Andrea Raschi 15997 (2019-2023: SM Titano)

Before
1599714670Bologna00
159972627Siena Virtus00
159972102Treviglio00
15997289Koncret Rimini19962008
159976584Senigallia20052006
159972060Perugia20092010
159976900Bisceglie20102011
159972063BLS Chieti20112015
159976524Acmar Ravenna20142018
1599721042Tigers Amadori Cesena20182019
After
1599714670Ozzano
159972627MPV Siena
159972627Consum.IT Siena
159972102Intertrasport TR
15997289Koncret Rimini
159976584Senigallia
159972060Perugia
159976900Bisceglie
159972063BLS Chieti
159976524Acmar Ravenna
1599721042Tigers Amadori Cesena
Born: June 14, 1979 in San Marino (San Marino)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
1996-1997: Rimini
1997-1998: Rimini
1998-1999: Rimini
1999-2000: Pepsi Rimini
2000-2001: Riviera Rimini (A1): 4.9ppg, 1.6rpg, 1.4apg
2001-2002: Crabs Rimini (Lega2): 35 games: 4.9ppg, 2.1rpg, 1.2apg, 1.1spg
2002-2003: Vip Rimini (Lega2): 3 games: 1.0ppg, 1reb, 0ast, in Dec.'02 moved to Master Gira Ozzano (B1, starting five): 20 games: 11.8ppg, 2.7rpg, 1.4apg
2003-2004: Camst Gira Ozzano (B1, starting five): 30 games: 10.6ppg, 3.4rpg
2004-2005: Nch Siena (B1, starting five): 31 games: 9.9ppg, 2.8rpg, 1.3apg, 1.5spg, 2FGP: 56.5%, 3FGP: 39.6%
2005-2006: Goldengas Senigallia (B1, starting five): 22 games: 11.9ppg, 4.1rpg, 2.1apg, 1.4spg, 2FGP: 51.3%, 3PT: 29.2%, FT: 86.0%
2006-2007: Virtus MPV Siena (B1, starting five): 30 games: 16.0ppg, 4.3rpg, 2.2apg, 2.3spg, 2FGP: 48.2%, 3PT: 34.2%, FT: 80.2%
2007-2008: Coopsette Rimini Crabs (Lega2): 33 games: 5.1ppg, 1.9rpg, 1.2spg, 2FGP: 46.8%, 3PT: 46.7%, FT: 78.8%
2008-2009: Intertrasport Treviglio (Italy-A dilettanti, starting five): 26 games: 12.8ppg, 4.0rpg, 1.8apg, 1.2spg, 2FGP: 50.7%, 3PT: 39.2%, FT: 82.9%
2009-2010: Liomatic Perugia (Italy-A dilettanti, starting five): 28 games: 12.3ppg, 3.8rpg, 1.2apg, 1.5spg, 2FGP: 47.0%, 3PT: 30.0%, FT: 84.0%
2010-2011: Ambrosia Bisceglie (Italy-A dilettanti, starting five): 30 games: 13.8ppg, 4.5rpg, 1.9apg, 1.6spg, FGP: 55.4%, 3PT: 40.3%, FT: 82.7%
2011-2012: BLS Chieti (Italy-Nazionale A, starting five): 43 games: 12.5ppg, 5.5rpg, 2.7apg, 1.8spg, FGP: 52.2%, 3PT: 41.4%, FT: 82.6%
2012-2013: BLS Chieti (Italy-Nazionale A, starting five): 37 games: 13.7ppg, 4.2rpg, 3.0apg, 1.7spg, FGP: 47.1%, 3PT: 37.5%, FT: 82.1%
2013-2014: BLS Chieti (Italy-Lega Due Silver): 31 games: 10.7ppg, 3.2rpg, 2.4apg, FGP: 55.4%, 3PT: 33.0%, FT-2(92.8%)
2014 June: Imola Summer League (San Marino Team)
2014-2015: Acmar Ravenna (Italy-Serie A2 Silver): 8 games: 7.5ppg, 2.4rpg, 1.4apg, 2FGP: 50.0%, 3FGP: 35.7%, FT: 86.7%, in Nov.'14 moved to Proger BLS Chieti (Italy-Serie A2 Silver, starting five), later that month signed at Acmar Ravenna (Italy-Serie A2 Silver, starting five): 30 games: 8.8ppg, 3.3rpg, 1.4apg, FGP: 49.3%, 3PT: 42.9%, FT: 78.3%
2015-2016: Orasi Ravenna (Italy-Serie A2): 30 games: 8.0ppg, 2.8rpg, 1.3apg, FGP: 43.4%, 3PT: 44.4%, FT: 84.8%
2016-2017: Orasi Ravenna (Italy-Serie A2): 40 games: 5.6ppg, 2.0rpg, 1.6apg, FGP: 44.1%, 3PT: 37.2%, FT: 82.2%
2017-2018: Orasi Ravenna (Italy-Serie A2): 30 games: 3.5ppg, 2.4rpg, 1.2apg
2018-2019: Tigers Amadori Cesena (Italy-Serie B, starting five): 34 games: 8.8ppg, 3.4rpg, 2.4apg, FGP: 44.2%, 3PT: 37.1%, FT: 83.0%
2019-2020: Pallacanestro Titano San Marino (Italy-Serie C, starting five)
2020-2021: Pallacanestro Titano San Marino (Italy-Serie C, starting five)
2021-2022: Pallacanestro Titano San Marino (Italy-Serie C, starting five)
2022-2023: Pallacanestro Titano San Marino (Italy-Serie C, starting five)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
San Marino National Team -2001-08, 12, 14, 16, 18, 22
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) Group C in Edinburgh -2008
Italian A dilettanti Group A Regular Season Runner-Up -2009
Italian Nazionale A Division South-East Regular Season Champion -2012
Italian Nazionale A Semifinals -2012
Eurobasket.com All-Italian Nazionale A Honorable Mention -2012
Eurobasket.com All-Italian Nazionale A Second Team -2013
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) for Small Countries in Gibraltar -2014 (Semifinals): 5 games: 11.6ppg, RPG-4(8.4), 1.6apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 51.7%, 3PT: 33.3%, FT: 80.0%
Eurobasket.com All-European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) for Small Countries First Team -2014
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) for Small Countries in Moldova -2016 (Bronze): 5 games: 13.0ppg, RPG-5(8.0), 3.0apg, FGP: 57.8%, 3PT: 6.7%, FT-3(83.3%)
Italian Serie A2 Semifinals -2017
Italian Serie A2 Cup Finalist -2018
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) for Small Countries in San Marino -2018: 4 games: 14.8ppg, 6.5rpg, APG-2(4.3), 1.0spg, FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 37.5%, FT: 78.6%
Eurobasket.com All-European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) for Small Countries Second Team -2018
Italian Serie B Cup Finalist -2019
FIBA European Championship for Small Countries in Ta' Qali (Malta) -2022: 4 games: 10.5ppg, 7.0rpg, APG-2(6.3), 1.0spg, FGP: 53.3%, 3PT: 29.4%