Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SPARTA&K VIDNOE MOSCOW REGION basketball team

(Russia-) women team              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Daria Kolosovskaya #7 Daria
Kolosovskaya
(182-SF-20)  
8.9p 3.1r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anastasiia Komarova (186-17, 0.8p)
Julia Gladkova (185-22, 3.9p 2.6r 1.5a)
Mariya Davydova #3 Mariya
Davydova
(190-F/C-23)  
9.7p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamilla Ogun (190-17, 5.7p 3.1r)
Anna Pachurina #11 Anna
Pachurina
(195-C-21)  
3.9p 2.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albina Razheva (190-22, 6.9p 5.0r)
Ivana Dojkic #18 Ivana
Dojkic
(180-SG-18)  
6.4p 2.3r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daria Kurilchuk (179-18, 2.2p)
Darya Namok (180-23, 5.6p 1.8r)
Evgeniya Finogentova #8 Evgeniya
Finogentova
(174-PG-25)  
6.6p 2.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Olga Novikova (180-22, 2.4p 3.4r 1.4a)
Whitney Knight (190-23, 4.6p 4.2r)
Sevara Nuritdinova (163-18)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 9-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 8-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 7-2 
 4. Dynamo NR 6-4 
 5. Chevakata 3-4 
 6. Enisey 3-5 
 7. Kazanochka 3-5 
 8. Sparta&K MR 3-6 
 9. Dynamo M. 2-5 
 10. MBA 1-5 
 11. Spartak N. 0-8 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 5-0 
 2 MBA 3-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-5 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 5-0 
 2 TTT Riga 3-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-4 
 4 Samsun 1-4 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 5-0 
 2 Olympiacos 3-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-5 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 4-1 
 2 Ragusa 4-1 
 3 Nantes 2-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-5 
Group F
 1 Girona 5-0 
 2 Keltern 3-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-5 
Group G
 1 Nice 4-1 
 2 Venezia 3-2 
 3 Landes 2-3 
 4 Fribourg 1-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 5-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-2 
 3 Udominate 2-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-5 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Kazanochka 55 - 77
 Dec.8:  Cegledi EKK 66 - 79
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Dynamo M. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.15:    H-Sirenos Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Vasin Alexandr
Vasin
Head Coach: Alexandr Vasin (2017)  
Assistant: Vladan Chubrich (2017)  
Director: Steve Costalas  
Address
Dvorec Sporta Vidnoje Olympinskaya Street 4, Office 106, 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Tel.: +7 (498) 547 2009
Fax: +7 (498) 547 25 13
City: Vidnoye

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Vidnoje Basketball Centre Moscow Region (4,000)

Sparta&K Vidnoe Moscow Region fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.