Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Dec 16: ECJ: European Champ.s U18 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover World University Games basketball. Please send us an e-mail.


leagueslogos:World-University-Games_logobasketball.gif 
Final Standings
1. Yugoslavia
2. China
3. USA
4. Germany
5. Lithuania
6. Canada
7. Sweden
8. Brazil
9. Russia
10. Czech Rep.
11. Greece
12. United Kingdom
13. Ukraine
14. Japan
15. Turkey
16. Korea
17. US Virgin Islands
18. Bulgaria
19. Mexico
20. S.Africa
21. Nigeria
22. Peru
23. Hong Kong
24. Lebanon

Group 1
1. China 3-0
2. Greece 2-1
3. US Virgin Isl. 1-2
4. Angola 0-3
Group 2
1. USA 3-0
2. Turkey 2-1
3. S.Africa 1-2
4. Iran 0-3
Group 3
1. Yugoslavia 2-0
2. Ukraine 1-1
3. Bulgaria 0-2
Group 4
1. Sweden 2-0
2. Korea 1-1
3. Mexico 0-2
Group 5
1. Canada 2-0
2. Japan 1-1
3. Nigeria 0-2
Group 6
1. United Kingdom 2-0
2. Russia 1-1
3. Hong Kong 0-2
Group 7
1. Lithuania 3-0
2. Czech 2-1
3. Lebanon 0-2
4. Burundi 0-2
Group 8
1. Germany 2-0
2. Brazil 1-1
3. Peru 0-2

   Aug.31, 2001:
Final: Yugoslavia  -  China 101-61 (- Wang ZhiZhi 18, Guo Shiqiang 11)
3rd Place: USA  -  Germany 80-78 (Dixon 24, Mason 13 - Grubler 21, Kolodziejski 19)
5th Place: Lithuania  -  Canada 68-65 (- Anderson 13, Knor 9)
7th Place: Sweden  -  Brazil 95-74
9th Place: Russia  -  Czech Rep. 94-86 (Padius 30, Vorotnikov 15  -  P.Novotny 19, Benda 16)
11th Place: Greece  -  United Kingdom 94-86 (Boutzikakis 30, Kyritsis 19 -)
13th Place: Ukraina  -  Japan 101-74
15th Place: Turkey  -  Korea
17th Place: US Virgin Islands  -  Bulgaria 102-63 (Aarndel 24, Sheppard 22 -)
19th Place: Mexico  -  S.Africa 75-67 (Avila 17, Rochin 15  -  Ngcobo 14, Ntunja 13)
21th Place: Nigeria  -  Peru 73-67 (- Manrique 26, Alliniega 18)
23rd Place: Hong Kong  -  Lebanon 20-0

   Aug.30, 2001
Semifinals: China  -  USA 83-82 (Zhang Jinsong 18, Wang ZhiZhi 16  -  Dixon 26, Baxter 12)
Semifinals: Yugoslavia  -  Germany 78-77 (- Grubler 23, Roller 22)
5-8 Places: Canada  -  Brazil 76-69 (Maglisceau 21, Augustin 17  -  Alves 20)
5-8 Places: Lithuania  -  Sweden 86-69
9-12 Places: Czech Rep.  -  United Kingdom 92-79 (Dousa 20, Cernosek 17 -)
9-12 Places: Russia  -  Greece 95-93 (Padius 38, Ershov 14  -  Boutzikakis 39, Kapotas 24)
13-16 Places: Ukraine  -  Korea 115-95 (Balashov 27, I.Kryvych 25  -  Park Jong-Cheon 29, Kim Joo-Sung 20)
13-16 Places: Japan  -  Turkey 91-75 (Watanabe 22, Shinohara 12 -)
17-20 Places: US Virgin Islands  -  S.Africa 81-43 (Sheppard 15, Brown 12  -  Ntunja 12, Denyssen 6)
17-20 Places: Bulgaria  -  Mexico 69-64 (- Avila 19, Correa 11)
21-24 Places: Nigeria  -  Hong Kong 72-62 (- Wu Kwok Fung 13, Li Ka Yiu 12)
21-24 Places: Peru  -  Lebanon 70-53 (Manrique 25, Alliniega 15  -  Menassa 13, Serhan 10)

   Aug.28, 2nd Phase:
Angola  -  Iran 79-60 (Peterson 20, Franciseo 15  -  Khosravi 21, Modaresasfe 12)
Canada  -  Czech Rep. 103-91 (Maglisceau 17, Augustin 15  -  P.Novotny 28, Benda 17)
China  -  Ukraine 98-82 (Wang ZhiZhi 28, Zhang Cheng 20  -  Balashov 15, Pochtar 12)
Yugoslavia  -  Greece 105-82 (- Kapotas 39, Apostolopoulos 13)
Lithuania  -  Japan 76-68 (- Kan Yuichi 25, Watanabe 18)
Brazil  -  United Kingdom 72-58
USA  -  Korea 128-97 (Owens 30, Ely 15 - Kim Joo Sung 28, Jung Hoon 19)
Germany  -  Russia 103-96 (Roller 41, Hennen 13  -  Zamanski 31, Padius 25)
Sweden  -  Turkey 84-72
US Virgin Islands  -  Nigeria 67-55 (Victor 17, Brown 15 -)
Bulgaria  -  Lebanon 83-53 (- Serhan 14, Malkoun 11)
Mexico  -  Peru 87-71 (Garcia Martinez 25, Escobar Gamboa 11  -  Manrique 33, Alliniega 16)
S.Africa  -  Hong Kong 75-55 (Ndlovu 17, Moletbasi 15  -  Wu Kwok Fung 14, Ng Wah Fung 10)

   Aug.27, 2001, 2nd Phase:
China  -  Canada 79-73 (Wang ZhiZhi 21, Yao Ming 17  -  Augustin 34, Anderson 14)
Czech Rep.  -  Ukraine 73-69 (P.Novotny 23, Dousa 17  -  Saltovets 18, Rybalko 15)
Greece  -  Japan 94-74 (Boutzikakis 39, Apostolopoulos 18  -  Watanabe 18, Shinohara 13)
Yugoslavia  -  Lithuania 93-92
Brazil  -  Korea 96-94 (Alves 21  -  Park Jong-Cheon 22, Kim Joo-Sung 21)
USA  -  United Kingdom 91-62 (
Germany  -  Sweden 76-68 (Roller 20, Grubler 15 -)
Russia  -  Turkey 79-74 (Padius 21, Shouchakov 19 -)
Bulgaria  -  Nigeria 58-55
US Virg.Isl.  -  Lebanon 103-60 (Maduro 16, Hodge 10  -  Menassa 13)
Mexico  -  Hong Kong 82-70 (Garcia Martinez 20, Rochin 14  -  Wu Kwok Fung 21, Leung Kwok Shing 15)
S.Africa  -  Peru 63-56 (Molebatsi 14, Mndaweni 12  -  Gonnisl 18, Manrique 15)

   Aug.26, 2001, 2nd Phase:
China  -  Czech Rep. 88-81 (Wang ZhiZhi 17, Zhang Jinsong 17  -  P.Novotny 24, Zuzak 13)
Canada  -  Ukraine 75-67 (Augustin 24, Anderson 11  -  Kravets 14, I.Krivych 14, Saltovets 14)
Lithuania  -  Greece 89-66 (Vaiciunas 23, Lepinaitis 12  -  Boutzikakkis 19, Kapotas 11)
Yugoslavia  -  Japan 106-59 (- Watanabe 14, Tamashima 11)
United Kingdom  -  Korea 94-77 (- Park Jon-Cheon 21, Kim Joo-Sung 14)
USA  -  Brazil 99-67 (Baxter 14, Dixon 14, Greer 14 - Alves 25)
Sweden  -  Russia 66-54 ( - Zamanski 12, Vorotnikov 12)
Germany  -  Turkey 91-57 (Seggelke 14, Henenn 14, Grubler 14 -)
US Virgin Islands  -  Bulgaria 67-59 (Victor 22, Hodge 10 -)
Nigeria  -  Lebanon 96-63 (- Menassa 18)
Peru  -  Hong Kong 77-55 (Manrique 24, Alliniega 23  -  Wu Kwok Fung 21, Li Ka Yiu 11)
Mexico  -  South Africa 67-53 (Avila 22, Rochin 16  -  Molebatsi 15, Mindaweni 8)
Angola  -  Iran 78-61 (Arsenio 21, Franciseo 16  -  Modaresasfe 21, Erabyarmohammadi 18)

   Aug.24, 2001:
China  -  Greece 96-75 (Wang ZhiZhi 35, Yao Ming 19, Guo Shiqiang 13  -  Kapotas 28, Stefanidis 11)
US Virgin Islands  -  Angola 76-59 (Sheppard 23, Victor 20  -  Mingas 18, Mateus 13, Vieira 13)
South Africa  -  Iran 68-48 (NgCobo 15, Molebatsi 10  -  Erabyarmohammadi 15, Modaresasfe 11)
USA- Turkey 113-90 (Dixon 20, Greer 14, Mason 14  -  Tekinalp 23)
Yugoslavia  -  Bulgaria 96-53 (Vucurovic 21, Popovic 19  -  Georgiev 15, Atanasov 15)
Korea  -  Mexico 89-78 (Oh Yong-Jun 23, Park Jong-Cheon 22  -  Rochin 24, Avila 20)
Canada  -  Japan 99-75 (Anderson 22, Augustin 16  -  Kan 21, Shinohara 10)
United Kingdom  -  Russia 72-66 (Fingleton 18, Jackson 18  -  Shitikov 16, Zamanski 10)
Lithuania  -  Czech Rep. 93-85 (Vaiciunas 20, Gabsys 17  -  Novotny 19, Cernosek 17)
Brazil  -  Peru 82-60 (Amaral 20, Motta 12  -  Manrique 23, Velarde 13)

   Aug.23, 2001:
China  -  Angola 94-73 (Zhang Cheng 18, Wang ZhiZhi 18, Mo Ke 13  -  Mingas Eduardo 17, Neto 14, Arsenio 11)
Greece  -  US Virgin Islands 81-79 (Boutzikakis 21, Kapotas 8  -  Sheppard 8, Hodge 5)
Turkey  -  Iran 82-62 (- ERABYARMOHAMMADI 22, MODARESASFE 12)
USA  -  S.Africa 118-56 (Dixon 19, Ely 19 -DENYSSEN 11, MADONDA)
Ukraine  -  Bulgaria 84-48 (Kryvych 19, Saltovets 14 -)
Sweden  -  Mexico 97-78 (Jonsen 16, Soderman 12  -  Rochin 18, Uribe 12)
Canada  -  Nigeria 92-63 (Augustin 18, Gillingham 15 -)
Russia  -  Hong Kong 100-46 (Padius 21, Chouchakov 17  -  Leung Kwok Shing 10, Li Ka Yiu 8)
Lithuania  -  Lebanon 124-39 (Kaziulionis 23, Cesnavicius 17  -  Malkoun 6)
Czech Rep.  -  Burundi 20-0
Germany  -  Brazil 78-51
(Roller 16, Maras 14  -  Alves 22)

   Aug.22, 2001:
China  -  US Virgin Islands 77-65 (Wang ZhiZhi 23, Yao Ming 20, Zhang Cheng 9 - Cuthbert 18, Stephen Hodge 23, Kevin Sheppard 11)
Greece  -  Angola 63-43 (Kapotas 15, Apostopoulos 12, Stefanidis 11  -  Franciseo 13, Pinto 12, Vieira 7)
Turkey  -  South Africa 86-70 (- DLAMINI 16, MNDAWENI 14)
USA-Iran 112-50 (Baxter 27, Dixon 20 - ERABYARMOHAMMADI 9, MODARESASFE 9)
Yugoslavia  -  Ukraine 94-66 (Vujanic 18, Pekovic 17 - Saltovets 12, Kryvych 12)
Sweden  -  Korea 83-62 (Anrin 21, Eriksson 14  -  Jung Hoon 14, Kim Joo-Sung 11)
Japan  -  Nigeria 20-0
United Kingdom  -  Hong Kong 83-67
(Williams 25, Lethunya 20 - Wu Kwok Fung 28, Li Ka Yiu 15)
Czech Rep.  -  Lebanon 113-61 (Benda 21, Novotny 15  -  Malkoun 11, Serhan 11)
Lithuania  -  Burundi 20-0
Germany  -  Peru 107-56
(Kolodziejski 21, Hennen 16  -  Alliniega 21, Monges 15)

Participating Teams Rosters
Angola
Vieira Casimiro  - 197-F-78
Domingos A.  - 189-G-76
Amaral E.  - 190-G-76
Mingas Eduardo  - 198-F-79
Arsenio Dinis Rui  - 188-G-76
Aoracio Francesco  - 193-G/F-80
Neto Vincente  - 192-G-76
Peterson Pedro  - 200-F-76
Pinto Julio  - 192-G-78
Faria Emanuel  - 177-G-80
Pereira Emanuel  - 185-G-77
Lino Mateus  - 189-G-74
Lithuania
Maumevicius Modestas  - 202-F/C-82
Burneika Mindaugas  - 200-F-78
Puida Nerijus  - 195-G/F-75
Gabsys Vilius  - 199-F-79
Tenys Alvydas  - 210-C-75
Lepinaitis Andrius  - 188-G-81
Vaiciunas Rolandas  - 201-C-75
Jatkonis Arnoldas  - 206-C-79
Cesnavicius Justas  - 212-C-79
Kaziulionis Paulius  - 190-G-79
Sakalauskas Mindaugas  - 202-F-77
Serapinas Simonas  - 197-F-82
Brazil
Amaral Jorge “Seratim”  - 196-F-80
Drudi William  - 205-C-81
Alves Leonardo  - 201-F/C-75
Junger Francis  - 203-C-73
Soares Daniel  - 191-G-78
Lozana Claudio  - 200-F/C-73
Motta Douglas L.  - 190-G-77
De Moura Adao  - 200-F-76
Santos Rickado A.  - 188-G-74
Piccoli Daniel  - 180-G-77
Aurelio Marco  - 211-C-73
Mexico
Ortiz O.  - 187-G-80
Rochin Jorge  - 200-F-78
Martin Adrian  - 200-F-80
Perez F.  - 200-F-76
Verdugo F.  - 196-F-79
Duenas G.  - 195-F-80
Escobar S.  - 195-F-81
Albor Munoz Elised  - 200-F-79
Saucedo Mario  - 194-G/F-78
Garcia P.  - 183-G-76
Avila Mauricio  - 81
Romero Sergio  - 190-G-80
Valdes P.  - 77
Correa G.  - 202-C-77
Uribe C.  - 200-F-79
Garcia J.  - 183-G-77
Avila Victor  - 209-C-77
Bulgaria
Vasilev Ginko  - 199-F/G-78
Videnov Filip  - 193-F/G-79
Nanev Ilko  - 205-F/C-81
Tzenov Simeon  - 195-G/F-82
Hadjisotirov Ludmil  - 187-G-80
Neshev Hristo  - 194-F-80
Markov Manuel  - 201-F-80
Atanasov Orlin  - 72
Georgiev Yordan  - 194-G/F-78
Talov Dimitar  - 81
Tanov Nikolay  - 205-F/C-81
Peru
Velarde F.  - 183-G-75
So Ruiel  - 181-G-80
Ferrari Ignazio  - 203-C-83
Alliniega P.Pat  - 192-F-78
Ludmann M. Erwin  - 77
Janiel Jel Orpio  - 195-F-75
Manrique Julio Cesar  - 190-G-80
Castanon Rodrigo  - 206-C-81
Gonnisl Oehhma  - 200-F-79
Canada
Maglisceau Nick  - 203-C-77
Vandenberg Chris  - 208-C-82
Brempong Ransford  - 202-F-81
Smith Tyrone  - 187-G-76
Augustin Romuald  - 201-F-79
Knor Randy  - 190-G-77
Russell Kyle  - 195-G-78
Popofski Jon  - 189-G-82
Anderson Richie  - 199-F-77
Nixon Paul  - 203-F-77
Gillingham James  - 195-G-81
Doorenkamp Nate  - 209-C-82
Kwiatkowski Andrew  - 203-F-79
Walker Dean  - 195-G/F-79
Schmidt Mike  - 196-G/F-78
Croucher Jordan  - 190-G-78
Karangwa Prosper  - 201-G/F-78
Russia
Shitikov Alexei  - 205-F-78
Nikolaenko Alexei  - 207-F-78
Sukhorukov Nikolai  - 198-G-81
Padius Nikolai  - 197-G-80
Poltavskiy Dimitri  - 197-G-81
Manikhine Alexandre  - 203-F-82
Tatarovich Sergei  - 192-G-76
Ershov Denis  - 220-C-81
Sevostianov Denis  - 214-C-76
Karpov Denis  - 206-C-82
Vorotnikov Sergei  - 191-G-78
Kazakov Vladimir  - 198-F/G-82
Zamanski Igor  - 202-F-77
Shushakov Vjacheslav  - 179-G-73
Ostrovski Evgeni  - 196-G/F-81
China
Chen Ke  - 204-C-79
Guo Shiqiang  - 192-G-75
Du Feng  - 202-C/F-82
Ma Yukun  - 205-C/F-79
Mo Ke  - 209-C-82
Menk Batere  - 210-C-75
Yao Ming  - 225-C-80
Wang ZhiZhi  - 214-C-79
Zhang Jinsong  - 197-F-73
Zhang Cheng  - 197-F-78
Yu Junkai -193-F-79
Zhu Fangyu  - 200-F-83
South Africa
Denyssen Quinton C.  - 204-C-80
Van der Schyff  - 157-G-81
Holcomb D.Gavin  - 199-F-77
Ngcobo Sifisio  - 187-G-78
Mc Fie Ryan Mark  - 195-F-80
Molebatsi Prince  - 201-C-82
Ntunja Luyanda  - 184-G-81
Mkhize Lawrence  - 190-G-81
Dlamini Innocent  - 198-F-75
Mndaweni Lowell  - 178-G-76
Ndlovu Onkgopotse  - 180-G-82
Madondo Emmanuel  - 177-G-80
Mettler B.G.  - 189-G-82
Czech Rep.
Dousa David  - 208-C/F-77
Zuzak Stanislav  - 204-F-80
Burda Peter  - 198-G-78
Benda Peter  - 203-F/C-82
Cernosek Jiri  - 201-F-81
Dousa Daniel  - 218-C-81
Gajdosik Daniel  - 190-G-80
Hajek David  - 201-F-77
Pavlik Jan  - 186-G-78
Novotny Pavel  - 204-F-79
Novotny Jiri  - 199-F-77
Kukacka Tomas  - 208-C-80
Kudela Ladislav  - 184-G-74
Velensky Jakub  - 183-G-79
Sweden
Soderman Urban  - 206-C-76
Eriksson Joakim  - 201-F-79
Anrin Christopher  - 200-G/F-80
Dajic Daniel  - 190-G-77
Ronndahl Anders  - 201-F-77
Musanovic Ervin  - 200-F-75
Theisz Peter  - 189-G-75
Nnamaka Oluoma  - 200-F-78
Tillman John  - 195-G/F-73
Myrthil Lesli  - 199-G/F-77
Levin Mats  - 188-G-77
Bergstrom David  - 185-G-75
Diarra Ibrahim  - 195-G-73
Jonzen Fredrik  - 208-C-78
Copeland William  - 179-G-79
Prtic Sinisa  - 206-F-75
Germany
Gieseck Robin  - 209-C-77
Huber-Saffer Peter  - 208-C-80
Klink Christian  - 207-C-81
Klepac Branko  - 206-C-79
Ingerfurth Stefan  - 191-G/F-80
Grubler Lars  - 211-C-80
Grey Robin  - 197-G-76
Demirel Mithat  - 181-G-78
Buchmiller Waldemar  - 195-G-80
Hennen Dominik  - 202-F-81
Kolodziejski Artur  - 195-F/G-79
Seggelke Alexander  - 198-F-79
Maras Robert  - 215-C-78
Willoughby Marvin  - 202-F-78
Roller Pascal  - 180-G-76
Papic Stipo  - 205-F/C-78
Turkey
Cerinan Serkan  - 77
Oren Adem  - 207-F/C-79
Yarangume Bekir  - 198-F-79
Karamahmut Gurol  - 193-F-80
Eryuz Erden  - 185-G-80
Turetken Erden  - 79
Tekinalp Tolga  - 202-F-74
Tutuncu Kenan  - 79
Taspinar Ege  - 200-F-76
Ozturk Ibrahim  - 195-F-79
Greece
Kloutsos Nikolaos  - 190-G-80
Anifantis Dimitrios  - 192-G-78
Gioulekas Sotiris  - 202-F-79
Stefanidis Christoforos  - 190-G-80
Souflias Athanasos  - 210-C-80
Deraos Georgios  - 75
Athanasoulas Petros  - 193-G/F-81
Kapotas Miltiadis  - 197-F-77
Chionos Kostas  - 202-F-80
Salpitzis Vasilis  - 192-G-76
Boutzikakis Ioannis  - 197-F-79
Apostolopoulos D.  - 188-G-78
Kiritsis Alexandros  - 195-G/F-82
Ukraine
Nizkoshapka Aleksandr  - 201-F-75
Krivych R.  - 195-F-78
Krivych Igor  - 196-F-78
Vakulenko Sergei  - 205-C-79
Rybalko Alexander  - 190-G-79
Balashov Maxim  - 193-F/G-80
Kravets Yuri  - 79
Aleksyeyenko O.  - 77
Mohov Anatoli  - 206-C/F-80
Saltovets Oleg  - 207-C-77
Neukatskiy Mikola  - 208-C-79
Edifantsev P.  - 209-C-78
Prikhodko Aleksandr  - 204-C-79
Kobzisty Viktor  - 201-F-79
Ryzhov Vladimir  - 198-G/F-79
Shtereb Yuri  - 193-G-77
Pochtar Dmitri  - 206-C-81
Hong Kong
Au Lung Kong  - 184-G-75
Li Ka Yiu  - 185-G-78
Poon Hyin Dave  - 187-G-80
Choy Kam Wah  - 192-G-78
Tang Yiu Ho  - 189-F-79
Yung Man Tak  - 175-G-81
Leung Kwok Shing  - 185-G/F-78
Wu Kwok Fung  - 176-G-79
Li Wai Lun  - 201-C-76
Tao Wing Hang  - 182-G-78
Chung Ming Tat  - 174-G-79
Ng Wang Fung  - 197-C-78
United Kingdom 
Williams Junior -188-G-79
Baah Eugene -195-F-79
Forbes Germaine  - 186-G-80
Goodman Kevin  - 191-F-76
Joseph Julius  - 192-F-75
Jackson Sean  - 196-G-78
Lethunya Refiloe  - 203-F/C-76
Bernard Mike  - 205-C-78
Windle Richard  - 202-F/C-76
Fingleton Neil  - 228-C-80
Ogelvie Duncan -197-F-80
Iran
Benrooz Abedini A.  - 190-G-80
Jahanbakhash M.  - 187-G-75
Erabyarmohammadi H.  - 190-G-78
Madjesien Seyed Ali  - 192-G-80
Heidary Farzad  - 178-G-74
Damirchy Kaveh  - 192-F-75
Rahimzadeh Sina  - 196-F/C-76
Moradi Mamedani  - 174-G-74
Modaresasfe Y.  - 199-C-79
Khosravi Ali  - 188-G-76
Abolmasoumi Ali  - 195-F-81
Samim Mohammadmehdi  - 192-F-75
USA
Ely Melvin  - 207-C-78
Baker Maurice  - 185-G-79
Barrett Andre  - 172-G-82
Barron Earl  - 210-C-81
Reed Justin  - 203-F-82
Slay Tamar  - 204-G-80
Dickau Daniel  - 183-G-78
Holden Tahj  - 207-F-81
Barbour Antwain  - 196-F-82
Mason Roger  - 196-G/F-80
Owens Chris
  - 203-F-79
Baxter Lonny  - 203-C-79
Smith Tyler  - 203-F-80
Dixon Juan  - 191-G-78
Greer Lynn  - 186-G-79
Dudley Erwin  - 203-F/C-81
Japan
Ito Sjunsuke  - 202-C/F-79
Kan Yuichi  - 187-G-77
Ono Hajime  - 190-G-79
Kato Yoshimune  - 200-C/F-79
Higuchi Yoshinori  - 201-C/F-79
Ono Atsushi  - 197-F-77
Watanabe Takuma  - 188-G-78
Tamashima Daizo  - 179-G-77
Yamada Tetsuya  - 195-F-79
Handa Keishi  - 173-G-77
Shinohara Takashi  - 210-C-77
Nagayama Makoto  - 182-G-77
U.S. Virgin Islands
Aarndel Leandre  - 189-G-82
Brown Jabahri  - 208-F/C-79
Howard Kwesi  - 190-G-77
Maduro Curtis  - 190-G-75
Victor Cuthbert  - 195-G-83
Caesar Roal  - 186-G-82
Henry Torian 193-F-81
Hodge Steven  - 187-G-77
Sheppard Kevin  - 182-G-79
Gore Leroy  - G-81
Korea
Han Jung-Hoon  - 185-G-79
Oh Yong-Jun  - 195-F-80
Kim Tae-Wan  - 203-C-79
Yang Dong-Geun  - 183-G-81
Jung Hoon  - 200-F-79
Bang Sung-Yoon  - 198-F-82
Park Jong-Cheon  - 192-G/F-79
Park Ji-Hyon  - 183-G-79
Kim Dong-Woo  - 200-F-80
Kim Joo-Sung  - 205-C-79
Park Kwang-Jae  - 198-C-80
Kim Dong-Uk  - 194-F-81
Yugoslavia
Popovic Petar  - 212-C-79
Tosic Slobodan  - 195-G-81
Vujanic Milos  - 190-G-80
Tica Vladimir  - 209-C/F-81
Pekovic Marko  - 192-G-81
Zoroski Ivan  - 197-G-79
Vucinic Luka  - 210-C-80
Askrabic Ognjen  - 205-C/F-79
Avdalovic Vule  - 190-G-81
Nadfeji Aleksandar  - 203-F-76
Cakic Goran  - 208-C/F-80
Nadfeji Stevan  - 204-F-79
Vucurovic Nikola  - 201-G/F-80
Smiljanic Aleksandar  - 196-G-76
Stanojevic Jovo  - 207-C-77
Lebanon
Moujaes Joe  - 190-F-76
Menassa Jean  - 190-F-82
Rizk Georges  - 191-F-75
Karam Francis  - 185-G-81
Mattar Rayhond  - 183-G-80
Serhan Fouad  - 185-G-79
Al Hukaddah Basel  - 190-F-79
Malkoun Roy  - 176-G-77
Salib Ihad -
Fakhri William -200-C-81
 

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.