201-F-83) of Guandong Southern Tigers
9 Yue Sun (206-G/F-85) of Los Angeles Lakers (USA)
10 Li Xiaoxu (207-C-90) of Liaoning Panpan Hunters
11 Jianlian Yi (212-C/F-87) of New Jersey Nets (USA)
12 Wang Lei (203-F-86) of Bayi Fubang

13 Su Wei (212-C-89) of Guandong Southern Tigers
14 Wang Zhizhi (214-C-79) of Bayi Fubang
15 Du Feng (207-C/F-81) of Guandong Southern Tigers
Head Coach: Guo Shiqiang

  Finland  
#s#
Shawn Huff
Huff
Gerald Lee
Lee
Petteri Koponen
Koponen
Hanno Mottola
Mottola
Teemu Rannikko
Rannikko
#e#6
4 Mikko Koivisto (193-G-87) of University of North Carolina, Greensboro (USA)
5 Antti Nikkila (210-F/C-78) of Pyrinto Tampere
6 Kimmo Muurinen (202-F-81) of Honka Espoo Playboys
7 Shawn Huff (198-G/F-84) of Kavala/Panorama (GRE)
8 Gerald Lee (208-F-87) of Old Dominion University (USA)
9 Samuel Haanpaa (203-G-86) of Fos Ouest Provence Basket (FRA)
10 Tuukka Kotti (205-F/C-81) of Honka Espoo Playboys
11 Petteri Koponen (193-G-88) of La Fortezza Bologna (ITA)
13 Hanno Mottola (208-F-76) of Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)

14 Petri Virtanen (183-G-80) of Joensuun Kataja
15 Teemu Rannikko (189-G-80) of C.B. Gran Canaria (ESP)
22 Ville Makalainen (194-F-85) of KTP Basket Kotka
Head Coach: Henrik Dettmann


  Germany  
#s#
Heiko Schaffartzik
Schaffartzik
Sven Schultze
Schultze
Steffen Hamann
Hamann
Elias Harris
Harris
Patrick Femerling
Femerling
#e#6
4 Lucca Staiger 196-G-88 Iowa State University USA
5 Heiko Schaffartzik 182-G-84 New Yorker Phantoms Braunschweig Germany
6 Sven Schultze 208-C-78 Fastweb Junior Casale Monferrato Italy
7 Tim Ohlbrecht 211-C/F-88 Telekom Baskets Bonn Germany
8 Konrad Wysocki 202-F-82 PGE Turow Zgorzelec Poland
9 Steffen Hamann 194-G-81 ALBA Berlin Germany
10 Demond Greene 185-G-79 Brose Baskets Bamberg Germany
11 Tibor Pleiss 214-F/C-89 Koeln 99ers Germany
12 Elias Harris 199-F-89 BIS Baskets Speyer Germany
13 Patrick Femerling 216-C-75 ALBA Berlin Germany
14 Robin Benzing 208-F-89 ratiopharm Ulm Germany
15 Jan-Hendrick Jagla 213-F-81 DKV Joventut Badalona Spain

Dirk Bauermann Head Coach Brose Baskets Bamberg Germany
Frank Menz Assistant
Volker Stix Assistant Brose Baskets Bamberg Germany

  Greece  
#s#
Ioannis Kalampokis
Kalampokis
Ioannis Bourousis
Bourousis
Nikos Zisis
Zisis
Vassilis Spanoulis
Spanoulis
Nick Calathes
Calathes
#e#6
4 Ioannis Kalampokis 195-G-78 Benetton Treviso Italy
5 Ioannis Bourousis 212-C-83 Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
6 Nikos Zisis 195-G-83 Montepaschi Siena Italy
7 Vassilis Spanoulis 193-G-82 Panathinaikos Athens Greece
8 Nick Calathes 198-G-89 Panathinaikos Athens Greece
9 Antonis Fotsis 210-F-81 Panathinaikos Athens Greece
10 Giorgos Printezis 206-F-85 Unicaja Malaga Spain
11 Andreas Glyniadakis 215-C-81 Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
12 Kostas Kaimakoglou 206-C/F-83 Costa Cafe Marousi Greece
13 Kosta Koufos 213-F/C-89 Utah Jazz USA
14 Efstratios Perperoglou 203-G-84 Panathinaikos Athens Greece
15 Sofoklis Schortsanitis 206-C-85 Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece

Jonas Kazlauskas Head Coach
Giannis Sferopoulos Assistant VAP Kolossos Greece
Dimitris Priftis Assistant Aris Thessaloniki Greece
Giannis Eleftheriadis Assistant

  Iran  
#s#
Mahdi Kamrani
Kamrani
Hamed Afagh
Afagh
Oshin Sahakian
Sahakian
MohammadSamad Nikkhah
Nikkhah
Hamed Ehadadi
Ehadadi
#e#6

  Israel  
#s#
Gal Mekel
Mekel
Guy Pniny
Pniny
Tal Burstein
Burstein
Ido Kozikaro
Kozikaro
Yaniv Green
Green
#e#6
4 Moran Roth 184-G-82 Ironi Ashkelon Israel
5 Youval Naimy 188-G-85 Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem Israel
6 Gal Mekel 195-G-88 Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv Israel
7 Raviv Limonad 192-G-84 Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv Israel
8 Guy Pniny 201-G/F-83 Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv Israel
9 Yotam Halperin 196-G-84 Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
10 Tal Burstein 198-G-80 Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv Israel
11 Lior Eliyahu 205-F-85 Caja Laboral Vitoria Spain
12 Moshe Mizrachi 202-F-80 Maccabi Haifa Heat Israel
13 Ido Kozikaro 203-F/C-78 Maccabi Haifa Heat Israel
14 Yaniv Green 206-F-80 Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv Israel
15 Amit Tamir 210-C-79 Seastar Apoel Nicosia Cyprus

Zvi Sherf Head Coach Maccabi Electra Tel-Aviv Israel
Roni Boussani Assistant Ironi Ashkelon Israel
Erez Edelshtein Assistant Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece

  Italy  
#s#
AmorosoAmoroso
Amoroso
AradoriAradori
Aradori
BargnaniBargnani
Bargnani
BelinelliBelinelli
Belinelli
CrosariolCrosariol
Crosariol
#e#6
Valerio Amoroso (202-F-80) of Banca Tercas Teramo
Pietro Aradori (192-G-88) of Angelico Biella
Andrea Bargnani (209-F/C-85) of Toronto Raptors (USA)
Marco Belinelli (196-G-86) of Golden State Warriors (USA)
Andrea Crosariol (212-C-84) of Lottomatica Virtus Roma
Marco Cusin (211-C-85) of Vanoli Soresina
Luigi Datome (202-G/F-87) of Lottomatica Virtus Roma
Luca Garri (207-C/F-82) of Angelico Biella
Jacopo Giachetti (191-G-83) of Lottomatica Virtus Roma
Daniel Hackett (196-G-87) of Benetton Treviso
Angelo Gigli (209-F/C-83) of Lottomatica Virtus Roma
Stefano Mancinelli (203-F-83) of GMAC Real Estate Bologna
Marco Mordente (191-G-79) of Armani Jeans Milano
Giuseppe Poeta (190-G-85) of Banca Tercas Teramo
Matteo Soragna (198-G/F-75) of Angelico Biella
Luca Vitali (201-G-86) of Armani Jeans Milano
Head Coach: Carlo Recalcati
Coach Assistant: Francesco Vitucci


  Japan  
#s#
Daiji Yamada
Yamada
Shinsuke Kashiwagi
Kashiwagi
Kosuke Takeuchi
Takeuchi
Tomoo Amino
Amino
Joji Takeuchi
Takeuchi
#e#6
4 Yusuke Okada (185-G-84) of Toyota Alvark
5 Daiji Yamada (200-C-81) of Rera Kamuy Hokkaido
6 Ryota Sakurai (194-F/G-83) of Rera Kamuy Hokkaido
7 Kei Igarashi (180-G-80) of Toyota Alvark
8 Shinsuke Kashiwagi (183-G-81) of Aishin Sea Horses
9 Takehiko Orimo (190-G-70) of Rera Kamuy Hokkaido
10 Kosuke Takeuchi (205-C/F-85) of Aishin Sea Horses
11 Tomoo Amino (196-F/G-80) of Aishin Sea Horses

12 Ken Takeda (188-G-78) of Link Tochigi Brex
14 Shunsuke Ito (203-C/F-79) of Link Tochigi Brex
15 Joji Takeuchi (205-C-85) of Hitachi Sunrockers
Head coach: Osamu Kuraishi

  South Korea  
#s#
Byung-Hyun Kang
Kang
Kyu Sup Lee
Lee
Joo-Sung Kim
Kim
Hee-Jong Yang
Yang
Sekeun Oh
Oh
#e#6
4 Bang Sung-Yoon (197-F/G-82) of Seoul SK Knights
5 Lee Jung-Suk (184-G-82) of Seoul Samsung Thunders
6 Kang Byung-Hyun (192-G-85) of Inchon ET Land Black Slamer
7 Yang DongGeun (182-G-81) of Mobis Phoebus
8 Lee Kyu Sup (198-F-77) of Seoul Samsung Thunders
9 Joo Hee-Jung (181-G-77) of Anyang KT&G Kites
10 Lee Dong Jun (200-80)
11 Kim Joo-Sung (205-C-79) of Dongbu Promy
12 Yang Hee-Jong (194-F-84) of Sangmoo
13 Oh Sekeun (201-C-87) of Chungang University

14 Ha Seung-Jin (222-C-85) of KCC Egis
15 Kim Min-Soo (204-C-82) of Kyong Hee University
Head Coach: Hur Jae

  Latvia  
#s#
Armands Skele
Skele
Kristaps Valters
Valters
Arturs Stalbergs
Stalbergs
Kristaps Janicenoks
Janicenoks
Andris Biedrins
Biedrins
#e#6
4 Uvis Helmanis 204-F-72 ASK Riga Latvia
5 Aigars Vitols 192-G-76 ASK Riga Latvia
6 Armands Skele 192-G-83 Barons/LMT Riga Latvia
7 Janis Blums 190-G-82 Bizkaia Bilbao Basket Spain
8 Ernests Kalve 200-F-87 ASK Riga Latvia
9 Kristaps Valters 188-G-81 DKV Joventut Badalona Spain
10 Gatis Jahovics 200-F-84 VEF Riga Latvia
11 Kaspars Kambala 206-C-78 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Russia
12 Rolands Freimanis 208-F-88 VEF Riga Latvia
13 Arturs Stalbergs 196-F-84 Liepajas Lauvas Latvia
14 Kristaps Janicenoks 196-F-83 Umana Reyer Venezia Italy
15 Andris Biedrins 213-C-86 Golden State Warriors USA

Kestutis Kemzura Head Coach BC Khimky Moscow Region Russia
Igors Miglinieks Assistant Energa Czarni Slupsk Poland

  Lithuania  
#s#
Jonas Maciulis
Maciulis
Darjus Lavrinovic
Lavrinovic
Mindaugas Lukauskis
Lukauskis
Tomas Delininkaitis
Delininkaitis
Simas Jasaitis
Jasaitis
#e#6
4 Andrius Mazutis 180-G-81 ASK Riga Latvia
5 Mantas Kalnietis 195-G-86 B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas Lithuania
6 Jonas Maciulis 198-G/F-85 Armani Jeans Milano Italy
7 Darjus Lavrinovic 212-C-79 Real Madrid Spain
8 Mindaugas Lukauskis 198-G-79 ASVEL Basket France
9 Tomas Delininkaitis 192-G-82 C.B. Murcia Spain
10 Arturas Jomantas 200-G/F-85 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius Lithuania
11 Linas Kleiza 203-F-85 Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
12 Ksistof Lavrinovic 210-C-79 Montepaschi Siena Italy
13 Simas Jasaitis 202-F/G-82 Galatasaray Cafecrown Istanbul Turkey
14 Marijonas Petravicius 208-F/C-79 Armani Jeans Milano Italy
15 Robertas Javtokas 211-C-80 BC Khimky Moscow Region Russia

Ramunas Butautas Head Coach BC Donetsk Ukraine
Rimas Kurtinaitis Assistant Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius Lithuania

  Mexico  
#s#
Romel Beck
Beck
Omar Quintero
Quintero
Noe Alonzo
Alonzo
Gustavo Ayon
Ayon
Lorenzo Real
Real
#e#6
4 Karim Malpica (190-G-78) of Soles de Mexicali
5 Jesus Lopez (205-F-83) of Caballeros de Culiacan
6 Anthony Pedroza (191-G-79) of Rayos de Hermosillo
7 Horacio Llamas (212-C-73) of Trigueros de Ciudad Obregon
8 Adam Parada (213-C-81) of Los Angeles Lightning (USA)
9 Romel Beck (203-G/F-82) of Dakota Wizards (USA)
10 Miguel Ayala (198-F/G-82) of Coras de Nayarit
11 Omar Quintero (183-G-81) of Gigantes de Guayana (VEN)
12 Noe Alonzo (200-F-83) of Tecos de la UAGuadalajara

13 Enrique Zuniga (193-G-76) of Frayles de Guasave
14 Gustavo Ayon (209-F/C-85) of Alta Gestion Fuenlabrada Madrid (ESP)
15 Lorenzo Real (205-C-86) of Halcones UV Xalapa (205-C-86) of Halcones UV Xalapa

Head Coach: Arturo Guerrero


  Portugal  
#s#
CostaCosta
Costa
AndradeAndrade
Andrade
EvoraEvora
Evora
MirandaMiranda
Miranda
SantosSantos
Santos
#e#6
4 Manuel Sico (202-F/C-88) of Barreirense/Unilogos
5 Jose Costa (187-G-73) of Casino Figueira Ginasio
6 Fernando Sousa (192-F-81) of Ass. Academica de Coimbra
7 Diogo Carreira (180-G-78) of Sport Lisboa Benfica
8 David Gomes (200-F-86) of CAB Madeira
9 Filipe Da Silva (185-F-86) of ALM Evreux Basket (FRA)
10 Carlos Andrade (197-F-78) of Bruesa-Guipuzcoa BC (ESP)
11 Jorge Coelho (200-C-78) of Porto Ferpinta
13 Elvis Evora (205-C-78) of Sport Lisboa Benfica
14 Miguel Miranda (205-F-78) of Ovarense Aerosoles
15 Joao Santos (205-C-79) of Sport Lisboa Benfica

Head Coach: Moncho Lopez


  Romania  
#s#
Adrian Blidaru
Blidaru
Rares Mandache
Mandache
Ionut Dragusin
Dragusin
Vlad Moldoveanu
Moldoveanu
Mihai Silvasan
Silvasan
#e#6

4 Adrian Blidaru (182-G-85) of CSU Ploiesti
5 Rares Mandache (190-G-87) of CS Otopeni

6 Levente Szijarto (192-G/F-83) of CSU Ploiesti
7 Florin Muntean (185-G-88) of CS U-Mobitelco Cluj Napoca
8 Ionut Dragusin (221-C-85) of CSU Cuadripol SCM Brasov
9 Vlad Moldoveanu (208-F-88) of George Mason University (USA)

10 Andrei Capusan (201-F-83) of CS Otopeni
12 Laszlo Lazar (210-F/C-87) of CSM Oradea
13 Tudor Jucan (198-F-83) of CS Gaz Metan Medias
14 Titus Nicoara (200-F-88) of Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions (AUT)
15 Mihai Silvasan (200-F-85) of CS U-Mobitelco Cluj Napoca
21 Paul Chetreanu (190-G-85) of CS U-Mobitelco Cluj Napoca
Head Coach: Dan Calancea
Coach Assistant: Nini Florin

  South Africa  
#s#
Quintin Denyssen
Denyssen
Nhlanhla Dlamini
Dlamini
Joseph Mazibuko
Mazibuko
Neo Mothiba
Mothiba
Nyakallo Nthuping
Nthuping
#e#6
4 Quintin Denyssen (203-F-80) of Egoli Magic
5 Nhlanhla Dlamini (174-G-86) of Soweto Panthers

6 Nyakallo Nthuping (199-F-80) of Costa do Sol Maputo (MOZ)
7 Joseph Mazibuko (192-G-80) of Egoli Magic
8 Kenneth Motaung (195-G/F-78) of Soweto Panthers
9 Thabang Kgwedi (200-F-78) of Soweto Panthers
10 Christopher Gabriel (200-F-88)
11 Lindokuhle Sibankulu (201-F-81) of Maritzburg Tuskers
12 Neo Mothiba (197-G/F-82) of Soweto Panthers
13 Cedrick Kalombo (208-C-83) of Clayton College & State University (USA)
14 Tshilidzi Nephawe (208-C-89)
15 Thabo Letsebe (198-G/F-80) of Soweto Panthers

  Russia  
#s#
Sergey Bykov
Bykov
Vitaly Fridzon
Fridzon
Dmitry Sokolov
Sokolov
Kelly McCarty
McCarty
Sergey Monya
Monya
#e#6
4 Andrey Vorontsevich 204-C-87 CSKA Moscow Russia
5 Nikita Kurbanov 202-F-86 CSKA Moscow Russia
6 Sergey Bykov 190-G-83 Dynamo Moscow Russia
7 Vitaly Fridzon 195-G-85 BC Khimky Moscow Region Russia
8 Kelly McCarty 201-F-75 BC Khimky Moscow Region Russia
9 Dmitry Sokolov 212-C-85 CSKA Moscow Russia
10 Fedor Dmitriev 205-F-84 BC Khimky Moscow Region Russia
11 Egor Vyaltsev 190-G-85 Triumph Lyubertsy Russia
12 Sergey Monya 204-F-83 Dynamo Moscow Russia
13 Anton Ponkrashov 200-G-86 CSKA Moscow Russia
14 Aleksey Zozulin 199-G/F-83 Spartak St.Petersburg Russia
15 Timofey Mozgov 215-C-86 BC Khimky Moscow Region Russia

David Blatt Head Coach Dynamo Moscow Russia
Evgeny Pashutin Assistant CSKA Moscow Russia
Dmitri Shakulin Assistant CSKA Moscow Russia

  Serbia  
#s#
Ivan Paunic
Paunic
Stefan Markovic
Markovic
Uros Tripkovic
Tripkovic
Kosta Perovic
Perovic
Milan Macvan
Macvan
#e#6
4 Bojan Popovic 190-G-83 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius Lithuania
5 Milenko Tepic 198-G-87 Panathinaikos Athens Greece
6 Milos Teodosic 195-G-87 Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireus Greece
7 Ivan Paunic 194-G-87 Base Oostende Belgium
8 Nemanja Bjelica 209-F/C-88 KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd Serbia
9 Stefan Markovic 194-G-88 KK Hemofarm Stada Vrsac Serbia
10 Uros Tripkovic 196-G-86 DKV Joventut Badalona Spain
11 Miroslav Raduljica 213-C-88 FMP Zeleznik Beograd Serbia
12 Nenad Krstic 214-C-83 Oklahoma City Thunder USA
13 Kosta Perovic 217-C-85 Valencia B.C. Spain
14 Novica Velickovic 205-F-86 Real Madrid Spain
15 Milan Macvan 205-F/C-89 KK Hemofarm Stada Vrsac Serbia

Dusan Ivkovic Head Coach AEK Athens Greece
Aco Petrovic Assistant Unics Kazan Russia
Dusan Gvozdic Assistant Mega Vizura Serbia
Sasa Nikitovic Assistant KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd Serbia

  Turkey  
#s#
Engin Atsur
Atsur
Ersan Ilyasova
Ilyasova
Semih Erden
Erden
Kerem Tunceri
Tunceri
Hedo Turkoglu
Turkoglu
#e#6
4 Bekir Yarangume 198-F-79 Turk Telekom Ankara Turkey
5 Sinan Guler 193-G-83 Efes Pilsen Istanbul Turkey
6 Engin Atsur 194-G-84 Besiktas ColaTurka Istanbul Turkey
7 Omer Onan 194-G-78 Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul Turkey
8 Ersan Ilyasova 207-F-87 Milwaukee Bucks USA
9 Semih Erden 211-C-87 Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul Turkey
10 Kerem Tunceri 190-G-79 Efes Pilsen Istanbul Turkey
11 Oguz Savas 208-C-87 Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul Turkey
12 Omer Asik 211-C-86 Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul Turkey
13 Ender Arslan 190-G-83 Efes Pilsen Istanbul Turkey
14 Baris Hersek 204-F/C-88 Banvit Basketbol Kulubu Turkey
15 Hedo Turkoglu 206-F-79 Toronto Raptors USA

Bogdan Tanjevic Head Coach Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul Turkey
Nihat Izic Assistant Tofas Bursa Turkey

  United Arab Emirates  
4 Younis Ibrahim (185-G-82) of Al Wasl
5 Saeed Ashoor (204-C-86)
6 Mohammad Alajmani (182-G-87)
7 Saleh Khalifa (175-G-89)
8 Hussain Ahmed (180-G-89)
9 Ayoub AlBalooshi (190-F-81) of Al Wasl
10 Matar AlSuwaidi (188-F-86) of An Nasr
11 Talal AlNuaimi (180-G-88)
12 Rashed Alzaabi (190-F-88) of Al Wasl
13 Ibrahim AlSari (180-G-80)
14 Ali AlHattawi (202-C-79)
15 Jasim Abdalla (205-C-88)
Head Coach: Ben Slimane Mounir

  Ukraine  
#s#
Sergiy Popov
Popov
Sergiy Gladyr
Gladyr
Dmytro Gliebov
Gliebov
Olexei Pecherov
Pecherov
Kyrylo Fesenko
Fesenko
#e#6
4 Oleksandr Panchenko (184-G-84) of Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk
5 Maksim Vilkhovetskyi (191-G-88) of Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk
6 Sergiy Popov (193-G-88) of Khimik-OPZ Yuzny
7 Sergiy Gladyr (196-G/F-89) of Basquet Manresa (ESP)

8 Olexiy Onufriyev (200-F-82) of MBC Mykolaiv
9 Dmytro Gliebov (198-F-88) of Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih
10 Oleksandr Kolchenko (198-F/G-88) of Khimik-OPZ Yuzny
11 Viacheslav Kravtsov (212-C-87) of BC Kyiv
12 Maxym Korniyenko (201-F/C-87) of Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk
13 Olexei Pecherov (212-C-85) of Minnesota Timberwolves (USA)
14 Kyrylo Fesenko (213-C-86) of Utah Jazz (USA)

15 Andrii Agafonov (207-F-86) of Khimik-OPZ Yuzny
Head Coach: Valentyn Melnychuck
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.