Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Kazakhstan Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Kazakhstan basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BK ASTANA basketball team

(Kazakhstan-)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Dmitriy Gavrilov #24 Dmitriy
Gavrilov
(203-F-30)  
10.7p 5.6r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maxim Marchuk (198-22, 2.0p 1.0r)
Vadim Scherbak (197-23, 4.9p 1.4r 2.0a)
Rustam Murzagaliyev (196-24, 4.6p 3.4r 3.4a)
Aleksandr Zhigulin #17 Aleksandr
Zhigulin
(204-F-22)  
5.3p 3.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ousman Krubally (201-28, 11.0p 7.5r 1.5a)
Denis Degtyarev (200-26, 0.0p 2.3r)
Anton Ponomaryov #11 Anton
Ponomaryov
(209-C/F-28)  
11.5p 5.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Roderick Odom (206-25, 12.0p 5.0r 2.5a)
Dmitriy Klimov (202-28, 9.0p 2.0r)
Leonidas Kaselakis #14 Leonidas
Kaselakis
(202-SF-26)  
15.0p 7.7r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dimitrios Katsivelis (196-25, 10.0p 4.5r 7.0a)
Robert Lowery #3 Robert
Lowery
(188-PG-28)  
21.4p 7.0r 7.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ian Miller (190-25, 11.5p 3.0r 5.0a)
Rustam Yargaliev (195-29, 13.7p 2.8r 3.5a)
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 7-0 
 2 Unics 7-1 
 3 Khimky 6-1 
 4 Zenit 6-1 
 5 Lokomotiv 5-2 
 6 Astana 4-3 
 7 VEF Riga 3-4 
 8 Enisey 3-5 
 9 Tsmoki-Minsk 3-5 
 10 Kalev/Cramo 2-5 
 11 Avtodor 1-7 
 12 N.Novgorod 1-7 
 13 Parma 0-7 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.20:  Enisey 98 - 97 2OT
 Nov.27:  Parma 82 - 65
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Tsmoki-Minsk Last 5 Gms
 Dec.10:    Lokomotiv Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Papatheodorou Ilias
Papatheodorou
Head Coach: Ilias Papatheodorou (2017)  
Assistant: Renatas Kurilionokas (2017)  
Assistant: Dimitris Menoudakos (2017)  
Assistant: Andrei Novikov  
Assistant: Andreii Mekhovykh  
Address
Astana, kazakhstan
47 Kabanbay Batyra av
Phone: + 8 (7172) 706-762, 706-764
City: Astana

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: The Republican Cycle Track "Sary-Arka " (9,270)

BK Astana fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.