Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PINKK-PECSI 424 basketball team

(Hungary-) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Bettina Bozoki #7 Bettina
Bozoki
(191-F/C-27)  
6.9p 3.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikolett Gemes-Sarok (182-26, 5.5p 3.3r)
Talia Walton (188-23)
Nevena Markovic #34 Nevena
Markovic
(193-C/F-23)  
9.1p 5.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sara Benke (179-19, 3.1p 1.1a)
Nikolett Sera #14 Nikolett
Sera
(190-C-18)  
1.1p 1.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emese Kovalcsik (191-25, 3.4p 3.3r)
Reka Domokos (188-22, 1.0p)
Gina Mojzes (185-21)
Aaliyah Whiteside #2 Aaliyah
Whiteside
(183-G/F-22)  
12.8p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dora Szabo (171-21, 3.4p 2.3r)
Zita Martonosi (174-25, 1.4p 1.9r 1.1a)
Adrienn Czinder (172-22)
Nora Rujak #12 Nora
Rujak
(174-G-26)  
5.9p 1.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katarina Ristic (170-32, 8.3p 2.0r 3.5a)
Petra Santa (170-21, 3.4p 1.0r 1.1a)
A Division Standings
 1. PEAC-Pecs 7-1 
 2. UNI Gyor 7-2 
 3. Atomeromu 6-2 
 4. UNIQA Eurol. 6-2 
 5. Miskolc 5-3 
 6. ZTE NKK 5-3 
 7. Cegledi EKK 5-4 
 8. Vasas Akademia 3-5 
 9. ELTE-BEAC 1-7 
 10. MTK 0-8 
 11. PINKK-Pecsi 0-8 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 5-0 
 2 MBA 3-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-5 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 5-0 
 2 TTT Riga 3-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-4 
 4 Samsun 1-4 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 5-0 
 2 Olympiacos 3-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-5 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 4-1 
 2 Ragusa 4-1 
 3 Nantes 2-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-5 
Group F
 1 Girona 5-0 
 2 Keltern 3-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-5 
Group G
 1 Nice 4-1 
 2 Venezia 3-2 
 3 Landes 2-3 
 4 Fribourg 1-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 5-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-2 
 3 Udominate 2-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-5 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  Atomeromu 52 - 72
 Dec.8:  MBA 63 - 67
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    ELTE-BEAC Last 5 Gms
 Dec.14:    PEAC-Pecs Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Petofi Aron
Petofi
Assistant: Aron Petofi (2017)  
Assistant: Miklos Laczka (2017)  
Address
6500, Baja, Szegedi ut 2
06-79/524-624
City: Pecs
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.