Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Bulgaria Internationally
Authors:


 
BGbasket

FacebookTwitter


 
Maria Mitzova

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Bulgarian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RILSKI SPORTIST SAMOKOV basketball team

(Bulgaria-)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Nikolay Stoyanov #8 Nikolay
Stoyanov
(195-G/F-22)  
4.7p 3.6r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evan Bruinsma (202-24, 7.0p 4.5r)
Georgi Barzakov (202-22)
Krasimir Georgiev (195-27)
Zlatin Georgiev #12 Zlatin
Georgiev
(197-G-31)  
10.4p 4.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dusan Cvetkovic (205-27, 6.3p 7.7r 1.3a)
Nenad Delic #10 Nenad
Delic
(210-F/C-32)  
16.9p 6.7r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Denislav Vutev (206-22, 3.2p 2.2r)
Yordan Bozov #14 Yordan
Bozov
(191-G-37)  
15.0p 3.7r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darin Ivanov (184-25, 2.4p 1.1r 1.1a)
Gerel Simmons (188-23, 6.7p 1.7r)
Miroslav Vasov (190-18, 1.0p 2.0r)
Lubomir Kirov (195-27, 1.0p 1.0a)
Kelvin Parker #5 Kelvin
Parker
(184-PG-34)  
15.7p 2.7r 5.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adriyan Sekulov (179-20, 2.4p)
NBL Standings
 1. Lukoil Acad. 7-1 
 2. Beroe 5-2 
 3. Akademik PL 4-3 
 4. Rilski 4-3 
 5. Spartak Pleven 3-4 
 6. Yambol 3-4 
 7. Balkan 3-4 
 8. Cherno More 2-5 
 9. Levski 1-6 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.23:  Demir IBB 79 - 74
 Dec.3:  Lukoil Acad. 90 - 94
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Akademik PL Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Balkan Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Hadjisotirov Ludmil
Hadjisotirov
Head Coach: Ludmil Hadjisotirov (2017)  
President: Petar Georgiev (2017)  
Exec.Manager: Borislav Chilingirov (2017)  
Assistant: Galin Stoyanov (2017)  
Assistant: Daniel Klechkov  

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Arena Samokov (2,500)
Address
1 Dimitar Dimov St., 2000 Samokov - Bulgaria
Phone:+359 722 26015
Fax:+359 722 22334
City: Samokov
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.