Jean-Michel Montabord 11500 (2016-2017: Kaysersberg)

Before
115004556Pays Salonais00
1150098Pau-Orthez19961999
11500427Poissy-Yvelines19992000
11500406Nantes20002001
11500880Rueil20012002
11500867Brest20022003
11500870Aix-Maurienne20032004
11500931Golbey-Epinal20032004
115007138FC Mulhouse20062008
115007138FC Mulhouse20102016
11500405Mulhouse 220142016
1150014099Kaysersberg20162017
After
115004556Salon
1150098Pau-Orthez
11500427Poissy-Yvelines
11500406Nantes
11500880Rueil
11500867Brest
11500870Aix-Maurienne
11500931Golbey-Epinal
115007138FC Mulhouse
11500405Mulhouse 2
1150014099Kaysersberg
Born: Aug.15, 1978 in Sainte-Anne (Guadeloupe)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
1997-1998: Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (ProA): 4ppg, 2rpg
1998-1999: Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (ProA): 3 games: 7pts
1999-2000: Poissy-Yvelines (ProB, starting five): 10.4ppg, 4.8rpg
2000-2001: Hermine de Nantes (ProB, starting five): 8.6ppg, 5.5rpg
2001-2002: Rueil Malmaison (ProB): 30 games: 6.6ppg, 3.6rpg, 14ast
2002-2003: Etendard de Brest (ProB, starting five): 29 games: 7.2ppg, 5.9rpg, 12ast
2003-2004: Aix-Maurienne Savoie Basket (ProB): 13 games: 5.2ppg, 4.1rpg, in Nov.'03 moved to Golbey-Epinal-Thaon (ProB): 25 games: 3.8ppg, 3.2rpg
2004-2005: Salon BC (N1): 19 games: 6.2ppg, 4.4rpg, 2FGP: 48.1%, 3FGP: 33.3%, FT: 29.3%
2005-2006: Salon Lancon Basket 13 (N1): 24 games: 7.0ppg, 4.3rpg, 2FGP: 53%FALSE, FT: 53.0%
2006-2007: Pfastatt (N2)
2007-2008: AS Saint Maurice Pfastatt (N2, starting five)
2010-2011: FC Mulhouse Basket (NM3)
2011-2012: FC Mulhouse Basket (NM2)
2012-2013: FC Mulhouse Basket (NM2)
2013-2014: FC Mulhouse Basket (NM2)
2014-2015: FC Mulhouse Basket (NM1): 3 games: 2.3ppg, 4.3rpg, left in Dec.'14
2015-2016: FC Mulhouse Basket (NM1): 25 games: 0.9ppg, 1.3rpg
2016-2017: AS Kaysersberg Ammerschwihr BCA (NM2)
1996-1997: Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (ProA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
French League Champion -1998, 99
French NM2 Group D Runner-Up -2012
French NM2 Group D Champion -2014
French NM2 Semifinals -2014
French NM2 Group C Runner-Up -2017