View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Holland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Dutch basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SPM SHOETERS DEN BOSCH basketball team

(Holland-Eredivisie)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Kees Akerboom Kees
Akerboom
#12
(200-SF-32)  
11.0p 2.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pim De Vries (193-20, 1.5p 1.9r)
Stefan Wessels Stefan
Wessels
#7
(203-F-32)  
10.0p 6.8r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ralf de Pagter (200-26, 4.9p 4.7r 1.4a)
Dejan Kravic Dejan
Kravic
#32
(211-F/C-25)  
13.9p 8.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcel Aarts (213-32, 4.5p 3.8r)
Arvin Slagter Arvin
Slagter
#4
(191-G-30)  
11.0p 3.1r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Valentijn Lietmeijer (191-25, 3.9p 1.2r)
Leon Williams Leon
Williams
#5
(183-PG-24)  
10.3p 3.1r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mike Schilder (185-22, 5.2p 1.1r 1.4a)
Maarten Bouwknecht (185-21, 5.3p 2.2r 1.5a)
Eredivisie Standings
 1. Zwolle 22-6 
 2. Leiden 22-6 
 3. Groningen 21-7 
 4. Den Bosch 16-12 
 5. Amsterdam 10-18 
 6. Rotterdam 9-19 
 7. Leeuwarden 9-19 
 8. Weert 3-25 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.10:  Zwolle 74 - 64
 May.12:  Zwolle 55 - 75
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Jones Samuel
Head Coach: Samuel Jones  
Assistant: Sander van der Holst  
Address
Marathonloop 1, 5235 AA Den Bosch
Tel: 073 614 6179
Fax: 073-6130719
City: Den Bosch

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Sportcentre Maaspoort (2,400)

SPM Shoeters Den Bosch fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.