Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ES CHALON-SUR-SAONE basketball team

(France-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Lance Harris #3 Lance
Harris
(195-G-32)  
15.5p 4.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Axel Bouteille (201-21, 7.2p 4.7r)
Cameron Clark #23 Cameron
Clark
(201-G/F-25)  
14.3p 6.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Assane Ndoye (201-20, 1.2p)
Ibrahima Faye (207-19, 0.0p)
Moustapha Fall #10 Moustapha
Fall
(218-C-24)  
11.4p 8.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mareks Mejeris (208-25, 4.3p 2.8r)
Jeremy Nzeulie #9 Jeremy
Nzeulie
(188-SG-25)  
8.8p 2.6r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gedeon Pitard (188-27, 1.1p 1.3a)
Babacar Niasse (192-16)
John Roberson #21 John
Roberson
(180-PG-28)  
14.9p 2.6r 7.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wilfried Gantswa Babami (182-19)
Wilfried Gantswa Babami (182-19)
Victor Mopsus (177-17)
Matthieu Missonnier (184-19)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 9-1 
 2. Nanterre 8-2 
 3. Chalon 8-3 
 4. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 8-3 
 5. ASVEL 6-5 
 6. Le Mans 6-5 
 7. Paris-Levallois 5-5 
 8. Strasbourg 5-5 
 9. Limoges 5-6 
 10. Hyeres-Toulon 5-6 
 11. Gravelines 5-6 
 12. Chalons-Reims 5-6 
 13. Dijon 4-7 
 14. Orleans 4-7 
 15. Cholet 4-7 
 16. Antibes 4-7 
 17. Le Portel 4-7 
 18. Nancy 2-9 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Sodertalje 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Group L
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Demir IBB 0-0 
 3. Gravelines 0-0 
 4. Prievidza 0-0 
Group M
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. Oberwart 0-0 
 3. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Group N
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Nanterre 0-0 
 4. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
Group O
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
 4. UBT Cluj Napoca 0-0 
Group P
 1. Benfica 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Groningen 0-0 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.28:  Pau-Lacq-Ort. 96 - 76
 Dec.2:  Gravelines 85 - 88
 Next Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Dec.10:    ASVEL Last 5 Gms
 Dec.13:    Targu Mures Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Choulet Jean-Denys
Choulet
Head Coach: Jean-Denys Choulet (2017)  
President: Dominique Juillot (2017)  
Manager: Remy Delpon (2017)  
Assistant: Maxime Pacquaut (2017)  
U19 Head Coach: Maxence Broyer  
Assistant: Romain Chenaud  
Address
Le Colisee,
Rue d'Amsterdam
71100 CHALON SUR SAONE
Tel: 0385971313
Fax: 0385971314
City: Chalon

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Le Colisee (4070)

ES Chalon-Sur-Saone fans (Photo: elanchalon)
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.