Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GAZIANTEP BASKETBOL basketball team

(Turkey-)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Andrew Rautins #2 Andrew
Rautins
(193-G-30)  
10.3p 3.0r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jure Balazic (204-36, 7.6p 3.0r 1.9a)
Davon Jefferson #41 Davon
Jefferson
(204-F-30)  
12.0p 5.7r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomislav Ruzic (207-37, 3.8p 2.8r)
Marcus Haislip (208-35)
Dejan Ivanov #44 Dejan
Ivanov
(205-F/C-30)  
14.4p 7.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nemanja Aleksandrov (210-29, 2.8p 3.5r)
Lazgin Emre Ozkanli (204-19)
Marcus Denmon #12 Marcus
Denmon
(191-G-26)  
16.0p 3.6r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Altan Erol (194-33, 3.5p 2.3r 1.0a)
Faik Can Nurkan (193-25)
Berke Sungur (193-19)
Will Cherry #22 Will
Cherry
(185-PG-25)  
12.8p 5.5r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Erden Eryuz (188-36, 0.6p)
Cevat Ozcan (188-27, 1.8p 1.2a)
BSL Standings
 1. Banvit BK 7-1 
 2. Fenerbahce 7-1 
 3. Anadolu Efes 7-1 
 4. Galatasaray 6-2 
 5. Besiktas 6-2 
 6. Darussafaka 5-3 
 7. Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 8. Yesilgiresun 5-3 
 9. Demir IBB 3-5 
 10. Gaziantep 3-5 
 11. Trabzonspor 3-5 
 12. Istanbul BBSK 3-5 
 13. Tofas 2-6 
 14. Usak 2-6 
 15. Best Balikesir 0-8 
 16. TED Kolejliler 0-8 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Sodertalje 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Group L
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Demir IBB 0-0 
 3. Gravelines 0-0 
 4. Prievidza 0-0 
Group M
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. Oberwart 0-0 
 3. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Group N
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Nanterre 0-0 
 4. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
Group O
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
 4. UBT Cluj Napoca 0-0 
Group P
 1. Benfica 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Groningen 0-0 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.22:  Peja 76 - 66
 Nov.26:  Banvit BK 69 - 60
 Next Games:
 Dec.3:    Anadolu Efes Last 5 Gms
 Dec.10:    Trabzonspor Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Dedas Stefanos
Dedas
Head Coach: Stefanos Dedas (2017)  
General Manager: Boray Dai (2017)  
Assistant: Zafer Aktas (2017)  
Address
Guvenevler Mah. 37 nolu Sok. Gaziantep BSB Basketbol Kompleksi, 27560 Gaziantep, Turkiye
Telefon: +90 342 322 49 37
City: Gaziantep

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Sahinbey Spor Salonu (6,400)

Gaziantep Basketbol fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.