View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Israel Internationally
Authors:


 
Netanel Dahan

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Israeli basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

HAPOEL JERUSALEM basketball team

(Israel-Winner League)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Donta Smith Donta
Smith
#15
(201-SF-32)  
12.5p 5.8r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rafi Menco (198-22, 3.8p 2.4r)
Tony Gaffney Tony
Gaffney
#3
(204-PF-31)  
9.2p 5.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Josh Duncan (203-30, 9.6p 3.5r 1.1a)
Lior Eliyahu Lior
Eliyahu
#8
(205-F-30)  
11.9p 6.4r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elijah Holman (208-27, 11.8p 6.2r)
Yotam Halperin Yotam
Halperin
#10
(194-SG-32)  
9.6p 2.1r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Igor Mayor (196-22, 1.4p)
Earl Rowland Earl
Rowland
#4
(188-PG-33)  
11.4p 3.1r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bar Timor (190-24, 9.4p 2.0r 3.1a)
Edgar Sosa (190-28, 7.7p 1.0r 2.0a)
Yochai Zuckerman (186-20, 0.4p)
Winner League Standings
 1. Hapoel J-M 27-6 
 2. Maccabi T-A 24-9 
 3. Maccabi Haifa 19-14 
 4. Ironi Nahariya 18-15 
 5. Hapoel Eilat 17-16 
 6. Maccabi Rishon 16-17 
 7. Bnei Hertzeliyya 15-18 
 8. Hapoel T-A 15-18 
 9. Maccabi Ashdod 14-19 
 10. Hapoel Holon 12-21 
 11. Maccabi K/G 11-22 
 12. Ironi Nes-Ziona 10-23 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group G
 1 B.Muenchen 4-2 
 2 Banvit BK 4-2 
 3 Dominion BB 3-3 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-5 
Group H
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Strasbourg 4-2 
 3 Avtodor 3-3 
 4 Hapoel J-M 0-6 
Group I
 1 EWE Baskets 4-2 
 2 Limoges 3-3 
 3 Valencia 3-3 
 4 PAOK 2-4 
Group J
 1 EA7 Armani 4-2 
 2 ALBA 3-3 
 3 Aris 3-3 
 4 Neptunas 2-4 
Group K
 1 Dolomiti En. TR 4-2 
 2 Karsiyaka 3-3 
 3 Trabzonspor 3-3 
 4 Grissin Bon RE 2-4 
Group L
 1 Zenit 4-2 
 2 Stelmet ZG 3-3 
 3 Ludwigsburg 3-3 
 4 Umana VE 2-4 
Group M
 1 Unics 6-0 
 2 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 3 Maccabi T-A 2-4 
 4 Un.Olimpija 1-5 
Group N
 1 Galatasaray 4-2 
 2 CAI Zaragoza 4-2 
 3 Banco di Srd 3-3 
 4 Szolnok 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 May.22:  Hapoel T-A 85 - 87
 May.26:  Hapoel T-A 90 - 73
 Next Games:
 May.29:    Hapoel T-A Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Franco Danny
Head Coach: Danny Franco  
Manager: Nir Fass  
Chairman: Ori Allon  
CEO: Aviv Harel  
Assistant: Matan Harush  
Address
Hillel Street 37, Bet agron
94101 Jerusalem - Israel
Tel. +972 2 624 1440
Fax +972 2 624 1441
City: Jerusalem

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Malha (2,500)

Hapoel Jerusalem fans

Hapoel Jerusalem fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.