Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TARTU ULIKOOL/ROCK basketball team

(Estonia-)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Venky Jois #55 Venky
Jois
(202-F-23)  
9.7p 9.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gert Dorbek (193-31, 9.4p 2.8r 2.1a)
Hendrik Eelmae (197-16, 4.0p 1.0r)
Janar Talts #8 Janar
Talts
(206-PF-33)  
15.1p 5.5r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristen Meister (193-23, 3.5p 2.5r 1.7a)
Dominykas Milka #29 Dominykas
Milka
(203-C-24)  
12.7p 7.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ivo-Van Tamm (202-20, 2.0p 1.8r)
Janari Joesaar #21 Janari
Joesaar
(198-SF-23)  
10.8p 6.6r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tanel Sokk (187-31, 7.9p 2.4r 3.9a)
Kent-Kaarel Vene (197-22, 1.5p)
Janar Soo (199-25, 7.0p 3.0r)
Mandell Thomas #1 Mandell
Thomas
(188-G-23)  
14.8p 3.4r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kerr Kriisa (187-15, 1.5p 2.0r 3.5a)
Mart Rosenthal (194-17, 5.8p 1.3a)
Robin Kivi (194-17, 0.0p)
Joonas-Anton Jurgenstein (188-16, 0.0p)
Alexela KML Standings
 1. TU/Rock 8-1 
 2. Rapla 7-2 
 3. TTU 6-2 
 4. Kalev/Cramo 5-2 
 5. Parnu 4-5 
 6. Valga 4-5 
 7. Tarvas 3-6 
 8. TLU/Kalev 1-7 
 9. Noorteliiga 0-8 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.1:  Kalev/Cramo 63 - 86
 Dec.6:  Noorteliiga 102 - 59
 Next Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Dec.9:    TLU/Kalev Last 5 Gms
 Jan.11:    Alba Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Kullamae Gert
Kullamae
Head Coach: Gert Kullamae (2017)  
Manager: Meelis Pastak (2017)  
Assistant: Toomas Kandimaa (2017)  
Address
Club address: Ujula 4, Tartu, Estonia 51008
Tel: +372 7375371
City: Tartu

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: A. Le Coq Sports Hall (3,000)

Tartu Ulikool/Rock fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.