View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Kazakhstan Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Kazakhstan basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BK ASTANA basketball team

(Kazakhstan-D1)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Patrick Calathes Patrick
Calathes
#12
(207-F-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleksandr Zhigulin (204-22)
Niklas Caner-Medley (203-32)
Maxim Marchuk (198-22)
Alexey Zhukanenko Alexey
Zhukanenko
#21
(210-F-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Kemp (208-25)
Vitaliy Lapchenko (207-23)
Anton Ponomaryov Anton
Ponomaryov
#11
(209-C/F-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kyryl Natyazhko (207-25)
Alimbek Orazov (199-22)
Rustam Murzagaliyev Rustam
Murzagaliyev
#10
(196-G/F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pavel Ilin (196-24)
Anatoly Kolesnikov (200-27)
Rustam Yargaliev Rustam
Yargaliev
#13
(195-G/F-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jerry Johnson (182-34)
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
VTB United League Standings
 1. CSKA 28-2 
 2. Unics 25-5 
 3. Zenit 23-7 
 4. Lokomotiv 22-8 
 5. Khimky 22-8 
 6. Avtodor 20-10 
 7. N.Novgorod 17-13 
 8. CEZ Nymburk 16-14 
 9. Krasny Oktyabr 12-18 
 10. Enisey 11-19 
 11. VEF Riga 11-19 
 12. Tsmoki-Minsk 9-21 
 13. Bisons Loimaa 8-22 
 14. Kalev/Cramo 8-22 
 15. Astana 7-23 
 16. Vita Tbilisi 1-29 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.10:  Vita Tbilisi 62 - 53
 Apr.23:  Krasny Oktya. 85 - 106
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Butautas Ramunas
Head Coach: Ramunas Butautas  
Assistant: Vitaliy Strebkov  
Assistant: Andreii Mekhovykh  
Assistant: Andrei Novikov  
Address
Astana, kazakhstan
47 Kabanbay Batyra av
Phone: + 8 (7172) 706-762, 706-764
City: Astana

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: The RepublicanCycle Track" Sary-Arka " (9,270)

BK Astana fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.