Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
  
Upcoming Events
Jun 16: Czech Republic (EC): European Champ.s starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Jul 4: Malta (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 8: Matosinhos, Greece (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 starts
Jul 8: Eliat, Israel (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
Jul 22: Udine and Cividale del Friuli (ITA) (WCU19): World Champ.s U19 starts

Check also Eurobasket Men Top 100 Ranking

Updated on: February 23, 2017
Legal: The ranking below is copyright of Eurobasket. Publishing it is allowed but on the condition of using the Eurobasket Top100 logo (which you can find on this page) and direct link to Eurobasket.

No Team Rcrd Pts
1.  Dynamo K. (Russia) 31-1 195
2.  UMMC (Russia) 31-1 195
3.  Nadezhda O. (Russia) 25-7 168
4.  USK Praha (Czech Rep.) 29-5 163
5.  Fenerbahce (Turkey) 25-7 162
6.  Girona (Spain) 23-2 162
7.  Avenida (Spain) 25-8 156
8.  Flammes (France) 20-4 151
9.  Abdullah Gul (Turkey) 19-4 146
10.  Yakin Dogu BGD (Turkey) 20-5 144
11.  Galatasaray (Turkey) 19-5 143
12.  Familia Schio (Italy) 22-10 141
13.  Lattes Montp. (France) 21-11 140
14.  Venezia (Italy) 18-5 139
15.  Maccabi Ashdod (Israel) 20-3 130
16.  Bourges (France) 18-14 128
17.  Ragusa (Italy) 15-8 128
18.  Dynamo M. (Russia) 7-1 126
19.  Nymburk (Czech Rep.) 18-8 124
20.  Villeneuve (France) 18-14 124
21.  Hatay (Turkey) 17-15 121
22.  Lucca (Italy) 16-2 120
23.  Landes (France) 15-9 119
24.  Castors Braine (Belgium) 22-3 118
25.  Wisla Can-Pack (Poland) 20-13 118
26.  Olympiacos (Greece) 18-3 117
27.  Cegledi EKK (Hungary) 15-6 117
28.  Good Angels (Slovakia) 10-4 116
29.  UNIQA Sopron (Hungary) 17-13 114
30.  UNI Gyor (Hungary) 14-16 114
31.  Gernika (Spain) 13-6 111
32.  Athlete Celje (Slovenia) 22-5 109
33.  Suduva (Lithuania) 22-8 108
34.  Radivoj Korac (Serbia) 17-2 108
35.  PEAC-Pecs (Hungary) 15-7 108
36.  San Martino (Italy) 13-5 108
37.  Sleza Wroclaw (Poland) 16-3 107
38.  Energa Torun (Poland) 25-6 106
39.  Sokol HK (Czech Rep.) 16-5 105
40.  Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) 19-12 104
41.  CCC Polkowice (Poland) 13-20 104
42.  Napoli (Italy) 12-6 104
43.  Valosun Brno (Czech Rep.) 3-1 104
44.  Triglav (Slovenia) 20-8 103
45.  Wasserburg (Germany) 19-5 103
46.  Partizan (Serbia) 17-14 103
47.  Mondeville (France) 11-7 103
48.  BLK Praha (Czech Rep.) 15-6 102
49.  Medvescak (Croatia) 15-0 101
50.  Chevakata (Russia) 10-8 101
51.  AZS UMCS (Poland) 6-2 101
52.  Keltern (Germany) 18-6 100
53.  Maccabi R.Gan (Israel) 15-2 100
54.  Piestanske C. (Slovakia) 5-1 100
55.  AZS AJP GW (Poland) 13-5 99
56.  Nice (France) 11-13 99
57.  Araski (Spain) 10-9 99
58.  Campus Promete (Spain) 10-9 99
59.  Ferrol (Spain) 10-9 99
60.  Atomeromu (Hungary) 12-3 98
61.  Sf.Gheorghe (Romania) 19-1 97
62.  Tim-Scuf (Ukraine) 19-8 97
63.  TTT Riga (Latvia) 11-3 95
64.  Tresnjevka (Croatia) 14-2 94
65.  Waregem (Belgium) 14-3 94
66.  Avangard (Ukraine) 16-1 93
67.  Kangoeroes (Belgium) 12-3 93
68.  Artego Bydg. (Poland) 12-7 93
69.  MBA (Russia) 11-13 93
70.  Handicap Brno (Czech Rep.) 12-9 92
71.  Nantes (France) 11-13 92
72.  Mersin BSB (Turkey) 11-22 92
73.  Beroe (Bulgaria) 16-7 91
74.  Montana 2003 (Bulgaria) 16-7 91
75.  Vrsac (Serbia) 12-7 91
76.  Kraljevo (Serbia) 12-7 91
77.  Haskovo 2012 (Bulgaria) 10-2 90
78.  Belfius Namur (Belgium) 14-11 89
79.  Loko Trutnov (Czech Rep.) 11-10 89
80.  Udominate (Sweden) 25-3 88
81.  Ilrija (Slovenia) 12-4 88
82.  Panathinaikos (Greece) 11-4 88
83.  H-Sirenos (Lithuania) 13-14 87
84.  Vrbas Medela (Serbia) 11-8 87
85.  Athinaikos (Greece) 10-4 87
86.  Miskolc (Hungary) 10-12 87
87.  Sint Katelijne (Belgium) 13-6 86
88.  Bnot Hertzeliya (Israel) 11-6 86
89.  Buducnost (Montenegro) 15-4 85
90.  Targoviste (Romania) 15-5 85
91.  Interkhim (Ukraine) 15-11 84
92.  Adana ASKI (Turkey) 9-9 84
93.  Besiktas (Turkey) 9-9 84
94.  Botas (Turkey) 9-9 84
95.  Ragusa (Croatia) 10-5 82
96.  Dynamo NR (Russia) 9-16 82
97.  Sparta&K MR (Russia) 8-16 82
98.  Fortuna (Lithuania) 11-10 81
99.  Al-Qazeres (Spain) 9-10 81
100.  Gipuzkoa UPV (Spain) 9-10 81

The ranking applies to all European basketball teams. The calculation is based on:
1) Domestic League results
2) Participation in European Cups (different cups are ranked differently)
3) European Cups results - single team performance
4) European Cups results - all country teams performance
5) Last 5 weeks record
6) Playoff games are counted higher than regular season games
7) Countries are also ranked according to previous seasons results
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.