View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Janar
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TARTU ULIKOOL/ROCK basketball team

(Estonia-)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Marek Doronin Marek
Doronin
#11
(200-F/G-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Saimon Sutt (200-21)
Janar Talts Janar
Talts
#8
(205-PF-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristen Meister (193-22)
Brian Harper Brian
Harper
#21
(206-F-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karolis Petrukonis (212-29)
Reinar Hallik (208-32)
Gert Dorbek Gert
Dorbek
#6
(193-SG-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kent-Kaarel Vene (197-22)
Tanel Kurbas (197-28)
Tanel Sokk Tanel
Sokk
#4
(182-PG-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evaldas Zabas (188-28)
Alexela KML Standings
 1. Kalev/Cramo 32-0 
 2. TU/Rock 25-7 
 3. TLU/Kalev 19-13 
 4. Rapla 18-14 
 5. Tarvas 16-16 
 6. Parnu 13-19 
 7. TTU 11-21 
 8. Valga 10-22 
 9. Audentese/N. 0-32 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1 Lietkabelis 10-2 
 2 Valmiera 9-3 
 3 Rapla 7-5 
 4 TLU/Kalev 6-6 
 5 Nevezis 4-8 
 6 Barons Riga 4-8 
 7 Parnu 2-10 
Group B
 1 Vytautas 11-1 
 2 Liepaja/Triobet 8-4 
 3 Jekabpils 7-5 
 4 Tarvas 6-6 
 5 Jurmala 5-7 
 6 Barsy Atyrau 3-9 
 7 TTU 2-10 
Team Colors:
White
Black
Coaching/Managing Staff
Kullamae Gert
Head Coach: Gert Kullamae (2016)  
Manager: Meelis Pastak (2016)  
Assistant: Toomas Kandimaa (2016)  
Address
Club address: Ujula 4, Tartu, Estonia 51008
Tel: +372 7375371
City: Tartu

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: A. Le Coq Sports Hall (3,000)

Tartu Ulikool/Rock fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.