
Top Division I Standings (2026-2027)
OVERALL
HOME
AWAY
MARGIN
CALENDAR
| # | Team | Games | Won | Lost | PCT% | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away | Total Points | Last 5 Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melsele | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7 | 0 | 6-1 | W-1 | 92.9 | 80.7 | 12.1 | 4-0 | 2-1 | 650:565 (+85) | ![]() |
2 | LDP Donza | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7 | 0 | 6-1 | W-1 | 84.3 | 74.1 | 10.1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 590:519 (+71) | ![]() |
3 | Ieper | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7 | 0 | 6-1 | W-6 | 79.9 | 74.0 | 5.9 | 3-1 | 3-0 | 559:518 (+41) | ![]() |
4 | Willebroek | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4 | 1 | 5-2 | W-2 | 86.7 | 81.3 | 5.4 | 4-1 | 1-1 | 607:569 (+38) | ![]() |
5 | Guco Lier | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0 | 2 | 4-1 | L-1 | 97.6 | 73.8 | 23.8 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 488:369 (+119) | ![]() |
6 | Lommel | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1 | 2 | 4-3 | W-2 | 80.4 | 77.0 | 3.4 | 3-0 | 1-3 | 563:539 (+24) | ![]() |
7 | Falco Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9 | 3 | 3-4 | W-1 | 80.9 | 79.4 | 1.4 | 3-1 | 0-3 | 566:556 (+10) | ![]() |
8 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9 | 3 | 3-4 | L-2 | 82.9 | 83.3 | -0.4 | 2-1 | 1-3 | 580:583 (-3) | ![]() |
9 | Vilvoorde | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3 | 4 | 2-4 | W-1 | 67.5 | 73.7 | -6.2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 405:442 (-37) | ![]() |
10 | Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6 | 4 | 2-5 | L-2 | 72.9 | 83.4 | -10.6 | 2-2 | 0-3 | 510:584 (-74) | ![]() |
11 | Giants B | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6 | 4 | 2-5 | L-3 | 82.1 | 92.9 | -10.7 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 575:650 (-75) | ![]() |
12 | Kontich | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0 | 4 | 2-6 | W-1 | 83.4 | 90.1 | -6.8 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 667:721 (-54) | ![]() |
13 | Woluwe | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 5 | 1-4 | L-4 | 81.8 | 92.2 | -10.4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 409:461 (-52) | ![]() |
14 | Neufchateau | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 | 5 | 1-6 | L-1 | 73.7 | 87.0 | -13.3 | 1-2 | 0-4 | 516:609 (-93) | ![]() |
| # | Team | Games | Won | Lost | PCT% | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Total Points | Last 5 Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melsele | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0 | 4-0 | W-4 | 92.3 | 77.0 | 15.3 | 369:308 (+61) | ![]() |
2 | Willebroek | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0 | 4-1 | W-1 | 89.6 | 77.4 | 12.2 | 448:387 (+61) | ![]() |
3 | LDP Donza | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 | 3-0 | W-3 | 75.3 | 63.3 | 12.0 | 226:190 (+36) | ![]() |
4 | Ieper | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0 | 3-1 | W-3 | 82.5 | 79.8 | 2.8 | 330:319 (+11) | ![]() |
5 | Lommel | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 | 3-0 | W-3 | 86.7 | 73.3 | 13.3 | 260:220 (+40) | ![]() |
6 | Falco Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0 | 3-1 | W-2 | 86.5 | 75.5 | 11.0 | 346:302 (+44) | ![]() |
7 | Guco Lier | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 2-0 | W-2 | 104.5 | 73.5 | 31.0 | 209:147 (+62) | ![]() |
8 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 2-1 | W-2 | 95.0 | 79.3 | 15.7 | 285:238 (+47) | ![]() |
9 | Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 2-2 | L-1 | 74.3 | 71.5 | 2.8 | 297:286 (+11) | ![]() |
10 | Vilvoorde | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 1-2 | W-1 | 70.3 | 70.3 | 0.0 | 211:211 (0) | ![]() |
11 | Giants B | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 1-2 | L-1 | 80.3 | 90.7 | -10.3 | 241:272 (-31) | ![]() |
12 | Kontich | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 1-3 | W-1 | 85.0 | 89.0 | -4.0 | 340:356 (-16) | ![]() |
13 | Neufchateau | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 1-2 | W-1 | 78.3 | 90.3 | -12.0 | 235:271 (-36) | ![]() |
14 | Woluwe | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0-2 | L-2 | 91.0 | 99.5 | -8.5 | 182:199 (-17) | ![]() |
| # | Team | Games | Won | Lost | PCT% | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Total Points | Last 5 Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LDP Donza | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0 | 3-1 | L-1 | 91.0 | 82.3 | 8.8 | 364:329 (+35) | ![]() |
2 | Ieper | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 | 3-0 | W-3 | 76.3 | 66.3 | 10.0 | 229:199 (+30) | ![]() |
3 | Melsele | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 2-1 | L-1 | 93.7 | 85.7 | 8.0 | 281:257 (+24) | ![]() |
4 | Guco Lier | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 2-1 | L-1 | 93.0 | 74.0 | 19.0 | 279:222 (+57) | ![]() |
5 | Willebroek | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 1-1 | W-1 | 79.5 | 91.0 | -11.5 | 159:182 (-23) | ![]() |
6 | Lommel | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 1-3 | W-1 | 75.8 | 79.8 | -4.0 | 303:319 (-16) | ![]() |
7 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 1-3 | L-3 | 73.8 | 86.3 | -12.5 | 295:345 (-50) | ![]() |
8 | Vilvoorde | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 1-2 | L-2 | 64.7 | 77.0 | -12.3 | 194:231 (-37) | ![]() |
9 | Giants B | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 1-3 | L-3 | 83.5 | 94.5 | -11.0 | 334:378 (-44) | ![]() |
10 | Kontich | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 1-3 | L-1 | 81.8 | 91.3 | -9.5 | 327:365 (-38) | ![]() |
11 | Woluwe | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 1-2 | L-2 | 75.7 | 87.3 | -11.7 | 227:262 (-35) | ![]() |
12 | Falco Gent | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0-3 | L-3 | 73.3 | 84.7 | -11.3 | 220:254 (-34) | ![]() |
13 | Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0-3 | L-3 | 71.0 | 99.3 | -28.3 | 213:298 (-85) | ![]() |
14 | Neufchateau | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0-4 | L-4 | 70.3 | 84.5 | -14.3 | 281:338 (-57) | ![]() |
| # | Team | Games | Won | Lost | 1-5 PTS | 6-10 PTS | 11-15 PTS | 16+ PTS | REB+ | ASS+ | BLK+ | 3PTM+ | 2PTM+ | FTM+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melsele | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 5-0 | 4-1 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 1-1 |
2 | LDP Donza | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 6-1 | 6-0 | 3-0 | 6-1 | 6-0 | 1-0 |
3 | Ieper | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 6-1 | 2-0 | 2-0 |
4 | Willebroek | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-1 | 5-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 2-2 |
5 | Guco Lier | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 4-1 | 3-0 |
6 | Lommel | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3-0 | 4-1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 3-3 |
7 | Falco Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 3-3 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 2-0 | 3-1 |
8 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2-3 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 1-3 |
9 | Vilvoorde | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 1-1 |
10 | Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 1-3 |
11 | Giants B | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 1-2 |
12 | Kontich | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 1-2 |
13 | Woluwe | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-3 |
14 | Neufchateau | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 0-2 |
| # | Team | Sep.'26 | Oct.'26 | Nov.'26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Melsele |
3-0 | 3-1 | - |
2 |
LDP Donza |
3-0 | 3-1 | - |
3 |
Ieper |
2-1 | 4-0 | - |
4 |
Willebroek |
3-0 | 2-2 | - |
5 |
Guco Lier |
1-0 | 3-1 | - |
6 |
Lommel |
1-2 | 3-1 | - |
7 |
Falco Gent |
1-2 | 2-2 | - |
8 |
Waregem |
1-1 | 2-2 | 0-1 |
9 |
Vilvoorde |
1-2 | 1-2 | - |
10 |
Brugge |
1-2 | 1-3 | - |
11 |
Giants B |
1-2 | 1-3 | - |
12 |
Kontich |
0-3 | 1-3 | 1-0 |
13 |
Woluwe |
1-1 | 0-3 | - |
14 |
Neufchateau |
0-3 | 1-3 | - |

















